Today's racecards

17:25 Allowance Hurdle Full card

  • $65,001 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 110y
17:25 Saratoga Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) /- Orchestra Leader (USA) James Day 5 10-1 Gustav Dahl (5)
2(2) /- Syros (USA) Jack Fisher 6 10-6 Jeff Murphy
4(4) - Rudyard K (USA) Todd Wyatt 5 10-10 Ross Geraghty
5(5) / Wantan (ARG) Richard Hendriks 9 11-0 Paddy Young
6(6) /- Run To Class (USA) Janet Elliot 4 10-3 Bernard Dalton
7(7) - Selection Sunday (USA) Jack Fisher 5 11-0 William McCarthy
8(8) /- Searubyrun (USA) David Bourke 6 10-1 Gerard Galligan (5)
9(9) /- Leather Gloves (USA) Richard Valentine 6 10-9 Kieran Norris (5)
10(10) /- Albany Road (USA) Course Winner Richard Valentine 7 10-10 Robert Walsh
3(3) - Cocodimama (USA) Julie Gomena 5 11-0 Non-runner

18:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $83,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
18:00 Saratoga Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Designer Soxx (USA) Dallas Stewart 2 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
2(2) Margaret Reay (USA) Michael Wilson 2 8-6 Luis Saez
3(3) Empressive Humor (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
4(4) Diannestillworks (USA) R Rodriguez 2 8-6 Irad Ortiz Jr
6(6) Kisses For Romeo (USA) Dominick Schettino 2 8-6 Jose Ortiz
8(8) Overspending (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-6 John Velazquez
5(5) Southern Gem (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) Yippee William Mott 2 8-6 Non-runner

18:31 Allowance Full card

  • $85,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
18:31 Saratoga Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 321 Unbridledexplosion (USA) Ian Wilkes 3 8-7 Brian Jr Hernandez
2(2) 12 Equilateral (USA) Beaten Favourite Robert Ribaudo 3 8-5 Irad Ortiz Jr
4(4) 15 Madaket Millie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Chad Brown 3 8-7 Javier Castellano
5(5) 22-1227 Got Lucky (USA) Todd Pletcher 3 8-7 John Velazquez
6(6) 319-522 Pretty Fancy (USA) Beaten Favourite II George Arnold, 3 8-3 Rosie Napravnik
7(7) 74-831 Rumba (USA) Dale Romans 3 8-7 Corey Lanerie
3(3) 462228 Carameaway (USA) Mitchell Friedman 4 8-8 Non-runner

19:02 Claiming Full card

  • $44,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:02 Saratoga Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 11246-0 Betweenhereandcool (USA) Steven Asmussen 4 8-10 Rosie Napravnik
3(3) 3-42351 Deadicated Deal (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Jacobson 5 8-10 C H Velasquez
4(4) 5-54141 Shot To Win (USA) Distance Winner Dominick Schettino 4 8-12 Jose Ortiz
5(5) 433342 Poliziano (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Diane Balsamo 6 8-10 Corey Lanerie
6(6) 331666 Ithastobegeorge (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Morley 4 8-10 Joel Rosario
7(7) 7-53321 Santa Elf (USA) Bruce Levine 4 8-10 Rajiv Maragh
8(8) 621565 Awesome Heart (USA) Distance Winner Allen Iwinski 5 8-5 Taylor Rice (5)
1(1) 12-5736 Wild Finish (USA) Wesley Ward 4 8-3 Non-runner

19:34 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $73,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:34 Saratoga Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2 Kleptocrat (USA) Charlton Baker 3 8-7 Junior Alvarado
2(2) 2 Girlaboutown (USA) Michael Hushion 3 8-7 Jose Ortiz
3(3) Moonlight Fantasy (USA) Michael Hushion 3 8-7 Michael Luzzi
5(5) Verismilitude (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-7 Rosie Napravnik
6(6) 36/44 Quit Smokin (USA) John Hertler 4 8-7 Taylor Rice (5)
7(7) 23364 Jilly Mac (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-7 Jose Lezcano
8(8) 522 Pretty Like Me (USA) Jason Servis 3 8-7 Javier Castellano
9(9) 3 Senso (USA) David Jacobson 3 8-7 Corey Lanerie
4(4) 5-539 Saharan Serenade (USA) Jr John Toscano, 3 8-0 Non-runner

20:06 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $78,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:06 Saratoga Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 221272 Spinit To Winit (USA) Distance Winner John Kimmel 4 8-5 Taylor Rice (5)
1(6) 115-8 Artemis Agrotera (USA) Course Winner Michael Hushion 3 8-4 Jose Ortiz
2(1) 232483 Familyofroses (USA) Robert Falcone 4 8-8 Javier Castellano
3(2) 458254 What The Frost (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Rodriguez 4 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
4(3) 13-1455 Irish Sweepstakes (USA) Course Winner Mark Hennig 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
5(4) 159546 A Prettydixie (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Kelly 4 8-10 Alex Solis
7(8) 363335 She's Stones Sis (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Levine 4 8-8 John Velazquez
8(9) 13-1324 Hot Splash (USA) Distance Winner Jason Servis 5 8-10 Jose Lezcano
6(7) 532-267 Champagne Ruby (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-4 Non-runner

