Today's racecards

14:05 Tony And Andrea Novices' Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • (Div 1) £3,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 6f 110y
14:05 Stratford Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 070-021 Dreamsoftheatre (IRE) (ex7) Jonjo O'Neill 5 12-4 t Maurice Linehan (5)
9-2 (11-7) Held up mid-division, headway 4 out, led before 2 out, ridden and flashed tail before last, kept on well run-in, won at Newton Abbot 3m 3f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gf in Jul beating Southway Queen (10-6) by 8l, 10 ran.
2 4674/34- Bold Tara M Keighley 6 11-12 O Garner (10)
9-1 (10-7) Chased leaders, ridden before 2 out, kept on same pace, 4th of 13, 9l behind Overpriced (10-4) at Wetherby 2m mdn hdl (5) gd in May '12.
3 76-7522 Theoystercatcher (IRE) Tim Vaughan 7 11-9 R Johnson
7-2 (10-13) Behind, pushed along after 6th, headway under pressure after 3 out, chased leaders on outside next, went 2nd between last 2, ridden and kept on flat, not reach winner, 2nd of 11, 1 1/2l behind Bold Raider (11-2) at Newton Abbot 2m 6f nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gf in Jul.
4 60508-6 Lucky To Be Alive (IRE) P Bowen 6 11-6 Donal Devereux
6-1 (11-7) Tracked clear leader to 5th, outpaced when hampered after 4 out, soon weakened, tailed off, 6th of 9, well behind Cawdor House Bert (11-9) at Ffos Las 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in May.
5 65884P- Leyland (IRE) Mrs L Hill 4 11-5 p1 D Bass
7-1 (10-12) Tracked leaders, ridden and lost place when jumped slowly 4 out, soon weakened, behind when pulled up before next, in a race won by Mootabar (9-13) at Newcastle 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs in Apr, 18 ran.
6 P73P42 Watch House (IRE) M Gates 8 11-1 Miss A Stirling (7)
16-1 (10-12) Mid-division, headway approaching 3rd, challenged 9th, led 3 out, headed 2 out, stayed on, 2nd of 14, 1 3/4l behind Sovereign Spirit (10-12) at Worcester 2m 7f am hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in Jul.
7 2B-2891 Mr Bachster (IRE) R Lee 8 10-13 James Jeavons (10)
9-1 (12-0) Hdwy 4 out; led cl home, won at Tiverton Staghounds 3m ptp fm in Jun beating Derniere Dance (12-0) by shd, 9 ran.
8 00-43P Terntheothercheek Jennie Candlish 4 10-12 S Quinlan
20-1 (10-10) Prominent, lost place 6th, pulled up quickly before next, in a race won by Advisor (11-6) at Worcester 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Jul, 9 ran.
9 2/F4-P5S Not A Doctor (IRE) P Gundry 10 10-4 C O'Farrell
20-1 (12-0) Bhnd til slpd up bend aft 13, in a race won by Bathwick Scanno (11-7) at Tiverton Staghounds 3m ptp fm in Jun, 10 ran.

14:35 Tony And Andrea Novices' Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • (Div 2) £3,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 6f 110y
14:35 Stratford Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 5/062-54 Edgar Jones P Bowen 7 11-12 Donal Devereux
7-1 (11-0) Prominent, took keen hold, ridden 3 out, one pace 2 out, no extra last, 4th of 14, 22l behind Leath Acra Mor (11-7) at Worcester 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gd in Jun.
2 F6549P- Lost In Newyork (IRE) N Kent 6 11-10 Harry Haynes
6-1 (11-11) Held up in touch, chased leaders approaching 3 out, soon ridden and weakened, pulled up before last, in a race won by Torrential Raine (11-9) at Uttoxeter 2m 4f nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Mar, 5 ran.
3 49P-12P Moscow In April (IRE) Beaten Favourite P G Murphy 6 11-8 C Bolger
7-2fav (11-10) Mid-division, not always fluent, well beaten 9th, pulled up after 3 out, in a race won by Band Of Thunder (10-5) at Worcester 2m 7f nov hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in Jul, 13 ran.
4 54327/9 Vicpol (ITY) Course Winner T R Gretton 7 11-4 p Felix De Giles
28-1 (11-2) In touch on outside, lost place 2nd, ridden after 6th, no impression before 3 out, 9th of 13, 37l behind My Lad Percy (11-4) at Worcester 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in May.
6 98/4-P32 Spice Hill (IRE) Tim Vaughan 7 11-0 v R Johnson
7-1 (10-10) Led, not fluent 5th, headed 2 out, held towards finish, 2nd of 15, 1 1/2l behind Jigsaw Financial (10-4) at Worcester 2m 4f sell hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gf in Jul.
7 45PF3/8 Strong Survivor (USA) Miss E England 10 10-12 C Poste
50-1 (11-0) Mid-division, ridden and struggling 5th, tailed off, 8th of 11, well behind Naledi (9-12) at Worcester 2m hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in Jul.
8 8007-99 Royal Peak (IRE) D Pipe 6 10-6 pt T Scudamore
33-1 (10-0) Held up towards rear, pushed along after 4 out, soon weakened, 9th of 12, 31l behind Tamarillo Grove (11-0) at Newton Abbot 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gf in Jul.
5 63875-4 Renagisha (IRE) Jim Best 7 11-1 Non-runner
9 R48R8-P Sablazo (FR) Andrew Turnell 7 10-0 Non-runner

