10:05 Gold Circle Weekend Witness Charity Challenge Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
10:05 Scottsville Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 029- Forever A Friend (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 Bryan Claassen (6)
2(4) 26323-4 Golden Slipper (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-6 b Sean Cormack
3(6) 235649- Bella Blue (SAF) Duncan Howells 4 9-6 A Forbes
4(8) 705067- Victory Vixan (SAF) Ivan Moore 4 9-6 b S Veale
5(1) 043047- Boom Sheiktheroom (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 5 9-6 b1 Lerato Mohapi (6)
6(3) 63788- Money Is Gold (SAF) Greg / Anthony 4 9-6 b A Mgudlwa
7(12) 690945- Rad Rock (SAF) Pat Lunn 4 9-6 K De Melo
8(16) 070700- Miss Mirren (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 b B Jacobson
9(10) 2- Beshayer (ARG) M F De Kock 4 9-6 M Yeni
10(7) 7- Cinnamon Boots (SAF) Adam Kethro 4 9-6 Chris Taylor
11(2) Hooked On Silk (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 Donovan Dillon (3)
13(17) 0- Organic Wine (SAF) Alistair Gordon 4 9-6 M J Byleveld
14(15) 0- Roses Swansong (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 L Africa
15(5) 3- Sebueng (SAF) Michael Roberts 4 9-6 Kevin Shea
16(11) 0- Torch Queen (SAF) Julie Dittmer 4 9-6 Warren Kennedy
17(13) 90- Until We Dance (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Ryan Munger (9)
12(9) Intense Intrigue (SAF) Wayne Badenhorst 4 9-6 Non-runner

10:35 Dig For Gold Competition Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
10:35 Scottsville Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 974223- Mamselle Du Barry (SAF) Charles Laird 4 9-6 b A Marcus
2(3) 202966- In Full Flo (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 B Jacobson
3(11) 324896- Copy Cat (SAF) Pat Lunn 4 9-6 M J Byleveld
4(5) 99- Doomsday Dancer (SAF) Craig Eudey 4 9-6 L Africa
5(16) 8460- Lago (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 4 9-6 Xavier Carstens (9)
6(9) 4000- Love Game (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 b Lerato Mohapi (6)
7(12) 704260- On Your Bike (SAF) Mike Pappas 6 9-6 Chris Taylor
8(14) 0- Busby's Babe (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 Craig Zackey (9)
9(2) 7 Fortress Mine (SAF) F Brown 4 9-6 K De Melo
10(10) Izora (SAF) M F De Kock 4 9-6 S Veale
11(6) Kiss Me Kitty (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 4 9-6 Sean Cormack
12(15) 89- Lullaby Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 A Forbes
13(7) Meet The Morning (SAF) M F De Kock 4 9-6 Donovan Dillon (3)
15(13) 0- Oh So Smart (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 Warren Kennedy
16(1) 0- Sangria Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 Mandla Ntuli (9)
14(4) 0- Molly Julie Dittmer 4 9-6 Non-runner

11:10 Camperdown Peace, Maritzburg County & Dromedaris Peace Lodges Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
11:10 Scottsville Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 95/0063- London Blews (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-6 J Samuel
2(2) 66637-5 Sugar Bird (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-6 b M Yeni
3(9) 269693- Surprise Me (SAF) Mark Dixon 5 9-6 Donovan Dillon (3)
4(14) 09-6 Dame Victoria (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-6 Warren Kennedy
5(5) 625822- Campanologist (SAF) Michael Miller 4 9-2 b Sean Cormack
6(10) 74434- Nyoni (SAF) Doug Campbell 4 9-2 b1 I Sturgeon
7(1) 00845- Counterpart (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-2 M J Byleveld
8(4) 254625- Lady Bianca (SAF) F Brown 4 9-2 b K De Melo
9(3) 09550- Hinoki (SAF) Ivan Moore 4 9-2 b A Forbes
10(13) 800309- Fluent Style (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-2 b Lerato Mohapi (6)
11(15) 000- Spirit Of Spring (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-2 Bryan Claassen (6)
12(12) 0- Misdemeanor (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-2 Craig Zackey (9)
14(11) 0008- Melody Fair Craig Eudey 4 9-2 L Africa
13(6) 33- Pecan (SAF) Craig Eudey 4 9-2 Non-runner
15(8) 0 Strongwood (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-2 Non-runner

