Today's racecards

09:30 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
09:30 Scottsville Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(15) 400-000 Wizard King (SAF) Garth Puller 4 9-6 b Collen Thabana (9)
2(8) 632224 Lord Al (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dennis Drier 3 9-4 Kevin Shea
3(10) 443 Rainier (SAF) Michael Roberts 3 9-4 A Delpech
4(9) 778 Meant To Be Paul Gadsby 3 9-4 b1 Bryan Claassen (9)
5(13) Attrick (SAF) F Brown 3 9-4 Craig Zackey (9)
6(4) Burg Sunset (SAF) Robbie Hill 3 9-4 L Africa
7(3) Cula (SAF) Garth Puller 3 9-4 A Mgudlwa
8(2) Dr Livingstone (SAF) F Brown 3 9-4 K Latham
9(6) 02 Global Vigil (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-4 B Lerena
10(5) 06 Honour Melchizedek (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-4 A Forbes
11(17) Irrebuttable (SAF) Charles Laird 3 9-4 A Marcus
13(1) 47 Mr Oshkosh (SAF) Alyson Wright 3 9-4 C Orffer
14(11) 0 Mr Patman (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-4 Tshepiso Matsoele (9)
15(12) 03 Mr Whatever (SAF) Pat Lunn 3 9-4 J Samuel
16(14) Sportsmanship (SAF) F Brown 3 9-4 K De Melo
12(7) 88 Lisa's Choice (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-4 Non-runner
17(16) 630 Sher Dil (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-4 Non-runner

10:05 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
10:05 Scottsville Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(16) 376753 Ole Ole (SAF) Mark Dixon 4 9-6 b Xavier Carstens (9)
3(3) 9 Elegant Image (SAF) Jeff Freedman 4 9-6 A Mgudlwa
4(9) Princess Saba (SAF) Mark Dixon 4 9-6 Julius Mariba (6)
5(10) 324224 Michelle My Belle (SAF) Beaten Favourite Doug Campbell 3 9-4 b I Sturgeon
7(8) 04974 Mamselle Du Barry (SAF) Charles Laird 3 9-4 A Marcus
8(1) 00 Je 'taime (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-4 Kevin Shea
9(7) 0 Counterpart (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-4 A Delpech
11(6) 8 Seaview (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-4 A Forbes
12(11) 004 Shreya's Angel (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-4 b J Jordaan
13(13) 0 Sol Azul (SAF) Ivan Moore 3 9-4 L Africa
16(12) 0 Wishful To Reality (SAF) F Brown 3 9-4 K De Melo
1(15) 043047 Boom Sheiktheroom (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 4 9-6 Non-runner
6(2) 5371 Joyful Spirit (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-4 Non-runner
10(4) 06 Pacific Line (SAF) Corinne Bestel 3 9-4 Non-runner
14(14) 7 Spectacularus (SAF) Tony Rivalland 3 9-4 Non-runner
15(17) 3 Trendy Babe (AUS) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-4 Non-runner
17(5) 00 Royal Cookie (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-4 Non-runner

10:40 Soccer 4 Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
10:40 Scottsville Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 4243-76 Aegis-fang (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 A Mgudlwa
2(12) 06-5753 Modern Spot (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 Warren Kennedy
3(10) 90- Giovanni Baroque (SAF) Ivan Moore 4 9-6 L Africa
4(4) 00644 Kapiti Coast (SAF) Mark Dixon 3 9-2 K De Melo
5(2) 36555 Polar Royale (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 b A Forbes
6(11) 06 Fort Knox (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-2 b M J Odendaal
7(14) 9 Bezonite (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-2 Bryan Claassen (9)
9(9) 0 Fanciful Dream (SAF) Craig Eudey 3 9-2 S Randolph
11(6) Global Power (AUS) M F De Kock 3 9-2 A Delpech
13(3) 00 Sonic Thunder (SAF) Alyson Wright 3 9-2 B Lerena
14(8) 663570 Marche (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-6 b B Jacobson
15(1) 504370 Carry On Captain (SAF) Charles Laird 3 9-2 A Marcus
8(5) 000 Bramley (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-2 Non-runner
10(15) 000 Forestry Law (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 3 9-2 Non-runner
12(7) 800 Nippy Nathan (SAF) Robbie Hill 3 9-2 Non-runner

