Today's racecards

10:40 Axle & Transmission Centre Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
10:40 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 47-232 Silver Spring (SAF) Beaten Favourite Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-6 B Lerena
2(3) 885-099 Winning Edge (SAF) F Brown 4 9-6 K Latham
3(6) 00-050 Catch His Drift (SAF) Mark Dixon 4 9-6 b1 K De Melo
5(10) 066889 Golden Lord (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 I Sturgeon
6(12) 687373 Authentic Albert (SAF) Charles Laird 3 9-2 A Marcus
7(1) 35673 Tiger Storm (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 B Jacobson
8(9) 3587 Sun Bay (SAF) Beaten Favourite Alec Laird 3 9-2 S Randolph
9(14) 407 Castle Keep (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 9-2 Warren Kennedy
10(5) 80006 Suit Of Lights (SAF) Mike Bass 3 9-2 Donovan Dillon (6)
11(15) 807790 Nkwazi (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-2 b N Roebuck
12(7) 0 Diamondminnaloushe (SAF) Michael Miller 3 9-2 A Forbes
14(11) 008600 Catarack (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 L Africa
15(13) 000 Ellipsis (SAF) Yadav Singh 3 9-2 L Govender
4(8) 00880-0 Curlin's Cousin (SAF) Craig Eudey 5 9-6 Non-runner
13(2) 8 Patentado (ARG) M F De Kock 3 9-2 Non-runner

11:15 Dr. A. S. Purmasir Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
11:15 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 422453 Prayer Of Praise (SAF) Duncan Howells 4 9-6 A Forbes
2(12) 533445 Hippy Hippy Shake (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 Donovan Dillon (6)
3(4) 920364 Imali Mania (SAF) Desmond Egdes 5 9-6 b Collen Storey (9)
4(7) 303759 Lunar Lady (SAF) Dennis Bosch 4 9-6 I Sturgeon
5(6) 453 Abundance Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 b J Jordaan
6(8) 07 Mona Lisa (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 S Randolph
8(3) 434254 Lady Bianca (SAF) Beaten Favourite F Brown 3 9-2 b K De Melo
9(5) 658330 Alaya Deon Visser 3 9-2 M J Odendaal
11(14) 06 Floristry (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 Bryan Claassen (9)
12(9) 00 Melody Fair Craig Eudey 3 9-2 L Africa
13(1) 0 Rising Flight (SAF) Greg / Anthony 3 9-2 Mandla Ntuli (9)
14(11) 00 Summer Rumba (SAF) Steve Benton 4 9-6 Warren Kennedy
7(10) 080 Spice Jet (SAF) Ivan Moore 4 9-6 Non-runner
10(2) 0 Counterpart (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-2 Non-runner

11:50 Msunduzi Industrial Supplies Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
11:50 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 580458 Lieutenant Dan (SAF) Duncan Howells 4 9-6 b Donovan Dillon (6)
3(3) 707587 Lindaba (SAF) Colin Scott 4 9-6 b B Lerena
5(10) 684474 Tornado Man (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
6(11) 874626 Mighty Lion (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 9-2 v Kevin Shea
7(1) 40044 Maverick (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-2 A Mgudlwa
8(8) 7005 Deputy Sheriff (SAF) Desmond Egdes 3 9-2 Warren Kennedy
9(14) 9 Bezonite (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-2 N Roebuck
10(13) 0 Brazo (SAF) Wayne Badenhorst 3 9-2 K Latham
11(12) 60 Lion's Print (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 B Jacobson
12(4) 0 Nick Jagger (SAF) Deon Visser 3 9-2 M J Odendaal
13(7) 3 Rakaan (ARG) M F De Kock 3 9-2 A Marcus
14(9) 68 Club Lane (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-2 b1 I Sturgeon
2(6) 008000 Liberty Son (SAF) Michael Roberts 4 9-6 Non-runner
4(2) 8241 Commanche Moon (SAF) F Brown 3 9-2 Non-runner

12:25 Bee Bearings & Seals Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 153y
12:25 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 5-42256 Winds Of Noordhoek (AUS) Alec Laird 4 9-6 b Bryan Claassen (9)
2(6) 255543 Sparkling Wood (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 b Donovan Dillon (6)
3(1) 799987 Pop Home (SAF) Julie Dittmer 4 9-6 Warren Kennedy
4(5) 670089 Elusive Club (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 A Mgudlwa
5(2) 40988 Olympic Spectrum (SAF) Mark Dixon 4 9-6 S Randolph
6(11) 680980 Bobby Mcgee (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 Mandla Ntuli (9)
7(3) 4 Cattle King (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-6 B Lerena
8(4) 3636 Laurie's Dancer (SAF) Charles Laird 3 9-0 A Marcus
10(10) 00 Blaze The Trail (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-0 b1 I Sturgeon
11(12) 9 Duty Calls (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-0 b Sean Cormack
12(8) 000 I'm Aloner (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-0 N Roebuck
9(9) 858 Szechuan (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-0 Non-runner

