Today's racecards

11:30 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
11:30 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 945-203 Rad Rock (SAF) Beaten Favourite Pat Lunn 4 9-6 J V'd Merwe
2(13) 004045 Until We Dance (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 A Forbes
3(14) 3-0689 Dude (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 b1 M Yeni
4(7) 00-0940 Miss Mirren (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Bryan Claassen (6)
5(10) 86-8 Seaview (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-6 Sean Cormack
6(15) 97-5754 Catching Zeds (SAF) Mike Pappas 6 9-6 Collen Storey (9)
7(8) 000000- Sakagewea (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 5 9-6 Donovan Dillon (3)
8(1) 3- Anatalya (SAF) M F De Kock 4 9-6 A Delpech
9(6) Chase The Cherry (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 Warren Kennedy
10(9) 0 Joshua's Gem (SAF) Corinne Bestel 4 9-6 J Samuel
11(4) Ramp Diva (SAF) Mark Dixon 4 9-6 K De Melo
12(5) 0 Sweet Serenity (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 4 9-6 N Roebuck
13(2) Top Act (SAF) Tony Rivalland 4 9-6 Chris Taylor
14(3) Umoyana (SAF) Tony Rivalland 4 9-6 S Veale
15(11) 3 Zara's Legacy (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 4 9-6 I Sturgeon

12:05 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Mr 86 Handicap Full card

  • £81,396 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
12:05 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 86614-8 Badger Lake (SAF) Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 7 9-7 A Marcus
2(4) 322-111 Scoop The Pool (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-2 b A Delpech
3(5) 2513-40 Kalmia (SAF) Course Winner Paul Gadsby 4 8-4 Chris Taylor
4(6) 1053-32 General Atso (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Garth Puller 4 8-3 A Mgudlwa
5(2) 386-025 League Of His Own (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pat Lunn 6 8-3 J V'd Merwe
6(3) 430-419 Slew The Bold (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Julie Dittmer 6 8-3 Warren Kennedy

12:40 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate Full card

  • £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
12:40 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 62340-4 Counting House (SAF) Charles Laird 4 9-6 b Jose Cyril Barnes (9)
2(14) 0-33 Burrwood (SAF) Colin Scott 5 9-6 M J Odendaal
3(11) 00-0948 Donnington (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 A Forbes
4(7) 9044-09 Fat Chance (SAF) Mike Pappas 6 9-6 b Bryan Claassen (6)
5(4) 096-000 Flying Season (SAF) Alistair Gordon 5 9-6 K De Melo
6(9) 88-6 Lisa's Choice (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 Warren Kennedy
7(2) 08-00 Shadows In The Sky (SAF) James Goodman 4 9-6 b1 Donovan Dillon (3)
8(12) 9-0000 Noble Fight (SAF) Bart Rice 4 9-6 b Collen Storey (9)
9(10) 53 Black Pepper (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-6 A Marcus
10(8) 25- El Manolete (SAF) Beaten Favourite Paul Lafferty 4 9-6 Chris Taylor
11(3) 4- Lord Windsor (SAF) M F De Kock 4 9-6 M Yeni
12(6) Sip Of Champagne (SAF) M F De Kock 4 9-6 A Delpech
13(15) 78- Wise Alec (SAF) Bart Rice 4 9-6 Jayson Dladla (9)
14(13) 25-2332 Tullynally (SAF) Beaten Favourite Michael Roberts 5 9-1 Mandla Ntuli (9)
15(5) 421 Netsuke (SAF) Michael Roberts 4 9-1 Non-runner

13:15 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Fm 74 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £78,002 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
13:15 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 414-883 Rashuli Breeze (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Duncan Howells 5 9-10 b Jose Cyril Barnes (9)
2(6) 736-313 Lamorna (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Roberts 7 9-9 b Donovan Dillon (3)
4(1) 2031-34 Two Tone Rocka (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wendy Whitehead 7 9-6 b K De Melo
5(5) 745-102 Ulwandle (SAF) Course Winner Glen Kotzen 7 9-4 B Jacobson
6(2) 0-53927 Preamble (SAF) Pat Lunn 4 9-3 J V'd Merwe
7(3) 77-10 Amarosa Montanna (SAF) Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 4 9-2 S Randolph
8(8) 334-1 Here We Are (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Michael Roberts 4 9-2 Mandla Ntuli (9)
9(9) 415-675 Saddle Me Up (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Michael Miller 5 9-1 b C Orffer
10(11) 241087- Taj Mahal Trip (SAF) Distance Winner Freddie Macaskill 4 8-10 A Forbes
11(10) 0431-01 Nordic Lass (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Drier 5 8-10 b Ryan Munger (9)
12(4) 340076- Wounded Knee (SAF) Beaten Favourite Gavin Van Zyl 4 8-6 M J Odendaal
3(7) 1512-0 Swell Party (SAF) Tony Rivalland 5 9-6 Non-runner

