Fast results

Today's racecards

11:45 Soccer 4 Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
11:45 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 822642 Imperial Rose (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 Sean Cormack
2(10) 0-063 Wisdom Stone (IRE) M F De Kock 3 9-6 b Xavier Carstens (9)
4(7) 322282 Party Doll Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 S Randolph
5(11) 895794 Dude (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 Collen Storey (6)
6(5) 385700 Lady Lana (SAF) Michael Miller 3 9-4 b M J Odendaal
8(1) 3 Captain's Daughter Beaten Favourite Charles Laird 3 9-4 b A Marcus
9(16) Foxy Mini (SAF) Corinne Bestel 3 9-4 Donovan Dillon (3)
10(8) Grand Approach (SAF) Ivan Moore 3 9-4 Derryl Daniels
12(2) Maroofa (ARG) M F De Kock 3 9-4 S Veale
13(14) Strong Blonde (SAF) Pat Lunn 3 9-4 Craig Zackey (6)
14(13) 84 Timeless Test (SAF) Dennis Bosch 3 9-4
15(9) 350337 Rad Rock (SAF) Pat Lunn 4 9-6 A Forbes
16(4) 9 Heaven's Duel (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-4 B Jacobson
3(3) 652244 Champagne Showers (SAF) Tony Rivalland 4 9-6 Non-runner
7(15) 5 Berthe (SAF) Alistair Gordon 3 9-4 Non-runner
11(6) Kilcross (SAF) Alistair Gordon 3 9-4 Non-runner

12:20 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
12:20 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 223358 Love You Madly (SAF) L Cunha 4 9-6 b1 A Marcus
2(10) 025945 Torch Queen (SAF) Julie Dittmer 4 9-6 b Warren Kennedy
3(9) 090-805 Longmorn (SAF) Corinne Bestel 5 9-6 Donovan Dillon (3)
4(5) 20-0 Blushing Countess (SAF) Charles Laird 5 9-6 b1 Lerato Mohapi (6)
5(15) 08 Djembe Jamming (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 4 9-6 N Roebuck
6(14) 0 Missus Boss (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 Derryl Daniels
7(2) 42 Tatiana (SAF) Beaten Favourite M F De Kock 4 9-6 S Veale
8(7) Vencedor James Goodman 4 9-6 S Randolph
9(6) 096342 Sweet Orange (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-2 B Lerena
10(3) 777550 Down Sir Down (SAF) Pat Lunn 3 9-2 Xavier Carstens (9)
11(8) 730044 Jolie Kitten (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 Craig Zackey (6)
13(13) 0 Ravishing Star (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-2 Collen Storey (6)
14(12) 402708 Miss Mirren (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 A Forbes
12(1) Naughty Games (SAF) Alistair Gordon 3 9-2 Non-runner
15(11) 78609 African Jet (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:55 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate Full card

  • £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
12:55 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 943534 Miesques Ballot (SAF) Colin Scott 5 9-6 M J Odendaal
2(5) 777380 Power Rush (SAF) Greg / Anthony 7 9-6 b A Mgudlwa
3(11) 06980 Senor Jose (SAF) James Goodman 4 9-6 A Forbes
4(6) 000509 Donnington (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 b S Randolph
5(3) 23205 Acapulco (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dennis Drier 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
7(8) 55 Craftsman (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 B Lerena
8(1) 80733 Mr President (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-2 Kevin Shea
9(7) 500 Tribaut (SAF) Bart Rice 3 9-2 Collen Storey (6)
10(10) 870 Golden Knight (SAF) Lola Crawford 3 9-2 Derryl Daniels
11(9) 6 Gemini Gold Dennis Bosch 3 9-2
12(2) Sol's Choice (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 Craig Zackey (6)
6(12) 630554 Auction King (SAF) Paul Lafferty 3 9-2 Non-runner

13:30 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate Full card

  • £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
13:30 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 87736-9 Fort Gossamer (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 N Roebuck
3(7) 800-0 Housecarl (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-6 b B Jacobson
4(5) 80870-0 Blackbriar (SAF) Alyson Wright 5 9-6 A Mgudlwa
5(3) 42753 Apple Pie (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-2 Donovan Dillon (3)
6(1) 432 Eddie Sweat (SAF) Frank Robinson 3 9-2 A Marcus
7(11) 585 Sparksaflying (SAF) Mark Dixon 3 9-2 S Randolph
8(2) 6764 Trip Kings (SAF) Greg / Anthony 3 9-2 Collen Storey (6)
9(4) 800 Ice Pack (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
10(10) 00 Epilogue (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 3 9-2 A Forbes
11(6) 6 Moon Flight Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 B Lerena
12(8) 7 Your Worship (SAF) Dennis Bosch 3 9-2 b
2(12) 099-57 Bob The Dog (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 Non-runner

14:05 Rugby 5 Mr 78 Handicap Full card

  • £70,995 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:05 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 172829 Kingston (SAF) Distance Winner Alec Laird 4 9-11 Kevin Shea
2(3) 591748 Lizard's Passion (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 6 9-11 b S Veale
3(14) 3-3194 Nineteen Fourteen (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-6 Sean Cormack
4(5) 2241 Breeders Cup (SAF) Course Winner Garth Puller 4 9-5 A Marcus
5(8) 057072 Big Bird (SAF) Pat Lunn 5 9-0 Craig Zackey (6)
6(2) 956070 Cools Style (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Eudey 4 9-0 b Ryan Munger (9)
7(13) 8/0-9000 Mini Black (SAF) Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-0 b B Lerena
8(12) 7751 Braambilly (AUS) Course Winner James Goodman 3 8-13 b A Forbes
9(1) 235271 Lindaba (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Colin Scott 5 8-10 M J Odendaal
10(10) 2179 Spritzer Course and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 3 8-9 Collen Storey (6)
12(7) 3-1580 New Sensation (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 8-8 Donovan Dillon (3)
13(9) 873784 Tycoon Touch (SAF) Michael Roberts 5 8-7 b Derryl Daniels
14(11) 000007 Warwickadale (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Corinne Bestel 7 8-6 b R Fourie
11(4) 700885 Fabric (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 8-9 Non-runner

