Today's racecards

18:15 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:15 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8469-23 Locked Out (USA) Distance Winner Michael Collins 6 8-12 Jacqueline Davis
2(2) 3544-74 Coco Top (USA) Distance Winner Stephen Hamilton 5 8-12 Mario Madrid
3(3) 270653 Terminal One (USA) Jr Ernest Poxon, 5 8-12 Jean Medina
4(4) 78778-6 Daddys Caddy (USA) Sr Frank Amonte, 5 8-7 Luis Bethancourt (5)
5(5) 5551-28 Track Magnet (USA) Distance Winner Richard Shelansky 8 8-12 Gary Wales
6(6) 46432-7 System Restore (USA) Distance Winner Diane Balsamo 9 8-12 Tammi Piermarini
7(7) 81494-2 Kid Freud (USA) Corinne Gilardo 7 8-12 Non-runner

18:44 Claiming Full card

  • $9,100 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:44 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 333-241 Say Toba Sandy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matthew Clarke 8 8-7 Pierre Tomas (5)
2(2) 26-4221 Trippindowndahiway (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ambrose Pascucci 6 8-12 Augusto Marin
3(3) 251574 Miss Accomac (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Arthur Duffy, 6 8-8 Gary Wales
4(4) 466571 No Flashlite (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roy Taylor 8 8-10 Vernon Bush
5(5) 29112-1 Volant Jamie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Gorham 4 8-10 Tammi Piermarini
6(6) 475-231 Miss Shoppin Diva (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jay Bernardini 5 8-12 Jacqueline Davis
7(7) 354-156 Flattering Annie (USA) Jay Bernardini 5 8-8 Jordano Tunon

19:13 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:13 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 57 C F's Bullet (USA) William Sienkewicz 3 8-7 Gary Wales
2(2) 00-5053 Lt. Kojak (USA) Jacqueline Falk 4 8-12 Jacqueline Falk
3(3) 6322 Step Brother (USA) Beaten Favourite John Tocchio 4 8-12 Tammi Piermarini
4(4) 05 Clever Coyote (USA) Jonathan Stodghill 3 8-7 Jose Delgado
5(5) 665664 Advanceandretreat (USA) Matthew Clarke 4 8-7 Pierre Tomas (5)
6(6) 6856-76 Brian's Spitfire (USA) Richard Shelansky 4 8-12 Jean Medina
7(7) 9354-76 Ambarona (USA) Matthew Clarke 4 8-7 Jacqueline Davis

19:42 Claiming Full card

  • $9,301 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:42 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-95162 Bo Badger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Botty 4 8-8 Gary Wales
2(2) 503674 Flying Aptitude (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Fernandez 4 8-8 Jordano Tunon
3(3) 517151 Killthemessenger (USA) Course Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 3 8-3 Tammi Piermarini
4(4) 1-46753 Symphonic Hero (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Assimakopoulos 5 8-8 James Vail
5(5) 352343 Fleetwing (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Elizabeth Lezell 5 8-8 Vernon Bush
6(6) 532-769 Here We Go Joe (USA) Distance Winner Michael Collins 4 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
7(7) 697135 Silver Endurance (USA) Distance Winner John Assimakopoulos 4 8-3 Luis Bethancourt (5)

20:11 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:11 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 088-956 Faneuil Wildcat (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jill Lorenz 4 8-12 Mario Madrid
2(2) 532469- Trip Six (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Reardon 7 8-12 Tammi Piermarini
3(3) 5/74487- Fergus Mac Roich (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Botty 6 8-12 Jordano Tunon
4(4) 7120-65 Toby's Dream (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alison Hassig 6 8-12 David Amiss
5(5) 35-6622 Pro's Pal (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Matthew Clarke 8 8-7 Pierre Tomas (5)
7(7) 412-864 Golden Gator (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Florence Siravo 12 8-12 James Vail
8(8) 225434 Lightning N Hail (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elizabeth Lezell 4 8-12 Vernon Bush
6(6) 026909 Go Tebow Go (USA) Jr Ernest Poxon, 7 8-7 Non-runner

