Today's racecards

11:20 Savages FC Old Boys Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • £59,804 added, 2yo
  • 7f 101y
11:20 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(7) 0 Dark Knight (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-2 M Yeni
5(4) 72 Military Tattoo (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-2 I Sturgeon
6(5) 42234 Red Lotus (SAF) Paul Lafferty 3 9-2 R Danielson
7(3) 22 Royal Ridge (SAF) Beaten Favourite M F De Kock 3 9-2 A Delpech
8(2) 5-96965 Sir Newton (SAF) James Goodman 3 9-2 A Mgudlwa (4)
1(8) 67 Brompton's Lad (SAF) Pat Lunn 3 9-2 Non-runner
3(1) 885 Dodge City (SAF) Pat Lunn 3 9-2 Non-runner
4(6) 0486 Liquid Awe (SAF) Deon Visser 3 9-2 Non-runner

11:55 Umarshnee & George Reddy Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £59,804 added, 2yo
  • 7f 101y
11:55 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 522 Castle Queen (SAF) Beaten Favourite M F De Kock 3 9-2 A Delpech
2(8) 8-855 Ilucci Loochee (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-2 Julius Mariba (9)
3(2) 768398 Lily Of London (SAF) Paul Lafferty 3 9-2 I Sturgeon
4(10) 77 Look Who's Talkin (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 M J Odendaal
5(5) 7-73 Make It Real (SAF) Jeff Freedman 3 9-2 b C Maujean
6(3) 85 Mel Of Kentye (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 9-2 R Curling (4)
7(4) 000 Orange Sunrise (SAF) Yadav Singh 3 9-2 Leon Govender
9(6) 263 Rashuli Breeze (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 M Yeni
10(7) 83 Taste Of Honey (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-2 A Mgudlwa (4)
8(9) 43 Penny Snatcher (SAF) Deon Visser 3 9-2 Non-runner

12:30 Baxter Pharmacy Maiden Plate Full card

  • £55,202 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
12:30 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(17) 939 Saint Malachy (SAF) Beaten Favourite Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 A Mgudlwa (4)
2(14) 322026 Nomakhanjani (SAF) Adam Kethro 5 9-6 b Jessica Goslett
3(2) 604 Kingdomofmankind (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 I Sturgeon
4(7) 470343 Captain's Bid (SAF) Colin Scott 5 9-6 M Yeni
5(15) 9-35765 Tamborello (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 4 9-6 b W Kennedy
7(13) 0-000 Buddy (SAF) Julie Dittmer 4 9-6 R Curling (4)
8(10) 00-8000 Leopard Tree (SAF) Michael Roberts 6 9-6 b Donovan Dillon (9)
9(1) 0000 Gold Dagger (SAF) Michael Miller 6 9-6 b M Latorre
10(11) Always Al (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 A Delpech
11(16) Bhundu Spark (SAF) Poppet Mockford 4 9-6 Leon Govender
12(9) Billy Boy Blues (SAF) Mark Dixon 4 9-6 Doctor S Lembethe (4)
13(6) 666-85 Bold Master (SAF) Pat Lunn 4 9-6 b M J Odendaal
14(5) 0 Cool N Curious (SAF) Steve Benton 4 9-6 R Danielson
15(12) Mistica (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-6 S Randolph
16(3) 00 Tiger Fight (SAF) Glen Puller 4 9-6 b1 C Maujean
6(8) 50-030 Zenzor (SAF) Ivan Moore 4 9-6 Non-runner
17(4) 00/000-0 Bold Ivory (SAF) Steve Benton 5 9-6 Non-runner

13:05 Fine Air Heating Mr 72 Handicap Full card

  • £55,202 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
13:05 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 70-0475 Eastern Paradise (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Doug Campbell 6 9-7 I Sturgeon
2(3) 085921 Giles (SAF) Distance Winner Craig Eudey 4 9-6 S Randolph
3(11) 23-4914 French Reef (SAF) Distance Winner Craig Eudey 5 9-4 b Warren Kennedy
4(8) 0203-50 Senior Senator (SAF) Glen Kotzen 6 9-3 b M Yeni
5(4) 499752 Seven Network (SAF) Course and Distance Winner James Goodman 5 9-2 Julius Mariba (9)
6(15) 5-95759 Way Ward Storm (SAF) Course Winner Mark Dixon 4 9-1 b1 R Danielson
7(9) 1 Terrible Gulch (ARG) Course Winner M F De Kock 3 8-13 A Delpech
8(6) 00-0306 William Grant (SAF) Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 8 8-13
9(14) 241-600 Big Yellow Taxi (SAF) Distance Winner Julie Dittmer 5 8-10 M J Odendaal
10(10) 6633-21 Modern Scott (SAF) Desmond Egdes 6 8-10 J Samuel
11(13) 6-04405 Molotov (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 7 8-10 B Jacobson
12(2) 4-29070 Red October (SAF) Steve Benton 5 8-10 b K De Melo (6)
13(7) 004247 Silver Eagle (SAF) Pat Lunn 5 8-5 A Mgudlwa (4)
14(1) 670-060 Zidane's Gold Michael Roberts 7 9-9 Non-runner
15(5) 0-04446 Kushoni Langa (AUS) Glen Kotzen 6 9-9 Non-runner

