Today's racecards

11:15 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • £71,998 added, 2yo
  • 5f 212y
11:15 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) Craftsman (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 B Lerena
2(14) Diamond King (NZ) Tony Rivalland 3 9-2 Andrew Fortune
4(9) Eternal Jet (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
5(6) Gold Saint (SAF) Michael Miller 3 9-2 S Veale
6(11) Gone Baby Gone (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-2 Warren Kennedy
7(10) 5 Harry Peppa (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-2 I Sturgeon
8(12) La Sonadora (SAF) Craig Eudey 3 9-2 J V'd Merwe
9(15) Magnetic Man (SAF) Adam Kethro 3 9-2 Chris Taylor
10(3) Perfect Circle (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 A Forbes
11(4) Sensei (SAF) Tony Rivalland 3 9-2 M J Odendaal
12(2) Six Blue (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 Craig Zackey (6)
13(16) Texan Hunter (SAF) Adam Kethro 3 9-2 Wayton Van Staden (9)
14(5) Top Innings (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-2 Donovan Dillon (4)
15(13) 5 Tribaut (SAF) Bart Rice 3 9-2 M Yeni
16(1) 22 Tribute To Kylie (SAF) Beaten Favourite Adam Marcus 3 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
3(7) Discourse (SAF) Craig Eudey 3 9-2 Non-runner

11:50 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Juvenile Plate Full card

  • £75,075 added, 2yo
  • 6f 211y
11:50 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 13 Captain's Reserve (SAF) Course Winner Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
3(5) 1450 Emperor Niarchos (SAF) Frank Robinson 3 9-2 K De Melo
4(7) 62 Dream Hunter (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 8-9 S Randolph
5(1) 2524 Millenimesta (SAF) Beaten Favourite Robbie Hill 3 8-9 b1 Collen Storey (9)
7(2) 99 Yoda Man (SAF) Alyson Wright 3 8-9 J V'd Merwe
2(4) 61 Chestnut's Rocket (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 Non-runner
6(3) 32 One Man's Dream (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 8-9 Non-runner

12:25 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £76,999 added, 2yo
  • 6f 211y
12:25 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 21 Chelsea (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 3 9-2 A Forbes
2(5) 1 Mensoora (SAF) Course Winner M F De Kock 3 9-2 A Delpech
4(4) 534190 Sophia (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-2 B Lerena
6(1) 7 Girlfromsomewhere (SAF) Jeff Freedman 3 8-9 K De Melo
7(2) 8 Infania (SAF) Robbie Hill 3 8-9 Chris Taylor
9(3) 80 Venetian Gold (SAF) Robbie Hill 3 8-9 b1 Collen Storey (9)
3(9) 76251 Princess Aiyana (SAF) Paul Lafferty 3 9-2 Non-runner
5(6) 8 Enchanting Lass (SAF) Bart Rice 3 8-9 Non-runner
8(8) 9- Pearla Gibson (SAF) Pat Lunn 3 8-9 Non-runner

13:00 Rugby 5 Novice Plate Full card

  • £71,998 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
13:00 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 17-4 Mercurial Brave (SAF) M F De Kock 4 9-6 A Delpech
2(5) 6352-1 King Jace (SAF) Distance Winner Garth Puller 4 9-6 A Mgudlwa
3(6) 7-39921 Aldric (SAF) James Goodman 4 9-6 Xavier Carstens (9)
4(2) 035-061 Tuskagee Airman (SAF) Distance Winner Robbie Hill 5 9-6 b Collen Storey (9)
5(10) 43-8536 Albert (SAF) Course Winner Michael Miller 4 9-5 Andrew Fortune
6(1) 346510 Peregrine King (SAF) Distance Winner Craig Eudey 4 9-5 J V'd Merwe
7(7) 0/00-410 Velddrifter (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Tony Rivalland 5 9-5 B Lerena
8(8) 3321-07 Captaincharm (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-4 Kevin Shea
9(4) 51-5455 Sportsmanship (SAF) Course Winner Frank Robinson 4 9-4 K De Melo
10(9) 24-0960 Assign The Assasin (SAF) Julie Dittmer 7 9-2 Warren Kennedy

