Today's racecards

13:25 Binary Trends - binarytrends.co.uk Handicap Full card

  • (Div 1) £3,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
13:25 Southwell Racecards Wednesday 8th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 264479 Follow The Flag (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A J Mccabe 9 9-7 be S M Levey
18-1 (8-10) Mid-division, ridden and lost place 5f out, well beaten final 3f, 9th of 10, 19l behind Going Grey (8-8) at Newcastle 1m 2f hcp 0-70 (5) gd in Apr.
2(10) 6/190-77 Kingscombe (USA) Course Winner Mrs L C Jewell 4 9-3 S J Drowne
25-1 (9-2) Mid-division, ridden over 1f out, soon weakened, 7th of 10, 14l behind King Olav (9-6) at Kempton 1m 3f hcp 0-65 (6) pol in Apr.
3(2) 074514 Ace of Spies (IRE) Course Winner C R Dore 8 9-1 Philip Prince (5)
5-1 (9-8) Prominent, every chance from 3f out, ridden 2f out, kept on one pace final furlong, 4th of 10, 2 3/4l behind Sofias Number One (9-7) at Southwell 7f hcp (0-55) (6) fbs in Apr.
4(9) 606325 McConnell (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Violet Jordan 8 9-0 b Catherine Gannon
5-2fav (9-2) Chased leaders, ridden halfway, no impression final furlong, 5th of 10, 3l behind Sofias Number One (9-7) at Southwell 7f hcp (0-55) (6) fbs in Apr.
5(11) 3/0808-6 Zammy M Wigham 4 8-11 b1 William Carson
4-1 (8-11) Raced in last pair, outpaced over 2f out, never dangerous, 6th of 7, 6l behind Bold Ring (8-13) at Lingfield 1m hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Apr.
6(5) 8005/55- Oakwell (IRE) Miss S E Hall 5 8-10 Martin Dwyer
28-1 (9-10) Led, headed 8f out, led again over 4f out, headed over 2f out, weakened entering final furlong, 5th of 9, 19l behind Estemaala (8-13) at Pontefract 1m 2f mdn stks (5) gf in Sep.
7(6) 0-39870 Rockgoat (IRE) Distance Winner I W McInnes 4 8-9 Andrea Atzeni
33-1 (8-13) Took keen hold, held up towards rear, never on terms, 10th of 11, 20l behind Downtown Boy (8-12) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp (0-55) (6) pol in Mar.
8(8) 77050-0 Pelican Rock (IRE) Course and Distance Winner A Crook 4 8-8 C Catlin
33-1 (8-4) In touch stand side, weakened over 2f out, 13th of 15, 34l behind Spavento (9-5) at Newcastle 1m hcp 0-65 (6) gf in Apr.
9(3) 659534- Blackamoor Harry R Ford 4 8-7 Victor Santos (7)
16-1 (8-2) Held up, headway entering final 3f, soon hung left and chased leading pair, no extra and lost 3rd inside final furlong, 4th of 14, 5l behind Boonga Roogeta (9-6) at Yarmouth 1m 1f 3yo hcp 0-60 (6) hvy in Oct.
10(4) 527/90-0 Marina Ballerina S R Bowring 5 8-7 M Coumbe (3)(ex3)
50-1 (9-3) Mid-division, lost place 7f out, ridden over 3f out, well beaten over 2f out, last of 10, 13l behind Crucis Abbey (9-2) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp 0-50 (7) pol in Mar.
11(7) 7050-67 Vogarth Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M C Chapman 9 8-7 v Danielle Mooney (7)
80-1 (8-5) Dwelt mid-division, ridden halfway, weakened 2f out, 7th of 10, 9l behind Sofias Number One (9-7) at Southwell 7f hcp (0-55) (6) fbs in Apr.

