Today's racecards

13:30 Bramley Apple Handicap Full card

  • (Div 1) £2,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
13:30 Southwell Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 996574 Eastern Hills Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A J Mccabe 7 9-7 p I Poullis
25-1 (8-12) Chased leaders, went 2nd over 2f out, ridden and every chance inside final furlong, not quicken towards finish, 4th of 10, 1 3/4l behind Pravda Street (9-0) at Wolverhampton 7f clm stks (6) pol in Sep.
2(6) 0500-03 Burns Night Distance Winner Ollie Pears 6 9-6 Jacob Butterfield (7)
3-1 (9-10) Held up in touch, ridden and effort on outside 2f out, stayed on to take 3rd final 100 yards, no impression with front pair, 3rd of 13, 5l behind Talent Scout (9-5) at Newcastle 1m hcp 0-65 (6) gd in Sep.
3(5) 47-8018 Master Of Song Course Winner S R Bowring 5 9-5 p M Coumbe (3)
10-1 (9-3) Raced wide mid-division, headway over 2f out, weakened entering final furlong, 8th of 11, 13l behind Painted Tail (9-11) at Pontefract 1m 2f hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Jul.
5(3) 4-07543 Auto Mac Beaten Favourite N Bycroft 4 9-4 p1 L Morris
7-2fav (9-7) Tracked leaders, ridden over 2f out, stayed on to chase leading pair inside final furlong, held towards finish, 3rd of 14, 2l behind Dandarrell (8-10) at Newcastle 1m hcp 0-65 (6) gd in Sep.
6(12) 825335 Tahnee Mara (IRE) K A Ryan 3 9-3 p Amy Ryan
4-1 (8-12) Took keen hold, soon led, ridden and headed well over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 5th of 9, 16l behind Shaleek (8-12) at Catterick 7f 3yo & 4yo mdn (5) gf in Sep.
7(2) 967062 Bold Marc (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mrs K Burke 10 9-2 C P Harrison (7)(ex3)
18-1 (9-0) Led 2f, remained prominent, led again over 3f out, headed over 1f out, no extra closing stages, 2nd of 14, 10l behind Jordaura (9-10) at Musselburgh 1m 1f sell hcp 0-65 (6) sft.
8(11) 275643 Bonnie Prince Blue Course Winner I W McInnes 9 9-1 D Swift
10-1 (9-3) Towards rear and outpaced, headway over 1f out, stayed on to take 3rd place inside final furlong, 3rd of 9, 3 1/2l behind George Fenton (8-13) at Hamilton 6f hcp 0-65 (6) hvy in Sep.
9(9) 4U0731 No Dominion (IRE) Course and Distance Winner J G Given 3 9-0 G Lee
15-8fav (8-12) Raced wide towards rear, smooth headway 4f out, went 2nd over 2f out, led narrowly inside final furlong, idled but always holding on, won at Southwell 1m 3yo hcp 0-65 (6) fbs beating Sehnsucht (9-0) by 1/2l, 10 ran.
10(8) 085570 Woteva Distance Winner N Tinkler 6 8-13 p Danielle Mooney (7)
25-1 (8-9) Slowly into stride, held up, headway 8f out, weakened 5f out, 12th of 13, 38l behind Standpoint (9-12) at Doncaster 1m 2f app hcp (5) gd in Aug.
11(1) 064185- Riczar Course Winner Tom Dascombe 4 8-11 R Kingscote
16-1 (9-3) With leaders, pushed along over 3f out, ridden over 2f out, one pace, 5th of 7, 14l behind Beautiful Day (9-10) at Southwell 1m 3yo hcp 0-65 (6) fbs in Dec.
12(4) 562239 Thrust Control (IRE) Course and Distance Winner Miss Tracy Waggott 5 8-10 p M O'connell
12-1 (8-13) Soon led, headed well over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 9th of 12, 8l behind Star City (9-6) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp 0-60 (6) pol.
13(13) 743700 General Tufto Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Smith 7 8-10 b D H Bergin (7)(ex3)
66-1 (10-7) Always in rear, last of 12, 45l behind Follow The Flag (11-1) at Nottingham 1m 2f am hcp 0-70 (5) gs.
14(14) 079-000 Thoroughly Red (IRE) Distance Winner Suzzanne France 7 8-7 Neil Farley (3)
40-1 (9-4) Led, headed 3f out, soon weakened, 12th of 13, 10l behind Meglio Ancora (10-1) at Beverley 1m am hcp 0-65 (6) gf in Aug.
4(10) 7-62272 Giorgio's Dragon (IRE) R A Fahey 3 9-4 Non-runner