15:05 Geoff And Jackie Selling Hurdle Full card

  • £3,000 added, 4-7yo
  • 2m 110y
15:05 Stratford Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 84-5361 Advisor (FR) Distance Winner M H Weston 7 11-4 b Mr T Weston (5)
10-1 (11-6) Held up, headway 4th, challenged 3 out, led before 2 out, clear when not fluent last, stayed on well, won at Worcester 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Jul beating Pirans Car (10-10) by 12l, 9 ran.
2 7075-09 Clarion Call Evan Williams 5 11-4 b1 Paul Moloney
10-1 (11-5) Held up mid-division, ridden before last, soon weakened, 9th of 15, 40l behind Gap Of Dunloe (11-7) at Newton Abbot 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-105 (4) gf in Jul.
3 4966-51 Quadriller (FR) Course and Distance Winner P J Hobbs 6 11-4 t T J O'Brien
11-4 (11-0) Held up in touch, closed before 3 out, challenged next, soon led, clear last, driven out, won at Stratford 2m sell hdl (5) gf in Jul beating The Bay Bandit (11-5) by 2l, 8 ran.
4 56/1-F45 Screaming Brave Distance Winner Miss S West 7 11-4 t M Goldstein
9-4 (11-4) Led until before 5th, ridden 3 out and went 2nd, weakened 2 out, last of 5, 29l behind Belle De Fontenay (10-10) at Southwell 2m sell hdl (5) sft in Jul.
5 26150P- Kealshore Again (IRE) Distance Winner Danielle McCormick 4 11-3 A P Lane
40-1 (11-3) Towards rear, in rear and lost place from 4th, tailed off and pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Only Orsenfoolsies (11-3) at Haydock 2m 4yo hdl (2) hvy in Feb, 6 ran.
6 9/ Edgeworth (IRE) D G Bridgwater 7 10-12 S Quinlan
10-1 (11-0) Held up in rear, ridden and struggling 5th, tailed off, 9th of 10, well behind Galiotto (11-0) at Plumpton 2m mdn hdl (5) gf in Mar '11.
7 PPU-F4U Massachusetts B R Summers 6 10-12 James Best (3)
16-1 (9-7) Soon mid-division, not fluent and unseated rider 8th, in a race won by Sovereign Spirit (10-12) at Worcester 2m 7f am hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in Jul, 14 ran.
8 46- Mungo Park Mrs S Leech 5 10-12 p1 R Johnson
6-1 (11-0) Tracked leaders, weakened after 2 out, 6th of 14, 25l behind Waltz Darling (11-0) at Musselburgh 2m mdn hdl (5) gs in Dec.

