Today's racecards

18:15 Claiming Full card

  • $9,301 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:15 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 52755-3 Quiet Intent (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jane Martin 5 8-8 Gary Wales
3(3) 576860- Say Sandy Baby (USA) Distance Winner Francis Dullea 6 8-8 Odhair Mayta
4(4) 31559-1 Elaborate Geena (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Hamilton 5 8-10 Joseph Buchanan
5(5) 35670-6 Red Headed Gal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Walsh 5 8-8 David Amiss
6(6) 258941 True Chick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Assimakopoulos 4 8-10 Andria Terrill
7(7) 423-163 A. J.'s Hot Mambo (USA) Distance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 5 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
1(1) 221321- Lins Back (USA) Pat Vassallo 6 8-8 Non-runner

18:44 Claiming Full card

  • $9,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:44 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 1717-21 Funky Country (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jay Bernardini 7 8-12 Andria Terrill
2(1) 6/17-125 Toque (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner David Jacobson 7 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
3(2) 778469- Locked Out (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Collins 6 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
4(3) 837548 Preacher Buck (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robert Raymond 8 8-8 Jill Jellison
5(4) 1-52327 Seeking The Point (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Wasel 6 8-8 Taylor Hole
7(7) 225316 Worthy Wager (USA) Distance Winner Michael Gorham 6 8-10 Mario Madrid
1(6) 6680-15 Gesu (USA) Jay Bernardini 6 8-12 Non-runner
6(5) 670357 Obviously Tuesday (USA) David Jacobson 5 8-3 Non-runner

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:13 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-63143 Gray Storm A'comin (USA) Course Winner Ron Potts 7 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
2(2) 11166-1 Silent Wisper (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jay Bernardini 6 8-8 Andria Terrill
3(3) 152314 L P's Tiger (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Fernandez 7 8-8 Jorge Vargas
4(4) 222154 G's Backinaction (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Wayne Sargent, 6 8-8 Gary Wales
5(5) 521723 Idon'tknogoaskanni (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 5 8-8 Luis Garcia
6(6) 9-14141 Pedroia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 5 8-10 Jill Jellison

19:42 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:42 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 623534 To The Moon (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Gorham 6 8-12 Mario Madrid
2(1) 892706 Terminal One (USA) Distance Winner Jr Ernest Poxon, 5 8-12 Jorge Vargas
3(2) 27155-7 Devil Approved It (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Florence Siravo 7 8-12 Taylor Hole
4(4) 5088-95 Faneuil Wildcat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Maylene Conkey 4 8-12 Gary Wales
5(5) 737465 Storm Slew (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 7 8-12 Jill Jellison
6(6) 7616-73 Congratulator (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 5 8-7 Luis Bethancourt (5)
7(7) 76-4855 Our Entourage (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-12 Tammi Piermarini
1(3) 860353 Andy L (USA) Michael Gorham 10 8-12 Non-runner

20:11 Allowance Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
20:11 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 31/873 Valley Of Avoca (USA) Beaten Favourite John Rigattieri 4 8-8 Gary Wales
1(9) 1 B L's Wagon (USA) Jr John Bagnera, 3 8-2 Jacqueline Davis
3(2) 76226-1 Uncle J's Angel (USA) Distance Winner Silberio Ramirez 4 8-12 Gary Wales
5(4) 749354- Ambarona (USA) Matthew Clarke 4 8-8 Luis Garcia
6(6) 0-66687 First Friend (USA) William Downing 4 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
7(7) 65-1512 Fancy Leap (USA) Jay Bernardini 5 8-8 Andria Terrill
8(8) 341-316 Bruski's Star (USA) Distance Winner Robert Raymond 4 8-8 Jill Jellison
2(1) 563576 March Back To Me (USA) Brenda McCarthy 5 8-8 Non-runner
4(3) 557697- Flying Sappho (USA) William Lagorio 10 8-8 Non-runner

20:40 Allowance Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:40 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 185036 Flying Aptitude (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Fernandez 4 8-8 Angel Stanley
2(2) 717 Western Strike (USA) Distance Winner Michael Sherr 4 8-8 Jorge Vargas
3(3) 141525 Rio Grey (USA) Distance Winner Jr Thomas McCooey, 5 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
4(4) 469713 Silver Endurance (USA) Distance Winner John Assimakopoulos 4 8-3 Luis Bethancourt (5)
5(5) 414154 Silver Slugger (USA) Distance Winner Jay Bernardini 5 8-8 Andria Terrill
6(6) 521512 Adirondack Express (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner David Jacobson 5 8-10 Tammi Piermarini
7(7) 933731 Bravaccio (USA) Course Winner Hector Sarmiento 4 8-8 Mario Madrid

21:10 Claiming Full card

  • $9,200 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:10 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 844784 Singingmyhymnsong (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen Dandy 5 8-8 Andria Terrill
2(2) 37360-9 Impressive Storm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 6 8-8 Jorge Vargas
3(3) 116762 Storm Catlilly (USA) Distance Winner Michael Gorham 5 8-8 Mario Madrid
4(4) 6-26494 Sobriety (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith Sargent 4 8-3 Luis Bethancourt (5)
5(5) 851-261 Comstock Prize (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
6(6) 77610-5 Trillionaire (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kirby 5 8-8 Odhair Mayta
7(7) 1/85502- Frank Be Cool (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Hamilton 5 8-8 Angel Stanley
8(8) 156407- Climbing Bear (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Marcoux 5 8-8 David Amiss
9(9) 213432- Gimmeonemore (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 4 8-8 Luis Garcia
10(10) 960775 Let It Be Hardyboy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carole Letarte 6 8-8 Joseph Buchanan