Today's racecards

17:45 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
17:45 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 765534 Haventgotmywings (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Downing 8 8-12 Vernon Bush
2(2) 4957-06 Jala Fever (USA) Distance Winner George Maroun 5 8-12 Gary Wales
3(3) 332273 Plant City Red (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 5 8-12 Jill Jellison
4(4) 667454 Sarge's (USA) Distance Winner Louis DePasquale 5 8-12 Laurent Beaucamp
5(5) 734422 Kitten's Caregiver (USA) Brenda McCarthy 4 8-12 Eddie Jurado
6(6) 235324 Trip Six (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Rinaldi 6 8-12 Andria Terrill
7(7) 068-888 Fiesta Texas (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Gorham 8 8-12 Mario Madrid
8(8) 666957 Numerous One (USA) Alejandro Gomez 6 8-7 Dylan Davis (5)
9(9) 464569 Go Angel Go (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffery Tucker 7 8-12 Ralph Mitchell
10(10) 29-6578 Daddys Caddy (USA) Frank Shannon 4 8-12 Tammi Piermarini

18:12 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:12 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 127264 Diamond County (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Fernandez 4 8-8 Augusto Marin
2(2) 959775 Gator Champ (USA) Distance Winner Louis DePasquale 4 8-3 Dylan Davis (5)
3(3) 776135 Coast To Coast (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cindy Servideo 6 8-8 Vernon Bush
4(4) 168817 Mangrove Pond (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Reardon 5 8-10 Tammi Piermarini
5(5) 218136 Tico Tom (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Hall 4 8-10 Andria Terrill
6(6) 542725 Long Hill Glider (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Brown 6 8-8 Pedro Gonzalez
7(7) 678513 The Langer (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Fennessy 3 8-6 Gary Wales
8(8) 458778 Wax On Wax Off (USA) Tito Rivera 5 8-8 Gilbert Estrella

18:39 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:39 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 976652 He's A Scrooge (USA) Distance Winner Pat Vassallo 5 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
2(2) 721258 Kiwi Humor (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Sienkewicz 4 8-10 Gary Wales
3(3) 444867 Spanish Country (USA) Johnathon Fearon 4 8-8 Josue Marcano
4(4) 854907 Kris And Me (USA) Alejandro Gomez 4 8-3 Dylan Davis (5)
5(5) 766338 Mongoose Dancer (USA) Distance Winner II Robert Monahan 5 8-8 Ralph Mitchell
6(6) 738951 Coolyourpipes (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Collins 3 8-6 Jacqueline Davis
7(7) 514845 Lightning N Hail (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elizabeth Lezell 3 8-8 Vernon Bush
8(8) 294606 Jimmy The Germ (USA) Course and Distance Winner Corinne Gilardo 4 8-8 Erik Barbaran
9(9) 016721 Sobriety (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith Sargent 3 8-1 Luis Bethancourt (5)

19:06 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,200 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:06 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 77 Wise Latina (USA) George Saccardo 3 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
2(2) 79 Wild Aspen Flower (USA) R Bonilla 4 8-12 Pedro Gonzalez
3(3) 54 Utopia Queen (USA) Jorge Chapman 3 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
4(4) 50762 Uncle J's Angel (USA) Gerald Souto 3 8-8 Hector Ramos
5(5) 32223 Star Roman (USA) Kenneth Burns 3 8-8 Andria Terrill
6(6) 67 Michelina (USA) Pat Vassallo 4 8-12 Gary Wales
7(7) 63 Patienceisavirtue Carol Skawinski 3 8-8 Vernon Bush

19:33 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:33 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 021233 Sneaky Girl (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Cimini 8 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
2(2) 218231 Siren's Step (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynne Scace 4 8-10 Erik Barbaran
4(4) 644732 Cindyrella (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlos Grullon 5 8-8 Gary Wales
5(5) 422143 L P's Tiger (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Miguel Fernandez 6 8-10 Augusto Marin
6(6) 6-17578 Wedding Bells Soon (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Reardon 5 8-3 Edwin Soto (5)
7(7) 417449 Pocahontas' Legend (USA) Course Winner Michael Collins 5 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
8(8) 2-91216 Sky Halo (USA) Distance Winner Tito Rivera 5 8-8 Gilbert Estrella
9(9) 741415 Suave Royalty (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hector Sarmiento 8 8-8 Mario Madrid
10(10) 181166 Lady Bandini (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Ernest Poxon, 4 8-8 Vernon Bush
3(3) 162647 Josie Homemaker (USA) Wayne Marcoux 4 8-8 Non-runner

20:00 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:00 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 289238 M J's Enchanteur (USA) Distance Winner Jr Arthur Duffy, 7 8-8 Gilbert Estrella
2(2) 6-64695 Risk It All for Me (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Ryan 7 8-8 David Amiss
3(3) 32-3417 How Far Heaven Is (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sr Frank Amonte, 6 8-8 Laurent Beaucamp
4(4) 875587 K O's Puffalumps (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Francis Dullea 5 8-8 Alfredo Clemente
5(5) 435466 Ostin's Miracle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elizabeth Lezell 7 8-8 Vernon Bush
6(6) 683494 Tape Deck (USA) Joyce Kielty 6 8-8 Josue Marcano
7(7) 895752 Fregata (USA) Distance Winner Lucy Delgado 8 8-8 Augusto Marin
8(8) 14/43-83 Daytona Bound (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Spicknall 7 8-3 Natalie Turner (5)
9(9) 226367 Robbie's Express (USA) Course Winner Michael Collins 5 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
10(10) 593454 Primal Humor (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Lagorio 6 8-3 Janelle Campbell (5)

