Today's racecards

10:20 Long Service Awards Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
10:20 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 038263 Golden Slipper (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-6 Sean Cormack
2(9) 845 Crimson Topaz (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-6 I Sturgeon
3(8) Anatalya (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-6 Justine King (9)
4(12) 94 Champagne Showers (SAF) Tony Rivalland 3 9-6 K Latham
5(5) Dux (SAF) Dennis Bosch 3 9-6 A Marcus
6(13) Electricat (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-6 A Forbes
7(11) 00 Emblem's Veil (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-6 K De Melo
8(16) 0 Kentucky Doll (SAF) Pat Lunn 3 9-6 J Samuel
9(10) 77 Khanya (SAF) Pat Lunn 3 9-6 b1 K Jupp
10(3) 40 Love Game (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-6 Bryan Claassen (9)
11(15) Narative (SAF) Garth Puller 3 9-6 A Mgudlwa
12(4) Natures Law (SAF) Craig Eudey 3 9-6 L Africa
13(7) Sebueng (SAF) Michael Roberts 3 9-6 Mandla Ntuli (9)
14(6) 57 Trix Of The Trade (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-6 B Jacobson
15(2) 9 Until We Dance (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-6 S Khumalo
16(17) Way With Words (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 9-6 Chris Taylor
17(14) 0 Fast Idol (SAF) Desmond Egdes 3 9-6 Non-runner

10:55 30 Years Of Service Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
10:55 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 3320 Alborada Lady (AUS) M F De Kock 3 9-6 A Delpech
2(14) 662 Blonde Princess (SAF) Pat Lunn 3 9-6 A Marcus
3(3) 537 Joyful Spirit (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-6 Sean Cormack
4(8) 0 Chronicle Chris Erasmus 3 9-6 I Sturgeon
5(11) Crystal Cat (SAF) Garth Puller 3 9-6 Mandla Ntuli (9)
6(12) Doomsday Dancer (SAF) Craig Eudey 3 9-6 Craig Zackey (9)
7(10) 3 Java Moon (SAF) Michael Roberts 3 9-6 Kevin Shea
8(6) 6 Lady Jade (SAF) Alyson Wright 3 9-6 A Forbes
9(13) Miss Honey Buns (SAF) Wayne Badenhorst 3 9-6 Justine King (9)
10(5) 06 Pacific Line (SAF) Corinne Bestel 3 9-6 S Khumalo
11(16) Pay The Price (SAF) Ivan Moore 3 9-6 L Africa
12(7) 00 Royal Cookie (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-6 K De Melo
13(17) 00 Shreya's Angel (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-6 b1 J Jordaan
14(15) 7 Spectacularus (SAF) Tony Rivalland 3 9-6 K Latham
15(9) 85 Stream Of Gold (SAF) Desmond Egdes 3 9-6 Bryan Claassen (9)
16(4) Trendy Babe (AUS) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-6 B Lerena
17(1) 0 Mexican Sundance (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 9-6 Non-runner

11:25 Commitment Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
11:25 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 0-0069 Armalite (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 Warren Kennedy
3(10) 00880-0 Curlin's Cousin (SAF) Craig Eudey 5 9-6 S Randolph
4(4) 066889 Golden Lord (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 S Khumalo
5(2) 780-00 Velddrifter (SAF) Tony Rivalland 4 9-6 b1 J Jordaan
6(6) 768 Vienna Wood (SAF) Alistair Gordon 3 9-4 Kevin Shea
7(7) 74400 Smartelli (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-4 Sean Cormack
8(14) 090696 Wendy's Man (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 3 9-4 B Jacobson
9(8) 000 Breezy Charm (SAF) Ivan Moore 3 9-4 L Africa
10(16) 0 Duke Diamond (SAF) Mark Dixon 3 9-4 K De Melo
11(11) 0 Kingstoncome (SAF) L Cunha 3 9-4 N Roebuck
12(12) 00 Military Red (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-4
13(3) 00 Que And Ay (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-4 b1 A Forbes
14(5) 0 Tulooche (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-4 I Sturgeon
15(15) 0 Twilight Inn (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 3 9-4 C Orffer
16(17) 00 Zeebrugge (SAF) Mark Dixon 3 9-4 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
17(13) Budweiser Boy (SAF) Steve Benton 3 9-4 Chris Taylor
1(9) 885-099 Winning Edge (SAF) F Brown 4 9-6 Non-runner