14:00 Bramley Apple Handicap Full card

  • (Div 2) £2,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
14:00 Southwell Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 779760 Mubtadi I Mohammed 4 9-7 t Liam Jones
12-1 (9-6) Towards rear, headway halfway, driven along 2f out, weakening when hampered entering final furlong, 16th of 17, 16l behind Broctune Papa Gio (9-7) at Redcar 7f all hcp 0-70 (5) gd in Sep.
2(10) 197547 Maz A Bailey 4 9-6 S Hitchcott
18-1 (9-9) Chased leaders, ridden and kept on under pressure inside final furlong, 7th of 13, 1 3/4l behind Lean On Pete (9-3) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp (0-65) (6) pol in Sep.
3(2) 563904 El Dececy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Smith 8 9-5 pt A Kirby
20-1 (9-3) Led, clear 3f out, ridden and headed over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 4th of 9, 7l behind The Wonga Coup (9-2) at Bath 1m 2f hcp 0-60 (6) fm in Sep.
4(6) 5-06804 The Blue Banana (IRE) E W Tuer 3 9-4 James P Sullivan
16-1 (9-0) Held up towards rear, pushed along over 3f out, headway over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, no extra inside final furlong, 4th of 8, 5l behind Eastern Destiny (9-2) at Ripon 1m 2f 3yo hcp 0-80 (4) gf in May.
6(4) 570001 Menadati (USA) Distance Winner P W Hiatt 4 9-3 Kirsty Milczarek
7-1 (9-5) Chased leaders, headway over 2f out, soon every chance, led over 1f out, stayed on well, won at Chepstow 1m hcp 0-60 (6) gd in Sep beating Belle Park (9-1) by 1 1/4l, 12 ran.
7(3) 838699 Icy Blue R M Whitaker 4 9-2 Amy Ryan
11-1 (9-2) Soon mid-division, ridden and weakened over 2f out,, 9th of 14, 44l behind High Resolution (9-0) at Ayr 1m 1f hcp 0-70 (5) hvy.
8(14) 248644 River Ardeche Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miss Tracy Waggott 7 9-1 B McHugh
11-2 (9-5) Tracked leaders, ridden over 2f out, stayed on inside final furlong, 4th of 14, 5l behind Mango Music (9-9) at Newcastle 7f hcp 0-60 (6) gd in Sep.
9(9) 35/43-02 Royal Holiday (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mrs Marjorie Fife 5 9-0 p D Tudhope
33-1 (9-8) Led, ridden over 2f out, headed 1f out, kept on, 2nd of 12, 1 1/4l behind Monzino (9-12) at Southwell 7f hcp 0-60 (6) fbs in Jul.
10(5) 3256-24 Elusive Warrior (USA) Course Winner A J Mccabe 9 8-13 p Nora Looby (7)
11-2 (9-0) Tracked leaders, ridden 3f out, edged left and kept on same pace, 4th of 12, 7l behind Soopacal (9-6) at Southwell 7f hcp 0-65 (6) std in Jul.
11(8) 4-70375 This Ones For Eddy Course WinnerDistance Winner J Balding 7 8-11 L Morris
16-1 (9-9) Outpaced, some headway over 2f out, never a factor, 5th of 12, 11l behind Applaude (8-12) at Southwell 1m hcp 0-60 (6) fbs in Jul.
12(13) 69404 Chronic Flame (TUR) M P Tregoning 3 8-10 t Hayley Turner
7-1 (8-13) Keen tracked leader, ridden and every chance over 1f out, kept on same pace, 4th of 11, 8l behind Tawseef (9-4) at Brighton 1m 2f hcp 0-65 (6) hvy.
13(12) 4-74341 Tony Hollis Distance Winner Mrs K Tutty 4 8-9 Gemma Tutty (7)(ex1)
7-1 (8-7) Tracked leaders, led over 1f out, stayed on well inside final furlong, won at Musselburgh 1m hcp 0-60 (6) gf in Sep beating Berbice (9-7) by 1 1/4l, 12 ran.
5(1) 222702 Dream Walker (FR) I W McInnes 3 9-3 Non-runner
14(11) 033659 Putin (IRE) P S McEntee 4 8-7 Non-runner

