Today's racecards

17:45 Claiming Full card

  • $9,100 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
17:45 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 637147 Lady Bandini (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Ernest Poxon, 5 8-10 Pierre Tomas
2(2) 6120-31 Pullmeout (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 5 8-12 James Vail
3(3) 847517 My Day Will Come (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Vinson 4 8-12 Tammi Piermarini
4(4) 713423 No Flashlite (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roy Taylor 8 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
6(6) 156134 Flattering Annie (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jay Bernardini 5 8-10 David Amiss
5(5) 644616 Wink's Wish (USA) Michael Gorham 4 8-12 Non-runner

18:14 Claiming Full card

  • $9,200 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:14 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13-0553 Dancing Buki (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bernard Bramante 6 8-8 Ivan Sabol
2(2) 316 Belmont Road (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Carol Skawinski 4 8-10 Jill Jellison
3(3) 115-89 Adahai (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wayne Marcoux 4 8-8 David Amiss
4(4) 454829 Sobriety (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith Sargent 4 8-8 James Vail
6(6) 318456- Free Fallin' Mon (USA) Course Winner Joseph Minieri 5 8-8 Augusto Marin
7(7) 065224 Tico Tom (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Hall 5 8-3 John Jude (5)
5(5) 578967 Jimmy The Germ (USA) Corinne Gilardo 5 8-3 Non-runner

18:43 Claiming Full card

  • $11,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:43 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 538866 J. W.'s Crystal (USA) Distance Winner Tito Rivera 6 8-8 Odhair Mayta
2(2) 643214 March Back To Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 5 8-8 Vernon Bush
3(3) 786556 Casually Put (USA) Distance Winner Owen McQuade 7 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
4(4) 915752 Faceineveryflower (USA) Distance Winner Michael Collins 3 8-4 Jacqueline Davis
5(5) 466662 Monjablanca (USA) Vickie Smith 5 8-3 John Jude (5)
7(7) 322228 Valley Of Avoca (USA) John Rigattieri 4 8-8 Dyn Panell
8(8) 865465 Double Shadow (USA) Distance Winner Ariane Wilson 8 8-8 Randy Wilson
6(6) 766367 First Friend (USA) Jonathan Stodghill 4 8-8 Non-runner

19:12 Claiming Full card

  • $12,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:12 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 638646 Indefinable Humor (USA) Juan Ramos 3 8-4 Odhair Mayta
2(2) 108311 Nuestra Senor (USA) Course Winner John Rigattieri 3 8-4 Dyn Panell
3(3) 22-6841 Fonzy (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Rigattieri 4 8-10 Jordano Tunon
4(4) 764234 Joe Denucci (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Manning 5 8-8 Ivan Sabol
6(6) 595978 Yes Papi Yes (USA) Distance Winner Garry Thompson 4 8-8 Carlos Esquilin
5(5) 254372 Justforgetaboutit (USA) Alison Hassig 3 8-4 Non-runner

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $9,200 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:41 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 602324 Olive Drive (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen Mordenti 4 8-8 Jean Medina
2(2) 519573 Kathysay'schaseme (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 4 8-8 James Vail
3(3) 244121 Sunshine Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Downing 3 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
5(5) 533434 Marvelocity (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Florence Siravo 6 8-8 Jordano Tunon
6(6) 622661 Queen Yamile (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Melvin 5 8-12 Dyn Panell
7(7) 843927 Bop Bop A Do Wop (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carol Skawinski 6 8-8 Jill Jellison
8(8) 162562 Casual Gab (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jay Bernardini 5 8-8 David Amiss
9(9) 317174 Rhyme (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Archie Ricciardi 4 8-8 Carlos Esquilin
4(4) 522136 Shes Lightnin (USA) Mark Eagan 6 8-5 Non-runner

20:10 Claiming Full card

  • $9,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:10 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6374-12 On The Throne (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Collins 4 8-7 Josean Rivera (5)
2(2) 645-764 Daddy's Man (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Sienkewicz 4 8-8 Ivan Sabol
3(3) 755353 Sir Cotton (USA) Hector Sarmiento 3 8-4 Augusto Marin
4(4) 65-6865 J Double F (USA) Keith Sargent 4 8-8 Ralph Mitchell
5(5) 721666 Bo Champ (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pat Vassallo 5 8-8 Carlos Esquilin
6(6) 276542 Deblue (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jill Lorenz 5 8-8 Jean Medina
8(8) 071764 T. V. Plasma (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Arthur Duffy, 3 7-13 John Jude (5)
9(9) 343324 Wink And A Promise (USA) Deborah Thomas 6 8-8 Jordano Tunon
7(7) 632134 Iron Chief (USA) Jose Camejo 3 8-4 Non-runner

20:40 Allowance Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:40 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 3-12321 Stormin Margaret (USA) Course and Distance Winner Adel Salim 3 8-4 Tammi Piermarini
1(5) 708-615 Double The Silk (USA) Course and Distance Winner Adel Salim 4 8-8 Elias Peltroche
2(1) 841214 Touch Of Revenge (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Thomas McCooey, 4 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
3(2) 345133 Lindyhop (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jay Bernardini 4 8-8 David Amiss
4(3) 585625 Star Black (USA) Distance Winner Jr Joseph Signore, 3 8-4 Dyn Panell
5(4) 116356 Real Gone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tito Rivera 4 8-8 Ivan Sabol
6(6) 5-34133 Mimi's Sugar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leona McKanas 4 8-8 Jean Medina
7(7) 011136 Miss Pasco County (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Aguayo 5 8-8 Jorge Vargas

21:10 Claiming Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:10 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 557441 Prized Dream (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Lockhart 7 8-8 Jordano Tunon
1(2) 344178 Grand Bahama (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alan Lockhart 8 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
2(1) 633019 Miss Tricky Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ambrose Pascucci 7 8-8 Mario Madrid
3(4) 412216 G's Backinaction (USA) Distance Winner Keith Sargent 6 8-10 Augusto Marin
4(5) 19-7616 Straighttotheheart (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Ryan 4 8-8 David Amiss
5(6) 651221 Lil Nate's Date (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 4 8-10 Jill Jellison
6(7) 131512 Who Is Lady (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Downing 8 8-10 Dyn Panell
8(9) 355155 Zai Jian (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Collins 5 8-10 Pierre Tomas
9(10) 877473 Pobrecita (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Taylor 6 8-8 Luis Garcia
7(8) 9-46557 Stormys Proclivity (USA) Florence Siravo 6 8-8 Non-runner

21:40 Claiming Full card

  • $9,301 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:40 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 9-13467 Elaborate Geena (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Hamilton 5 8-3 Janelle Campbell (5)
3(3) 331615 Gracious Gracie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 4 8-10 Tammi Piermarini
4(4) 144451 Azasecret (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Collins 4 8-5 Josean Rivera (5)
5(5) 255015 Princess Appeal (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Rigattieri 3 8-6 Dyn Panell
6(6) 922142 Gray Samurai (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Elizabeth Lezell 3 8-6 Jacqueline Davis
7(7) 512436 Pegasus Pearl (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Billy Fuller 4 8-10 Carlos Esquilin
8(8) 736122 Pay The Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Gorham 3 8-6 Mario Madrid
1(1) 7/85567 Flying Wildcat (USA) George Maroun 8 8-8 Non-runner