11:15 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
11:15 Scottsville Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 23-2328 Lord Leigh (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-6 Kevin Shea
2(6) 498 Miesques Ballot (SAF) Colin Scott 4 9-6 A Forbes
3(15) 008000 Liberty Son (SAF) Michael Roberts 4 9-6 Chris Taylor
4(8) 090660 Azad (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 Warren Kennedy
5(5) 824 Commanche Moon (SAF) F Brown 3 9-2 K De Melo
6(3) 869 Genuine Silver (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 b S Randolph
7(11) 000 Unmistakablyfrench (SAF) Desmond Egdes 3 9-2 L Africa
9(1) 0 Country Strong (SAF) Jeff Freedman 3 9-2 A Delpech
10(2) 0 Giuliani (SAF) Jeff Freedman 3 9-2 A Marcus
11(9) 60 Maria's Boy (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 B Lerena
12(7) 8 Patentado (ARG) M F De Kock 3 9-2 Justine King (9)
13(13) 00 Washington Dee Cee (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-2 b1 I Sturgeon
14(12) 937640 Shoes 'n Company (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 Donovan Dillon (6)
8(14) 008 Battle Hammer (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 3 9-2 Non-runner
15(4) 090 Mojave Desert (SAF) Ivan Moore 3 9-2 Non-runner

11:50 Soccer 4 Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 154y
11:50 Scottsville Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(10) 2 Blushing Countess (SAF) Charles Laird 4 9-6 A Marcus
3(11) 732 Fun Police (SAF) Beaten Favourite M F De Kock 3 9-0 A Delpech
4(8) 965625 Campanologist (SAF) Michael Miller 3 9-0 b C Orffer
5(9) 255 Shahdokht (SAF) Greg / Anthony 3 9-0 Kevin Shea
7(1) 975 Educated (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-0 A Forbes
8(5) 0690 Rad Rock (SAF) Pat Lunn 3 9-0 J Samuel
9(15) 800 Fluent Style (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 9-0 Lerato Mohapi (9)
10(14) 99-8 Similarity (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-0 I Sturgeon
11(7) 09 Hinoki (SAF) Ivan Moore 3 9-0 b1 S Randolph
12(3) 98 Mean Like Mom (SAF) Robbie Hill 3 9-0 Donovan Dillon (6)
14(2) 877 Lundy's Lass (SAF) Alistair Gordon 4 9-6 K De Melo
15(13) 558488 Electric Blue (SAF) Paul Lafferty 4 9-6 b Julius Mariba (6)
1(4) 237422 Regal Breeze (SAF) Garth Puller 4 9-6 Non-runner
6(6) 394431 Pashley (SAF) Garth Puller 3 9-0 Non-runner
13(12) 00 Zumba (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 9-0 Non-runner

12:20 Rugby 5 Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 154y
12:20 Scottsville Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 06-870 Frank 'n Henry (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-6 B Jacobson
2(11) 7322 Balse (SAF) Beaten Favourite Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-0 B Lerena
3(6) 96323 Sanfoneiro (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-0 b S Randolph
4(12) 05 Grayson (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-0 b M J Odendaal
5(1) 0500 Strong Blaze (SAF) Garth Puller 3 9-0 b Donovan Dillon (6)
6(9) 0979 Presentandcorrect (SAF) James Goodman 3 9-0 Kevin Shea
7(10) 80 Astronomical (SAF) Ivan Moore 3 9-0 b L Africa
8(8) 0 Atsonic (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-0 Chris Taylor
9(7) 98 Bronze Cross (SAF) Robbie Hill 3 9-0 b C Orffer
10(4) 0 Captain Marvellous (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-0 Lerato Mohapi (9)
11(15) 8 Good Looker (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-0 I Sturgeon
12(2) 08 Major Mojito (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-0 A Forbes
13(5) 5850 Random Al (SAF) Charles Laird 3 9-0 A Marcus
14(14) 807790 Nkwazi (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-0 Non-runner
15(3) 680980 Bobby Mcgee (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:55 All To Come Mr 74 Handicap Full card