11:45 Kharina Secondary School Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
11:45 Scottsville Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(15) 488-6 Cattle King (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 5 9-6 b1 M J Odendaal
2(8) 064407- Schwarzwald (SAF) Yogas Govender 5 9-6 Donovan Dillon (3)
3(5) 982500- Daes Dae'mar (SAF) Jeff Freedman 5 9-6 I Sturgeon
4(11) 998757- Pop Home (SAF) Julie Dittmer 5 9-6 b1 Warren Kennedy
5(12) 064426- Kapiti Coast (SAF) Beaten Favourite Mark Dixon 4 9-4 M J Byleveld
6(1) 358733- Sun Bay (SAF) Alec Laird 4 9-4 A Marcus
8(16) 462624- Mighty Lion (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-4 v Kevin Shea
9(13) 54405-6 Crumlin (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-4 M Yeni
10(6) 070- Bold Epic (SAF) Duncan Howells 4 9-4 b1 A Forbes
11(2) 000- Goldcard (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 4 9-4 L Africa
12(3) 00- Que And Ay (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-4 b1 Tshepiso Matsoele (9)
13(10) Dark Reign (SAF) M F De Kock 4 9-4 S Veale
14(7) 0-0 Wellington (SAF) F Brown 4 9-4 K De Melo
15(14) 0- Wildcat Rising (SAF) Adam Kethro 4 9-4 Chris Taylor
16(9) 0- Wise William (SAF) Michael Roberts 4 9-4 Mandla Ntuli (9)
7(4) 836- Badger Friendly (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-4 Non-runner
17(17) 057076- Kingofmountain (SAF) Michael Miller 4 9-4 Non-runner

12:20 Back 2 Pack Packaging Mr 74 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
12:20 Scottsville Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 016080- Friar Tuck (SAF) Course Winner Mark Dixon 6 9-6 Donovan Dillon (3)
2(13) 758066- Winter Migrant (SAF) Yogas Govender 5 9-4 S Veale
3(1) 960039- Flavio (SAF) Course Winner Desmond Egdes 8 9-2 b I Sturgeon
4(8) 800403- Go Again (SAF) Course Winner F Brown 4 9-0 K De Melo
5(5) 02013- Global Vigil (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 8-13 M J Odendaal
6(7) 002250- Masaveru (SAF) Course Winner Bart Rice 5 8-11 Sean Cormack
7(10) 797906- Trendline (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Desmond Egdes 7 8-11 Warren Kennedy
8(2) 70930-3 Goolgoola (SAF) Alistair Gordon 5 8-10 M J Byleveld
9(3) 061030- Giles (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Craig Eudey 6 8-7 L Africa
10(14) 7/24109- Nomzane (SAF) Course Winner Bart Rice 6 8-3 Mandla Ntuli (6)
11(6) 679564- Sweet Oliver (SAF) Doug Campbell 6 8-3 b J Samuel
12(4) 009403- Quelle (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Bart Rice 5 8-3 b N Roebuck
13(11) 401000- Squadron (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 6 8-3 M Yeni
14(12) 000802- Silver Back (SAF) Distance Winner Lowan Denysschen 6 8-3 b Collen Storey (9)

12:55 Natal Carbineers Mr 91 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £85,006 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
12:55 Scottsville Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 643434- Posh Josh (SAF) Distance Winner Yogas Govender 8 9-13 Donovan Dillon (3)
2(7) 125213- Always Al (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sean Tarry 6 9-10 Kevin Shea
3(1) 343774- Monsieur Dupont (SAF) Mike Bass 6 9-5 A Marcus
4(5) 45863-9 Lizard's Passion (SAF) Course Winner Yogas Govender 6 8-10 b S Veale
5(4) 11487-3 Territorial Waters (AUS) Course and Distance Winner Tony Rivalland 5 8-9 Warren Kennedy
6(2) 358644- Peregrine Power (UNR) Distance Winner Mike Bass 6 8-7 M J Byleveld
7(8) 332867- Alibaba's Jewel (SAF) Distance Winner Michael Miller 6 8-5 b M J Odendaal
8(3) 618768- Rocky Bay (SAF) Distance Winner F Brown 5 8-5 K De Melo
9(6) 420060- French Reef (SAF) Distance Winner Craig Eudey 7 8-4 b L Africa

13:30 Michael Roberts Handicap Full card

  • (Listed) £124,997 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
13:30 Scottsville Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 801181- Baracah (SAF) Sean Tarry 5 9-6 b A Marcus
2(12) 35793-2 Silent Partner (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner M F De Kock 6 9-5 S Veale
3(10) 11331/6- Knight To Remember (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Duncan Howells 7 9-3 A Forbes
4(11) 008265- Orbit War (ARG) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Adam Kethro 7 9-3 Chris Taylor
5(6) 884332- A King Is Born (SAF) Course Winner Alyson Wright 6 9-1 Kevin Shea
6(5) 332142- Top Mark (BRZ) Course Winner Dennis Drier 7 8-13 Sean Cormack
7(3) 88987-4 Las Ramblas (SAF) Course Winner James Goodman 6 8-6 M Yeni
8(4) 182360- Badge Of Choice (SAF) Course Winner Michael Roberts 8 8-3 Donovan Dillon (3)
9(8) 054442- Komatipoort (SAF) Distance Winner Mike Bass 6 8-3 M J Byleveld (ex1)
10(1) 494039- Green Day (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mark Dixon 7 8-3 Warren Kennedy
11(2) 56269-4 Winter Mischief (SAF) Distance Winner F Brown 5 8-3 b K De Melo
12(9) 970819- Drift Along (SAF) Course Winner Yadav Singh 6 8-3 J Samuel