20:38 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $54,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:38 Saratoga Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 826233 Treaty Oak (USA) A Stall Jr 3 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
2(2) 75 Galroyale (USA) Thomas Bush 3 8-6 Jose Ortiz
3(3) 78 It's Macaroni (USA) Jason Servis 3 8-6 b1 Irad Ortiz Jr
4(4) 232 Arch Tiger (USA) Beaten Favourite Jonathan Sheppard 3 8-6 Manuel Franco
5(5) 26 Silverama (USA) Leah Gyarmati 3 8-1 Taylor Rice (5)
6(6) 573 Time For Harlan (USA) George Weaver 3 8-6 John Velazquez
8(8) 3290-92 Winner's Legacy (USA) George Weaver 4 8-12 Jose Lezcano
9(9) 14 Lateen (USA) Mark Hennig 4 8-12 b1 Rajiv Maragh
10(10) 636 Beauty Surprise (USA) Beaten Favourite Christophe Clement 3 8-6 J R Leparoux
11(11) One More Song (USA) Christophe Clement 3 8-6 Joel Rosario
12(12) 2523 Late Night Artist (USA) Beaten Favourite Dale Romans 3 8-6 Robby Albarado
7(7) 02-03 All Star Kitten (USA) Chad Brown 3 8-6 Non-runner

21:10 Claiming Full card

  • $49,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
21:10 Saratoga Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 311-411 Go Appeal (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Kenneally 4 8-12 Irad Ortiz Jr
2(2) 6136-62 Haverhill (USA) Distance Winner Yvon Belsoeur 6 8-8 Corey Lanerie
3(3) 412635 Bernie The Maestro (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Brown 7 8-10 Javier Castellano
4(4) 211561 Street Shark (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 4 8-12 Luis Saez
5(5) 1-52351 Shankopotamus (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 6 8-8 Jose Lezcano
6(6) 2233-11 Christopher's Joy (USA) Larry Salvato 5 8-10 Simon Husbands
7(7) 23-4215 Bemata (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Brown 4 8-10 Jose Ortiz
9(9) 332234 Real Estate Rich (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-10 Joel Rosario
8(8) 322061 Photon (USA) Diane Balsamo 5 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) 1374-72 Love To Run (USA) John Kimmel 5 8-8 Non-runner

21:42 Lake George Stakes Group 2 Full card

  • $200,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
21:42 Saratoga Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 17111 Daring Kathy (USA) Distance Winner David Fawkes 3 8-9 John Velazquez
2(2) 11-15 Daring Dancer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner H Graham Motion 3 8-11 Alan Garcia
3(3) 2561-60 Duff One (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 3 8-3 Jose Ortiz
4(4) 13-223 Sweet Acclaim (IRE) Beaten Favourite Chad Brown 3 8-3 Javier Castellano
5(5) 1 Speed Seeker (USA) Distance Winner Joan Scott 3 8-3 J R Leparoux
6(6) 3213-33 Little Journey (FR) Distance Winner Chad Brown 3 8-3 Joe Bravo
7(7) 812-211 A Little Bit Sassy (USA) Distance Winner Michael Matz 3 8-9 Luis Saez

22:15 Allowance Full card

  • $75,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:15 Saratoga Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 72292-3 All Mine Tonight (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Eddie Kenneally 5 8-9 Javier Castellano
2(2) 25-2621 Royal Jest (USA) Distance Winner Richard Lugovich 4 8-12 Edgar Prado
3(3) 14 Saucon Valley (USA) Distance Winner Chad Brown 3 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
4(4) 35127-5 Kimmies Lucky Star (USA) Phillip Scott 4 8-9 Abel Lezcano
5(5) 7-1 The Lost Tigress (USA) Distance Winner Charlton Baker 3 8-8 Christopher DeCarlo
6(6) 103-56 Summerdale (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-5 Jose Ortiz
7(7) 323515- Courageous Karen (USA) Distance Winner Michael Shevy 5 8-9 Wilmer Garcia
8(8) 21-5285 Hot Squeeze (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Weaver 3 8-5 C H Velasquez
9(9) 441421 Official (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 3 8-5 Corey Lanerie
10(10) 85/1550- Maggiesfreuddnslip (USA) Distance Winner Jena Antonucci 4 8-9 Angel Arroyo
11(11) 9016-33 Mighty Reward (USA) Distance Winner Carl Domino 5 8-9 Alex Solis
12(12) 352422 White Crane (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-9 Joel Rosario
13(13) 3-61265 Darn That Trip (USA) Jr Robert Reid, 5 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 6/32216 Undaunted Ella (USA) Bruce Brown 5 8-9 Non-runner
15(15) 451634 Kilnockagain (USA) Gary Contessa 4 8-9 Non-runner
16(16) 2231- Canal Six (USA) Thomas Morley 3 8-5 Non-runner