Today's racecards

  • Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 11 02 2013
  • Sam Houston Race Park

19:00 Allowance Full card

  • $6,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:00 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 55263-4 Grand Chndaka (USA) Distance Winner Thunder Johnson 6 8-1 Alfredo Sigala (5)
2(2) 34417-7 Czmokey The Bear Swa (USA) Distance Winner Ken Danyluk 8 8-6 Gerardo Mora
3(3) 46545-1 Billyjacks (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christine Byrom 4 8-6 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
4(4) 616656- Chachie (USA) Distance Winner Elizabeth Brand 4 8-6 b Dakota Wood
5(5) 72512-3 Krossfire Cs (USA) Distance Winner Rita Deleon 4 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
6(6) 51780-5 Wma Sandstone (USA) Rita Deleon 4 8-6 Filemon Rodriguez
7(7) 3216-5 Br Funny Money (USA) Christine Byrom 7 7-10 Juan Sanchez (5)
8(8) 95756-8 Ibn Moulin Rouge (USA) Course and Distance Winner April Lewis 4 8-6 Kris Fox
9(9) 31536-6 Flying Czar (USA) Glen Rottweiler 6 8-6 Paul Nolan
10(10) 232-3 Djetset Go (USA) Beaten Favourite M Glover 4 8-6 Larry Taylor
11(11) 549631- Mister Edd (USA) Distance Winner Kenny Massey 5 8-3 Garrett Steinberg (5)
12(12) 3-14 Ta Dance Withthe Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Glover 4 8-6 Erik McNeil

19:26 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo
  • 5f
19:26 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 087- Flashy Bangles (USA) Joe Offolter 3 8-10 Ivan Arellano
2(2) Onahotstreak (USA) Mindy Willis 3 8-10 Jeremy Collier
4(4) 5854-1 Red Bird Is Back (USA) Distance Winner J Bustamante 3 8-10 Benny Landeros
5(5) 07 My Sara M Davidson 3 8-5 Alfredo Sigala (5)
6(6) 75- Espresso Candy (USA) George Bryant 3 8-10 Alfredo Contreras
7(7) 37350-8 Minney Jewell (USA) B Jenkins 3 8-10 Gerardo Mora
8(8) Dixielee Heat (USA) Mindy Willis 3 8-10 Glen Murphy
3(3) 0-8 Lightning Fastcat (USA) Lisa Tolley 3 8-10 Non-runner

19:52 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f
19:52 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-3 Mari's Big Rock (USA) Beaten Favourite Tim Williams 3 8-10 Erik McNeil
2(2) Looks Like Gold (USA) Tim Williams 3 8-10 Rohan Singh
3(3) 87-0 Diamond Lucy (USA) Eleuterio Martinez 3 8-10 Alfredo Contreras
4(4) Thunder Shower (USA) Jack Bruner 3 8-10 Junior Chacaltana
5(5) 7- Cozy Belle (USA) Joe Offolter 3 8-10 Ivan Arellano
6(6) Belle Of Freedom (USA) Joe Offolter 3 8-10 Gerardo Mora
7(7) 643558- Bobbie Dan (USA) Edelmiro Carrizales 3 8-10 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
8(8) 53457-2 Moonblood (MEX) Kari Craddock 3 8-10 Chris Landeros

20:18 Claiming Full card

  • $6,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:18 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 5650-84 Espreto (USA) Distance Winner Patti Finley 7 8-11 Celso Rodriguez
3(3) 60873-8 I Am Tarzan (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Palmer 6 8-11 Chris Landeros
4(4) 7660-88 Bean (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fred Falldorf 9 8-11 Rohan Singh
5(5) 79765-3 Uncle Rose (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clifford Dodson 9 8-11 Larry Taylor
6(6) 76634-2 Deacon Bob (USA) Distance Winner George Bryant 6 8-11 Alfredo Contreras
7(7) 7555-40 Cold East Wind (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 7 8-11 Benny Landeros
8(8) 66894-9 Catrin (USA) Distance Winner Nathan Hatcher 8 8-6 Francisco Perez (5)
9(9) 82656-3 Chief Two Spots (USA) Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 7 8-11 T Collier
10(10) 337420- Ashley's Venture (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Mayfield 7 8-6 Alfredo Sigala (5)
1(1) 400-775 Here Comes Badness (USA) M Davidson 7 8-11 Non-runner

20:44 Allowance Full card

  • $20,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
20:44 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 41331-6 Natalie's Academy (USA) Distance Winner David Wolochuk 4 8-6 Glen Murphy
2(2) 1/5137-4 Whogotthehooch (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 6 8-1 Garrett Steinberg (5)
3(3) 42251-7 Island Artist (USA) Distance Winner Johnny Johnston 5 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
4(4) 6/0219-3 Triplemental (USA) Ellen Williams 6 8-6 Chris Landeros
5(5) 44222-3 Sofie's Pearl (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Davidson 5 8-6 Gerardo Mora
6(6) 13299-1 Tulsa Moon (USA) Veronica Griggs 5 8-6 Jose Medina
7(7) 44516-0 Art Design (USA) Distance Winner Connie Taylor 4 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
8(8) 1 Miss Edna Irene (USA) Distance Winner Cary White 4 8-11 Dakota Wood
9(9) 712723- Higher Case (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ellis Bird 6 8-6 Jill Kinsey
10(10) 443168- Yaya J (USA) Distance Winner Dewey Smith 4 8-6 Paul Nolan

