Today's racecards

17:45 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:45 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 49-4955 Groovy Warrior (USA) Distance Winner S Casey 5 8-8 Alfredo Clemente
2(2) 33/6896 Dreary Day (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pat Vassallo 7 8-3 Dylan Davis (5)
3(3) 896686 Sienna Rain (USA) Distance Winner Michael Gorham 3 8-4 Mario Madrid
4(4) 426449 Seaside Slew (USA) George Maroun 5 8-8 Gary Wales
5(5) 126844 Sunshine Lollipop (USA) Course and Distance Winner Louis Tisbert 4 8-8 Jean Medina
6(6) 933125 Danny's Whish (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 3 8-4 Jill Jellison
7(7) 023317 Cloud Of Emotion (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Hall 4 8-10 Andria Terrill
8(8) 466506 Glory's List (USA) Course Winner Shirley Edwards 5 8-8 Gilbert Estrella
9(9) 041827 Rare Chocolate (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Fernandez 4 8-8 Josue Marcano
10(10) 667562 La Altagracia (USA) Course Winner Jesus Becerra 3 8-4 Pedro Gonzalez

18:12 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:12 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 524582 Forest Imp (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jane Martin 3 8-4 Joseph Buchanan
2(2) 833643 Sunday Cruisin' (USA) Luis Dominguez 5 8-3 Dylan Davis (5)
3(3) 554331 Truthful Baby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Shelansky 3 8-8 Eddie Jurado
4(4) 851853 Briolette (USA) Distance Winner John Fennessy 4 8-8 Gary Wales
5(5) 433918 It's A Maneater (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 3 8-6 Jill Jellison
6(6) 733457 Hailed (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Collins 5 8-8 Jean Medina
7(7) 242343 Giving Me Fitz (USA) Course and Distance Winner Matthew Clarke 3 8-4 Jacqueline Davis
8(8) 545372 Big Box (USA) Brenda McCarthy 4 8-8 Vernon Bush
9(9) 463564 Queen Yamile (USA) Chris Melvin 4 8-8 Alfredo Clemente
10(10) 452537 Ladder (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hector Sarmiento 4 8-8 Mario Madrid
11(11) 252269 Fille Du Roi (USA) Course Winner George Brown 5 8-3 Luis Bethancourt (5)

18:39 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:39 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 075436 Rockstar Cowboy (USA) II Robert Monahan 3 8-3 Jorge Jr Vargas (5)
3(3) Dangerously Royal (USA) Florence Siravo 3 8-8 Alfredo Clemente
4(4) 452633 Kenny's Z (USA) James Marble 4 8-12 Laurent Beaucamp
5(5) 90 Calypso Bob (USA) Michael Gorham 3 8-8 Mario Madrid
6(6) 8 Own The Moment (USA) Ian Baker 3 8-8 Gary Wales
7(7) 44-5623 Jo Ann's Bullet (USA) Beaten Favourite Brenda McCarthy 4 8-12 Vernon Bush
8(8) 4 Patriots Way (USA) Lynne Scace 3 8-8 Erik Barbaran
1(1) Awesome Accolade (USA) Lynne Scace 3 8-8 Non-runner

19:06 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:06 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 442361 Landing My Way (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lynne Scace 5 8-8 Erik Barbaran
1(1) 130410 Laylaben (USA) Distance Winner Lynne Scace 6 8-8 Erik Barbaran
2(2) 454132 Fortheloveof Anna (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Salisbury 4 8-8 David Amiss
3(3) 044151 Dance For Zack (USA) Course Winner Richard Fruzzetti 5 8-12 Jorge Vargas
4(4) 245141 Sofi Ana (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Douthall 4 8-8 Mario Madrid
5(5) 8-52443 Henny's Hurricane (USA) Distance Winner Jennifer Young 4 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
6(6) 121151 La Grey Zuliana (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tito Rivera 4 8-12 Josue Marcano
7(7) 864213 Shelf (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mary Fruzzetti 7 8-10 Gary Wales

19:33 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:33 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 216-876 Zebulon Road (USA) Distance Winner Alejandro Gomez 3 7-13 Dylan Davis (5)
1(11) 348743 Evil Glow (USA) Distance Winner Alejandro Gomez 5 8-3 Luis Bethancourt (5)
2(1) 657465 Salty Prospector (USA) Course Winner J Beaumont 4 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
3(2) 733554 Flying Aptitude (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Assimakopoulos 3 8-4 Josue Marcano
4(3) 736244 El Mucho Grande (USA) Distance Winner Jr Thomas McCooey, 3 8-4 Jacqueline Davis
5(4) 374244 Cash Sale (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Fernandez 3 8-4 Eddie Jurado
6(5) 14954/3 Roman Reigh (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Burns 7 8-8 Andria Terrill
7(6) 146802 Big Sky Guy (USA) Course Winner Michael Gorham 5 8-8 Mario Madrid
8(7) 746252 Dr. Thomas (USA) Deborah Thomas 4 8-8 Lucie Herkova
9(8) 435347 Ace In Hand (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 5 8-8 Jill Jellison
10(10) 632138 Rav'n Mad In Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner Florence Siravo 4 8-10 Gilbert Estrella
11(12) 551232 Deblue (USA) Course Winner Carlos Grullon 4 8-8 Pedro Gonzalez

