Today's racecards

12:50 Prix Du Journal L'Alsace Full card

  • (4yo Handicap) €49,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 7f
12:50 Strasbourg Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 2311-0 Wind Law (FR) Ralf Rohne 4 9-6 T Messina
2(5) 2-2302 Taverny S Wattel 6 9-4 C Soumillon
3(1) 42-07 Lacateno W Hickst 4 9-1 J Victoire
4(2) 3311-7 Kissavos Distance Winner C Laffon-Parias 5 8-13 G Mosse
5(15) 50114 Cinq Cinq (FR) Jp Sabatino 6 8-13 T Huet
6(4) 13-581 Khadar (GER) Distance Winner W Baltromei 6 8-12 D Boeuf
7(3) 016-00 Mont Joux (FR) Distance Winner H Billot 9 8-12 F Spanu
8(16) 14060 Grand Akbar (FR) E bergougnoux 4 8-12 F Lefebvre
9(11) 128-50 Mayflair (GER) Course WinnerDistance Winner W Hefter 4 8-11 F Foresi
10(10) 43-003 Spider Flight (FR) H A Pantall 6 8-10 A Crastus
11(13) 17075 Poincon De France (IRE) Distance Winner H A Pantall 7 8-7 v P C Boudot
12(8) 8-1621 Pentathlon (IRE) Distance Winner A Fracas 6 8-7 v S Ruis
14(9) 0-0500 Nude (FR) Distance Winner T Doumen 4 8-6 T Thulliez
15(6) 04-651 Beau Marchand (FR) Course Winner Mlle Y vollmer 7 8-5 D Bonilla
16(14) 66003 Broncoli (FR) Distance Winner T Doumen 6 8-4 v M tavares Da Silva
13(7) 20-768 Mrs Summersby (IRE) H Hesse 6 8-6 Non-runner

13:20 Prix Du Jazz Full card

  • (4yo Claiming) €13,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 4f
13:20 Strasbourg Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 000610- Glatteis (FR) Distance Winner B Bossert 6 9-4 b A achard (6)
2(2) P-6809 Thanks Julian (FR) P Lefevre 7 9-4 b E Wehrel
3(6) 2-0080 The Number Dream (FR) Course and Distance Winner P Lefevre 6 9-1 b J Victoire
4(12) PP039 Atrax (IRE) P Lenogue 4 9-1 S Fargeat
5(7) 09547 Demon Express (FR) M Pimbonnet 4 9-1 A Teissieux
6(8) 13-455 Star Warrior (FR) Distance Winner N Sauer 6 9-1 H Grewe
7(9) 09498 Glamstar (FR) F Eyermann 5 8-11 v S Ruis
8(11) 10-507 Pomme De Paradis (FR) Distance Winner W Baltromei 4 8-11 D Boeuf
9(5) 983-04 Invincible Heart (FR) Mlle Y vollmer 5 8-11 v1 D Bonilla
10(3) 611-87 Pencosia (FR) Course Winner M Cesandri 7 8-11 T Thulliez
11(4) PP800 Salut Royale (FR) S Jesus 4 8-8 v1 G Benoist
12(10) 6-0690 Osorios Queen (FR) U Suter 4 8-8 v1 S Maillot

13:50 Prix Cafes Reck Full card

  • (5yo Hurdle) €24,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 2f 195y
13:50 Strasbourg Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 2342-5 Maienfeld (FR) A Ketterer 6 11-0 v L Bouldoires
2 26-PP1 Tiyikaan (IRE) Course and Distance Winner Mme A soulat 8 11-0 b B Gicquel
3 23-232 Sans Cease (IRE) G Macaire 6 10-12 B Lestrade
4 4015F Vie D'artiste (FR) Distance Winner D Windrif 5 10-12 T Cousseau
6 4286-2 Possiamo (FR) Frau A Bertram 6 10-10 S Fleurie
7 0F6/02 Mansalah (FR) A Ketterer 7 10-7 b1 J Benoit
8 PPP38 Coral D'epsom (FR) P Lenogue 5 10-5 A Lecordier
9 031P-F Hot Kaldou (FR) F Haaren 5 10-5 b M Frayssinhes
10 P7735- Delphie's Son (FR) P Lefevre 5 10-3 E Cardon
11 011/P0 Gold Music (FR) J L Pelletan 5 10-3 E Chazelle
5 3P5-21 Pop Island (FR) A Chaille-Chaille 8 10-10 Non-runner

14:20 Prix Peugeot Full card

  • (3yo Stakes) €18,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 2f
14:20 Strasbourg Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 28-14 Recator (FR) Mar Hofer 3 9-2 b1 A Crastus
2(7) 914-3 Azarra (IRE) R Mongil 3 9-1 N Perret
3(9) 8-42 Zarkal (FR) A de Royer-Dupre 3 8-13 Mic Poirier
4(2) 0-2 Solmen (FR) A Trybuhl 3 8-11 G Benoist
5(8) 000 Sondwiermer (FR) W Hefter 3 8-11 J M Breux
6(4) 5-56 Le Temujin (IRE) Man Hofer 3 8-11 J Victoire
7(5) 68-0 Eterno Vagabondo (IRE) M Weiss 3 8-11 M Sautjeau
8(3) 12 Legendary Glory (IRE) J M Beguigne 3 8-10 A Badel
9(6) 4-7655 Golden Mirabelle (FR) B Kern 3 8-8 A achard (6)