13:55 Binary Trends - Triple Your Investment Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £4,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
13:55 Southwell Racecards Wednesday 8th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 807-066 Dubai Rythm M Appleby 4 9-12 b A Mullen
40-1 (8-11) Chased leaders, pushed along halfway, ridden and weakened 2f out, last of 6, 14l behind Tango Sky (9-9) at Wolverhampton 5f clm stks 0-75 (6) pol in Apr.
2(8) 006436 Island Express (IRE) Miss A Stokell 6 9-12 pt Ann Stokell (5)
100-1 (9-7) Slowly away headway 3f out, ridden 2f out, kept on inside final furlong, not trouble leaders, 6th of 11, 9l behind Robot Boy (9-1) at Doncaster 5f mdn stks (5) gd in Apr.
3(7) 592426- Itum Beaten Favourite Mrs C A Dunnett 6 9-12 T G McLaughlin
3-1fav (8-11) Mid-division on outside, ridden well over 1f out, kept on same pace, never on terms, 6th of 8, 8l behind Monumental Man (8-13) at Lingfield 5f hcp (6) pol in Dec.
4(1) Bowlands Legacy R Ford 4 9-7 Victor Santos (7)
Grape Tree Road filly out of Bowlands Madam.
5(9) 70-5 Mid Yorkshire Golf Peter Grayson 4 9-7 S O'Hara (5)
150-1 (9-2) Slowly away in touch in rear, ridden over 2f out, never a factor, 5th of 7, 8l behind Jontleman (9-0) at Wolverhampton 6f mdn auc stks (6) pol in Apr.
6(3) 22- Charter (IRE) M Wigham 3 9-3 William Carson
11-2 (9-3) Tracked leader, challenged over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, kept on and every chance inside final furlong, held towards finish, 2nd of 8, 1 1/4l behind Whipper Snapper (9-3) at Kempton 6f 2yo mdn auc stks (6) pol in Dec.
7(6) 3 Be Lucky M W Easterby 3 8-12 G Gibbons
16-1 (8-13) Went left start, switched right soon after, held up in rear, smooth headway over 2f out, went 3rd over 1f out, stayed on inside final furlong, almost snatched 2nd, 3rd of 7, 1 3/4l behind Jubilante (8-13) at Doncaster 6f fll mdn stks (5) gf in Apr.
8(5) 2-3 Flirtinaskirt E S Mcmahon 3 8-12 S M Levey
8-1 (8-10) In touch, headway over 1f out, ridden and every chance entering final furlong, ran on, 3rd of 11, 1l behind Robot Boy (9-1) at Doncaster 5f mdn stks (5) gd in Apr.
9(2) 0236-34 Puteri Nur Laila (IRE) P F I Cole 3 8-12 t1 N Callan
16-1 (8-10) Close up, effort over 1f out, no extra inside final furlong, 4th of 7, 2 3/4l behind Majestic Jess (9-4) at Lingfield 6f 3yo hcp 0-70 (5) pol in Apr.
10(10) 49479-8 Robyn S Dixon 3 8-12 Billy Cray (3)
20-1 (8-8) Dwelt, hampered start, always towards rear, 8th of 12, 7l behind Shirley's Pride (8-7) at Catterick 5f 3yo hcp 0-60 (6) gd in Apr.