15:35 John Dunbar Memorial Handicap Chase Full card

  • £4,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 7f
15:35 Stratford Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 3U-1U61 Numbercruncher (IRE) (ex7) Marc Barber 7 12-5 Killian Moore (5)
5-2fav (11-12) With leader, led 9th, clear from 4 out, easily, won at Worcester 2m 4f hcp chs 0-95 (5) gd in Jul beating Formedable (10-0) by 15l, 7 ran.
2 7538B4 Basford Ben Jennie Candlish 5 11-12 vt S Quinlan
22-1 (11-11) Held up in rear, not fluent 7th, 6th and ridden before 11th, weakened 4 out, 4th of 9, 36l behind Chandlers Cross (10-5) at Uttoxeter 3m nov hcp chs 0-100 (5) gf in Jul.
3 3-54305 Roses Legend Distance Winner R L Brown 8 11-12 Mr J Martin (7)
16-1 (11-3) Chased leaders, went 2nd 10th, ridden and lost 2nd before 2 out, no impression when lost 3rd 2 out, weakened between last 2, tailed off, 5th of 14, 46l behind Moon Melody (9-9) at Southwell 3m hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in Jul.
4 85-R11P The Good Guy (IRE) Course Winner G McPherson 10 11-11 W Hutchinson
8-1 (11-7) Held up towards rear, hit 8th, behind from 11th, pulled up after 4 out, in a race won by Favoured Nation (11-12) at Uttoxeter 2m 5f nov hcp chs 0-100 (5) gf in Jul, 10 ran.
5 6044P-1 Five Out Of Five (IRE) Evan Williams 9 11-7 t Adam Wedge (3)
6-1 (10-10) Tracked leader, led 10th, ridden before last, kept on well, driven out, won at Newton Abbot 2m 5f cnd hcp chs (0-95) (5) gf in Jul beating Kusadasi (11-4) by 5l, 7 ran.
6 371552 Crack At Dawn (IRE) M Gates 12 11-6 b Mr C Smith (7)
11-2 (10-12) Held up in rear, ridden and hung left before 6th, went 4th 8th, outpaced 4 out, rallied 2 out, hung left approaching last, went 2nd flat, stayed on, 2nd of 6, 3/4l behind Daneva (11-5) at Stratford 2m 4f hcp 0-100 (5) gf in Jul.
7 01-12P6 Apache Dawn A Sadik 9 11-3 t K James (5)
14-1 (10-11) Behind, reminders before 5th, tailed off 6th, last of 6, 42l behind Maizy Missile (11-0) at Bangor 2m 1f hcp 0-100 (5) gf in Jul.
8 433/P4P Days of Pleasure (IRE) C Gordon 8 10-13 b1 Tom Cannon
11-2 (10-11) Ridden leaving start, chased leaders, lost place before 11th, soon behind, pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Chandlers Cross (10-5) at Uttoxeter 3m nov hcp chs 0-100 (5) gf in Jul, 9 ran.
10 1-4PF75 Fitobust (IRE) Mrs L Hill 7 10-8 p D Bass
8-1 (10-7) Held up, headway after 6th, weakened before 2 out, 5th of 9, 36l behind Chandlers Cross (10-5) at Uttoxeter 3m nov hcp chs 0-100 (5) gf in Jul.
11 457663- Feeling Peckish (USA) M C Chapman 9 10-0 t Joseph Cornwall (5)
33-1 (9-4) Led to 3rd, chased leaders, headed 4th, ridden before 2 out, one pace, 3rd of 8, 13l behind Sentimentaljourney (11-12) at Stratford 3m 4f hcp chs 0-100 (5) gd in Apr.
12 55/443-P Wishes Or Watches (IRE) John R Upson 13 10-0 G Sheehan (5)
150-1 (9-7) Tracked leaders, lost place 3rd, last 6th, soon tailed off, pulled up after 4 out, in a race won by Mister Wiseman (10-2) at Market Rasen 2m 2f hcp chs 0-105 (4) gf in Jul, 11 ran.
9 54-4353 Roc De Guye (FR) H J Evans 8 10-10 Non-runner

