10:55 Bosch Munitech Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
10:55 Scottsville Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 32208 Service Of Silence (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-6 b1 Tshepiso Matsoele (9)
2(2) 366 Flash Of Victory (ARG) Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 S Randolph
3(3) 004063 Nile Symphony (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 9-4 I Sturgeon
4(1) 6684 Black Lord (SAF) Alyson Wright 3 9-4 B Lerena
5(11) 857900 Run Softly James Goodman 3 9-4 Xavier Castens (9)
6(15) 80046 Road's End (SAF) Pat Lunn 3 9-4 Craig Zackey (9)
7(10) 83 Badger Friendly (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-4 Kevin Shea
8(17) Blue Berry (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-4 A Delpech
9(13) Budweiser Boy (SAF) Steve Benton 3 9-4 Chris Taylor
11(14) 0 Mauri Blue (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-4 A Mgudlwa
12(5) Purrrveyor (SAF) Charles Laird 3 9-4 A Marcus
13(16) 0 Quick Glance (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 9-4 K Latham
14(12) Sacred Spirit (SAF) Craig Eudey 3 9-4 L Africa
15(7) 00 Star Attorney (SAF) Desmond Egdes 3 9-4 Warren Kennedy
16(8) The River (SAF) Craig Eudey 3 9-4 K De Melo
10(6) 63 Icefire (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-4 Non-runner
17(9) 002009 Sangreal (SAF) Yadav Singh 4 9-6 Non-runner

11:30 Nadasens Transport Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
11:30 Scottsville Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 022223 Indigo Child (SAF) Duncan Howells 4 9-6 A Forbes
2(13) 024 Mainmast (SAF) Charles Laird 3 9-4 A Marcus
3(9) 824 Jus Jazzin (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 9-4 A Delpech
4(11) 327250 Hunting Blues (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 3 9-4 b1 C Orffer
5(8) 046 Reap The Rewards (SAF) Charles Laird 3 9-4 Nicholas Patel (9)
6(17) 06909 Rad Rock (SAF) Pat Lunn 3 9-4 Craig Zackey (9)
7(5) 800707 Miss Mirren (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-4 b I Sturgeon
9(1) Crystal Cat (SAF) Garth Puller 3 9-4 A Mgudlwa
10(16) Cynara (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-4 B Lerena
11(7) Dance Of Light M F De Kock 3 9-4 Sanish Ramgopal (9)
12(14) 0 Fast Idol (SAF) Desmond Egdes 3 9-4 L Africa
13(15) 0 Kentucky Doll (SAF) Pat Lunn 3 9-4 J Samuel
14(6) 84 Lago (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 3 9-4 Xavier Castens (9)
15(2) 6 Love You Madly (SAF) Desmond Egdes 3 9-4 Warren Kennedy
16(12) 0 Unrelated (SAF) Charles Laird 3 9-4 Mandla Ntuli (9)
17(10) 098500 Wren (SAF) Steve Benton 4 9-6 Collen Storey (9)
8(3) 80 Coming Up Roses (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-4 Non-runner

12:05 Izaka Plastics Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
12:05 Scottsville Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 276240 London Fever (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 A Delpech
2(10) 666395 Golden Breeze (SAF) Ivan Moore 4 9-6 b S Randolph
4(7) 055883 Soundsgreatome (SAF) Paul Lafferty 4 9-6 Bryan Claassen (9)
6(1) 0 Glitter Maid (SAF) Steve Benton 5 9-6 Chris Taylor
7(6) 492432 Dance Trick Desmond Egdes 3 9-0 b A Marcus
8(4) 3254 Olivian (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-0 b K Latham
9(11) 08 At Daybreak (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-0 b1 I Sturgeon
10(2) 96950 Not Tonight (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 3 9-0 Justine King (9)
11(8) 000 Friday's Child (SAF) Michael Miller 3 9-0 b A Forbes
12(12) 00 Palma De Majorca (SAF) James Goodman 3 9-0 Mandla Ntuli (9)
3(9) 7355 Adventure Gallery (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-6 Non-runner
5(3) 098009 Greys Novena (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:40 Outdoor Network Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
12:40 Scottsville Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 243-764 Aegis-fang (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 A Mgudlwa
2(12) 332320 Turkestan (ARG) Paul Lafferty 4 9-6 Kevin Shea
3(4) 0-90000 Rip 'n Tear (SAF) Mike Pappas 8 9-6 b Chris Taylor
4(3) 03444 Blue Lord (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dennis Bosch 3 9-0 A Marcus
5(8) 05940 Pearly King (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-0 A Forbes
6(10) 05437 Lockup And Go (SAF) Michael Roberts 3 9-0 A Delpech
7(7) 56736 King Of Clover (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-0 B Lerena
8(5) 05006 Strong Blaze (SAF) Garth Puller 3 9-0 K Latham
9(1) 076 African Flame (SAF) Weiho Marwing 3 9-0 b M J Odendaal
10(2) 09797 Presentandcorrect (SAF) James Goodman 3 9-0 S Randolph
11(11) 0 Big Thrash (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-0 I Sturgeon
12(13) 45 Billy's Legacy (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-0 J Jordaan
13(6) 0 Klondike Creek (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-0 K De Melo