14:30 Mirror Punters Club Median Auction Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £2,500 added, 2yo
  • 1m
14:30 Southwell Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 95 Codebreaker H Morrison 2 9-3 J Fortune
16-1 (9-3) Mid-division, came stand side over 3f out, soon ridden and no impression, 5th of 8, 8l behind Zamoyski (9-3) at Goodwood 7f 2yo mdn (5) sft in Sep.
2(7) 3 Dude Alert (IRE) P W Chapple-Hyam 2 9-3 William Buick
7-2 (8-11) Dwelt in touch in rear, ridden and headway over 1f out, stayed on one pace, 3rd of 7, 5l behind Mandy's Boy (8-13) at Yarmouth 1m 2yo mdn aut (6) hvy.
3(6) 8454 Roman Order (IRE) B J Meehan 2 9-3 K Fallon
9-2 (9-3) Led early, tracked leader, chased new leader and every chance 2f out, weakened inside final furlong, 4th of 8, 6l behind Rundell (9-3) at Bath 1m 2f 2yo mdn (5) gd.
4(3) 667 Valley Of Wings R M H Cowell 2 9-3 S W Kelly
20-1 (9-3) Slowly into stride in touch, ridden halfway, weakened 2f out, last of 7, 18l behind Gigawatt (9-3) at Brighton 7f 2yo mdn aut (5) sft.
5(2) 45 Alwilda Beaten Favourite Sir Mark Prescott 2 8-12 L Morris
8-13fav (9-0) Tracked leaders in 3rd, ridden over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, last of 5, 6l behind Asgardella (9-0) at Ayr 7f 2yo stks (4) gf in Aug.
6(1) 87 Fiance Fiasco H J Evans 2 8-12 C Catlin
100-1 (8-9) Went right start, took keen hold, held up in rear, well beaten final 2f, 7th of 9, 20l behind Iberis (9-0) at Warwick 7f 2yo stks (5) sft.
7(4) 754 Princess Hollow T Coyle 2 8-12 B McHugh
12-1 (8-5) Tracked leaders, ridden and kept on from over 1f out, 4th of 8, 6l behind Yorkshire Icon (8-10) at Beverley 7f 2yo mdn aut (6) sft in Jul.

15:05 Breeders' Cup Live Only On ATR Novice Stakes Full card

  • £3,500 added, 2yo
  • 6f
15:05 Southwell Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 5156 Double Your Money (IRE) Course and Distance Winner M Johnston 2 9-5 J Fanning
15-2 (8-12) Held up towards rear, not clear run over 2f out, headway over 1f out, never nearer, 6th of 13, 8l behind Tamarkuz (8-10) at Kempton 7f 2yo hcp (2) pol.
2(2) 42217 Kicken Off (IRE) Distance Winner P S McEntee 2 9-2 p A Kirby
10-1 (9-0) Led, headed over 3f out, with leader, ridden and faded entering final furlong, 7th of 9, 11l behind Barracuda Boy (9-6) at Bath 5f 2yo hcp 0-75 (5) sft in Jul.
3(4) 5708 Bougaloo A J Mccabe 2 9-0 v1 S W Kelly
22-1 (9-1) In touch, ridden halfway, weakened inside final furlong, 8th of 13, 6l behind Hartwright (9-7) at Wolverhampton 6f 2yo hcp 0-60 (6) pol.
4(1) 103770 Secret Destination Distance Winner B Ellison 2 9-0 S De Sousa
80-1 (8-1) Chased leaders, outpaced 2f out, weakened final furlong, 14th of 21, 11l behind Body And Soul (8-1) at Redcar 6f Lstd auc stks (1) sft.

