Today's racecards

  • Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 21 01 2013
  • Sam Houston Race Park

19:00 Allowance Full card

  • $6,201 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:00 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 951780- Wma Sandstone (USA) Rita Deleon 4 8-6 Dakota Wood
2(2) 431536- Flying Czar (USA) Distance Winner Glen Rottweiler 6 8-6 Kris Fox
3(3) 955263- Grand Chndaka (USA) Distance Winner Thunder Johnson 6 8-1 Alfredo Sigala (5)
4(4) 284671- Al Waed (USA) Distance Winner Jerenesto Torrez 5 8-8 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
5(5) 335542- T M Burning Bridges (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ken Danyluk 6 8-6 Gerardo Mora
6(6) 72512- Krossfire Cs (USA) Distance Winner Rita Deleon 4 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
7(7) 216787- Keepitcountry (USA) Course and Distance Winner Renee Lafleur 7 8-6 Wilfredo Arroyo
8(8) 177359- Onetoughtiger Mhf (USA) Distance Winner Thunder Johnson 5 8-6 Jeremy Collier
9(9) 083765- Another Color (USA) Distance Winner Christine Byrom 8 8-6 Ivan Arellano
10(10) 12127/ Vazs Burning Destiny (USA) Distance Winner Renee Lafleur 10 8-6 Larry Taylor
11(11) 834417- Czmokey The Bear Swa (USA) Distance Winner Ken Danyluk 8 8-1 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
12(12) 395756- Ibn Moulin Rouge (USA) Course and Distance Winner April Lewis 4 8-1 Francisco Perez (5)

19:26 Claiming Full card

  • $6,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:26 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 121677- Cin Mission (USA) Randy Oberlander 5 8-11 Rohan Singh
2(2) 082628- Serazzell (USA) Daron Williams 6 8-11 Gerardo Mora
3(3) 077545- Veruca Salt (USA) Course Winner Mark Hibdon 4 8-6 Francisco Perez (5)
4(4) 464453- Watertown Road (USA) Course Winner Mindy Willis 5 8-11 Chris Landeros
5(5) 576866- Sweet Texas Star (USA) Course Winner James Hunt 7 8-11 Erik McNeil
6(6) 364327- Pharme's Phire (USA) Course Winner Danny Pish 6 8-11 Roman Chapa
7(7) 583562- Slama Jama Slew (USA) Clinton Stuart 5 8-6 Non-runner

19:52 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
19:52 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 57- Antioch Native (USA) Aaron Box 3 8-5 Alfredo Sigala (5)
2(2) 808460- Chris'expectations (USA) B Jenkins 3 8-10 Gerardo Mora
3(3) 985524- Release The Magic (USA) M Davidson 3 8-10 Glen Murphy
4(4) 76- Poetic Prospect (USA) Brent Charlton 3 8-10 Curtis Kimes
5(5) 344- Tin Top Kid (USA) Beaten Favourite Danny Pish 3 8-10 Roman Chapa
6(6) 460- Famous Mr. Jones (USA) Allen Dupuy 3 8-10 Jeremy Collier
7(7) 248- Lazer Red (USA) Karl Broberg 3 8-5 Garrett Steinberg (5)
8(8) 388904- Ryals (USA) John Foutch 3 8-10 Weldon Jr Cloninger

20:18 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:18 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 239322- Dead Cat Bounce (USA) Beaten Favourite Edelmiro Carrizales 4 8-6 Ivan Arellano
2(2) 18536- Becsimo Jedec (USA) Kari Craddock 4 8-6 Glen Murphy
3(3) 594192- Lobo Del Desierto (USA) Lisa Dezotell 4 8-1 Braxton Carmouche (5)
4(4) 772262- Tahoka (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Sarah Delany 4 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
5(5) 422125- Knowledgeable (USA) Beaten Favourite Rebecca Baker 6 8-6 Ramon Luna
6(6) 542373- Cajun Don (USA) Allen Dupuy 4 8-6 Jeremy Collier
7(7) 323356- Cavitate (USA) Course Winner Mark Whitton 5 8-6 b1 Gerardo Mora

20:44 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:44 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 765- Lock This Side (USA) Paul Phillips 4 8-11 Alfredo Contreras
2(2) 337332- Charley's Mailman (USA) Danny Pish 4 8-11 Roman Chapa
3(3) 967856- Gold Star Alert (USA) Charles Wright 6 8-6 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
4(4) 94487- Jumpinjulesjenkins (USA) Karen Jacks 5 8-11 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
5(5) 677888- Bumblebee Gulch (USA) Juan Martinez 5 8-6 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
6(6) 222333- Saalem Intent (USA) Robert Pickard 5 8-11 Glen Murphy
7(7) 365247- Grammas Boy (USA) Salvador Arceo 4 8-6 Alfredo Sigala (5)
8(8) 07603- Josco (USA) Eleuterio Martinez 4 8-11 Gerardo Mora