16:05 Tony And Josie Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £8,500 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 110y
16:05 Stratford Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 62-5340 Sud Pacifique (IRE) Course and Distance Winner D McCain Jnr 5 11-12 p Nick Slatter (7)
17-2 (11-3) Took keen hold, mid-division, weakened approaching 3 out, 11th of 12, 27l behind Tom Wade (10-3) at Uttoxeter 2m hcp hdl 0-135 (3) gd in Jun.
2 9/P1216 Tom Wade (IRE) Distance Winner S A Harris 6 11-9 t Benjamin Poste (5)
22-1 (9-9) Held up mid-division, headway before 2 out, soon went 4th, one pace, 6th of 14, 17l behind Sea Lord (11-1) at Market Rasen 2m 1f Listed hcp hdl (1) gd in Jul.
3 736-551 Faith Jicaro (IRE) Distance Winner J W Unett 6 11-6 Donal Fahy
11-1 (11-6) Tracked leaders, led after 2 out, clear last, idled flat, eased close home, won at Cartmel 2m 1f mrs hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gf in Jul beating Me And Ben (10-9) by 1 3/4l, 10 ran.
4 3-P3113 Thunder Sheik (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner F M O'Brien 5 11-6 t P J Brennan
Evensfav (11-5) Pressed leader, not fluent 4th or 6th, led before 3 out, headed last, rallied towards finish, just held, 3rd of 7, hd behind Purple 'n Gold (10-10) at Uttoxeter 2m nh nov hdl (4) gf in Jul.
5 6-11442 Rime Avec Gentil (FR) Distance Winner B J Llewellyn 8 11-2 p1 A Conlon (5)
9-2 (10-6) Tracked leaders, soon hung left, ridden after 2 out, one pace in 4th when rider dropped whip before last, stayed on flat, went 2nd close home, no chance with winner, 2nd of 6, 5l behind Solaras Exhibition (11-11) at Stratford 2m hcp hdl 0-130 (3) gf in Jul.
6 6P0-751 Tamarillo Grove (IRE) Distance Winner Mrs S Leech 6 10-13 t R Johnson
12-1 (11-0) Made all, ridden before 2 out, kept on well from last, won at Newton Abbot 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gf in Jul beating Drawn Free (10-0) by 1 1/4l, 12 ran.
7 52416-3 Flying Phoenix Distance Winner D Burchell 5 10-12 C Wallis (5)
12-1 (10-9) Tracked leaders, ridden 3 out, stayed on same pace flat, went 3rd close home, 3rd of 10, 3 1/2l behind Rime Avec Gentil (10-1) at Worcester 2m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd in May.
8 84P-521 My Lord Distance Winner L A Dace 5 10-9 h L Treadwell
11-1 (11-6) Held up in rear, mistake 5th, headway when not fluent 3 out, mistake 2 out, went 2nd flat, stayed on well to lead close home, won at Uttoxeter 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gf in Jul beating Next Edition (10-13) by nk, 13 ran.