13:00 Hargraves Library Service Novice Plate Full card

  • £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
13:00 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 516764 Saddle Me Up (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Michael Miller 4 9-6 b C Orffer
2(2) 21 Unique Moment (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-4 B Lerena
3(5) 251 Caviar (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Colin Scott 3 9-4 S Randolph
4(3) 2214 Flitter (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-4 K De Melo
5(12) 944321 Darwin Cup (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Duncan Howells 3 9-4 A Forbes
7(1) 160 Umneeyatee (AUS) M F De Kock 3 9-3 Craig Zackey (9)
8(8) 4-33615 Skweleti (SAF) Distance Winner Dennis Drier 3 9-3 Sean Cormack
9(9) 537210 New Beginnings (SAF) Course Winner Dennis Bosch 3 9-3 Bryan Claassen (9)
10(13) 1340 Wounded Knee (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-3 b1 M J Odendaal
11(4) 690449 Nips Nugget (SAF) Course Winner Lowan Denysschen 3 9-3 b Collen Storey (9)
13(6) 18556 That So Atso (SAF) Course Winner Duncan Howells 3 9-1 Donovan Dillon (6)
6(7) 310 Choir Maiden (AUS) Tony Rivalland 3 9-3 Non-runner
12(11) 427806 United (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-2 Non-runner

13:30 Sheridan's Tarp & Net Novice Plate Full card

  • £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
13:30 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 422424 General Sherman (SAF) Beaten Favourite Sean Tarry 4 9-6 B Lerena
2(4) 3126-59 Indian River (SAF) Alec Laird 4 9-4 b1 S Randolph
3(7) 073597 Drift Along (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Yadav Singh 5 9-3 Donovan Dillon (5)
4(1) 663361 Lucky Valentine (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Alyson Wright 3 9-2 Kevin Shea
5(2) 815 Rear Admiral (SAF) Course Winner Dennis Drier 3 9-2 b A Marcus
6(3) 10 Kishimoto (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-1 Sean Cormack
7(6) 705870 Modern Scott (SAF) Desmond Egdes 7 9-0 I Sturgeon
8(9) 900080 Silver Back (SAF) Distance Winner Lowan Denysschen 5 9-0 b Collen Storey (9)
9(5) 609700 Cant Go Wrong (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 5 9-0 b J Jordaan

14:00 Bee Bearings & Seals Fm 85 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £85,006 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 153y
14:00 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(7) 042531 Awesome Beauty (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Badenhorst 4 9-3 Sean Cormack
4(9) 704874 Keep On Dreaming (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-3 J Jordaan
5(3) 720932 Approach Me (SAF) Beaten Favourite Yogas Govender 5 9-1 Donovan Dillon (6)
7(1) 321703 Chief Pigeon (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 8-7 B Jacobson
8(8) 416733 Putinka (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alistair Gordon 4 8-7 Julius Mariba (6)
1(5) 156110 Sydney's Girl (SAF) Yogas Govender 5 10-2 Non-runner
2(6) 192889 Las Ramblas (SAF) James Goodman 5 9-7 Non-runner
6(2) 135352 Silent Call (SAF) Deon Visser 5 8-10 Non-runner
9(4) 3-22519 Music Pass (SAF) Alistair Gordon 4 8-3 Non-runner

14:30 Best Fit Cupboards Fm 66 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 153y
14:30 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 051334 Zire Special (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-6 Sean Cormack
2(2) 793128 Prairy Star (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Glen Kotzen 5 9-5 B Jacobson
3(4) 718 Hadbaa (SAF) Distance Winner M F De Kock 3 9-4 J Jordaan
4(3) 099019 Polar Jet (SAF) Greg / Anthony 4 9-4 b B Lerena
5(12) 581 Sleek Jet (SAF) Course Winner Michael Miller 3 9-1 A Forbes
6(11) 86180 Sparkling (SAF) Course Winner Chris Erasmus 3 9-1 I Sturgeon
8(7) 502969 Dare To Be Grand (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mark Dixon 5 8-11 b Donovan Dillon (6)
9(8) 078024 Irresistible You (SAF) Desmond Egdes 6 8-9 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
10(10) 98-0080 Double First (SAF) Distance Winner Deon Visser 5 8-8 M J Odendaal
11(13) 008088 Oak Ridge (SAF) Distance Winner Doug Campbell 4 8-3 Bryan Claassen (9)
12(5) 780760 Tiger Run (SAF) Desmond Egdes 5 8-3 b Warren Kennedy
13(9) 000079 Tiger's Gold (SAF) Michael Miller 4 8-3 b J Samuel
7(1) 00180 Greys Gem (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-0 Non-runner

15:05 Allandale Primary School Raceday Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 153y
15:05 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 20th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(11) 064379 Black Dynamite (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 Warren Kennedy
3(6) 735 Adventure Gallery (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-6 Sean Cormack
4(9) 770486 Fashionable Filly (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 Donovan Dillon (6)
6(2) 409067 Tegan's Dream (SAF) Desmond Egdes 5 9-6 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
8(5) 55338 Swift Bow (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-0 A Forbes
9(7) 744 Nyoni (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-0 I Sturgeon
10(4) 60347 Mrs Ching (SAF) James Goodman 3 9-0 Kevin Shea
11(12) 800 Golden Pyramid (SAF) Deon Visser 3 9-0 M J Odendaal
12(3) 99-8 Similarity (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-0 N Roebuck
13(1) 904 Five Moons (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-0 B Jacobson
14(10) 009800 Greys Novena (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 4 9-6 J Samuel
1(13) 662825 Cadillac Palace (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-6 Non-runner
5(14) 695-006 London Blews (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 Non-runner
7(8) 2 Blushing Countess (SAF) Charles Laird 4 9-6 Non-runner