11:55 Honour Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
11:55 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 32208 Service Of Silence (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-6 Sean Cormack
2(6) 725554 Sparkling Wood (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 b S Khumalo
3(5) 000760 Friend Of Freedom (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 b Warren Kennedy
5(14) 40426 African Smile (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 b K Latham
6(10) 393 San Vicenzo (SAF) Paul Lafferty 3 9-2 A Marcus
7(11) 0777 Tokyo Express (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 B Jacobson
10(2) 93 Kentucky Guest (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-2 b I Sturgeon
11(8) 7 Minister Of Magic (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 A Forbes
13(13) Thundering Duel (SAF) Mark Dixon 3 9-2 S Randolph
14(3) 08 Lilac Wine (SAF) Corinne Bestel 3 9-2 J Samuel
15(15) 0 Klondike Creek (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 K De Melo
4(9) 503 Spirit Of Broadway (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 Non-runner
8(7) 40044 Maverick (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-2 Non-runner
9(4) 743 Father Ted (SAF) Garth Puller 3 9-2 Non-runner
12(12) 44 Roy's Jet (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 9-2 Non-runner

12:25 Reginald Piercey Full card

  • (30 Years) (F & M) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
12:25 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 6722 Solveig Says (SAF) Beaten Favourite Colin Scott 4 9-6 Sean Cormack
2(12) 323742 Regal Breeze (SAF) Beaten Favourite Garth Puller 4 9-6 b A Marcus
3(3) 7-74393 Blaze Of Glory (SAF) L Cunha 4 9-6 N Roebuck
4(7) 276240 London Fever (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 b S Randolph
5(9) 000 Fighting Fine (SAF) Doug Campbell 5 9-6 b I Sturgeon
7(4) 009723 French Filly (SAF) Michael Miller 3 9-2 b C Orffer
9(6) 000 A P Amber (SAF) Pat Lunn 3 9-2 J Samuel
10(14) 90 Five Moons (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 B Jacobson
12(2) 0 Rising Flight (SAF) Greg / Anthony 3 9-2 A Mgudlwa
13(11) 0 Test The Truce (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-2 Sanish Ramgopal (9)
14(13) 0 Glitter Maid (SAF) Steve Benton 5 9-6 Chris Taylor
6(1) 252 Ivanka (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-2 Non-runner
8(8) 5-4779 Peloton (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-2 Non-runner
11(5) 00 Lamentation (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 3 9-2 Non-runner

13:00 Gary Jameson Clarke Full card

  • (30 Years) (F & M) £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:00 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(11) 42-3179 Euterpe (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-5 A Mgudlwa
3(9) 008646 Paxmak (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Desmond Egdes 4 9-5 A Delpech
4(3) 348040 Vestal Moon (SAF) Course Winner Lowan Denysschen 5 9-5 B Jacobson
5(10) 38-2397 Isle Of Dogs (SAF) Craig Eudey 5 9-4 K De Melo
6(4) 65170 Reserved Emblem (SAF) Distance Winner Charles Laird 4 9-4 Mandla Ntuli (9)
7(5) 4281 Pilgrim's Inn (SAF) Paul Lafferty 3 9-2 Kevin Shea
8(8) 07521 Very Attractive (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 9-2 I Sturgeon
9(2) 31 Nightingale Grey (SAF) Course Winner Dennis Bosch 3 9-2 A Marcus
10(13) 514 Sibyl (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Duncan Howells 3 9-2 A Forbes
12(6) 8618 Sparkling (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 3 9-1 S Khumalo
13(1) 000079 Tiger's Gold (SAF) Michael Miller 4 9-0 b J Samuel
14(7) 003007 Little Swan (SAF) Garth Puller 5 9-3 Collen Storey
1(14) 150037 Daisy Cutter (SAF) Wayne Badenhorst 5 9-6 Non-runner
11(12) 41305 Lady De Winter (SAF) Wayne Badenhorst 3 9-1 Non-runner

13:30 Karen Wendy Moroney Mr 91 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (30 Years) £85,006 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 153y
13:30 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 756884 A King Is Born (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alyson Wright 5 9-6 Kevin Shea
2(6) 211767 Penhaligon (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Alyson Wright 4 9-3 Bryan Claassen (9)
3(3) 132421 Look After Me (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Yogas Govender 5 8-13 b S Khumalo
4(4) 23-0277 Secret Symbol (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Eudey 7 8-9 K De Melo
5(1) 420161 Pilot Mike (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Garth Puller 4 8-8 Mandla Ntuli (9)
6(2) 740186 Sunningdale (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Lafferty 7 8-8 Craig Zackey (9)
7(9) 190030 Luno (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 5 8-7 b M J Odendaal
8(5) 140611 Royal Galaxy (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 5 8-5 A Delpech
9(8) 337048 Rashaad (AUS) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alistair Gordon 4 8-3 C Orffer