  • £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
12:55 Scottsville Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 227580 Winter Migrant (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-10 Donovan Dillon (6)
2(11) 503425 Stunning Guy (SAF) Distance Winner Pat Lunn 5 9-9 Lerato Mohapi (9)
3(4) 937823 Charles Greig (SAF) Distance Winner Colin Scott 7 9-5 I Sturgeon
4(12) 0651-80 Xerxes (SAF) Beaten Favourite Yogas Govender 5 9-5 b Chris Taylor
5(9) 060761 Joe Pike (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Desmond Egdes 7 9-4 b S Randolph
6(3) 465450 Storm Alterno (ARG) Course Winner Dennis Drier 4 9-4 A Delpech
7(13) 297979 Trendline (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Desmond Egdes 6 9-3 A Forbes
8(5) 636-413 Motown (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-2 B Lerena
10(7) 35710 Cools Style (SAF) Course Winner Craig Eudey 3 8-11 L Africa
11(6) 314448 Nitro Nori (SAF) Alyson Wright 5 8-10 K De Melo
12(15) 604010 Squadron (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 5 8-3 N Roebuck
13(14) 465090 Assign The Assasin (SAF) Julie Dittmer 6 8-3 Warren Kennedy
14(10) 039990 Eye Of The Needle (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 4 8-9 B Jacobson
9(2) 143280 Gandolf The Great (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 6 8-13 Non-runner
15(8) 548326 Modern Royal (SAF) Alyson Wright 6 8-7 Non-runner

13:30 Soccer 10 Fm 74 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £69,997 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:30 Scottsville Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 095123 Raise The Rent (SAF) Duncan Howells 6 9-7 b A Forbes
2(12) 123567 Winter Mist (SAF) Distance Winner Yogas Govender 5 9-7 Donovan Dillon (6)
3(10) 421440 Keen Accord (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Dixon 6 9-0 S Randolph
4(9) 709107 Taste Of Honey (SAF) Course Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-0 A Mgudlwa
5(8) 705250 Al Nadira (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 5 8-13 I Sturgeon
6(2) 234179 Pocket Venus (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mark Dixon 4 8-11 K Latham
7(3) 462671 Fantasy Rock (AUS) Course and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 4 8-10 b B Jacobson
8(11) 561 Clair De Fleur (SAF) Course Winner Wendy Whitehead 3 8-9 C Orffer
9(13) 6321 Bay Princess (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 3 8-8 M J Odendaal
10(5) 00180 Greys Gem (SAF) Distance Winner M F De Kock 3 8-7 A Delpech
11(4) 17763 Boogie With Cher (AUS) Ivan Moore 3 8-6 J Moreira
12(14) 64450-4 Miss Diana (SAF) Course Winner Ivan Moore 5 8-6 Julius Mariba (6)
13(6) 550880 In Broad Daylight (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Dixon 6 8-3 b K De Melo
14(7) 500080 Sutherfeni (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 8-3 Non-runner

14:00 Soccer 6 Mr 74 Handicap Full card

  • £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
14:00 Scottsville Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 154329 Mister Slam (ARG) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 5 9-9 B Jacobson
2(13) 990324 Woza Friday (SAF) Distance Winner Dennis Drier 4 9-7 K De Melo
3(10) 680005 Nikita Brown (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bart Rice 4 9-3 b Bryan Claassen (9)
4(3) 356872 Indian Connection (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Roberts 5 9-2 Donovan Dillon (6)
5(2) 099-050 Lune De Miele (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Lowan Denysschen 7 9-2 b B Lerena
6(11) 107662 Forest Fighter (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ivan Moore 3 9-1 b S Randolph
7(17) 443407 Ulwandle (SAF) Course Winner Glen Kotzen 6 9-1 Tshepiso Matsoele (9)
8(15) 232038 Wundabar (SAF) Bart Rice 5 9-1 A Delpech
9(14) 567093 Goolgoola (SAF) Distance Winner Alistair Gordon 4 8-11 b Kevin Shea
10(8) 129250 Special Henny (ARG) Distance Winner Pat Lunn 5 8-10 Julius Mariba (6)
12(7) 346407 I Am Will (SAF) Distance Winner Craig Eudey 3 8-6 Craig Zackey (9)
13(1) 953605 Indecent Obsession (AUS) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Roberts 8 8-6 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
15(16) 49-0200 Royal Samba (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Corinne Bestel 6 8-5 J Samuel
16(9) 865480 Wind Speed (SAF) Distance Winner Corinne Bestel 5 8-3 K Jupp
11(4) 91-8079 The Living Is Easy (SAF) F Brown 4 8-9 Non-runner
14(6) 804029 Day Of The Duke (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 4 8-5 Non-runner
17(12) 893063 Shark Attack (SAF) Bart Rice 4 8-9 Non-runner