14:25 Binary Trends - Choose Your Income Handicap Full card

  • £3,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
14:25 Southwell Racecards Wednesday 8th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 782244 Thorpe Bay Course and Distance Winner M Appleby 4 9-7 A Mullen
12-1 (8-11) Mid-division, ridden over 1f out, ran on near finish, 4th of 17, 1 1/4l behind Gowanharry (9-5) at Nottingham 5f hcp 0-65 (6) gd in Apr.
2(11) 5008-68 Punching Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C R Dore 9 9-6 N Callan
6-1 (9-1) Very slowly away, behind, kept on from over 1f out, never on terms, 8th of 10, 14l behind Pull The Pin (8-13) at Southwell 6f hcp 0-60 (6) fbs in Apr.
3(2) 702-100 Coastal Passage C Smith 5 9-5 Martin Dwyer
20-1 (8-7) Dwelt towards rear, never on terms, 13th of 16, 33l behind Luggers Hall (9-7) at Doncaster 1m 2f app hcp 0-70 (5) sft in Mar.
4(12) 915236 Mucky Molly Course WinnerDistance Winner A Hutchinson 5 9-4 vt P Makin
10-1 (8-13) Broke well, led early, tracked leader until ridden and weakened inside final furlong, 6th of 11, 3 1/2l behind Romanticize (9-2) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Apr.
5(4) 670099 Amenable (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Violet Jordan 6 9-4 Catherine Gannon
8-1 (9-7) Chased leaders, ridden 2f out, soon weakened, 9th of 10, 12l behind Mambo Spirit (9-4) at Kempton 6f hcp (0-55) (6) pol in Mar.
6(5) 537555 Sherjawy (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mrs L J Mongan 9 9-2 Kirsty Milczarek
9-1 (8-9) Tracked leaders, ridden 2f out, one pace final furlong, 5th of 9, 1l behind Commandingpresence (9-2) at Kempton 6f hcp 0-65 (6) pol.
7(1) 025037 Ridgeway Hawk Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M D I Usher 5 9-2 v R Havlin
10-1 (9-5) Hampered start, held up towards rear, driven over 3f out, well beaten and wide enetring straight, 7th of 10, 4 1/2l behind Needwood Ridge (9-7) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp (0-55) (6) pol in Apr.
8(13) 921468 Very First Blade Course WinnerDistance Winner W M Brisbourne 4 9-2 p T G McLaughlin
12-1 (8-12) Led, headed 3f out, chased winner until over 1f out, weakened final furlong, 8th of 12, 4 1/2l behind Almaty Express (8-13) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp (0-55) (6) pol in Apr.
9(9) 0/790- Toothache G Woodward 5 9-1 b1 Billy Cray (3)
16-1 (9-4) Always in rear, last of 12, 30l behind Maltease Ah (9-1) at Southwell 6f app hcp 0-55 (6) fbs in Oct.
10(3) 1/87255- Emily Hall B Smart 4 9-1 R Kennemore
9-1 (8-11) Dwelt, towards rear, headway over 1f out, ridden inside final furlong, one pace, 5th of 9, 2 1/2l behind Pavers Star (8-3) at Beverley 5f 3yo hcp 0-60 (6) gd in Aug.
11(8) 0-08952 Doctor Hilary Distance Winner M R Hoad 11 9-0 v Philip Prince (5)
20-1 (8-8) Mid-division, headway over 1f out, chased leaders inside final furlong, kept on well, 2nd of 12, nk behind Rise To Glory (9-2) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp 0-52 (6) pol in Mar.
12(7) 699050- Gracie's Games Distance Winner J L Spearing 7 9-0 v Jacob Butterfield (7)
16-1 (8-9) Mid-division, headway over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 12th of 17, 9l behind Half A Crown (9-0) at Redcar 6f app hcp (6) hvy in Oct.
13(10) 502704 Ishetoo Distance Winner Peter Grayson 9 8-13 S O'Hara (5)
20-1 (8-13) In rear, ridden and headway over 1f out, kept on same pace, 4th of 8, 9l behind Mataajir (9-0) at Southwell 7f hcp 0-52 (6) fbs in Mar.
14(6) 444750 Munaawib C Smith 5 8-12 t C Catlin
100-1 (9-7) Held up, weakened halfway, tailed off, last of 11, 35l behind Robot Boy (9-1) at Doncaster 5f mdn stks (5) gd in Apr.

