Today's racecards

11:15 All To Come Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £69,997 added, 2yo
  • 4f 214y
11:15 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 1- Lucky Packet (SAF) Distance Winner Doug Campbell 3 9-2 I Sturgeon
2(13) Astro Vision (SAF) Robbie Hill 3 8-9 Warren Kennedy
3(8) Caribbean Bay (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 8-9 J Samuel
4(14) Catch The Crown (SAF) James Goodman 3 8-9 Chris Taylor
5(10) Final Episode (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 8-9 B Jacobson
6(7) 77- Golda (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 8-9 Donovan Dillon (3)
7(11) Jealous Valentine (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 8-9 A Delpech
8(4) Quest For Justus (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 8-9 M J Odendaal
9(2) 6- Raving Queen (SAF) Michael Miller 3 8-9 S Veale
10(12) 2- Ravishing Gem (SAF) Michael Miller 3 8-9 A Forbes
11(1) Skukuza (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 8-9 B Lerena
12(6) 55- Sophia (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 8-9 M Yeni
13(3) Tyshev (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 3 8-9 N Roebuck
14(9) Victory Takeover (SAF) Robbie Hill 3 8-9 K Latham

11:50 Soccer 4 Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
11:50 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 52634-5 Peregrine King (SAF) Craig Eudey 4 9-6 b A Delpech
2(2) 34257-2 Westhampton (SAF) Duncan Howells 4 9-6 b A Forbes
3(12) 00347- Maestrale (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-6 b Tshepiso Matsoele (9)
4(4) 98525-8 Majestic Emblem (SAF) Michael Roberts 5 9-6 C Orffer
5(5) 005- Ninja Warrior (SAF) Craig Eudey 4 9-6 b L Africa
7(9) 79044-0 Fat Chance (SAF) Mike Pappas 6 9-6 b Collen Storey (9)
9(8) Black Pepper (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-6 J Samuel
12(6) Spin A Coin (SAF) Michael Roberts 4 9-6 Donovan Dillon (4)
14(3) 987000- Joy (SAF) Bart Rice 6 9-1 b N Roebuck
6(13) 69500-0 Donnington (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Non-runner
8(11) 00/7073- Grey Joker (SAF) Yogas Govender 5 9-6 Non-runner
10(7) 5 King Olaf (SAF) Charles Laird 4 9-6 Non-runner
11(1) 7- Raconteur (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-6 Non-runner
13(10) 703344- Flaming Princess (SAF) Desmond Egdes 5 9-1 Non-runner

12:25 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Novice Plate Full card

  • £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
12:25 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 130- Lehaaf (ARG) M F De Kock 4 9-6 A Delpech
3(3) 0331- Soldiersailor (SAF) Distance Winner M F De Kock 4 9-6 b Lerato Mohapi (6)
4(6) 31- Regal Eagle (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 4 9-6 A Forbes
6(8) 2215- Flyfirstclass (SAF) Distance Winner Craig Eudey 4 9-5 A Marcus
7(5) 581095- Winter Passing (SAF) Course Winner Ivan Moore 4 9-4 S Veale
9(7) 08790-0 Red October (SAF) Steve Benton 7 9-0 Collen Storey (9)
1(4) 22441-7 Luxardo (SAF) F Brown 4 9-6 Non-runner
5(9) 434202- Nomakhanjani (SAF) Adam Kethro 7 9-6 Non-runner
8(2) 433176/ Santorina (SAF) Yogas Govender 7 9-4 Non-runner

13:00 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:00 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 85460- Imperial Jet (SAF) Alyson Wright 5 9-6 S Veale
2(3) 49394-7 The Grand (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 6 9-6 b K Latham
3(10) 825992- Corredor (SAF) Garth Puller 4 9-4 b Kevin Shea
5(2) 95507-5 Triple Play (SAF) Adam Kethro 4 9-4 Collen Storey (9)
7(1) 800- Nippy Nathan (SAF) Robbie Hill 4 9-4 M J Odendaal
8(6) 900- Duty Calls (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-4 b M Yeni
9(15) 42- Blue Berry (SAF) Beaten Favourite M F De Kock 4 9-4 A Delpech
10(12) 90- Rock 'n Rolla (SAF) Corinne Bestel 4 9-4 A Forbes
11(9) 50- Santorini F Brown 4 9-4 B Lerena
12(4) 09- Stolen Profit (SAF) Mark Dixon 4 9-4 b1 Donovan Dillon (4)
13(7) 00- Wondersheik (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-4 b1 Warren Kennedy
14(11) 000- Military Red (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-4 b J Samuel
15(8) 9800-9 This Horse (SAF) Pat Lunn 4 9-4 B Jacobson
4(5) 934-7 Kentucky Guest (SAF) Doug Campbell 4 9-4 Non-runner
6(13) 58503- Random Al (SAF) Charles Laird 4 9-4 Non-runner