13:40 Natal Property Consultants Mr 73 Handicap Full card

  • £59,804 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
13:40 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 33-1477 Jack Bauer (BRZ) Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-6 Kevin Shea
2(5) 6-45129 Ibiscus (ARG) Beaten Favourite M F De Kock 4 9-4 b A Delpech
3(4) 98-2279 Shere Khan (SAF) Course Winner Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-4 M Yeni
4(7) 5-73060 Lucky Star (SAF) Glen Puller 6 9-4 I Sturgeon
5(8) 2-46921 Kolkata (SAF) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-2 A Mgudlwa (4)
6(1) 624557 Bolshevik (SAF) Craig Eudey 6 9-0 Warren Kennedy
8(6) 6-49063 Sydney's Gift (SAF) Course Winner Yogas Govender 6 8-9 b Corne Orffer
9(2) 639-030 Gandolf The Great (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 5 8-8 K De Melo (6)
10(9) 80-094 Leroy Brown (SAF) M F De Kock 4 8-5 J Smitsdorff (9)
7(10) 1600-90 Recuso (AUS) James Goodman 4 8-10 Non-runner

14:20 Gaydons Midas Fm 75 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £69,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 153y
14:20 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 66657-0 Touch Of Spring (SAF) Course Winner Craig Eudey 8 9-6 A Mgudlwa (4)
2(3) 423-1 Control Tower (SAF) Course Winner Pat Lunn 4 9-2 A Delpech
3(5) 26-3419 Hong Kong Spirit (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-2 S Randolph
4(1) 16-3550 Frosty Song (SAF) Craig Eudey 5 9-2 Warren Kennedy
5(8) 84-6807 Mike's Ideal (SAF) Distance Winner Mark Dixon 7 8-8 b R Danielson
6(7) 9-61459 Crystal Bay (SAF) Distance Winner Craig Eudey 5 8-4 K De Melo (6)
7(9) 7356-70 Noble Times (SAF) Corinne Bestel 7 8-4 J Samuel
8(6) 21 Fancy Footwork (SAF) M F De Kock 3 8-3 M Yeni
9(2) 667-198 Cross The T's (SAF) Course Winner Lowan Denysschen 6 8-3 b N Roebuck

14:55 Waynes Scrap Metal Mr 88 Handicap Full card

  • £73,602 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 153y
14:55 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 8-01475 White House (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joey Ramsden 6 9-6 b A Mgudlwa (4)
2(3) 08-9009 Hold The Gold (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Deon Visser 5 9-0 S Randolph
3(6) 601-117 Omega Warrior (SAF) Course Winner Sean Tarry 6 9-0 A Delpech
4(1) 451-764 Storm Sagaz (ARG) Yogas Govender 5 9-0 b K Shea
5(10) 769-610 Make My Day (SAF) Yogas Govender 5 8-10 b R Danielson
6(8) 47-2902 Yuraking (SAF) Course Winner Desmond Egdes 7 8-8 b K De Melo (6)
7(4) 254788 Alif (SAF) Distance Winner Deon Visser 5 8-7 C Orffer
8(7) 425114 Streaker (SAF) Course Winner Craig Eudey 5 8-6 b Warren Kennedy
9(9) 5-01223 Bage (ARG) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner M F De Kock 4 8-5 M J Odendaal
10(2) 08-1 Sage Throne (SAF) Course Winner Colin Scott 4 8-3 M Yeni

15:25 N.P. Enterprises Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £55,202 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 153y
15:25 Scottsville Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(15) 80652 Celestial Cloud M F De Kock 3 9-6 b Kevin Shea
2(11) 0-720 Bibbety Bobbety (SAF) Beaten Favourite Neil Bruss 4 9-6 S Randolph
3(9) 7324-30 Dare To Be Grand (SAF) Mark Dixon 4 9-6 I Sturgeon
4(13) 822-303 Miss Diana (SAF) Paul Lafferty 4 9-6 R Danielson
5(8) 402 Meriden (SAF) Duncan Howells 4 9-6 M Yeni
8(2) 209347 Oi Brasil (BRZ) Pat Lunn 5 9-6 K De Melo (6)
9(12) 0955 It's Gonna Be (AUS) Greg / Anthony 4 9-6 K Jupp
10(6) 4-40809 Swazi Gold (SAF) Duncan Howells 4 9-6 B Jacobson
11(5) 005070 Giza (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-6 b Julius Mariba (9)
12(14) 0000 Time And Again (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 4 9-6 b1 N Roebuck
13(10) 0 Gorongosa (IRE) M F De Kock 4 9-6 A Delpech
14(1) 909080 Biddy (SAF) Paul Lafferty 4 9-6 Reserve 1
15(4) 000790 Platinum Wood (SAF) Paul Peter 4 9-6 b C Maujean
6(3) 600-355 Chandon (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 Non-runner
7(7) 00-5765 Celadore (SAF) Michael Roberts 5 9-6 Non-runner