14:55 Binary Trends - binarytrends.co.uk Handicap Full card

  • (Div 2) £3,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
14:55 Southwell Racecards Wednesday 8th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 771662 Putin (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P S McEntee 5 9-7 pt Racheal Kneller (5)
7-1 (9-0) Led, headed narrowly inside final 2f, soon ridden, stayed on and every chance inside final furlong, just held, 2nd of 9, hd behind Whisky Bravo (9-4) at Yarmouth 6f app hcp 0-60 (6) gf in Apr.
2(3) 150432- Monte Cassino (IRE) Course Winner B Smart 8 9-1 e R Ffrench
6-1 (8-12) Slowly into stride, mid-division, ridden over 3f out, effort on inside over 2f out, went 2nd inside final furlong, stayed on, not able to get to winner, 2nd of 11, 3/4l behind Maggie Pink (8-13) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp 0-62 (6) pol in Nov.
4(6) 84-8705 On The Cusp (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Violet Jordan 6 8-13 p Catherine Gannon
16-1 (8-12) Chased leaders in 3rd place until pushed along over 4f out, soon weakened, 5th of 8, 14l behind Royal Holiday (9-6) at Southwell 1m hcp 0-65 (6) fbs in Mar.
5(1) 0-85336 Bonnie Prince Blue Course Winner I W McInnes 10 8-11 v A Elliott
20-1 (9-3) Outpaced, kept on final furlong, never near leaders, 6th of 10, 4l behind Sofias Number One (9-7) at Southwell 7f hcp (0-55) (6) fbs in Apr.
6(2) 676 Big Kahuna Jane Chapple-Hyam 6 8-9 Ian Burns (7)
66-1 (9-6) Led, ridden and headed over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 6th of 10, 21l behind Autspread (8-12) at Yarmouth 1m mdn stks (5) gd in Apr.
7(5) 9075-25 Just Five (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J R Weymes 7 8-9 v Raul Da Silva (3)
9-2 (9-0) Mid-division, headway over 5f out, ridden over 2f out, kept on same pace inside final furlong, 5th of 11, 3 1/2l behind Downtown Boy (9-5) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f app hcp (0-55) (6) pol in Apr.
9(8) 270800- Plus Fours (USA) M Appleby 4 8-7 p A Mullen
16-1 (8-12) Held up in rear, weakened 4f out, eased over 2f out, last of 10, 48l behind Taro Tywod (8-12) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f stks 0-55 (6) pol in Nov.
10(7) 99-2797 Seawood S R Bowring 7 8-7 p M Coumbe (3)(ex3)
9-1 (8-9) Held up mid-division, tracked leaders over 6f out, lost place over 3f out, last of 7, 27l behind Sofias Number One (9-2) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp 0-50 (7) pol in Mar.
3(9) 32484-8 Men Don't Cry (IRE) E De Giles 4 9-0 Non-runner
8(4) 456407 Conas Ata Tu D Shaw 4 8-8 Non-runner

15:25 Binary Trends - Investment Trophy Median Auction Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £3,000 added, 3-4yo
  • 7f
15:25 Southwell Racecards Wednesday 8th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 6 Jack Firefly M P F Murphy 4 9-12 h T Atkinson (5)
40-1 (10-0) In rear, pushed along over 4f out, never near leaders, 6th of 8, 24l behind Gabrial The Master (8-9) at Yarmouth 1m 2f mdn auc stks (6) gd in Apr.
2(2) 6/ Mr Mallo J T Stimpson 4 9-12 Stephen Craine
11-1 (9-3) Went right start, raced wide in touch, ridden 4f out, weakened 3f out, last of 6, 24l behind Basantee (8-12) at Southwell 6f 2yo mdn stks (5) fbs in May '11.
3(4) 6 Moonlight Dreamer D C Griffiths 4 9-7 p1 A Rawlinson (7)
66-1 (9-4) Restless stalls, slowly away behind, headway to join main group 4f out, weakened 2f out, 6th of 7, 29l behind Awake My Soul (9-5) at Beverley 1m mdn stks (5) gf in Apr.
4(5) 8- Poppanella (IRE) L A Mullaney 4 9-7 Declan Cannon (3)
12-1 (8-7) Slowly into stride, behind, soon detatched, never a factor, 8th of 9, 23l behind Avon Breeze (8-12) at Beverley 5f mdn stks (5) gd in Sep.
5(1) 5423 Solarmaite S R Bowring 4 9-7 p1 M Coumbe (3)
7-1 (8-12) Led, ridden and headed over 2f out, plugged on, lost 2nd inside final furlong, 3rd of 7, 13l behind Glacial Age (8-6) at Southwell 1m mdn auc stks (6) fbs in Apr.
6(9) 87 Stoneacre Oskar Peter Grayson 4 9-7 S O'Hara (5)
66-1 (9-3) Dwelt always in rear, last of 7, 18l behind Silca's Dream (9-1) at Wolverhampton 5f mdn stks (5) pol in Mar.
7(8) 3523-3 Nordikhab (IRE) Beaten Favourite K A Ryan 3 9-0 P Makin
4-6fav (9-0) Tracked leaders, ridden and every over 1f out, kept on one pace, 3rd of 11, 6l behind Lord Ashley (9-0) at Thirsk 6f mdn auc stks (5) gd in Apr.
8(7) Grivola (GER) C Allen 3 8-9 Martin Dwyer
Ransom O'war filly out of Ginza.
9(10) 3628- Testamatta M Botti 3 8-9 Andrea Atzeni
16-1 (8-11) Raced stand side, held up in rear, headway over 2f out, chased leaders over 1f out, soon ridden, never able to challenge, 8th of 19, 5l behind The Gold Cheongsam (9-7) at Newmarket 6f 2yo fll hcp (2) gd in Aug.
10(6) 4-23962 Una Bella Cosa A J Mccabe 3 8-9 v S M Levey
16-1 (9-0) Led, headed over 2f out, soon ridden, kept on same pace, no chance with winner, 2nd of 5, 7l behind Corn Snow (9-5) at Southwell 1m 3yo mdn stks (5) fbs in Mar.