21:10 Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:10 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 2916-98 Striking Blondie (USA) Distance Winner Lisa Tolley 4 8-6 Benny Landeros
1(5) 4/2217-0 Gloree Dee (USA) Distance Winner Lisa Tolley 4 8-6 Celso Rodriguez
2(1) 555546- Pelo's Girl (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sarah Delany 4 8-6 Kris Fox
3(2) 310991- Religious Affair (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-6 Glen Murphy
4(3) 31632-6 Genoveva (MEX) Distance Winner Kari Craddock 4 8-6 Chris Landeros
5(4) 15122-7 Yule Yarns Girl (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner James Kight 4 8-6 Gerardo Mora
6(6) 48752-0 Flightriskcowgirl (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Stodghill 5 8-6 Dakota Wood
7(7) 218816- Vindicated Redbird (USA) Course and Distance Winner Justo Bustamante 4 8-6 Ivan Arellano
8(8) 84826-1 R Memories (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mindy Willis 4 8-8 Jeremy Collier
9(9) 46563-2 Sweet Consolidator (USA) Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 5 8-6 Rohan Singh

21:36 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:36 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 274167- February Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Danny Pish 4 8-6 Chris Landeros
2(2) 74338-2 Haitian Hero (USA) Distance Winner David Wolochuk 6 8-6 Roman Chapa
3(3) 29183-7 Swass Like Me (USA) Course Winner Karl Broberg 4 8-6 Glen Murphy
4(4) 69785-7 Goldandsilver (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fred Bass 4 8-6 Larry Taylor
5(5) 32119-7 Ken's Livingston (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner James Kight 4 8-6 Benito Morales
6(6) 401416- Almaz (USA) Distance Winner Eleuterio Martinez 4 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
7(7) 1362-14 Flashy Toro (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Davidson 4 8-8 Gerardo Mora
8(8) 126610- V L T Or Bust (USA) Distance Winner Valentine Espinoza 4 8-1 Alfredo Sigala (5)

22:02 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
22:02 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5544-92 Shewantsaprenup (USA) Distance Winner Gayle Turberville 4 8-6 Erik McNeil
2(2) 414346- Hidden Gold (USA) Francisco Bravo 6 8-6 Chris Landeros
3(3) 3311-1 Holiday At Betty's (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jody Pruitt 4 8-11 Benny Landeros
4(4) 121281- Miss Oops (USA) Distance Winner Dallas Keen 6 8-8 Glen Murphy
5(5) 2366-52 Joy's Paradise (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Timothy Ervin 6 8-6 Benito Morales
6(6) 128777- Guanabara Gal (USA) Distance Winner Fred Bass 5 8-6 Gerardo Mora
7(7) 27442-4 Jet's Attack (USA) Martin Lozano 5 8-1 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
8(8) 16116-3 Chernomorochka (USA) Karl Broberg 4 8-6 Jose Medina
9(9) 11577-8 Circustown Rose (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner W Calhoun 5 8-6 Roman Chapa

22:28 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:28 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 207600- Golden Twinkle (USA) Dorsey Thibodeaux 6 8-6 Jose Medina
2(2) 07067-5 Sailors Port (USA) Romeo Omana 5 8-6 Ivan Arellano
3(3) 9/9431-7 Uneeda Biscuit (USA) Distance Winner Danny Pish 4 8-3 Alfredo Sigala (5)
4(4) 73227-8 Cee Cee's Hot (USA) Distance Winner B Jenkins 4 8-6 Jeremy Collier
5(5) 66488-6 Ives Hill (USA) Distance Winner Joe Offolter 4 8-6 Erik McNeil
6(6) 38974-4 Capote's Charm (USA) Distance Winner Nicholas Granados 4 8-1 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
7(7) 47429-5 Noelani (USA) Distance Winner Robert Pickard 6 8-1 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
8(8) 96/5999- Barzak (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Mayfield 6 8-1 b1 Garrett Steinberg (5)
9(9) 78389-2 Bianamazed (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jodi Wirtzberger 7 8-6 Gerardo Mora
10(10) 419768- Z Lil's Autumn (USA) Jose Uriegas 5 8-6 Alfredo Contreras

22:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
22:54 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 07099-7 Star Shooter (USA) Mark Hibdon 4 8-6 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
3(3) 824476- Nuthin Xtra (USA) Justin Williams 4 8-11 Alfredo Contreras
4(4) 53683-8 Antioch Royalty (USA) Aaron Box 4 8-6 Braxton Carmouche (5)
5(5) 89577-3 Slew Sighted (USA) Clifton Detiege 4 8-6 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
6(6) 69/9- Three X The Sugar (USA) Edward Arceneaux 6 8-6 Alfredo Sigala (5)
7(7) 863-7 Rapid Rita Replies (USA) Veronica Griggs 4 8-11 Dakota Wood
8(8) 33322-2 Lula Day (MEX) Kari Craddock 4 8-11 Glen Murphy
9(9) 76665-0 Rita's Way (USA) Chuck Jackson 4 8-11 Ivan Arellano
10(10) 456544- Saturday Tailgate (USA) Jerenesto Torrez 4 8-11 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
11(11) 8-23 Countdown To Love (USA) M Davidson 4 8-11 Gerardo Mora
1(1) 800-0 Flyin Curley (USA) Joe Davis 4 8-11 Non-runner