Today's racecards

11:10 Sckzn: Addressing The Rights And Needs Of Children Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
11:10 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 00-0000 Wizard King (SAF) Garth Puller 4 9-6 b A Mgudlwa
2(14) 660054 Crumlin (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-4 b S Khumalo
4(10) 0 Cerrado (SAF) Craig Eudey 3 9-4 Craig Zackey (9)
5(6) 6 Counting House (SAF) Charles Laird 3 9-4 A Marcus
6(11) King Of The Ring (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-4 J Samuel
7(13) 0 Milk Sheik (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 3 9-4 L Africa
8(3) 0 Mr Smartypants (SAF) Craig Eudey 3 9-4 Julius Mariba (6)
9(5) Regal Eagle (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-4 A Forbes
10(9) Sonar Signal (SAF) Wayne Badenhorst 3 9-4 K Latham
11(7) Sonofapreacherman (SAF) Robbie Hill 3 9-4 Donovan Dillon (3)
12(8) 56 Speck Of Light (SAF) Ivan Moore 3 9-4 b1 S Randolph
13(2) 5 Sportsmanship (SAF) F Brown 3 9-4 K De Melo
14(4) St Justin (SAF) Alyson Wright 3 9-4 B Lerena
3(1) 4 Blue Berry (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-4 Non-runner

11:50 Video Vision Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
11:50 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 855695 Saharan Heights (SAF) Corinne Bestel 4 9-6 S Khumalo
2(11) 43590 Lite Approval (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-4 A Delpech
4(13) 000 Jet Flame (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-4 b Julius Mariba (6)
5(12) 709 Nangoke (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 3 9-4 C Orffer
7(10) 7 Breaking Thru (SAF) Desmond Egdes 3 9-4 Warren Kennedy
8(2) 9 Dr Livingstone (SAF) F Brown 3 9-4 K Latham
9(7) 23 Irrebuttable (SAF) Beaten Favourite Charles Laird 3 9-4 A Marcus
10(3) 05 Mogoo's Gold (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-4 Kevin Shea
11(8) Party Leader (SAF) Tony Rivalland 3 9-4 Tshepiso Matsoele (9)
12(9) 9 Sacred Spirit (SAF) Craig Eudey 3 9-4 L Africa
13(14) 0 Stolen Profit (SAF) Mark Dixon 3 9-4 S Randolph
3(6) 469500 Donnington (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-4 Non-runner
6(1) Al Sayaaf (ARG) M F De Kock 3 9-4 Non-runner
14(4) 5 The River (SAF) Craig Eudey 3 9-4 Non-runner

12:25 Save The Children KZN Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
12:25 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 055854 Sweet Lily (SAF) Corinne Bestel 4 9-6 b S Khumalo
2(3) 934987 Joy (SAF) Bart Rice 5 9-6 b Bryan Claassen (9)
3(11) 000 Sakagewea (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-6 K De Melo
4(12) 097233 French Filly (SAF) Michael Miller 3 9-2 b C Orffer
5(4) 037 Miss Tiger Eyes (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 A Forbes
6(13) 007 Delight The Dawn (SAF) Desmond Egdes 3 9-2 Donovan Dillon (3)
8(1) 09 Learn A Little (SAF) Julie Dittmer 3 9-2 Warren Kennedy
9(5) 637 Money Is Gold (SAF) Greg / Anthony 3 9-2 Mandla Ntuli (9)
10(9) Pecan (SAF) Craig Eudey 3 9-2 A Delpech
11(6) Shreya's Choice (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-2 G Gregorowski
12(10) Spirit Of Spring (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-2 N Roebuck
13(8) 50 Wild Tale (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 B Lerena
7(7) 5 Dance Of Light M F De Kock 3 9-2 Non-runner

13:00 Clover Alloys Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:00 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 503 Spirit Of Broadway (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 A Mgudlwa
3(3) 9504 Plate Of Platinum (SAF) Ivan Moore 3 9-2 b Julius Mariba (6)
4(7) 04220 Black Gambit (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 A Marcus
5(10) 232392 Storm Dancer Michael Miller 3 9-2 M J Odendaal
6(8) 8695 Genuine Silver (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 b S Randolph
7(11) 0 Bad Again (ARG) Alistair Gordon 3 9-2 Kevin Shea
8(12) 0 Combat Fighter (SAF) Alistair Gordon 3 9-2 Mandla Ntuli (9)
9(1) 08 Diamondminnaloushe (SAF) Michael Miller 3 9-2 C Orffer
10(2) 0 Duke Diamond (SAF) Mark Dixon 3 9-2 Donovan Dillon (3)
11(5) 02 Ganesh (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 A Forbes
13(14) 80 Housecarl (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 b1 B Lerena
14(13) 600 Maria's Boy (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 B Jacobson
15(6) 376406 Shoes 'n Company (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 S Khumalo
2(15) 000- Mcnamarra (SAF) Lenny Taylor 5 9-6 Non-runner
12(4) 5 Global Power (AUS) M F De Kock 3 9-2 Non-runner