21:10 Claiming Full card

  • $6,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:10 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 569421- Slowly But Shirley (USA) Distance Winner Sr Alan Love, 4 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
2(2) 1/84826- R Memories (USA) Distance Winner Mindy Willis 4 8-6 Jeremy Collier
3(3) 046372- Luv Dump (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Eddie Webb 4 8-6 Benito Morales
4(4) 773518- Prancy Fancy (USA) Distance Winner Ray Grimes 5 8-8 Wilfredo Arroyo
5(5) 129766- Breezy Knowl (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner William Bennett 4 8-6 Chris Landeros
6(6) 360949- Joseph Countdown (USA) Cary Carter 4 8-6 Filemon Rodriguez
7(7) 09670-9 Glee Alee (USA) Bobby Nixon 6 8-6 Albert Dussette
8(8) 452361- Country Soul (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 4 8-3 Garrett Steinberg (5)

21:36 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 70y
21:36 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 083- Alfajor (USA) Jerenesto Torrez 3 8-10 Benny Landeros
2(2) 3-5 Lyddane Bridge Rd (USA) William Bennett 3 8-10 Glen Murphy
3(3) 80- Mandoob (USA) Jerenesto Torrez 3 8-10 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
4(4) 8534- Explosive Force (USA) Beaten Favourite Sarah Delany 3 8-10 Alfredo Contreras
5(5) 862- American Guest (USA) Kari Craddock 3 8-10 Chris Landeros
6(6) 4- Coco Toro (USA) Danny Pish 3 8-10 b1 Gerardo Mora
7(7) 476264- Two Guns (USA) Francisco Bravo 3 8-10 Jose Medina
8(8) 0- I Am The Big Dog (USA) M Davidson 3 8-10 Erik McNeil
9(9) 766560- Little G T Ridge (USA) Ronald Kotara 3 8-10 Wilfredo Arroyo

22:02 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
22:02 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 446463- Snow Ridge Bliss (USA) Distance Winner Johnny Johnston 4 8-1 Francisco Perez (5)
2(2) 143262- Let's Dream Again (USA) Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 6 8-6 Rohan Singh
3(3) 43458-2 Lillie Abbie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-6 Glen Murphy
4(4) 315381- Defiant Red (USA) Raymond Feilner 4 8-6 Yruing Lores
5(5) 211262- B G Sissy's Girl (USA) Distance Winner B Gonzalez 4 8-1 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
6(6) 229206- Cato Major (USA) Distance Winner Michael Whitelaw 8 8-6 Benito Morales
7(7) 133131- Dakota Adieu (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Rodolfo Guajardo 5 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
8(8) 519222- Kellville (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Rebecca Baker 6 8-6 Ramon Luna
9(9) 154112- Fast Flight Tonite (USA) Course Winner David Tibbitts 5 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
10(10) 375112- Dream Royal (USA) Martin Lozano 5 8-6 Jose Medina
11(11) 244171- Mobil Katie (USA) Donna McCullough 5 8-6 Paul Nolan
12(12) 564117- Visual Blessing (USA) Distance Winner Francisco Bravo 4 8-6 Chris Landeros
13(13) 355357- Perfectly Wicked (USA) Mindy Willis 6 8-6 Non-runner

22:28 Allowance Full card

  • $20,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:28 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 128432- Diamond Blade (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-6 Glen Murphy
2(2) 296127- Anthony (USA) Distance Winner Martin Lozano 5 8-1 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
3(3) 432556- Cat From Rome (USA) Distance Winner Raymond Feilner 5 8-6 Yruing Lores
4(4) 336216- Salty Ridge (USA) Distance Winner James Coats 4 8-6 Jeremy Collier
5(5) 314342- Gallery Of Storms (USA) Distance Winner Paul Pearson 5 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
6(6) 635375- Durango Tango (USA) Distance Winner J Meaux 4 8-1 Tyler Woodley (5)
7(7) 011- Kogi (USA) Distance Winner Eleuterio Martinez 4 8-11 Gerardo Mora

22:54 Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:54 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 451390- Up In Class (USA) Francisco Bravo 5 8-6 Chris Landeros
2(2) 673227- Cee Cee's Hot (USA) Distance Winner B Jenkins 4 8-6 Jeremy Collier
3(3) 212687- Par Lady (USA) Distance Winner Danny Pish 5 8-6 Gerardo Mora
4(4) 4/23133- Dixieland Baby (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joaquin Garza 6 8-6 Junior Chacaltana
5(5) 907099- Smooth Sea (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ray Grimes 7 8-6 Wilfredo Arroyo
6(6) 8878/09- Rixa Marie (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Wright 6 8-6 Benny Landeros
7(7) 486389- Miss Pepper (USA) Distance Winner Juan Rivera 6 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
8(8) 134755- Cherry Pink (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nathan Hatcher 7 8-6 Kris Fox
9(9) 165151- Allure (USA) Distance Winner Cary White 5 8-6 Rohan Singh
10(10) 243388- Miracle Lake (USA) Distance Winner Joe Offolter 4 8-6 Ivan Arellano
11(11) 461813- World Cup (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gayle Turberville 6 8-6 Erik McNeil
12(12) 31129-4 Sera's Tunnel (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-6 Glen Murphy