15:35 attheraces.com Breeders' Cup Site Now Live Handicap Full card

  • £3,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
15:35 Southwell Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(3) 01413 Havin' A Good Time (IRE) Distance Winner R Varian 3 9-7 N Callan
13-2 (9-7) Held up towards rear, headway over 1f out, ridden and every chance inside final furlong, kept on, 3rd of 11, nk behind Danzoe (9-5) at Nottingham 5f hcp 0-65 (6) sft.
3(12) 5252- Littlesuzie H Adielsson 3 9-7 t Nicole Nordblad (7)
10-1 (9-0) Led, ridden over 1f out, over 1 length ahead entering final furlong, headed and not pace of winner closing stages, 2nd of 10, 1/2l behind Russian Bullet (8-9) at Kempton 5f 2yo hcp 0-65 (6) pol in Dec.
4(9) 220612 Fama Mac Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner N Bycroft 5 9-3 D Tudhope
11-4fav (8-10) Chased leaders, ridden over 1f out, stayed on towards finish, just held close home, 2nd of 11, hd behind Danzoe (9-5) at Nottingham 5f hcp 0-65 (6) sft.
5(6) 800204 Greek Islands (IRE) E De Giles 4 9-2 b C Catlin
16-1 (9-8) Led, edged right over 2f out, headed over 1f out, weakened final furlong, 4th of 12, 7l behind Menadati (9-5) at Chepstow 1m hcp 0-60 (6) gd in Sep.
6(7) 234080 Irish Boy (IRE) Distance Winner P T Midgley 4 9-2 M Fenton
40-1 (8-12) Mid-division, ridden over 1f out, soon weakened, 12th of 13, 12l behind Red Cape (8-9) at Wolverhampton 6f clm stks (6) pol.
8(2) 399809 Steel City Boy (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner G Woodward 9 8-12 L Morris
33-1 (8-2) Prominent, ridden 2f out, weakened inside final furlong, 9th of 14, 6l behind Clear Spring (9-5) at Warwick 6f hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Aug.
9(1) 862124 Pavers Star Distance Winner N Wilson 3 8-12 p Neil Farley (3)
13-2 (9-0) Chased leaders, effort when bumped entering final furlong, never able to challenge, 4th of 12, 2 3/4l behind Weetentherty (8-9) at Musselburgh 5f hcp 0-60 (6) sft.
10(11) 6-57860 Molly Jones D Haydn Jones 3 8-11 J P Fahy
66-1 (8-9) Prominent, every chance over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, last of 18, 26l behind Gull Rock (8-11) at Leicester 6f fll hcp (5) gs.
11(5) 138976 Made In The Shade Distance Winner P T Midgley 3 8-7 p Danielle Mooney (7)
20-1 (10-7) Tracked leaders, ridden over 1f out, one pace, 6th of 13, 5l behind Ivestar (10-10) at Catterick 5f am hcp 0-55 (6) sft.
12(10) 00780-9 Micky Mac (IRE) Distance Winner C J Teague 8 8-7 S De Sousa
50-1 (10-0) Chased leaders, faded inside final furlong, 9th of 15, 7l behind Fama Mac (10-9) at Catterick 5f am hcp 0-55 (6) sft.
1(8) 560502 Whisky Bravo D H Brown 3 9-7 Non-runner
7(4) 897650 Legal Eagle (IRE) Paul Green 7 9-0 Non-runner