16:00 E.B.F Binary Trends - Too Good To Be True-Investments Fillies' Handicap Full card

  • £10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
16:00 Southwell Racecards Wednesday 8th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 64110/0- Royal Award Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner J G Portman 4 9-7 Stephen Craine
11-2fav (9-4) Chased clear leader under stand side rail, ridden 2f out, weakened final furlong, 11th of 13, 8l behind Rusty Rocket (8-8) at Nottingham 5f 3yo hcp 0-85 (4) gs in Apr '12.
2(1) 236311- Demora Distance Winner M Appleby 4 9-7 A Mullen
10-1 (8-4) Made all, ridden over 1f out, soon edged left and clear, eased towards finish, won at Nottingham 5f 3yo hcp 0-85 (4) sft in Oct beating El Mcglynn (8-4) by 3 1/2l, 12 ran.
3(3) 224-261 Mata Hari Blue Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Appleby 7 9-5 t P Makin
8-11fav (9-7) Made all, clear over 1f out, eased final furlong, comfortably, won at Southwell 5f hcp 0-70 (5) fbs in Apr beating Climaxfortackle (9-5) by 6l, 5 ran.
4(2) 2122- Silken Express (IRE) Distance Winner R M H Cowell 4 9-5 N Callan
10-3 (8-10) Mid-division, ridden and headway over 1f out, every chance inside final furlong, kept on, 2nd of 11, 1l behind Whozthecat (9-2) at Wolverhampton 5f hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Sep.
5(10) 60021-7 Elusive Bonus (IRE) Distance Winner D O'Meara 4 9-3 D H Bergin (5)
9-1 (9-3) Chased leaders, ridden 2f out, weakened final furlong, 7th of 14, 7l behind Another Citizen (8-6) at Ripon 5f app hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Apr.
6(6) 21853-0 Wild Sauce Distance Winner B Smart 4 9-2 b R Ffrench
25-1 (8-13) In touch, ridden 2f out, weakened 1f out, 14th of 15, 9l behind Love Island (8-12) at Doncaster 5f hcp 0-85 (4) gf in Apr.
7(8) 534293 Song Of Parkes Peter Grayson 6 9-1 S O'Hara (5)
16-1 (8-7) In rear, ridden and ran on final furlong, not reach leaders, 3rd of 7, 1l behind Monumental Man (8-9) at Lingfield 5f hcp 0-85 (4) pol.
8(5) 844530 Six Wives Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner S Dixon 6 9-1 p Billy Cray (3)
11-2 (8-4) Led, ridden and headed over 1f out, weakened final furlong, 12th of 15, 8l behind Love Island (8-12) at Doncaster 5f hcp 0-85 (4) gf in Apr.
9(9) 82420-0 El Mcglynn (IRE) Distance Winner W Kinsey 4 9-0 Charles Bishop (5)
14-1 (9-4) Chased leaders until ridden over 1f out, 13th of 14, 13l behind Another Citizen (8-6) at Ripon 5f app hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Apr.
10(4) 750-338 Wicked Wench Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Gask 4 8-11 S J Drowne
13-2 (9-0) Mid-division, ridden and effort over 2f out, no impression from over 1f out, 8th of 9, 6l behind Cincinnati Kit (8-8) at Wolverhampton 5f hacp 0-70 (5) pol in Mar.