13:30 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
13:30 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 5322- Scoop The Pool (SAF) Beaten Favourite Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-6 b A Delpech
2(9) 225623- Winds Of Noordhoek (AUS) Alec Laird 5 9-6 b K Latham (6)
3(12) 344430- Slew The Bold (SAF) Julie Dittmer 6 9-6 Warren Kennedy
5(5) 373426- Authentic Albert (SAF) Charles Laird 4 9-0 A Marcus
9(13) 0858- Major Mojito (SAF) Duncan Howells 4 9-0 A Forbes
10(4) 088-0 Diamondminnaloushe (SAF) Michael Miller 4 9-0 b S Veale
11(3) 00- Fanciful Dream (SAF) Craig Eudey 4 9-0 b M J Odendaal
12(14) 09- Frankie Ferocious (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-0 J Samuel
14(7) 0000-0 Hein Rex (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-0 Lerato Mohapi (6)
15(15) 482/080- Approach The Judge (SAF) Pat Lunn 6 9-6 M Yeni
4(1) 554345- Sparkling Wood (SAF) Yogas Govender 5 9-6 Non-runner
6(8) 8582-3 Szechuan (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-0 Non-runner
7(2) 9844- Bronze Cross (SAF) Robbie Hill 4 9-0 Non-runner
8(6) 050- Grayson (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-0 Non-runner
13(10) 08- Operation Neptune (SAF) Tony Nassif 4 9-0 Non-runner

14:00 Soccer 6 Pinnacle Stakes Full card

  • £95,004 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
14:00 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 81810-7 Kolkata (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 6 9-6 A Marcus
3(1) 242112- Look After Me (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 6 9-2 b Donovan Dillon (4)
5(6) 074864- Sun City (SAF) Distance Winner Corinne Bestel 9 8-11 b I Sturgeon
6(4) 337798- Golden Parachute (NZ) Distance Winner Mike Bass 8 8-7 C Orffer
7(9) 620993- De La Danza (AUS) Course Winner Ivan Moore 6 8-3 S Veale
8(2) 521053- General Atso (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Garth Puller 4 7-12 Mandla Ntuli (9)
9(10) 080983- Target Five (SAF) Garth Puller 5 7-12 A Mgudlwa
10(3) 100000- Tiger Party (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Doug Campbell 5 7-12 J Samuel
2(5) 715034- Eton Mess (SAF) Ivan Moore 6 9-2 Non-runner
4(7) 082967- Storm Sagaz (ARG) Yogas Govender 7 8-11 Non-runner

14:35 Soccer 4 Fm 83 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £85,006 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 153y
14:35 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(7) 48744-2 Keep On Dreaming (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 6 10-0 b B Lerena (6)
4(9) 93212-6 Approach Me (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 6 9-5 Donovan Dillon (4)
5(6) 40186-5 Sunningdale (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Lafferty 8 9-2 Tshepiso Matsoele (9)
6(8) 170320- Chief Pigeon (SAF) Glen Kotzen 5 8-9 B Jacobson
7(5) 407244- Misty Morn (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 5 8-9 Lerato Mohapi (6)
8(4) 115252- Shimmering Jet (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 6 8-9 b A Delpech
9(3) 76410-5 London Olympics (SAF) James Goodman 4 8-4 b M Yeni
1(1) 561106- Sydney's Girl (SAF) Yogas Govender 6 10-4 Non-runner
3(2) 8987-41 Las Ramblas (SAF) James Goodman 6 9-6 Non-runner

15:10 Jackpot Quick Mix Fm 66 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 153y
15:10 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(10) 51423-3 Sibyl (SAF) Course Winner Duncan Howells 4 9-5 b A Forbes
4(14) 133488- Zire Special (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 6 9-4 M Yeni
5(11) 834606- Celadore (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Roberts 7 9-3 b S Veale
6(5) 90412- Five Moons (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 4 9-2 B Jacobson
7(2) 0/4430-3 Miss Diana (SAF) Course Winner Ivan Moore 6 9-1 b A Delpech
8(7) 7180- Hadbaa (SAF) Distance Winner M F De Kock 4 8-13 Craig Zackey (9)
9(6) 029692- Dare To Be Grand (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mark Dixon 6 8-13 b Donovan Dillon (4)
10(15) 802410- Irresistible You (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Desmond Egdes 7 8-11 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
11(12) 179749- Euterpe (SAF) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 5 8-10 Lerato Mohapi (6)
12(4) 037070- Daisy Cutter (SAF) Course Winner Wayne Badenhorst 6 8-10 Collen Storey (9)
13(8) 076036- Tiger Run (SAF) Desmond Egdes 6 8-3 b Warren Kennedy
14(13) 618000- Sparkling (SAF) Course Winner Chris Erasmus 4 8-3 A Mgudlwa
15(9) 808850- Oak Ridge (SAF) Distance Winner Doug Campbell 5 8-3 J Samuel
1(1) 672214- Solveig Says (SAF) Colin Scott 5 9-6 Non-runner
3(3) 31666-1 Sheikina (SAF) F Brown 5 9-5 Non-runner