Today's racecards

  • Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 18 01 2013
  • Sam Houston Race Park

01:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:00 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6243- River Rapids (USA) Jaime Castellanos 4 8-11 Ivan Arellano
2(2) 526675- So Heavenly (USA) J Meaux 6 8-6 Tyler Woodley (5)
3(3) 7/ Honey Vista (MEX) Sarah Delany 5 8-11 b1 Alfredo Contreras
4(4) Miss Edna Irene (USA) Cary White 4 8-11 Dakota Wood
5(5) 0- Mellow Maiden (USA) Elpidio Luna 4 8-11 Yruing Lores
6(6) 543323- Do You Like Me Now (USA) Beaten Favourite Charles Hukill 4 8-11 Weldon Jr Cloninger
7(7) 85- Gold Tale (USA) Beaten Favourite Tim Williams 4 8-11 Rohan Singh
8(8) 99065- Legal Choice (USA) Jarmondric Broussard 6 8-11 Benito Morales

01:26 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:26 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 347691- Alvord Kitty Kat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Connie Taylor 5 8-6 Benny Landeros
2(2) 045419- Miracle On High (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Haverkamp 5 8-6 Larry Taylor
3(3) 761585- Flyer's Fantasy (USA) Distance Winner George Bryant 5 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
4(4) 729414- Optional (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Dewey Smith 4 8-6 Curtis Kimes
5(5) 844615- Aggie Friend (USA) Course Winner Mark Hibdon 6 8-1 Francisco Perez (5)
6(6) 194679- Hang Tuff Dee (USA) Distance Winner Keith Dunaway 4 8-6 Kris Fox
7(7) 796312- Denali Mist (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-6 Glen Murphy
8(8) 241221- Valid Carmen (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 5 8-6 Gerardo Mora

01:51 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:51 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 627442- Jet's Attack (USA) Distance Winner Martin Lozano 5 8-1 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
2(2) 2/53334- Exchanted (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner W Calhoun 4 8-6 Colby Hernandez
3(3) 414253- Diamond Disco (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 4 8-1 Garrett Steinberg (5)
4(4) 27/5474- Lost My Halo (USA) Distance Winner Benard Chatters 5 8-6 Filemon Rodriguez
5(5) 366214- Perfect Tap (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 7 8-6 b Glen Murphy
6(6) 065562- Donegal Gold (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eleuterio Martinez 6 8-6 Gerardo Mora

02:18 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
02:18 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 165454- J W's Nitro (USA) Distance Winner Robert Pickard 6 8-6 Benny Landeros
2(2) 678355- Go For Dough (USA) Distance Winner Randy Mayfield 6 8-6 Junior Chacaltana
3(3) 422549- Okie City (USA) Distance Winner Juan Padilla 7 8-1 Alfredo Sigala (5)
4(4) 3/05294- Boston Ferocious (USA) Course Winner Jerenesto Torrez 5 8-6 Ivan Arellano
5(5) 967533- Hasha (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nicholas Granados 8 8-1 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
6(6) 41715- Got Bliss (USA) Distance Winner Jack Bruner 4 8-6 Chris Landeros
7(7) 18307-7 Giant Mingun (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alvin Zenon 4 8-6 Benito Morales
8(8) 696527- Nine Friends (USA) Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 4 8-6 Dakota Wood
9(9) 236851- Deputy Why (USA) Distance Winner Joe Offolter 5 8-8 Gerardo Mora
10(10) 766216- Gone For Home (USA) Distance Winner J Basham 4 8-6 Jeremy Collier

02:44 Allowance Full card

  • $21,500 added, 3yo
  • 1m
02:44 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 220271- Sapphire Breeze (USA) Distance Winner Danny Pish 3 8-7 Alfredo Contreras
1(7) 919- Full Of Sass (USA) Distance Winner Danny Pish 3 8-5 Junior Chacaltana
2(1) 32216- Motivare (USA) M Davidson 3 8-5 Glen Murphy
3(2) 21- Countess Curlin (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-7 Gerardo Mora
4(4) 541- Mi Tormento (MEX) Distance Winner Kari Craddock 3 8-0 Garrett Steinberg (5)
5(5) 9761- Soul Stripper (USA) Distance Winner Elizabeth Brand 3 8-5 Dakota Wood
6(6) 31- Thumamah (USA) Jerenesto Torrez 3 8-5 Ivan Arellano
7(8) 71- Legal Mind (USA) Distance Winner Jack Bruner 3 8-5 Chris Landeros

03:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
03:10 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 868595- D Buddy (USA) Martin Lozano 4 8-11 Gerardo Mora
2(2) 097650- Stealio (USA) Jessie Cowan 6 8-11 Celso Rodriguez
4(4) 72656- Asavache (USA) Eleuterio Martinez 5 8-6 Alfredo Sigala (5)
5(5) Sir Bing (USA) Kamal Sheena 4 8-11 Glen Murphy
6(6) 70- Special Royalstone (USA) Judy Beavin 4 8-11 Benny Landeros
7(7) 905520- Makin' Rain (USA) Jonathan Boxie 4 8-6 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
8(8) 078085- Waitingtobeking (USA) Leonard Johnson 6 8-11 b1 Larry Taylor
9(9) 506- King Coydoede (USA) Patrick Mayfield 6 8-11 Jeremy Collier
10(10) 925365- Military Sam (USA) Jessie Zenon 6 8-11 Filemon Rodriguez
11(11) 9007- Seek The Wildcat (USA) Joe Lopez 4 8-11 b1 Kris Fox
12(12) 809- Crash Zone (USA) Jaime Castellanos 4 8-6 Juan Sanchez (5)
3(3) 97550- Mr Factor (USA) Charles Hukill 4 8-11 Non-runner

03:36 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
03:36 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 134- Ide Be Special (USA) Mindy Willis 3 8-5 Jeremy Collier
2(2) 18- Molly's Honour (USA) David Wolochuk 3 8-5 Chris Landeros
3(3) 122031- Putonurpajamasnow (USA) Distance Winner Cary White 3 8-5 Rohan Singh
4(4) 311- Esscalator (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-10 Glen Murphy
5(5) 59312- Flerte (USA) Michael Whitelaw 3 8-5 Dakota Wood
7(7) 417123- Platinum Song (USA) Beaten Favourite Danny Pish 3 8-10 Gerardo Mora
8(8) 15142- Early Fantasy (USA) George Bryant 3 8-5 Alfredo Contreras
6(6) 651712- Tastefullyxcessive (USA) W Calhoun 3 8-7 Non-runner

04:02 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
04:02 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 455181- Green Briar Kitty (USA) Distance Winner James Coats 4 8-6 Ivan Arellano
2(2) 213562- Shezararebird (USA) Distance Winner Danny Pish 4 8-6 Gerardo Mora
3(3) 283286- Ataka's Special (USA) Distance Winner James Coats 6 8-6 Jeremy Collier
4(4) 131423- Patty's Pride (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-6 b1 Glen Murphy
6(6) 331/413- Im A Bear (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jack Bruner 4 8-6 Chris Landeros
7(7) 731129- Sera's Tunnel (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-6 Jose Medina
8(8) 216112- Vilao (USA) Distance Winner Rebecca Baker 4 8-6 Ramon Luna
9(9) 266515- Zippy Wager (USA) Distance Winner Ronnie Cravens 6 8-6 Colby Hernandez
10(10) 174111- Smiles Golden Song (USA) Distance Winner Larry Stroope 4 8-11 Weldon Jr Cloninger
5(5) 767104- Cowgirl Cool (USA) Ronald Kotara 8 8-6 Non-runner

04:28 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
04:28 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 411577- Circustown Rose (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner W Calhoun 5 8-6 Colby Hernandez
2(2) 152366- Joy's Paradise (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-6 Glen Murphy
3(3) 477218- Ruby's Big Band (USA) Distance Winner Charles Smith 6 8-6 Rohan Singh
4(4) 145544- Shewantsaprenup (USA) Distance Winner Gayle Turberville 4 8-6 Erik McNeil
5(5) 382125- Queenland (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mindy Willis 6 8-6 Jeremy Collier
6(6) 21154- Contucky Dirt (USA) Distance Winner Danny Pish 4 8-6 b1 Gerardo Mora
7(7) 23/2301- Texas Country Doll (USA) Distance Winner Jim Warvell 7 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
8(8) 414/314- Color Code (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Steven Asmussen 4 8-6 Roman Chapa
9(9) 17/5128- Perfect Meadow (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jack Bruner 4 8-6 Chris Landeros
10(10) 3/13123- Cowgirl N Up (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Caroline Dodwell 4 8-6 Larry Taylor

04:54 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo
  • 5f
04:54 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) My Sara M Davidson 3 8-10 Gerardo Mora
2(2) 095796- All Red (USA) Jaime Castellanos 3 8-10 Filemon Rodriguez
3(3) All Tangled Up (USA) Sarah Delany 3 8-10 Ivan Arellano
4(4) 435322- Switchen Er Up (USA) Francisco Bravo 3 8-10 Jose Medina
5(5) 59880- Glorious Devon (USA) Jonathan Boxie 3 8-5 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
6(6) 624442- High Lover (USA) Juan Rivera 3 8-10 Benny Landeros
7(7) Our Eye Candy (USA) Cary White 3 8-10 Glen Murphy
8(8) 46- Final Song (USA) W Calhoun 3 8-10 Colby Hernandez
9(9) 6- Open Summary (USA) Jack Bruner 3 8-10 Chris Landeros
10(10) 36- Smart Strike Grl (USA) Beaten Favourite Raul Garcia 3 8-5 Alfredo Sigala (5)
11(11) Johnlouisclassical (USA) Paul Duhon 3 8-5 Garrett Steinberg (5)
12(12) 3667- Legacy Flyer (USA) Beaten Favourite George Bryant 3 8-10 Alfredo Contreras