14:40 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Fm 74 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £70,995 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
14:40 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 506575 Rashuli Breeze (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Duncan Howells 5 9-9 Donovan Dillon (3)
2(8) 84-7410 Abundance Course Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-6 b Collen Storey (6)
3(2) 232410 Trix Of The Trade (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 b S Randolph
4(10) 634782 Sexy And Free (SAF) Deon Visser 5 9-5 Mathew Thackeray (9)
5(6) 069557 Extra Zing (SAF) Distance Winner Belinda Impey 4 9-1 Derryl Daniels
6(3) 672100 Caribbean Bay (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 3 8-13 b1 S Veale
7(11) 510985 Cat Belle (SAF) Course Winner Dennis Bosch 4 8-13 b1 Lerato Mohapi (6)
8(7) 16 Spring Affair (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Michael Roberts 3 8-11 Mandla Ntuli (9)
9(12) 561-000 Vanilla Twilight (SAF) Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 4 8-10 b A Mgudlwa
10(5) 746074 Cape Vesta (SAF) Distance Winner Pat Lunn 5 8-7 Ryan Munger (9)
11(1) 17977 Belvedere Palace (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 3 8-6 Craig Zackey (6)
12(9) 997946 Quintella (SAF) Pat Lunn 5 8-6 b A Forbes

15:10 All To Come Mr 82 Handicap Full card

  • £78,002 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
15:10 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 325011 Son Of Orimandes (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 10-0 Collen Storey (6)
2(2) 635422 Albert (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Michael Miller 4 9-10 b S Veale
3(11) 886740 Fire Curtain (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 5 9-7 B Lerena
4(8) 115021 Shoes 'n Company (SAF) Distance Winner Yogas Govender 5 9-5 A Mgudlwa
5(7) 011253 Vienna Wood (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alistair Gordon 4 9-4 b A Forbes
6(9) 221817 Masaveru (SAF) Course Winner Bart Rice 5 9-4 W Kennedy
7(1) 9-46002 Winter Mischief (SAF) Frank Robinson 5 9-4 A Marcus
8(6) 703625 Friar Tuck (SAF) Course Winner Mark Dixon 6 9-2 Derryl Daniels
9(5) 321520 Owls Do Cry (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-1 b Sean Cormack
10(3) 067311 Plate Of Platinum (SAF) Course Winner Ivan Moore 4 9-1 M J Odendaal
11(10) 327663 Wundabar (SAF) Bart Rice 6 8-8 b S Randolph

15:40 Soccer 10 Mr 78 Handicap Full card

  • £70,995 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 153y
15:40 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 41-5852 Time Of Song (SAF) Deon Visser 4 9-6 Derryl Daniels
2(8) 404443 Victory Emblem (SAF) Beaten Favourite Paul Gadsby 4 9-6 b A Marcus
3(5) 946256 Live Controversy (SAF) Course Winner Colin Scott 6 9-5 M J Odendaal
4(13) 151237 William Conquest (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sean Tarry 5 9-5 R Fourie
5(7) 048147 Dun Carrer (ARG) Frank Robinson 6 9-4 Sean Cormack
6(1) 154597 Dr Livingstone (SAF) Distance Winner Frank Robinson 4 9-3 B Lerena
7(9) 403116 Friend Of Freedom (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Desmond Egdes 5 9-2 b S Randolph
8(12) 740501 Good Idea (SAF) Mike Pappas 6 8-11 b Lerato Mohapi (6)
9(2) 538351 Stone Reeves (SAF) Course Winner Paul Lafferty 5 8-8 Collen Storey (6)
10(11) 010686 Piano Forest (SAF) Course Winner James Goodman 4 8-6 A Mgudlwa
11(3) 587546 Tiger Cub (SAF) Yogas Govender 5 8-5 b Donovan Dillon (3)
12(6) 838583 Night Tide (SAF) Course Winner Michael Miller 5 8-4 S Veale
13(10) 000709 Pearly King (SAF) Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 4 8-3 Mandla Ntuli (9)

16:15 Jackpot Quick Mix Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 153y
16:15 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 95442 Can-can Inn (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-6 B Lerena
2(8) 894424 Cereza (SAF) Mark Dixon 4 9-6 Sean Cormack
3(13) 5-90333 Fast Jet Michael Miller 4 9-6 b A Forbes
4(12) 776944 Bryonybrightwater (SAF) Deon Visser 4 9-6 Craig Zackey (6)
5(10) 06956 Magical Dynasty (SAF) Colin Scott 6 9-6 M J Odendaal
6(2) 963760 Delight The Dawn (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 b Donovan Dillon (3)
7(4) 500040 Electric Blue (SAF) Paul Lafferty 5 9-6 Mandla Ntuli (6)
8(1) 0-000 Calliana (SAF) Freddie Macaskill 4 9-6 Derryl Daniels
9(7) 09 Sansilvio (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-6 S Randolph
11(11) 00900 Iceolite (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-0 Ryan Munger (9)
13(5) 00 Jazzy Lady (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-0 Collen Storey (6)
14(14) 00970 Where's Gutter (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 4 9-6 b N Roebuck
10(6) 786502 Ado Annie (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-0 Non-runner
12(3) 00 Bewitch Wayne Badenhorst 3 9-0 Non-runner