16:05 $150m Breeders' Cup Pools Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £3,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f
16:05 Southwell Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 47 All That Remains (IRE) B Ellison 7 9-10 P Pickard (3)
50-1 (9-9) Held up mid-division, weakened over 1f out, 7th of 11, 24l behind Openly (8-12) at Wolverhampton 1m 6f mdn stks (5) pol.
2(12) 4579-57 Neighbourhood (USA) H J Evans 4 9-10 C Catlin
20-1 (8-8) Mid-division, ridden 3f out, soon weakened, eased over 1f out, 7th of 9, 41l behind Hi Note (8-13) at Bath 2m 1f hcp 0-60 (6) gs in Sep.
3(6) 0 Tram Express (FR) S Lycett 8 9-10 t William Twiston-Davies (7)
100-1 (9-3) Started very slowly, in rear, headway on wide outside 6f out, ridden and weakened over 3f out, tailed off, 10th of 11, 24l behind Homeric (9-3) at Wolverhampton 1m 4f mdn stks (5) pol.
6(1) 503-0 Slide Show C J Teague 4 9-5 D Swift
50-1 (9-1) Chased leaders, ridden and weakened over 3f out, 10th of 13, 34l behind Bold Cuffs (9-5) at Catterick 1m 4f hcp 0-75 (5) sft.
7(8) 205464 Hallmark Star G A Butler 3 9-3 L Morris
11-1 (9-7) Keen held up in touch in rear, ridden over 2f out, plugged on, never a factor, 4th of 5, 10l behind Courtesy Call (9-7) at Wolverhampton 1m 6f 3yo hcp 0-80 (4) pol in Aug.
8(9) 506 Straight Shot (IRE) B J Meehan 3 9-3 pt G Lee
16-1 (9-3) Led until approaching final mile, chased clear winner until over 2f out, weakened soon after, 6th of 12, 23l behind Dr Yes (9-3) at Bath 1m 4f mdn stks (5) fm in Sep.
9(2) 0- Wise Lord Miss N L-Beavis 3 9-3 Ashley Morgan (3)
25-1 (8-12) Always behind, wide on bend 5f out, never a factor, 12th of 13, 20l behind Yammos (8-9) at Windsor 1m 2yo sll (6) gd in Aug '11.
10(11) 245224 Infinitum J H M Gosden 3 8-12 p William Buick
2-1 (8-12) Held up towards rear, steady headway over 5f out, pushed along to chase leaders 3f out, challenged 2f out, led well over 1f out, ridden and headed 1f out, weakened final 100 yards, 4th of 11, 2l behind Homeric (9-3) at Wolverhampton 1m 4f mdn stks (5) pol.
11(4) 6 Thecornishwren (IRE) J Ryan 3 8-12 Kirsty Milczarek
25-1 (8-11) Led narrowly, headed 5f out, lost place over 3f out, no impression final 2f, 6th of 11, 14l behind Christingle (8-11) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f mdn auc stks (6) pol.
12(7) 54-3454 Toptempo M H Tompkins 3 8-12 T E Durcan
8-1 (8-12) Held up mid-division, ridden entering final furlong, kept on same pace, 4th of 11, 7l behind Openly (8-12) at Wolverhampton 1m 6f mdn stks (5) pol.
4(5) Woodacre R M Whitaker 5 9-10 Non-runner
5(3) 38 Faraway Land (USA) Miss J Feilden 4 9-5 Non-runner