13:15 Meluleki-DRPS Mr 68 Handicap Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
13:15 Scottsville Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 989733 League Of His Own (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pat Lunn 5 9-6 Bryan Claassen (9)
2(10) 855227 La Roja (SAF) James Goodman 4 9-5 Kevin Shea
3(1) 8521 Georgean Boy (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-3 A Marcus
4(3) 925210 General Atso (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Garth Puller 3 9-1 A Mgudlwa
5(2) 532-180 Colour Quest (SAF) Weiho Marwing 4 9-1 M J Odendaal
6(6) 580987 Zatopek (SAF) Course Winner Craig Eudey 4 9-0 b Craig Zackey (9)
7(5) 731496 Captain Charlie (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Pat Lunn 4 8-10 Mandla Ntuli (9)
8(11) 0-21000 Tiger Party (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Doug Campbell 4 8-10 B Jacobson
9(8) 800666 Night Tide (SAF) Course Winner Michael Miller 4 8-8 C Orffer
10(9) 056004 Heart (SAF) Michael Miller 4 8-7 A Forbes
11(7) 007476 Mojav (SAF) Bart Rice 5 8-6 K De Melo

13:55 FFS Refiners Fm 68 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
13:55 Scottsville Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 744-100 Wynnholme's Star (SAF) Course Winner Michael Roberts 4 9-9 Kevin Shea
2(2) 67221 Solveig Says (SAF) Course Winner Colin Scott 4 9-5 S Randolph
3(4) 739153 Balladry (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Lafferty 4 9-2 A Marcus
4(7) 460008 Moet Magic (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-2 b A Mgudlwa
5(5) 300056 Twice Double (ZIM) Distance Winner Greg / Anthony 6 9-1 B Lerena
6(10) 1-60076 Umcebo (SAF) Duncan Howells 4 8-13 A Forbes
7(9) 566302 Bahama Babe (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 4 8-9 B Jacobson
8(3) 035103 Sacred Rose (SAF) Course Winner Desmond Egdes 5 8-9 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
9(8) 5-99290 Semi Automatic (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Desmond Egdes 6 8-9 b Bryan Claassen (9)
10(6) 000506 Noble Dreams (SAF) Course Winner Kumaran Naidoo 4 8-3 J Samuel

14:30 DSW Cleansing & Solid Waste Fm 67 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
14:30 Scottsville Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 052505 Al Nadira (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 5 9-6 I Sturgeon
2(10) 904199 Special Occasion (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 4 9-4 b B Jacobson
3(5) 33159 Arabian Princess (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-3 B Lerena
4(11) 070904 Infinite Wisdom (SAF) Alyson Wright 4 9-1 Bryan Claassen (9)
5(2) 610080 Eye The Girl (SAF) Duncan Howells 4 9-0 Mandla Ntuli (9)
6(7) 619360 Grey Starling (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Michael Miller 5 8-10 b C Orffer
7(1) 670889 Little Princess (SAF) Course Winner Desmond Egdes 3 8-8 b Warren Kennedy
8(8) 900474 Kings Style (SAF) Bart Rice 4 8-5 J Samuel
9(3) 000800 Sutherfeni (SAF) Course Winner Kumaran Naidoo 4 8-5 N Roebuck
10(6) 980505 Dancing Arrow (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mike Pappas 7 8-4 b Chris Taylor
11(9) 8-97900 Beat The Wind (SAF) Desmond Egdes 6 8-3 L Africa

15:05 Liberty Liquors Mr 68 Handicap Full card

  • £51,998 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:05 Scottsville Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-10438 Mister Muscle (SAF) Course and Distance Winner James Goodman 4 9-9 b Kevin Shea
2(7) 421 Everlast Course and Distance Winner M F De Kock 3 9-7 A Marcus
3(14) 2-19005 Denozzo (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-7 J Jordaan
4(10) 432899 Chipnputt (SAF) Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 5 9-6 b N Roebuck
5(12) 568900 Beaubez (SAF) Course Winner Desmond Egdes 6 9-4 b Warren Kennedy
6(8) 088343 Barcelona Boy (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Mark Dixon 5 9-3 K De Melo
7(17) 572198 Soleil Royal (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Wendy Whitehead 4 9-3 C Orffer
8(3) 365270 Liberty Island (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 4 9-1 K Latham
9(2) 0-57691 Day By Day (SAF) Distance Winner Doug Campbell 6 9-0 b I Sturgeon
10(11) 871348 Happy Colours (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Colin Scott 5 8-13 Mandla Ntuli (9)
11(16) 531996 Sparkle With Speed (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 4 8-13 b Collen Storey (9)
12(13) 585108 Spitting Mad (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mike Pappas 6 8-13 Chris Taylor
13(9) 827-241 Nomzane (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Bart Rice 5 8-11 Bryan Claassen (9)
14(6) 591808 Swing The Sword (SAF) Duncan Howells 4 8-11 b A Forbes
15(4) 808000 Gold Flight (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 8-10 b B Lerena
16(5) 517504 Irish Blessing (SAF) Distance Winner Colin Scott 4 8-10 S Randolph
17(15) 066795 Sweet Oliver (SAF) Doug Campbell 5 8-3 Non-runner