20:00 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:00 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 457376 Maddy's Ravens (USA) Course and Distance Winner Florence Siravo 4 8-8 Alfredo Clemente
2(2) 432134 Half a Note (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Maroun 8 8-8 Gary Wales
3(3) 5-12569 Wicked Mischief (USA) Distance Winner Tito Rivera 8 8-8 Gilbert Estrella
4(4) 513227 Dealing Lucky (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Souto 6 8-10 Hector Ramos
5(5) 243431 Quad's Double (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alison Hassig 5 8-12 David Amiss
6(6) 178854 Galloping Thunder (USA) Distance Winner Juan Vega 6 8-8 Josue Marcano
7(7) 212543 Glowing Promise (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Nassi 6 8-8 Vernon Bush
8(8) 763321 Cobalt Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Rigattieri 4 8-12 Dyn Panell
9(9) 677328 Dirt Diver (USA) Distance Winner Jr Arthur Duffy, 7 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
10(10) 852516 Score One For Rose (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jay Bernardini 4 8-10 Andria Terrill
12(12) 178232 Mighty Score (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kathleen Dandy 6 8-8 Mario Madrid
11(11) 316775 Bankin Cash (USA) Michael Collins 9 8-8 Non-runner

20:28 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:28 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 442312 Stage Deli (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Gorham 6 8-12 Mario Madrid
1(2) 524515 To The Moon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Gorham 5 8-10 Mario Madrid
2(1) 633177 Owen Meany (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jay Budrewicz 7 8-10 Gary Wales
3(3) 772103 Seeking The Point (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Wasel 5 8-10 Erik Barbaran
4(4) 571253 Waywardwillie (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jose Serrano 7 8-8 Eddie Jurado
5(5) 733476 Congratulator (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 4 8-3 Edwin Soto (5)
6(6) 669687 Concertos Song (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Chapman 7 8-8 Josue Marcano
7(7) 217248 Cat Sonata (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Botty 5 8-3 Dylan Davis (5)
8(8) 234236 Get Ready Go (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Fallisi 6 8-8 Gilbert Estrella
9(10) 581824 Shackey's Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elizabeth Lezell 4 8-10 Dyn Panell
10(11) 243341 Welcome Back (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Maylene Conkey 9 8-12 Jean Medina
11(12) 657481 Rock On Justin (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Maroun 6 8-12 Vernon Bush

20:56 Claiming Full card

  • $12,299 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:56 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-46264 Gimmeadrink (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brenda McCarthy 5 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
2(2) 521765 Frankie Rules (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Rigattieri 3 8-4 Dyn Panell
3(3) 566373 Mr. Roessink (USA) Michael Fallisi 4 8-8 Gilbert Estrella
4(4) 258421 Commersant (USA) Course and Distance Winner Archie Ricciardi 3 8-4 Andria Terrill
5(5) 756362 Marshall (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hector Sarmiento 4 8-8 Mario Madrid
6(6) 623661 My Bambino (USA) Course and Distance Winner Louis DePasquale 3 8-4 Gary Wales
7(7) 170417 Bo Badger (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner John Botty 3 8-4 Hector Ramos
8(8) 263515 Running Wildcat (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jennifer Young 3 8-4 Tammi Piermarini
9(9) 135232 Symphonic Hero (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Assimakopoulos 4 8-8 Augusto Marin

21:24 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:24 Suffolk Downs Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 22231 Daddy's Man (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Raymond 3 8-8 Jean Medina
2(2) 875613 Crafty Legacy (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Tocchio 3 8-8 Tammi Piermarini
3(3) 32199-5 Dancing Buki (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bernard Bramante 5 8-8 Josue Marcano
4(4) 547888 South Jak (USA) Alejandro Gomez 5 8-3 Dylan Davis (5)
5(5) 403164 Gold Star Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wayne Marcoux 4 8-10 Andria Terrill
6(6) 345453 Cella Muffler (USA) Distance Winner Lucy Delgado 4 8-8 Augusto Marin
7(7) 0-40077 Trillionaire (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Kirby 4 8-8 David Amiss
8(8) 212573 Under Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Botty 3 8-4 b1 Jacqueline Davis
9(9) 066022 Wink And A Promise (USA) Deborah Thomas 5 8-8 Lucie Herkova
10(10) 435774 Halo Doctor Joe (USA) Distance Winner Leona McKanas 4 8-8 Vernon Bush
11(11) 885267 Sharp Daddy (USA) Ambrose Pascucci 3 8-4 Mario Madrid
12(12) 222895 Inagotable (USA) R Bonilla 4 8-3 Luis Bethancourt (5)