16:40 Guaranteed $2Million Jackpot Pool Handicap Full card

  • £3,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f
16:40 Southwell Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 0723/31- Agglestone Rock P A Kirby 7 9-12 William Twiston-Davies (7)
7-2 (8-7) Pulled hard tracking leader, led over 3f out, clear well over 1f out, very easily, won at Newcastle 2m hcp 0-85 (4) gd in Apr '11 beating Nemo Spirit (9-7) by 15l, 7 ran.
2(11) 771899 Mazij Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P W Hiatt 4 9-10 C Catlin
25-1 (11-7) Towards rear, ridden 3f out, never on terms, 9th of 12, 31l behind Follow The Flag (11-1) at Nottingham 1m 2f am hcp 0-70 (5) gs.
3(8) 112288 Honest Deal Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner G A Swinbank 4 9-9 R Winston
5-2fav (9-13) Led, raced keenly, headed well over 4f out, soon lost place, eased over 2f out, virtually pulled up, last of 8, well behind Gosforth Park (8-11) at Pontefract 1m 4f app hcp 0-75 (5) sft in Sep.
4(9) 2130/65 Crystal Rock (IRE) T Coyle 7 9-8 B McHugh
14-1 (9-1) Held up mid-division, ridden over 2f out to chase leaders, one pace inside final furlong, 5th of 8, 4l behind Stormy Weather (9-9) at Thirsk 1m 4f hcp 0-85 (4) gs in Sep.
5(7) 940-095 Souter Point (USA) Distance Winner P Salmon 6 9-7 Adam Beschizza
40-1 (9-0) Raced wide in rear, ridden 3f out, some late headway, never near leaders, 5th of 10, 9l behind The Lock Master (9-8) at Leicester 1m 2f hcp 0-75 (5) sft.
7(14) 511423 Cape Explorer J Tate 3 9-5 N Callan
4-1 (9-5) Keen led after 2f, ridden and headed over 1f out, kept on same pace, 3rd of 8, 7l behind Sky Khan (9-3) at Leicester 1m 2f hcp 0-75 (5) sft.
8(12) 564192 Danube River M Johnston 3 9-4 S De Sousa
7-2 (9-5) Keen tracked leaders, went 2nd over 4f out, ridden 2f out, led 1f out, headed inside final furlong, rallied near finish, 2nd of 10, hd behind The Lock Master (9-8) at Leicester 1m 2f hcp 0-75 (5) sft.
9(6) 60420 Sun Seal H Morrison 3 9-2 J Fortune
15-2 (9-5) Held up in touch, pushed along and weakened over 3f out, 12th of 13, 43l behind Bold Cuffs (9-5) at Catterick 1m 4f hcp 0-75 (5) sft.
10(2) 31-9008 Full Speed (GER) Course WinnerDistance Winner P A Kirby 7 9-1 M O'connell
40-1 (9-3) Led, pushed along over 3f out, headed over 2f out, soon weakened, 8th of 10, 21l behind Ukrainian (9-4) at Musselburgh 1m 5f hcp 0-80 (4) gs in Sep.
11(13) 378077 Rayvin Black M H Tompkins 3 9-1 b1 T E Durcan
14-1 (9-3) Pulled hard in rear, ridden over 2f out, never on terms, 7th of 11, 10l behind Instrumentalist (9-2) at Wolverhampton 1m 6f 3yo hcp 0-80 (4) pol.
12(5) 147263 Saaboog Course Winner J Tate 3 9-0 h P Cosgrave
6-1 (8-13) Chased leaders, went 2nd over 4f out, led 2f out, ridden and headed over 1f out, chased winner, no extra in 3rd final 100 yards, 3rd of 13, 2 1/4l behind Outpost (9-7) at Southwell 1m hcp 0-75 (5) fbs.
13(1) 70-0087 Jacobs Son Distance Winner R Mills 4 8-13 G Lee
25-1 (10-0) Held up towards rear, driven along and some headway 2f out, never on terms, 7th of 13, 12l behind Albonny (8-4) at Kempton 2m hcp (0-65) (6) pol in Sep.
14(3) 253404 Honoured (IRE) M Appleby 5 8-12 p1 Hayley Turner
16-1 (9-2) Tracked leaders, not clear run on inside and lost place over 2f out, headway over 1f out, stayed on, 4th of 11, 2 1/2l behind Peachez (9-5) at Wolverhampton 1m 4f hcp 0-70 (5) pol.
6(10) 3/69314 Veloso (FR) A J Mccabe 10 9-5 Non-runner

