Today's racecards

17:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
17:45 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 456434 Tequila's Desire (USA) Richard Retamoza 4 8-11 Gilbert Estrella
2(2) 835842- Robyns Brook (USA) Pat Vassallo 6 8-9 Joseph Rocco
3(3) 0-00977 Lido Genius (USA) Michael Meese 3 8-5 Luis Perez
4(4) 9978 Aunt Phyllis (USA) Bernard Bramante 3 8-5 Jordano Tunon
5(5) 76-583 Workin For Success (USA) John Rigattieri 3 8-5 Dyn Panell
6(6) 69175-0 Girl With A Pearl (USA) Lisa Welsch 3 8-5 Luis Garcia

18:12 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:12 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 960659- Deonzion (USA) Jerome Palumbo 6 8-11 Gilbert Estrella
2(2) 447882 Tripleconsolidator (USA) Marcus Vitali 3 8-3 Tammi Piermarini
3(3) 436585 Just A Dream (USA) Carl Testa 5 8-9 Joseph Rocco
4(4) 59/05-56 Sebastians Girl (USA) Adrienne Provost 4 8-11 Jacqueline Davis
5(5) 687-96 Wild Concorde (USA) Brenda McCarthy 3 8-5 Hector Ramos
6(6) 7324-77 Verbetica (USA) Jerome Palumbo 4 8-11 Gary Wales

18:39 Claiming Full card

  • $11,600 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:39 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 55577-7 Swampy Town (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Rigattieri 8 8-7 Dyn Panell
2(2) 182366- Big Cash (USA) Course Winner Michelle Thompson 5 8-7 Taylor Hole
3(3) 096984 King's Missile (USA) Bernard Bramante 6 8-7 Joseph Buchanan
4(4) 627989- No More Tears (USA) Distance Winner Jerome Palumbo 5 8-7 Gilbert Estrella
5(5) 31/3-973 Uaintseenalligot (USA) Distance Winner Osvaldo Rivera 4 8-7 Luis Garcia
6(6) 766176- Silver Moose (USA) Distance Winner Matthew Clarke 9 8-5 Gary Wales
7(7) 675211- Beam Me Up (USA) Lisa Welsch 5 8-7 Jordano Tunon
8(8) 51156-6 Dadsfourwheeldrive (USA) Course Winner Ernest Smith 6 8-7 Jacqueline Davis
9(9) 851865- Envoy's Secret (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Souto 4 8-7 Tammi Piermarini

19:06 Claiming Full card

  • $9,800 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:06 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23-4353 Quad's Double (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Rigattieri 4 8-7 Dyn Panell
2(2) 041152 Broadbrook (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner R Bonilla 6 8-7 Jacqueline Davis
3(3) 637366 Papa Charlie (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Saccardo 5 8-7 Tammi Piermarini
5(5) 552671 One Chin Again (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Pimental 6 8-9 Hector Ramos
6(6) 42744-4 Rock On Justin (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Maroun 5 8-7 Joseph Buchanan
4(4) 1-74362 Turwada (USA) Matthew Clarke 4 8-7 Non-runner

19:33 Allowance Full card

  • $17,700 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:33 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-34521 Mopleasant (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Collins 3 8-3 Jacqueline Davis
2(2) 321572 Romanova (USA) Distance Winner Lisa Welsch 3 8-1 Luis Garcia
3(3) 234-174 J. D.'s Gokarelygo (USA) Distance Winner R Van 5 8-7 Joseph Rocco
4(4) 3-42713 Duchess Of Doom (USA) Distance Winner Marcus Vitali 4 8-7 Tammi Piermarini
5(5) 323-16 Napa Love (USA) Distance Winner Darien Rodriguez 4 8-7 Hector Ramos
6(6) 8-0731 Scorpita (USA) Distance Winner Jr Joseph Signore, 5 8-7 Taylor Hole
7(7) 4-63814 Misy Lido (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Clark 4 8-7 Jordano Tunon

20:00 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:00 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 35-8946 Gold Bid (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Assimakopoulos 6 8-11 Gilbert Estrella
2(2) 79977-8 I Testify (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Martin 11 8-11 Jordano Tunon
3(3) 740650 Strategic Aim (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bernard Bramante 6 8-11 Luis Perez
4(4) 31713-6 Kissin Truth (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernest Smith 6 8-11 Ryan Barber
5(5) 68548-4 Dumpster Diver (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Fallisi 6 8-11 Hector Ramos
6(6) 432663 Dude Again (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Rigattieri 8 8-11 Dyn Panell
7(7) 756862 Larry's Forty Two (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Fontana 8 8-11 Jacqueline Davis
8(8) 379896 Indy World (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Jennings 5 8-11 Luis Garcia

20:28 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $16,700 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:28 Suffolk Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 96 Nobelle American (USA) William Downing 3 8-5 Dyn Panell
3(3) 94878 Chase An Papa (USA) Robert Raymond 3 8-5 Ryan Barber
5(5) 7-47246 Evenforever (USA) Marcus Vitali 4 8-11 Tammi Piermarini
6(6) 33653-5 B B Goose (USA) Charles Fontana 3 8-5 Gary Wales
7(7) 57-0098 Truly Smart (USA) Pat Vassallo 3 8-5 Gilbert Estrella
8(8) 473023- Nugget Of Wisdom (USA) John Wolferseder 6 8-11 Hector Ramos
9(9) 8-2242 Dixie Cowboy (USA) Beaten Favourite Robert Raymond 3 8-5 Joseph Rocco
10(10) 7-34335 Waquoit's Ravens (USA) John Rigattieri 3 8-5 Jordano Tunon
1(1) 222542 Lord Kyle's Quest (USA) Jr Arthur Duffy, 5 8-11 Non-runner
4(4) 7-74933 Dancing Buki (USA) Bernard Bramante 4 8-11 Non-runner
11(11) 6-52435 Western Slew (USA) Brenda McCarthy 3 8-5 Non-runner