14:05 Kempston Land Rover, Peugeot & Volvo Pmb Fm 87 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £85,006 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:05 Scottsville Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 188843- Big On Broadway (AUS) Distance Winner Ivan Moore 6 9-9 M J Byleveld
2(11) 764430- Wings Over Skye (SAF) Glen Kotzen 7 9-1 b B Jacobson
3(6) 147767- Shadows In The Sun (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 5 9-0 M J Odendaal
4(8) 361561- Skweleti (SAF) Distance Winner Dennis Drier 4 8-11 J Samuel
5(9) 312121- Drumadoon (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Corinne Bestel 6 8-10 Kevin Shea
6(1) 637414- Rashuli Breeze (SAF) Course Winner Duncan Howells 5 8-9 b Donovan Dillon (3)
7(4) 61623- Euphoria (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Garth Puller 4 8-8 b A Mgudlwa
8(3) 210037- La Belle Helene (SAF) Alyson Wright 5 8-8 K De Melo
9(7) 235308- Fun Sunzi (AUS) Course Winner Ivan Moore 4 8-7 S Veale
10(10) 921091- Beautiful Princess Distance Winner Dennis Drier 4 8-6 Sean Cormack (ex1)
11(2) 732417- Open The Bank (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Duncan Howells 4 8-4 A Forbes

14:40 Weekend Witness Fm 70 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:40 Scottsville Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 16050-6 Umneeyatee (AUS) Distance Winner M F De Kock 4 9-6 Craig Zackey (9)
2(3) 22416-7 Michelle My Belle (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Doug Campbell 4 9-5 I Sturgeon
3(7) 53050-5 Preamble (SAF) Distance Winner Pat Lunn 4 9-5 Sean Cormack
4(5) 00960-4 Ice Goddess (SAF) Mike Bass 5 9-4 M J Byleveld
5(10) 5/5189- Clovelly (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 4 9-3 A Forbes
6(9) 8451-0 Crimson Topaz (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Doug Campbell 4 9-3 Donovan Dillon (3)
7(13) 301374- Finding Neverland (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Eudey 5 9-3 Ryan Munger (9)
8(15) 340745- Ulwandle (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 7 9-3 B Jacobson
9(8) 8109- Eight Miles High (SAF) Course Winner Colin Scott 5 9-1 Warren Kennedy
10(4) 71875-8 Malkia (SAF) Distance Winner Garth Puller 6 8-13 Jose Cyril Barnes (9)
11(6) 3/31004- Point Of Power (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Duncan Howells 5 8-13 Lerato Mohapi (6)
12(11) 675375- Ole Ole (SAF) Mark Dixon 5 8-4 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
13(14) 05063-3 Noble Dreams (SAF) Course Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 8-3 J Samuel
15(12) 480405- Vestal Moon (SAF) Course Winner Lowan Denysschen 6 8-3 N Roebuck
14(2) 09977-0 New Lifestyle (SAF) Mark Dixon 5 8-3 Non-runner

15:15 Gold Circle Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:15 Scottsville Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(10) 624060- London Fever (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-6 S Veale
3(11) 203647- Imali Mania (SAF) Desmond Egdes 6 9-6 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
4(1) 883468- Soundsgreatome (SAF) Paul Lafferty 5 9-6 Tshepiso Matsoele (9)
5(9) 2522- Ivanka (SAF) M F De Kock 4 9-4 A Marcus
6(6) 354- Java Moon (SAF) Michael Roberts 4 9-4 Kevin Shea
7(13) 80-5 Coming Up Roses (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-4 M J Odendaal
8(17) 82474- Jus Jazzin (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-4 I Sturgeon
9(5) 095- Learn A Little (SAF) Julie Dittmer 4 9-4 Warren Kennedy
10(12) 0690- Floristry (SAF) Duncan Howells 4 9-4 A Forbes
11(8) 695059- Not Tonight (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 4 9-4 b1 Sean Cormack
12(15) 0- Amazement (SAF) Lenny Taylor 4 9-4 Collen Storey (9)
13(16) 9- Beautiful Jet (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-4 b1 Donovan Dillon (3)
14(14) 00- Dela Fontaine (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-4 Bryan Claassen (6)
15(3) 00- Fast Idol (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-4 Chris Taylor
17(7) 0066- Emblem's Veil (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-4 A Mgudlwa
1(4) 66/4052- Nicholson Finding (SAF) Mark Dixon 5 9-6 Non-runner
16(2) Teepee (SAF) Alistair Gordon 4 9-4 Non-runner