16:40 Arkle Finance Handicap Chase Full card

  • £4,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 4f
16:40 Stratford Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 3U1-26U Queen Of Mantua (IRE) Distance Winner F M O'Brien 7 11-12 Conor Shoemark (7)
13-2 (10-12) Mid-division, headway 6th, not fluent 3 out, outpaced next, 3rd and well held when mistake and unseated rider last, in a race won by To Live (11-2) at Stratford 2m 7f hcp chs 0-120 (4) gf in Jul, 9 ran.
2 P/185-43 Junior Jack Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Mrs J Mason 8 11-11 t Felix De Giles
15-8fav (11-12) Held up in touch, tracked leaders 5th, led 11th, headed before 3 out, weakened from 2 out, 3rd of 7, 23l behind Sycho Fred (10-0) at Southwell 2m 4f hcp 0-100 (5) sft in Jul.
3 6-13435 Rudigreen (IRE) Distance Winner Noel Quinlan 10 11-10 pt Jack Quinlan (3)
9-2 (11-7) Tracked leaders, went 2nd 6th, mistake next, hampered on bend before 4 out, soon beaten, 5th of 10, 23l behind Favoured Nation (11-12) at Uttoxeter 2m 5f nov hcp chs 0-100 (5) gf in Jul.
4 U2-2454 Brimham Boy Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner M Keighley 11 11-10 vt O Garner (10)
3-1fav (11-1) Pressed leader until 2 out, one pace and beaten before last, 4th of 6, 8l behind Daneva (11-5) at Stratford 2m 4f hcp 0-100 (5) gf in Jul.
5 P55-381 Daneva (IRE) Course and Distance Winner M Sheppard 9 11-9 pt C Poste
13-2 (11-5) Tracked leaders, closed 3 out, led next, held on gamely, won at Stratford 2m 4f hcp 0-100 (5) gf in Jul beating Crack At Dawn (10-12) by 3/4l, 6 ran.
6 9-16254 Handsome Buddy (IRE) M Gates 6 11-8 v R Johnson
12-1 (10-6) Held up in rear, mistake 7th, headway after 13th, outpaced after 3 out, 4th of 9, 22l behind To Live (11-2) at Stratford 2m 7f hcp chs 0-120 (4) gf in Jul.
7 22P43-4 Diamond Eclipse (IRE) Nick Williams 7 11-0 Nick Scholfield
9-2 (11-9) Held up towards rear, headway before 5 out, in 4th and one pace from 2 out, 4th of 7, 17l behind Five Out Of Five (10-10) at Newton Abbot 2m 5f cnd hcp chs (0-95) (5) gf in Jul.
8 4/40-F78 Mac Beattie Evan Williams 7 11-0 Adam Wedge (3)
50-1 (10-11) Always towars rear, 8th of 10, well behind Ace Fighter Pilot (11-0) at Newton Abbot 2m 5f beg chase (4) gf in Jul.
9 647153 Mister Wiseman Distance Winner N J Hawke 11 10-13 bt T Scudamore
3-1 (11-4) Led, headed 3 out, ridden before 2 out, soon one pace, 3rd of 6, 20l behind Maizy Missile (11-0) at Bangor 2m 1f hcp 0-100 (5) gf in Jul.
10 32U262 Peak Seasons (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner M C Chapman 10 10-12 Joseph Cornwall (5)
14-1 (10-11) Chased leaders, pushed along after 8th, went 2nd on home turn, stayed on, always held by winner, 2nd of 7, 3/4l behind Soul Magic (11-0) at Cartmel 2m 1f hcp 0-100 (5) gf in Jul.
11 7P-66P9 Novikov Mrs S Leech 9 10-0 vt James Best (3)
40-1 (10-7) Led from 2nd, headed 8th, weakened from 4 out, 9th of 10, well behind Chilbury Hill (10-3) at Worcester 2m 4f hcp 0-100 (5) gd in Jul.

17:10 Sweeep Kuusakoski Novices' Chase Full card

  • £6,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 1f 110y
17:10 Stratford Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 7569-18 Monte Cavallo (SAF) Distance Winner Miss R Curtis 8 11-6 J E Moore
13-2 (10-5) In touch in mid-division, pushed along after 5th, lost place before 2 out, 8th of 11, 21l behind Coffee (10-3) at Stratford 2m hcp hdl (2) gf in Jun.
2 0-63818 First Morning (IRE) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner M Blake 8 11-0 Tom Cannon
9-4fav (11-4) Tracked leaders, not fluent 3rd or 5th, led next, headed after 7th, weakening when mistake 2 out, tailed off, 8th of 9, 50l behind Advisor (11-6) at Worcester 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Jul.
3 237-945 George Woolf Distance Winner Tim Vaughan 5 11-0 t R Johnson
8-1 (11-7) Tracked leader, led 3rd, not fluent and headed 4th, every chance 2 out, blundered last, weakened flat, 5th of 8, 11l behind Don't Be Late (11-4) at Worcester 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gf in Jul.
4 78-4222 Old Pals Act (IRE) Beaten Favourite Jonjo O'Neill 5 11-0 Maurice Linehan (5)
15-8fav (11-12) Always prominent, led 6th, jinked left before 3 out, edged right approaching last, headed flat, stayed on, just held, 2nd of 9, nk behind Jigsaw Financial (10-6) at Worcester 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Jul.
5 2/559-11 Professeur Emery (FR) Course Winner W Greatrex 6 11-0 N Fehily
1-6fav (11-5) Made all, jumped well, clear before last, unchallenged, won at Stratford 2m nh nov hdl (4) gf in Jul beating Osorios Trial (10-12) by 11l, 5 ran.
6 018-535 Red Whisper Distance Winner B R Summers 9 11-0 t James Best (3)
10-1 (10-8) Mid-division, headway 4th, ridden before 3 out, no extra next, 5th of 13, 19l behind My Lord (11-6) at Uttoxeter 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gf in Jul.
7 05263-6 Ulis De Vassy (FR) Distance Winner Nick Williams 5 11-0 Nick Scholfield
(10-5) 6th of 10, 18l behind Dasaint (10-12) at Compiegne(FR) 2m 5f chs in May.

