Today's racecards

11:00 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
11:00 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 10th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 76-2840 Bermudabreeze (SAF) Frank Robinson 4 9-6 K De Melo
2(7) 400973 Castle Keep (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-6 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
3(4) 068-006 Honour Melchizedek (SAF) Garth Puller 4 9-6 S Randolph
4(6) 502065 Preach Power (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 M Yeni
5(3) 3-56943 Miesques Ballot (SAF) Colin Scott 5 9-6 M J Odendaal
6(17) 6-75200 Winning Edge (SAF) Frank Robinson 5 9-6 I Sturgeon
7(2) 95908 Restraint Of Trade (SAF) Frank Robinson 4 9-6 M J Byleveld
8(10) Jet Causeway (SAF) Ivan Moore 4 9-6 Ryan Munger (9)
9(9) Roy Royal Roy (AUS) Tony Rivalland 4 9-6 S Veale
10(11) 0- Terracotta Soldier (SAF) Colin Scott 5 9-6 B Jacobson
11(14) Cape Fling (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-0 Kevin Shea
12(16) Captain's Cronicle (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-0 Sean Cormack
13(13) 9 Magnetic Man (SAF) Adam Kethro 3 9-0 Chris Taylor
14(1) 8 Perfect Circle (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-0 A Forbes
15(5) 9 Sole Mio Beaten Favourite M F De Kock 3 9-0 A Delpech
16(8) Three Wishes Sean Tarry 3 9-0 Donovan Dillon (3)
17(15) 0 Texan Hunter (SAF) Adam Kethro 3 9-0 Non-runner

11:35 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
11:35 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 10th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-42222 Lady Jade (SAF) Beaten Favourite Alyson Wright 4 9-6 b M J Byleveld
2(14) 2308 Party Doll Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 A Forbes
3(8) 855509 Mon Amour (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-6 b1 Collen Storey (9)
4(15) 4000 Saucy Lioness (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Craig Zackey (6)
5(7) 82-4980 West Virginia (SAF) Doug Campbell 5 9-6 I Sturgeon
6(12) 070099 Lullaby Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 b Bryan Claassen (6)
7(11) 26-0900 Lady Megz (SAF) Mike Pappas 4 9-6 Donovan Dillon (3)
9(5) Fast And Fabulous (SAF) Michael Miller 4 9-6 S Veale
10(9) Principia (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 4 9-6 M J Odendaal
11(6) 5 Diamond Ally (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-0 Sean Cormack
12(10) 3 Elusive Spirit (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-0 A Delpech
13(2) 79 Fuzzy Wuzzy (SAF) Pat Lunn 3 9-0 K Jupp
14(3) 9-0 Pearla Gibson (SAF) Pat Lunn 3 9-0 J V'd Merwe
15(16) 0 Sinfully Sweet (SAF) Mark Dixon 3 9-0 S Randolph
16(4) Swan Song Rose (SAF) Tony Rivalland 3 9-0 Mandla Ntuli (9)
17(17) 6-03408 Milky Way (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 9-0 J Samuel
8(13) 0 Exacarry (SAF) James Goodman 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:10 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • £71,998 added, 2yo
  • 7f 210y
12:10 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 10th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 00 Alton Bay (SAF) Michael Miller 3 9-2 M J Odendaal
2(10) 368808 Colchester (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-2 A Forbes
3(3) 32 Grafton (SAF) Adam Marcus 3 9-2 S Randolph
5(5) 00 Just Timothy (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 B Jacobson
6(7) 0 King D'or (SAF) Julie Dittmer 3 9-2 Collen Storey (9)
7(12) 273396 Kono (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 S Veale
8(13) 00 Mr Seven (SAF) Robbie Hill 3 9-2 Bryan Claassen (6)
9(2) 6 Noble Colour (SAF) Garth Puller 3 9-2 Donovan Dillon (3)
10(1) 94 Royalsecurityguard (AUS) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
11(6) 4 Taarish (AUS) M F De Kock 3 9-2 A Delpech
12(9) 92 Waltzed Home (SAF) Deon Visser 3 9-2 J Samuel
13(4) 85 Infania (SAF) Robbie Hill 3 8-9 K Jupp
4(11) 0 Harba (ARG) M F De Kock 3 9-2 Non-runner