13:35 Soccer 6 Conditions Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £93,995 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:35 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 246-217 Without Malice (SAF) Distance Winner Dennis Drier 6 9-9 Andrew Fortune
3(2) 011-055 Razzle Dazzle Rose (SAF) Distance Winner Yogas Govender 5 9-1 A Delpech
4(6) 211-147 Put The Kettle On (SAF) Distance Winner Dennis Drier 5 9-1 Kevin Shea
5(1) 30-0821 Europe To Africa (AUS) Course WinnerDistance Winner Vaughan Marshall 5 8-11 M J Byleveld
6(7) 5-82275 Felix The Cat (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Duncan Howells 5 8-10 b A Forbes
7(5) 4-00140 Bambina Stripes (ARG) Distance Winner Dennis Drier 5 8-10 Sean Cormack
8(3) 2250-59 Berry Blaze (IRE) Beaten Favourite M F De Kock 5 8-2 S Veale
2(4) 130009 Viva Maria (SAF) M F De Kock 5 9-2 Non-runner

14:10 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Mr 93 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £93,995 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 153y
14:10 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 967-015 Storm Sagaz (ARG) Distance Winner Yogas Govender 7 9-6 b Donovan Dillon (4)
2(2) 42-3350 Top Mark (BRZ) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Drier 7 9-1 Sean Cormack
4(6) 148308 Las Ramblas (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner James Goodman 6 8-10 M Yeni
5(3) 052280 Badge Of Choice (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Roberts 8 8-5 Collen Storey (9)
6(5) 44260-2 Mainspring (SAF) Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 6 8-5 A Delpech
3(8) 1431-96 Petite Master (SAF) Yogas Govender 5 9-0 Non-runner
7(4) 621-023 Nordic Jet (SAF) Yogas Govender 5 8-5 Non-runner
8(1) 970130 Quite Something (BRZ) Robbie Hill 5 8-4 Non-runner

14:45 Jackpot Quick Mix Mr 72 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £70,995 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 153y
14:45 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 512081 Aegis-fang (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 5 9-6 A Delpech
3(2) 0770-00 Material Girl (SAF) Lola Crawford 6 9-3 b1 Wayton Van Staden (9)
4(5) 844315 Dr Livingstone (SAF) Distance Winner Frank Robinson 4 9-1 b B Lerena
5(12) 0-83418 King Protea (SAF) Michael Roberts 4 9-1 b A Forbes
6(4) 9-04610 Regal Legent (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 4 9-0 M J Odendaal
7(7) 325-375 Tiger Cub (SAF) Yogas Govender 5 8-13 b Donovan Dillon (4)
8(9) 5-15907 True Blood (SAF) Distance Winner Wayne Badenhorst 5 8-11 b Collen Storey (9)
9(6) 185740 Good Idea (SAF) Mike Pappas 6 8-9 b Bryan Claassen (6)
10(10) 868874 Punk Royale (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Dixon 7 8-8 b S Randolph
11(3) 7837-86 Run Amok (SAF) Frank Robinson 6 8-5 b K De Melo
12(8) 66-6268 Run For Wally (SAF) Distance Winner Desmond Egdes 6 8-3 Warren Kennedy
2(11) 0-42104 Victory Emblem (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-4 Non-runner

15:20 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
15:20 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 230 Party Doll Beaten Favourite Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 A Forbes
2(16) 2-24462 Trix Of The Trade (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 b M J Byleveld
4(15) 754628 Catching Zeds (SAF) Mike Pappas 6 9-6 Donovan Dillon (3)
5(17) 382-498 West Virginia (SAF) Doug Campbell 5 9-6 b I Sturgeon
6(6) 654566 On Your Bike (SAF) Mike Pappas 6 9-6 Chris Taylor
7(9) 095607 Mexican Sundance (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-6 b Warren Kennedy
8(5) 707009 Lullaby Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 b1 S Veale
9(8) 07890/0 Heal My Heart (SAF) Steve Benton 7 9-6 N Roebuck
10(11) 6 Arizona Pie (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 4 9-6 Craig Zackey (6)
11(3) 400 Saucy Lioness (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 B Lerena
12(2) 0 Sun Silk Star (SAF) Robbie Hill 4 9-6 Collen Storey (9)
13(10) Catalina Blues (SAF) Mark Dixon 3 9-0 M Yeni (9)
14(14) Diamond Ally (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-0 Sean Cormack
15(7) 43 Pippi Pat Lunn 3 9-0 J V'd Merwe
16(1) Sinfully Sweet (SAF) Mark Dixon 3 9-0 S Randolph
17(4) Arak Attack (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-0 K De Melo
3(18) 030335 Rad Rock (SAF) Pat Lunn 4 9-6 Non-runner
18(12) Vintage Black (SAF) Mark Dixon 3 9-0 Non-runner