17:45 Ian And June Maiden Hurdle Full card

  • £5,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 3f
17:45 Stratford Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 6U-1475 Are They Your Own (IRE) F M O'Brien 5 11-0 t1 Nick Slatter (7)
20-1 (10-11) Led, not fluent 7th, ridden and headed before 3 out, weakened approaching next, tailed off, 5th of 10, 43l behind Benefit Of Youth (10-11) at Uttoxeter 2m 4f 4yo mdn stks (5) gf in Jul.
2 834-7 Fighter Jet A King 5 11-0 W Hutchinson
4-1 (11-0) Hampered 1st, in rear, jumped slowly and ridden from 3rd, some headway 7th, weakened before 3 out, tailed off, 7th of 10, well behind Benefit Of Youth (10-11) at Uttoxeter 2m 4f 4yo mdn stks (5) gf in Jul.
3 489 Give Me The Remote (IRE) G McPherson 5 11-0 Killian Moore (5)
66-1 (10-9) Mid-division, lost place after 5th, soon behind, tailed off, 9th of 11, well behind Danandy (11-0) at Uttoxeter 2m 4f mdn hdl (5) gd in Jul.
4 0-8 Mac Le Couteau Evan Williams 5 11-0 Adam Wedge (3)
20-1 (10-9) Tracked leader, led 3rd, headed approaching 3 out, soon weakened, last of 8, 25l behind Rosie Probert (10-1) at Ffos Las 2m nh nov hdl (4) gd in May.
5 00/7866- Piano Concerto (USA) Mrs S Leech 6 11-0 t Paul Moloney
9-1 (11-12) Tracked clear leader to 3rd, outpaced before 3 out, weakened next, 6th of 10, 41l behind Look For Love (11-0) at Exeter 2m 1f nov hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gd in Apr.
6 7046P-P Shinrock Beat F Brennan 6 11-0 p Mikey Hamill (7)
7-1 (9-7) Jumped right, raced wide chasing leaders, went right and weakened 3 out, behind and pulled up before next, in a race won by Carmela Maria (11-0) at Southwell 3m hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in Jul, 13 ran.
7 62-623 Imperial Stargazer Miss S West 4 10-12 M Goldstein
22-1 (10-12) Tracked leaders, chased winner from 2 out, ridden before last, one pace, 3rd of 14, 15l behind Professeur Emery (11-0) at Stratford 2m mdn hdl (5) gd in Jul.
8 65 Celebrian A M Hales 6 10-7 t W Kennedy
20-1 (10-7) Held up towards rear, went 5th from 3 out, soon ridden and weakened, 5th of 8, well behind As I Am (11-5) at Southwell 2m 4f mrs nov hdl (4) sft in Jul.
9 26-244 Darcey Diva D Pipe 5 10-7 t Kieron Edgar (7)
7-2 (10-5) Held up in rear, headway before 5 out, pushed along in 3rd after 3 out, soon weakened, 4th of 8, 50l behind As I Am (11-5) at Southwell 2m 4f mrs nov hdl (4) sft in Jul.
10 Endear M Keighley 9 10-7 Ian Popham
Pivotal mare out of unknown dam.
11 7576-6 Genes Quest M Appleby 6 10-7 Ryan Mahon
80-1 (10-7) Held up towards rear, jumped left at times, mistake 3rd, headway before 3 out, weakened approaching next, tailed off, 6th of 10, 47l behind Benefit Of Youth (10-11) at Uttoxeter 2m 4f 4yo mdn stks (5) gf in Jul.
12 2P2632 Kimora (IRE) Marc Barber 7 10-7 t Aidan Coleman
13-2 (10-12) Held up, headway when mistake 3 out, not fluent last, stayed on, not get to winner, 2nd of 11, 1/2l behind Crazy (10-10) at Worcester 2m mdn hdl (5) gf in Jul.
14 3 Scarlet Whispers Beaten Favourite Mrs P Sly 4 10-5 S Quinlan
9-4fav (10-10) Prominent, led after 5th, headed 2 out, stayed on same pace flat, 3rd of 11, 6l behind Crazy (10-10) at Worcester 2m mdn hdl (5) gf in Jul.
13 Danisa D G Bridgwater 4 10-5 Non-runner