12:45 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
12:45 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 10th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 224 Ramp Diva (SAF) Mark Dixon 4 9-6 M J Byleveld
2(4) 3-57247 Roy's Royalty (AUS) Beaten Favourite Tony Rivalland 4 9-6 b S Veale
3(6) 276333 Dux (SAF) Dennis Bosch 4 9-6 I Sturgeon
4(8) 835400 Field Cat (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 4 9-6 M J Odendaal
5(3) 853074 Miss Mirren (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 A Forbes
6(10) 5-0894 Cereza (SAF) Mark Dixon 4 9-6 S Randolph
7(7) 0085 Mamzelle (SAF) Ivan Moore 4 9-6 Ryan Munger (9)
8(9) 3-64070 Surprise Me (SAF) Mark Dixon 5 9-6 b J V'd Merwe
9(15) 900496 Wren (SAF) Steve Benton 5 9-6 b Donovan Dillon (3)
10(13) 060000 Splendour (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Mandla Ntuli (9)
11(1) 000 Silver Sands (SAF) Alyson Wright 4 9-6 K Jupp
12(12) 000 Great Performance (SAF) Steve Benton 4 9-6 b Collen Storey (9)
13(2) 05 September Rain (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 M Yeni
14(14) 7890/00 Heal My Heart (SAF) Steve Benton 7 9-6 Non-runner
15(5) 803 Venetian Gold (SAF) Robbie Hill 3 8-11 Non-runner

13:20 Soccer 6 Mr 78 Handicap Full card

  • £78,002 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:20 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 10th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 534090- More Of Me (SAF) Distance Winner Yogas Govender 5 9-9 S Veale
2(9) 3-99859 Lizard's Passion (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 6 9-3 K De Melo
3(17) 9-72217 It's My Brother (SAF) Distance Winner Tony Rivalland 4 9-2 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
4(1) 545557 Sportsmanship (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Frank Robinson 4 9-1 A Delpech
5(2) 220053 Nitro Nori (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alyson Wright 6 9-0 Bryan Claassen (6)
6(12) 310 Alareef (SAF) Course and Distance Winner M F De Kock 3 8-10 Collen Storey (9)
7(10) 3051-80 Carry On Captain (SAF) Distance Winner Charles Laird 4 8-10 Kevin Shea
8(11) 012956 Cools Style (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Eudey 4 8-10 b J V'd Merwe
9(8) 742321 Owls Do Cry (SAF) Distance Winner Dennis Drier 4 8-10 b Sean Cormack
10(16) 622-115 Shoes 'n Company (SAF) Yogas Govender 5 8-10 Donovan Dillon (3)
11(3) 3282-15 Big Cat Diary (SAF) Distance Winner Garth Puller 5 8-9 A Mgudlwa
12(5) 8/1-0 Legend Dancer (SAF) Distance Winner Michael Roberts 5 8-9 S Randolph
13(18) 0-08416 Libertine (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Colin Scott 5 8-8 M J Odendaal
14(6) 7-36009 Dodge City (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pat Lunn 5 8-7 M J Byleveld
15(15) 355-461 Black Platinum (SAF) Frank Robinson 5 8-4 Craig Zackey (6)
16(7) 592575 Cucumber Alley (SAF) Distance Winner Michael Roberts 6 8-4 b Xavier Carstens (9)
17(14) 4-87590 I Am Will (SAF) Craig Eudey 4 8-3 Non-runner
18(4) 6-31000 Black Lord (SAF) Alyson Wright 4 8-3 Non-runner

13:55 Rugby 5 Fm 74 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £78,002 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
13:55 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 10th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 06-5445 Countess Of Rhynie (SAF) Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 4 9-9 b M J Byleveld
2(10) 836295 Rashuli Breeze (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Duncan Howells 5 9-7 b Craig Zackey (6)
3(4) 1-34992 Two Tone Rocka (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wendy Whitehead 7 9-7 b M J Odendaal
4(7) 3331- Run West (SAF) Distance Winner Tony Rivalland 4 9-6 Mandla Ntuli (9)
5(16) 513/231 Cotswold (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 6 9-5 b I Sturgeon
7(12) 176-500 Darwin Cup (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Duncan Howells 4 9-1 A Forbes
8(2) 421840 Netsuke (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Roberts 4 9-1 Donovan Dillon (3)
9(5) 2-07363 Sexy And Free (SAF) Deon Visser 5 9-1 A Delpech
10(11) 7-50585 Erotic Pulse (SAF) Distance Winner Mark Dixon 4 9-0 b1 S Randolph
11(9) 525312 Wardandi Girl (SAF) Distance Winner Pat Lunn 4 8-11 J V'd Merwe
12(15) 10 Garibondy (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Paul Lafferty 3 8-10 Sean Cormack
13(13) 824-910 Green Line (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Roberts 6 8-10 Ryan Munger (9)
14(14) 675598 Saddle Me Up (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Michael Miller 5 8-9 b S Veale
15(8) 0-39210 Rosie The Rebel (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 5 8-7 M Yeni
16(17) 223133 Tullynally (SAF) Distance Winner Michael Roberts 5 8-5 Xavier Carstens (9)
17(3) 5507-50 Dawn Eclipse (SAF) Ivan Moore 5 8-3 b J Samuel
6(1) 334-186 Here We Are (SAF) Michael Roberts 4 9-4 Non-runner