20:27 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:27 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 371550 Primed To Be Ready (USA) Distance Winner Michael Gorham 5 8-8 Mario Madrid
2(2) 457364 Golden Sunset (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Clark 8 8-8 Alfredo Clemente
3(3) 1-25415 Summer Wind Gigi (USA) Course and Distance Winner Florence Siravo 5 8-12 Ralph Mitchell
4(4) 223217 Gray Storm A'comin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Potts 6 8-5 Natalie Turner (5)
5(5) 922486 Marsella Delight (USA) Course and Distance Winner R Bonilla 5 8-3 Luis Bethancourt (5)
6(6) 525321 Lady Lucinda (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jorge Chapman 8 8-12 Jacqueline Davis
7(7) 562165 Neighborhood House (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jane Martin 5 8-8 Gary Wales
8(8) 315384 Don't Panic (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Pimental 4 8-8 Hector Ramos
9(9) 122222 Uno Royale (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Souto 6 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
10(10) 315392 Gibsy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Maylene Conkey 7 8-8 Jorge Vargas
11(11) 363821 Cove Bay (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Fruzzetti 7 8-12 Jean Medina

20:54 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 70y
20:54 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-08414 Dreamed A Dream (USA) Course Winner Robert Raymond 3 8-9 Jill Jellison
2(2) 317863 Danly's Dream (USA) Distance Winner Joyce Kielty 3 8-6 Augusto Marin
4(4) 744762 Turko Star (USA) Timothy Kirby 3 8-6 Jorge Vargas
5(5) 938 Don Sings Ramona (USA) Lloyd Lockhart 3 8-3 Jorge Jr Vargas
6(6) 25941 Bay State Belle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Thomas McCooey, 3 8-3 Andria Terrill
7(7) 243212 Fonzy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jennifer Young 3 8-6 Tammi Piermarini
8(8) 11 Adahai (USA) Course Winner Wayne Marcoux 3 8-12 David Amiss
9(9) 8-6241 Thepresidentallion (USA) Course Winner Jr Arthur Duffy, 3 8-6 Vernon Bush
10(10) 886 Hardy Harry (USA) George Brown 3 8-6 b1 Luis Bethancourt
3(3) 347257 Kooldealjonsteill (USA) William Sienkewicz 3 8-6 Non-runner

21:21 Allowance Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:21 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 668921 Rennina (USA) Distance Winner Francis Raia 5 8-10 Jacqueline Davis
2(2) 149 Hausen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Olga Nowak 3 8-4 Dyn Panell
4(4) 9-81251 Wild Concorde (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Tocchio 4 8-8 Vernon Bush
5(5) 8578/1-5 Drive Me East (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Pitzer 4 8-8 Augusto Marin
6(6) 231224 Pedroia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Arthur Duffy, 4 8-8 Hector Ramos
7(7) 212935 Marciane (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Reardon 4 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
8(8) 734134 Smart Deputy (USA) Course Winner Colin Sherwood 3 7-13 Dylan Davis (5)
9(9) 642936 Joe's Doubledanndi (USA) Course Winner Osvaldo Rivera 3 8-4 Mario Madrid
10(10) 357411 Oriental Queen (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Florence Siravo 4 8-8 Alfredo Clemente
11(11) 232632 G's Backinaction (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Wayne Sargent, 5 8-8 Gary Wales
3(3) 142130 Temple Lion (USA) Jennifer Young 4 8-8 Non-runner

21:48 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:48 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 360218 Witt's Foxy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donna Kutt 3 8-6 Gilbert Estrella
2(2) 421354 Castleintheclouds (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynne Scace 5 8-10 Erik Barbaran
3(3) 799840 Hell 'n May (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jennifer Shipton 6 8-8 Laurent Beaucamp
4(4) 222722 Grace Stone Manor (USA) Richard Shelansky 4 8-10 Jean Medina
5(5) 847356 Tis Of Thee (USA) Course Winner Florence Siravo 3 8-4 Gary Wales
7(7) 681325 Gallant Kittykat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Fernandez 4 8-10 Augusto Marin
8(8) 826231 Jimmy's Too Blue (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nicholas Sideris 4 8-12 Alfredo Clemente
9(9) 514769 Cop Cookie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Shelansky 4 8-10 Pedro Gonzalez
10(10) 723413 Devilishdresser (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynette Bush 5 8-7 Luis Bethancourt (5)
11(11) 336439 Sunday Cruisin' (USA) Luis Dominguez 5 8-3 Dylan Davis (5)
6(6) 7-81558 Bluegrasskitten (USA) Leona McKanas 3 8-4 Non-runner
12(12) 705087 Distinctive Ava (USA) George Maroun 4 8-8 Non-runner