14:55 Prix Nathanaelle Artu Full card

  • (4yo Stakes) €18,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 2f
14:55 Strasbourg Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 725-43 Gomez Adams (IRE) X Nakkachdji 4 9-6 G Benoist
2(2) 0112-3 Runaway (GER) Distance Winner A Trybuhl 4 9-2 T Thulliez
3(8) 58-603 Rocket Power (FR) W Hefter 4 9-2 S moulin (6)
4(3) 1121-2 Low Key (IRE) J Hirschberger 4 9-2 M Cadeddu
5(9) 143-35 Sandslide M Trybuhl 6 8-12 J Victoire
6(5) 090-05 Argun River (IRE) Distance Winner M Delzangles 4 8-11 A achard (8)
7(4) 230167- Ustilago (GER) T Mundry 4 8-11 D Boeuf
9(11) 66-446 Codoor (GER) P Schiergen 4 8-11 G Masure
10(10) 8- Hurricane Dragon (FR) Mme M Plaine 4 8-11 T Richer
11(6) 5306-5 Fantastic Flash (FR) Course and Distance Winner Mlle C Brandstatter 4 8-8 A Crastus
8(1) 400-05 Zarratos (GER) M Rulec 4 8-11 Non-runner

15:25 Prix De La Valse Full card

  • (3yo Claiming) €14,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 2f
15:25 Strasbourg Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 91 Talitos (GER) Course and Distance Winner A Bolte 3 9-7 G Masure
2(6) 94 Wassim (GER) W Baltromei 3 9-4 D Boeuf
3(9) Salomon (GER) H W Hiller 3 9-4 v1 H Grewe
4(4) 89 Averse D'ete (FR) M Forestier 3 9-1 v1 Z Pfeil (8)
5(2) 6331-6 La Atomica (FR) H Billot 3 9-1 D Breux
6(7) 90-830 Si See Sea (IRE) Mlle V Boussin 3 8-11 v S Maillot
7(8) 6504 Shadow Boy (FR) Man Hofer 3 8-11 b1 J Victoire
8(11) 0-7073 Gatinello (FR) C Laffon-Parias 3 8-11 G Mosse
9(5) 005 Miyakejima (FR) Mlle Y vollmer 3 8-11 b D Bonilla
10(12) 50960 Spikey John (IRE) C Von Der Recke 3 8-11 v S moulin (6)
11(1) 050 Laskaldou (FR) F Haaren 3 8-11 A achard (6)
12(10) 40900 Shoco (FR) J Van Handenhove 3 8-11 v F Lefebvre
13(13) 380-00 Bellevarde (FR) Francisco Sanchez 3 8-8 b A Bonnefoy

15:55 Prix Hyeres Iii Full card

  • (5yo Handicap Chse) €26,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 4f 193y
15:55 Strasbourg Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 53114 Guilliero (FR) A Chaille-Chaille 6 11-4 F Pamart
2 6-P4F Quentin Des Pres (FR) P Lefevre 7 11-4 E Cardon
3 57-311 Loup Dancer (FR) S Eveno 10 11-1 T Beaurain
4 03574 La Trattoria (FR) H Billot 6 11-0 v P Lelorrain
5 19-243 Enseigne (FR) Course and Distance Winner Mme A soulat 7 10-13 B Gicquel
6 P-PFP9 Savigne (FR) Distance Winner Mme P Butel 6 10-11 b1 C E Cayeux
7 15P-11 Castle Island (FR) G Macaire 5 10-10 S Le Vot
8 04F/5 Rappletiep (FR) P Lefevre 6 10-10 b E Lequesne
9 38426 Senorita Collonges (FR) G Levy 5 10-3 b1 G Quinn
10 5563F Hops (FR) D Jehl 5 10-3 Jg gueracague
11 53P23 Homme Du Mazurier (FR) S Maurer 8 9-10 C Picard
12 3-66FF Allez Hopp (GER) M Weber 8 9-10 B Bourez
13 P252 Golden Tree (FR) G Levy 6 9-10 K Woods

16:25 Prix De La Ville De Strasbourg Full card

  • (4yo Handicap) €24,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 7f
16:25 Strasbourg Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 5571-3 American Life (FR) C Von Der Recke 4 9-6 D Boeuf
2(2) 53F/0-5 Solivate (FR) M Pimbonnet 5 9-6 A Teissieux
3(13) 60154 Marmoom Flower (IRE) Distance Winner H A Pantall 5 9-5 P C Boudot
4(16) 81-609 Gyrona (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A Trybuhl 7 9-5 A Crastus
5(3) 77-906 Selagan (FR) Distance Winner S Jesus 5 9-4 b G Benoist
6(5) 29-391 Nadya (GER) Course and Distance Winner Mme N Bach 4 9-4 D Breux
7(4) 50-127 Leverage (GER) Course Winner Mme S Schutz 4 8-12 F Foresi
8(7) 06-331 Dubai Princess (FR) P Nador 5 8-11 F Prat
9(10) 1-8838 Water Neyev (FR) Course Winner J Schiestel Fils 5 8-8 E Wehrel
10(14) 03-064 Vrilissos (FR) P Baudry 5 8-8 b S Maillot
11(11) 5-5724 Valtahir (FR) P Lefevre 5 8-7 S Ruis
12(6) 04351 Kutubo (FR) M Cesandri 4 8-6 v T Thulliez
13(9) 3-0501 Lamborgino (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Parize 8 8-4 v D Santiago
14(8) 77/063 Heart Trouble (FR) B Bossert 6 8-4 A achard (3)
15(15) 2-0406 Margutte (FR) Course Winner Mme M Plaine 6 8-0 T Richer
16(1) 5738-0 Sang Dashing (GER) F Wintz 8 8-0 v S moulin (3)