13:50 Soccer 6 Fm 84 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £88,005 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:50 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(6) 4430-16 Wings Over Skye (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 7 9-7 b B Jacobson
3(9) 21920- Lizzy Grey (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-3 M Yeni
4(8) 5371-51 Joyful Spirit (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dennis Drier 4 9-2 Sean Cormack
5(3) 12121-3 Drumadoon (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Corinne Bestel 6 9-2 A Delpech
6(5) 25126- Caviar (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Colin Scott 4 9-0 M J Odendaal
7(4) 231-243 Indigo Child (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Duncan Howells 5 8-8 A Forbes
9(2) 374-256 Finding Neverland (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Eudey 5 8-3 Ryan Munger (9)
1(1) 8843-70 Big On Broadway (AUS) Ivan Moore 6 9-9 Non-runner
8(7) 8/4244-4 Honolulu (SAF) Mark Dixon 6 8-7 Non-runner

14:25 Jackpot Quick Mix Mr 74 Handicap Full card

  • £70,995 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
14:25 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 7-78972 Henchman (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pat Lunn 8 9-9 Kevin Shea
4(4) 2400-73 Dynamic Star (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Lafferty 5 9-4 J V'd Merwe
5(3) 0601-17 Great Detail (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Dixon 6 9-4 b S Randolph
6(7) 4039-88 Green Day (SAF) Course Winner Mark Dixon 7 9-4 I Sturgeon
8(5) 122/909- Tycoon Touch (SAF) Distance Winner Michael Roberts 5 9-0 C Orffer
9(1) 039-000 Flavio (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Desmond Egdes 8 8-10 b Craig Zackey (9)
10(11) 5-04668 Chipnputt (SAF) Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 6 8-7 b A Forbes
11(10) 9801-86 Bobby Mcgee (SAF) Course Winner Desmond Egdes 5 8-6 Warren Kennedy
12(8) 3480-35 Happy Colours (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Colin Scott 6 8-4 M J Odendaal
2(12) 9223-11 Africa (SAF) Pat Lunn 6 9-5 Non-runner
3(6) 591-442 Billy Boy Blues (SAF) Mark Dixon 6 9-4 Non-runner
7(2) 17-3030 Commanche Moon (SAF) Pat Lunn 4 9-2 Non-runner

15:05 Soccer 6 Graduation Plate Full card

  • £74,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
15:05 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 468-025 Son Of Orimandes (SAF) Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-6 A Forbes
2(2) 1415-57 Lucky Valentine (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alyson Wright 4 9-3 b1 Kevin Shea
3(4) 59230-8 Act Fast (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Vaughan Marshall 4 9-1 b A Marcus
4(5) 31262-3 Royal Zulu Guard (AUS) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Tony Rivalland 4 9-1 A Delpech
5(6) 160-522 Racketeer Blues (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 4 9-1 Sean Cormack
6(1) 503-170 Sovereigns Captain (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 8-13 b M Yeni
7(3) 9024-09 Assign The Assasin (SAF) Julie Dittmer 7 8-13 Warren Kennedy

15:40 Rugby 5 Graduation Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £75,996 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
15:40 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(4) 8721-41 Cup Of Rubies (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 4 9-6 A Forbes
3(6) 1951-33 Danseuse (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Dennis Drier 5 9-6 Sean Cormack
4(7) 0037-07 La Belle Helene (SAF) Distance Winner Alyson Wright 5 9-2 S Randolph
5(3) 1623-42 Euphoria (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Garth Puller 4 9-1 A Mgudlwa
6(2) 12 Path To Travel (SAF) Alyson Wright 4 9-1 Kevin Shea
7(5) 3606-88 Grey Starling (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Michael Miller 6 9-1 b C Orffer
8(1) 3318-06 French Filly (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Michael Miller 4 8-11 b S Veale
1(8) 21747-1 Antonia's Fortress (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 Non-runner

16:15 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
16:15 Scottsville Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 95040- Plate Of Platinum (SAF) Ivan Moore 4 9-6 b Collen Storey (9)
2(14) 0-74 Wildcat Rising (SAF) Adam Kethro 4 9-6 Chris Taylor
3(11) 5-60345 Crumlin (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 A Forbes
4(1) 34-7534 Kentucky Guest (SAF) Beaten Favourite Doug Campbell 4 9-6 b I Sturgeon
5(6) 7-506 Cachasa (SAF) Frank Robinson 4 9-6 S Veale
7(4) 836-75 Badger Friendly (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-6 b Sean Cormack
8(10) 757-824 Pop Home (SAF) Julie Dittmer 5 9-6 b Warren Kennedy
9(9) 368-033 Modern Spot (SAF) Desmond Egdes 5 9-6 Craig Zackey (9)
10(5) 64407-6 Schwarzwald (SAF) Yogas Govender 5 9-6 S Randolph
11(3) 0 Bermuda (SAF) Alyson Wright 4 9-6 Kevin Shea
12(7) 0-0 One Step Beyond (SAF) Julie Dittmer 5 9-6 b1 J Samuel
13(13) 0-00 Amazement (SAF) Lenny Taylor 4 9-0 Donovan Dillon (3)
14(8) 070-697 Run Softly James Goodman 4 9-6 b M Yeni
6(2) 0-08 Playing With Fire (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 4 9-6 Non-runner