14:00 Mervyn Spencer Mr 72 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (30 Years) £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 153y
14:00 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 425271 Vertical Drift (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 4 9-6 b Bryan Claassen (9)
2(11) 060146 Perazim Joy (SAF) Course Winner Desmond Egdes 6 9-5 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
3(8) 0-10500 Punk Royale (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Dixon 6 9-3 K De Melo
4(5) 541833 Tiger Cub (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-2 b S Khumalo
5(13) 989733 League Of His Own (SAF) Course Winner Pat Lunn 5 9-2 K Jupp
6(1) 680655 Verrochio (AUS) Dennis Drier 4 9-1 Sean Cormack
7(4) 373189 Personal Question (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Desmond Egdes 5 9-1 I Sturgeon
8(10) 432060 Great Detail (SAF) Course Winner Mark Dixon 5 9-0 b K Latham
9(14) 631707 True Blood (SAF) Alec Laird 4 8-11 b S Randolph
10(12) 154670 Spectroscope (SAF) Distance Winner Adam Kethro 5 8-11 Chris Taylor
11(15) 580987 Zatopek (SAF) Course Winner Craig Eudey 4 8-10 b Craig Zackey (9)
12(2) 245261 Regal Racer (SAF) Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 8-10 N Roebuck
13(7) 598675 What Next (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Garth Puller 7 8-10 A Mgudlwa
14(3) 251648 Run For Wally (SAF) Desmond Egdes 5 8-9 Non-runner
15(6) 424251 Kalmia (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 8-8 Non-runner

14:35 Loyalty Mr 78 Handicap Full card

  • £69,997 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
14:35 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 017182 Badge Of Choice (SAF) Course Winner Michael Roberts 7 9-9 Mandla Ntuli (9)
3(4) 503425 Stunning Guy (SAF) Distance Winner Pat Lunn 5 9-4 Kevin Shea
4(2) 701-062 Neck Or Nothing (SAF) Craig Eudey 4 9-3 A Marcus
5(11) 255-390 Drum Score (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Sean Tarry 6 9-2 A Delpech
6(1) 441267 Soul Mate Beaten Favourite Dennis Drier 4 9-0 Sean Cormack
7(12) 815 Romantic Balladeer (SAF) Adam Kethro 3 8-13 Chris Taylor
8(5) 14 Furaat Quality (AUS) Distance Winner Desmond Egdes 4 8-11 I Sturgeon
9(8) 3-10 Silk Master (SAF) Course Winner Yogas Govender 4 8-11 S Khumalo
10(15) 219700 William Conquest (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 8-11 B Lerena
11(13) 432899 Chipnputt (SAF) Chris Erasmus 5 8-9 b A Forbes
13(6) 827-241 Nomzane (SAF) Course Winner Bart Rice 5 8-3 Bryan Claassen (9)
14(3) 651750 Irish Blessing (SAF) Colin Scott 4 8-3 Warren Kennedy
15(10) 604010 Squadron (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 5 8-3 N Roebuck
2(7) 5312 Kindle M F De Kock 3 9-5 Non-runner
12(14) 806027 Key Word (SAF) Sean Tarry 6 8-3 Non-runner

15:10 Dedication Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:10 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 726969 Surprise Me (SAF) Mark Dixon 4 9-6 K De Melo
2(7) 5454 Pole Dance (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-6 Sean Cormack
3(8) 405588 Soundsgreatome (SAF) Paul Lafferty 4 9-6 Bryan Claassen (9)
4(13) 737068 Daddy's Luck (SAF) Craig Eudey 4 9-6 L Africa
5(3) 339443 Pashley (SAF) Garth Puller 3 9-2 A Marcus
6(14) 7996 Jewel Of Burma (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 B Jacobson
7(6) 267877 Abu Mashar (SAF) Dennis Bosch 3 9-2 A Mgudlwa
8(2) 96950 Not Tonight (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 3 9-2 Justine King (9)
9(1) 000 Miesque's Model (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 3 9-2 J Samuel
10(10) 00 Affirmed Lady (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 A Forbes
11(4) 00 Goldridge (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-2 N Roebuck
14(12) 098500 Wren (SAF) Steve Benton 4 9-6 Chris Taylor
12(5) 9 Wemame (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-2 Non-runner
13(9) 00 Zumba (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 9-2 Non-runner