14:30 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Fm 82 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £88,005 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 153y
14:30 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 10th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(6) 2-66431 Approach Me (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 6 9-11 Donovan Dillon (3)
3(4) 421663 Shimmering Jet (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 6 9-9 M J Byleveld
4(8) 741039 Hijacked (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 5 9-6 M Yeni
5(10) 4490-30 Lineal Factor (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mark Dixon 6 9-5 Mandla Ntuli (9)
6(3) 135222 Misty Morn (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Duncan Howells 5 9-5 b A Delpech
7(1) 42-2780 Rachel Leigh (SAF) Joey Ramsden 4 8-8 Sean Cormack
8(9) 177126 Dame Victoria (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 8-6 A Forbes
9(2) 20-9504 Masai Princess (SAF) Glen Kotzen 5 8-6 B Jacobson
10(11) 766600 Wynnholme's Star (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Michael Roberts 5 8-3 J V'd Merwe
11(5) 105098 Campanologist (SAF) Distance Winner Michael Miller 4 8-3 b S Veale
1(7) 06-4594 Sydney's Girl (SAF) Yogas Govender 6 10-2 Non-runner

15:00 Soccer 10 Fm 74 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £78,002 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
15:00 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 10th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 664880 Awesome Beauty (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Badenhorst 5 9-10 Collen Storey (9)
2(5) 116-599 Pilgrim's Inn (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Paul Lafferty 4 9-7 G Gregorowski
3(8) 51-3332 Danseuse (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Dennis Drier 5 9-6 Sean Cormack
5(1) 875774 Artistically Done (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Doug Campbell 6 9-3 b S Veale
7(4) 07-5711 Guest El Grande (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Colin Scott 5 9-2 M J Odendaal
8(6) 2-1450 Ravishing Gem (SAF) Course Winner Michael Miller 3 9-1 S Randolph
10(9) 1808 Red Rosette (SAF) Course Winner Duncan Howells 4 8-10 A Forbes
11(11) 565076 Finding Neverland (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Eudey 5 8-6 J V'd Merwe
12(13) 10007-5 Queen's Favour (SAF) Course Winner Paul Lafferty 5 8-6 M J Byleveld
13(12) 451-800 Hippy Hippy Shake (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 5 8-3 Donovan Dillon (3)
14(14) 403-800 Quelle (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Pat Lunn 5 8-3 A Mgudlwa
4(10) 99-9057 Moon By Night (SAF) Stan Elley 5 9-6 Non-runner
6(7) 21-891 Sounds Positive (SAF) Frank Robinson 4 9-2 Non-runner
9(3) 21 Tip Toe (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 8-13 Non-runner

15:35 Jackpot Quick Mix Maiden Plate Full card

  • £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
15:35 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 10th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 0-08904 Playing With Fire (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 4 9-6 b Sean Cormack
2(1) 747449 Wildcat Rising (SAF) Adam Kethro 4 9-6 M Yeni
3(6) 004592 Mighty Lion (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-6 S Randolph
4(5) 463235 Lindaba (SAF) Colin Scott 5 9-6 M J Odendaal
5(2) 000-7 Forestry Law (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 4 9-6 A Mgudlwa
6(4) 900000 Donnington (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 J V'd Merwe
7(9) 07 Imperial Coast (SAF) Duncan Howells 4 9-6 A Forbes
8(11) 08 Jacobus Maximus (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 b1 J Samuel
9(12) 8-4 Red Ice (SAF) Doug Campbell 4 9-6 I Sturgeon
11(7) 2 Exelero (SAF) Beaten Favourite Vaughan Marshall 3 8-11 M J Byleveld
12(3) Rocket Rider (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 8-11 Kevin Shea
13(13) 00 Son Of Approval (SAF) Bart Rice 3 8-11 Collen Storey (9)
10(8) 07 Sun Silk Star (SAF) Robbie Hill 4 9-0 Non-runner