17:10 Breeders' Cup Live Only On ATR Apprentice Handicap Full card

  • £2,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:10 Southwell Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(7) 0-79 Toothache G Woodward 4 9-4 Nathan Sweeney
40-1 (9-3) Keen mid-division, ridden 2f out, soon weakened, 9th of 11, 13l behind Ihtifal (8-12) at Yarmouth 6f mdn flls stks (5) gf in Jul.
3(4) 552-487 Nafa (IRE) D M Loughnane 4 9-4 Laura Simpson (7)
5-1 (9-4) Mid-division, ridden over 1f out, kept on same pace final furlong, never on terms, 7th of 9, 6l behind Ivestar (9-5) at Kempton 5f hcp (6) pol.
4(5) 58460 Well Bank (IRE) C J Teague 3 9-3 George Chaloner
50-1 (8-12) Went right start soon ridden along in rear, last of 10, 21l behind Diamond Belle (8-12) at Redcar 7f mdn stks 0-70 (5) gd in Aug.
6(12) 820688 Ace of Spies (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C R Dore 7 9-3 William Twiston-Davies
20-1 (8-13) Mid-division, driven 2f out, never on terms, 8th of 9, 6l behind Ivestar (9-5) at Kempton 5f hcp (6) pol.
7(8) 068080 Catalyze Distance Winner C Smith 4 9-1 ht Josh Baudains
28-1 (8-13) Slowly into stride, took keen hold in rear, headway over 2f out, weakened inside final furlong, 11th of 14, 6l behind Blue Deer (9-5) at Kempton 7f hcp 0-58 (6) pol.
8(9) 650305 John Coffey (IRE) D Nicholls 3 9-1 p1 Shirley Teasdale
3-1 (9-2) Mid-division, driven 2f out, ridden and stayed on inside final furlong, never reached leaders, 5th of 12, 4l behind Red Shadow (9-1) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp (6) pol in Sep.
9(3) 066469 Poseidon Grey (IRE) Ian Williams 3 9-1 p1 George Downing
14-1 (9-1) Tracked leaders, ridden over 2f out, weakened inside final furlong, 9th of 13, 7l behind Ryedale Dancer (9-1) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp (6) pol.
10(11) 142244 Maltease Ah A J Mccabe 3 9-1 D H Bergin
15-2 (8-7) Led, ridden and edged right entering final furlong, soon headed, no extra close home, 4th of 12, 2l behind Here Now And Why (9-2) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp (6) pol.
11(10) 0-6682R Rafella (IRE) Distance Winner M Scudamore 4 9-0 Noel Garbutt
20-1 (8-9) Refused to race, in a race won by Les Verguettes (9-5) at Leicester 7f app hcp 0-60 (6) gs, 15 ran.
12(1) 104679 Gracie's Gift (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R C Guest 10 8-13 v Jason Hart
10-1 (8-11) Mid-division, headway over 1f out, soon no impression, 9th of 15, 7l behind Steel Rain (8-12) at Bath 6f hcp 0-58 (6) sft.
13(2) 01600 Military Green (FR) Distance Winner T D Easterby 3 8-12 Rachel Richardson (5)
8-1 (10-10) Towards rear, never dangerous, 11th of 15, 8l behind Fama Mac (10-9) at Catterick 5f am hcp 0-55 (6) sft.
14(13) 938739 Lady Nickandy (IRE) Course Winner Mrs K Tutty 3 8-12 v Gemma Tutty (3)
40-1 (7-12) Chased leaders, switched outside over 3f out, ridden 2f out, soon lost place, weakened 1f out, 9th of 10, 23l behind Go Go Green (9-11) at Thirsk 6f sell stks (6) sft in May.
1(14) 6650 Narapatisithu (FR) K F Clutterbuck 5 9-4 Non-runner
5(6) 194876 Silly Billy (IRE) S Kirk 4 9-3 Non-runner