20:40 Claiming Full card

  • $9,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:40 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 617494 Amber Road (USA) Distance Winner Jr Wayne Sargent, 4 8-8 Gary Wales
3(3) 877721 Bo Champ (USA) Course Winner Pat Vassallo 5 8-8 Joseph Buchanan
4(4) 4665-56 Smarter Still (USA) Distance Winner Ariane Wilson 6 8-8 Randy Wilson
5(5) 426514 No Waiting (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Charles Assimakopoulos 3 8-2 Luis Bethancourt (5)
6(6) 879778 Tinto (USA) Francis Dullea 7 8-8 Jean Medina
7(7) 681654 Lubick Luck (USA) Course Winner Jonathan Stodghill 3 8-3 Jose Delgado
8(8) 679623 Halo Doctor Joe (USA) Leon Mckanas 5 8-8 Jordano Tunon
9(9) 242461 Nacho Earl (USA) Course Winner Elizabeth Lezell 3 8-3 David Amiss
1(1) 68 Noble Sailor (USA) Jill Lorenz 5 8-8 Non-runner

21:10 Claiming Full card

  • $9,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:10 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 475-715 Primal Humor (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Lagorio 7 8-5 Janelle Campbell (5)
2(2) 777461 Chief Operator (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hector Sarmiento 9 8-12 Mario Madrid
3(3) 223613 Proud Daddy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Marcoux 4 8-10 Gary Wales
4(4) 900-412 Bubber (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Florence Siravo 9 8-12 James Vail
5(5) 117-331 Glowing Promise (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Nassi 7 8-12 Vernon Bush
6(6) 466951 Rich Hero (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 8 8-12 Tammi Piermarini
7(7) 3117-42 Teacher Boyne (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jay Bernardini 9 8-12 Jacqueline Davis
8(8) 07-6761 Khan Of Khans (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matthew Clarke 7 8-7 Pierre Tomas (5)
9(9) 717-213 Funky Country (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jay Bernardini 7 8-10 Jacqueline Davis

21:40 Allowance Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
21:40 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 767123 Cockeyed Rooster (USA) Distance Winner Leon Mckanas 5 8-8 Jordano Tunon
3(3) 4721-42 Liberty St. Outlaw (USA) Maureen Maroun 7 8-3 Luis Bethancourt (5)
4(4) 9137 Hail Concorde (USA) Brenda McCarthy 3 8-3 Jacqueline Davis
5(5) 4-86412 Frankie Rules (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Rigattieri 4 8-8 Gary Wales
6(6) 21-5263 Neva Masquerade (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Elizabeth Lezell 6 8-8 Vernon Bush
7(7) 62125-7 Deerslayer (USA) Distance Winner Matthew Clarke 7 8-3 Pierre Tomas (5)
8(8) 478411 Singingmyhymnsong (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen Dandy 5 8-8 Mario Madrid
9(9) 21593-4 Appealing Yankee (USA) Distance Winner Jay Bernardini 4 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
10(10) 77080-5 Federal Hill (USA) Distance Winner Sherryl Meade 7 8-8 Luis Garcia
1(1) 315512 Vengeful Pride (USA) George Saccardo 4 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 1- Francesco Spun (USA) Lynette Bush 4 8-8 Non-runner

22:10 Claiming Full card

  • $9,200 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:10 Suffolk Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 066-355 Dixie Mam (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Shelansky 5 8-8 Jean Medina
2(2) 5615-36 Tis Of Thee (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Sienkewicz 4 8-8 Gary Wales
3(3) 31267-8 Bop Bop A Do Wop (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carol Skawinski 6 8-3 Luis Bethancourt (5)
4(4) 9646-27 Marvelocity (USA) Course and Distance Winner Florence Siravo 6 8-8 James Vail
5(5) 32-6298 Heir's The Storm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Collins 5 8-3 Pierre Tomas (5)
6(6) 45243-1 Unbridled Yankee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alan Lockhart 4 8-12 Mario Madrid
7(7) 1780-12 Mizz Martha (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Reardon 4 8-12 Jill Jellison
8(8) 22-7275 Yule Yarns Girl (USA) Distance Winner James Kight 4 8-3 Josean Rivera (5)