13:35 Spar KZN Apprentice Mr 68 Apprentice Handicap Full card

  • £51,998 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:35 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 144481 Nitro Nori (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Alyson Wright 5 9-5 Bryan Claassen (9)
2(7) 4-22166 Overberry (SAF) Distance Winner Dennis Drier 4 9-5 b Donovan Dillon (3)
3(5) 0189 King's Wild (SAF) Distance Winner Ivan Moore 3 9-3 Xavier Carstens (9)
4(6) 775890 Day Dreamer (SAF) Course Winner Julie Dittmer 6 9-3 b Divan Neethling (9)
5(8) 567718 Malkia (SAF) Distance Winner Garth Puller 5 9-3 Collen Thabana (9)
6(15) 91-8079 The Living Is Easy (SAF) F Brown 4 9-2 K De Melo
7(9) 610809 Target Five (SAF) Garth Puller 4 9-1 b Jarryd Penny (9)
8(1) 000562 Twice Double (ZIM) Distance Winner Greg / Anthony 6 9-1 Mandla Ntuli (9)
9(3) 000610 Giles (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Craig Eudey 5 9-0 Craig Zackey (9)
10(10) 6-43420 Nomakhanjani (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Adam Kethro 6 8-11 b Justine King (9)
11(12) 939530 Tyler's Talent (SAF) Michael Roberts 5 8-10 b Tshepiso Matsoele (9)
12(4) 674609 Manjur (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 8-9 b Julius Mariba (6)
13(13) 040100 Squadron (SAF) Course Winner Chris Erasmus 5 8-8 Nicholas Patel (9)
14(11) 737040 Bearing Gifts (SAF) Distance Winner Alec Laird 4 8-7 b Ryan Munger (9)
15(14) 6-30879 Red October (SAF) Steve Benton 6 8-3 Collen Storey (7)

14:05 Odfjell Makana Sa Fm 78 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £85,006 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
14:05 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 904117 Dadewethu (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Adam Kethro 5 9-6 Chris Taylor
2(3) 661875 Artistically Done (SAF) Course Winner Doug Campbell 5 9-4 b Donovan Dillon (3)
4(5) 889838 Chestnut Model (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Desmond Egdes 4 9-1 A Marcus
5(6) 491124 Crimson Fire (SAF) Distance Winner Alec Laird 4 8-13 b S Randolph
6(4) 2681-45 Red Book (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 4 8-13 B Lerena
7(1) 42811 Pilgrim's Inn (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Paul Lafferty 3 8-11 Julius Mariba (6)
8(2) 030137 Finding Neverland (SAF) Course Winner Craig Eudey 4 8-9 Craig Zackey (9)
3(7) 511 Qin Wei (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-2 Non-runner

14:40 Sponsor A Child Fm 67 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
14:40 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 091073 Taste Of Honey (SAF) Course Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-6 A Mgudlwa
2(1) 421 Chili Pepper (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-4 B Lerena
3(5) 221-881 Dazz Al (SAF) Distance Winner Alec Laird 4 9-4 S Randolph
4(6) 626718 Fantasy Rock (AUS) Course and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 4 9-4 b B Jacobson
5(7) 5619 Clair De Fleur (SAF) Course Winner Wendy Whitehead 3 9-3 C Orffer
6(3) 483460 Celadore (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Roberts 6 9-3 b Donovan Dillon (3)
7(4) 086463 Paxmak (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Desmond Egdes 4 9-3 Warren Kennedy
8(2) 5142 Sibyl (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Duncan Howells 3 9-2 A Forbes
10(8) 805055 Dancing Arrow (SAF) Course Winner Mike Pappas 7 8-4 b Craig Zackey (9)
9(9) 331591 Arabian Princess (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-1 Non-runner

15:10 Children First Mr 78 Handicap Full card

  • £69,997 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:10 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 801-777 Kings Call (SAF) Distance Winner Mark Dixon 5 9-9 K De Melo
2(6) 0-34940 Green Day (SAF) Course Winner Mark Dixon 6 9-7 I Sturgeon
3(12) 0-34167 Tijuana Brass (ARG) Yogas Govender 7 9-5 S Khumalo
5(4) 378239 Charles Greig (SAF) Distance Winner Colin Scott 7 9-1 B Lerena
6(14) 306240 Dynamic Star (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Lafferty 4 9-0 b M J Odendaal
7(2) 55-3907 Drum Score (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 6 8-13 A Delpech
8(10) 700540 Askari (SAF) Distance Winner Garth Puller 7 8-10 b A Mgudlwa
9(9) 2-63459 Billy Boy Blues (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Mark Dixon 5 8-10 Donovan Dillon (3)
10(13) 56-2421 Saratoga Magic (SAF) Distance Winner Alec Laird 4 8-9 S Randolph
11(5) 021092 Africa (SAF) Distance Winner Pat Lunn 5 8-8 Julius Mariba (6)
12(8) 245261 Regal Racer (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 5 8-4 b Craig Zackey (9)
14(1) 066795 Sweet Oliver (SAF) Doug Campbell 5 8-3 b J Samuel
4(7) 415-354 Dee Major (SAF) Alistair Gordon 4 9-2 Non-runner
13(3) 078070 Surfing Safari (SAF) Yadav Singh 6 8-3 Non-runner