16:35 Binary Trends - Make Money With binarytrends.co.uk Handicap Full card

  • £4,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 6f
16:35 Southwell Racecards Wednesday 8th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 121239 Blazing Desert Distance Winner W Kinsey 9 9-10 Charles Bishop (5)
20-1 (8-7) Tracked leader, weakened over 1f out, 9th of 12, 12l behind Icebuster (9-7) at Haydock 1m 2f hcp 0-80 (4) gf in Apr.
2(5) 34843-1 Decana Course and Distance Winner H Morrison 5 9-7 Charlie Bennett (7)
6-1 (9-5) Slowly away in rear, headway on outer 9f out, chased leader 4f out, ridden 3f out, led inside final furlong, stayed on, won at Southwell 1m 6f app hcp (0-70) (4yo+) (5) fbs in Apr beating Neighbourhood (9-5) by 3l, 7 ran.
3(3) 233332 Xpres Maite Course Winner S R Bowring 10 9-2 v M Coumbe (3)
8-1 (8-13) Squeezed out start and dropped to rear, headway on outer over 7f out, prominent, ridden over 3f out, outpaced over 2f out, rallied inside final furlong, went 2nd towards finish, 2nd of 10, 1l behind Day Of Destiny (9-7) at Southwell 1m 3f hcp 0-65 (6) fbs in Apr.
4(2) 49-1223 Neighbourhood (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner H J Evans 5 8-10 b Ryan Tate (5)
11-4 (9-1) Led after 1f, joined 6f out, headed 5f out, chased winner, ridden over 3f out, lost 2nd over 2f out, one pace and dropped to 4th 2f out, rallied to modest 3rd last stride, 3rd of 6, 7l behind Filatore (9-7) at Chepstow 2m hcp 0-65 (6) gf.
5(6) 591246 Calculating (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M D I Usher 9 8-6 Martin Dwyer
25-1 (9-2) Led, ridden and headed 3f out, weakened 2f out, last of 6, 29l behind Almost Gemini (9-4) at Wolverhampton 2m hcp 0-65 (6) pol in Apr.
6(7) 40517-0 Fine Kingdom B Ellison 4 8-6 hb Philip Prince (5)
15-2 (8-6) Reared start and slowly away, mid-division, weakened 4f out, 10th of 14, 13l behind Bright Applause (9-3) at Catterick 1m 4f hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Apr.
7(1) 066-348 Kingaroo (IRE) Course Winner G Woodward 7 8-6 Billy Cray (3)
14-1 (8-11) Led, ridden and headed 5f out, weakened over 3f out, 8th of 10, 16l behind Day Of Destiny (9-7) at Southwell 1m 3f hcp 0-65 (6) fbs in Apr.

17:10 New Kia Cee'd Handicap Full card

  • £4,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 3f
17:10 Southwell Racecards Wednesday 8th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 04363-4 Danehill Flyer (IRE) P A Kirby 3 9-7 R Kennemore
7-1 (8-10) In touch on outside, effort over 1f out, kept on same pace, 4th of 10, 5l behind Skytrain (9-2) at Musselburgh 7f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) gs in Mar.
2(4) 3034-3 Bell'arte (IRE) M Johnston 3 9-5 b1 N Callan
5-1 (9-7) Behind, driven before halfway, headway under pressure over 1f out, kept on well, nearest finish, 3rd of 10, 1 1/2l behind Mash Potato (9-4) at Newcastle 1m 3yo hcp 0-60 (6) gs in Apr.
3(2) 6-15129 Luv U Whatever Course Winner J Hughes 3 9-4 J-P Guillambert
11-1 (9-2) Raced wide tracked leaders, ridden 3f out, weakened over 1f out, 9th of 11, 9l behind Love Marmalade (9-7) at Nottingham 1m 2f 3yo hcp 0-65 (6) gd in Apr.
4(5) 0047-16 Darakti (IRE) Course and Distance Winner A J Mccabe 3 9-0 p A Mullen
6-1 (8-7) Pressed leader, ridden and lost 2nd over 2f out, soon weakened, 6th of 8, 14l behind Pivotal Silence (9-7) at Kempton 1m 3f hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Apr.
5(1) 4-35328 Lucky Mountain S Dixon 3 9-0 Billy Cray (3)
20-1 (8-12) Keen held up, lost touch over 3f out, last of 8, 27l behind Nine Iron (9-7) at Wolverhampton 1m 4f 3yo hcp 0-65 (6) pol in Apr.
6(3) 040- Angilina K A Ryan 3 9-0 b1 P Makin
28-1 (8-12) Soon chased leaders, pushed along over 3f out, weakened over 2f out, 10th of 12, 12l behind Press Room (9-3) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f 2yo mdn stks (5) pol in Nov.