Today's racecards

  • Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 04 05 2013
  • Sam Houston Race Park

19:00 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $6,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
19:00 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 71-2331 Cash At the Line (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joshua Murphy 10 8-13 Agustin Carino
2(2) 42572-1 No Price To Pay (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Erika Huitron 4 8-13 Luis Vivanco
3(3) 5451-1 Its Mr Jesse To Yall (USA) Course and Distance Winner Angel Sanchez 3 8-11 Francisco Calderon
4(4) 4555-62 His A Tycoon Cowboy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Angel Sanchez 5 8-13 Luis Ramirez
5(5) 111512- At First Light (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fernando Chavez 7 8-13 Ricardo Aguirre
6(6) 91411-5 Kool Expectation (USA) Distance Winner James Gerhards 3 8-11 Santos Carrizales
7(7) 4515-94 Hamburg Gig (USA) Jesse Yoakum 3 8-11 Jerry Yoakum
8(8) 31165-2 Cooterville (USA) James Gerhards 3 8-11 b1 Damian Martinez

19:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $4,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
19:26 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5 Im A Miracle Girl (USA) Robert Touchet 2 8-10 b1 Mario Trujillo
3(3) Jess Suspicious (USA) Judd Kearl 2 8-10 Rodrigo Vallejo
4(4) Karen La Jolla (USA) Rodolfo Sanchez 2 8-10 Arturo Carrillo
5(5) 97 Diva For Cash (USA) Joel Garza 2 8-10 Luis Vivanco
6(6) Duncans Bank Thecash (USA) Brian Stroud 2 8-10 Ricardo Aguirre
7(7) 6 Six Time Special (USA) Edelmiro Carrizales 2 8-10 b1 Santos Carrizales
8(8) 8 Ms Jess Special (USA) Richard Washington 2 8-10 Jacquelyn Bobroff
2(2) Faaast (USA) John Sharp 2 8-10 Non-runner

19:51 Trials Full card

  • $3,500 added, 3yo
  • 1f 180y
19:51 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 397751- Esperance (USA) Bradley Bolen 3 8-11 Abel Molina
2(2) 58-1221 Dash Master Jess (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rolando Almanza 3 8-11 Manuel Gutierrez
3(3) 13187-1 Iknow Heknows Iknow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guy Hopkins 3 8-11 Luis Ramirez
4(4) 2225-87 Sheaintcrynrealtears (USA) Distance Winner Jesse Yoakum 3 8-11 Jerry Yoakum
5(5) 3322-35 Runaway Bye Rr (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Juan Saucedo 3 8-11 Luis Vivanco
6(6) 779-211 Le Fave (USA) Distance Winner Guadalupe Tristan 3 8-11 Ricardo Aguirre
7(7) 1547-33 Leading Version (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elpidio Luna 3 8-11 Mario Trujillo
8(8) 114-1 Shakem Little Corona (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobby Martinez 3 8-11 Santos Carrizales

20:18 Trials Full card

  • $3,500 added, 3yo
  • 1f 180y
20:18 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 3195- On Cruise Controll (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bobby Martinez 3 8-11 Santos Carrizales
3(3) 7-11 First Royal Classic (USA) Guadalupe Tristan 3 8-11 Jacquelyn Bobroff
4(4) Rush R L Jordan 3 8-11 Ricardo Aguirre
5(5) 2133-42 Grizzly Water (USA) Beaten Favourite Jesse Yoakum 3 8-11 Jerry Yoakum
6(6) 216-1 String Bikini (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Guy Hopkins 3 8-11 Luis Ramirez
7(7) 6-2 The Peep Show (USA) Esteban Rubio 3 8-11 Rodrigo Vallejo
8(8) 43213-3 Sixes Award (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Espinosa 3 8-11 Cipriano Vidana
1(1) 12364-3 Rightamountofwrong (USA) Cindi Keeton 3 8-11 Non-runner

20:44 Trials Full card

  • $3,500 added, 3yo
  • 1f 180y
20:44 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 933-0 Hott Cash (USA) Alex Villarreal 3 8-11 Rodrigo Vallejo
2(2) 667-492 Happy Fete (USA) Juan Saucedo 3 8-11 Eleazar Hernandez
3(3) 58535-5 Rooms By The Hour (USA) Erika Huitron 3 8-11 Santos Carrizales
4(4) 934525- Fear This Stoli (USA) Bobby Martinez 3 8-11 Mario Trujillo
5(5) 1-33 Tinys First Bug (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guy Hopkins 3 8-11 Luis Ramirez
6(6) 2224-02 Racey Winner (USA) Thomas Zarate 3 8-11 Luis Vivanco
7(7) 90-657 Woerner Mountain (USA) Charles Walls 3 8-11 Jacquelyn Bobroff
8(8) 624-6 Zamron Moon (USA) Jose Espinosa 3 8-11 Cipriano Vidana
9(9) 15379-4 Cash N Fdd Dynasty (USA) Distance Winner Ricardo Hinojosa 3 8-11 Ricardo Aguirre

21:10 Trials Full card

  • $3,500 added, 3yo
  • 1f 180y
21:10 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 297-1 Tejas Energy B (USA) Course Winner Manuel Vega 3 8-11 Luis Vivanco
2(2) 22- Ivory Owl (USA) Leon Bard 3 8-11 Francisco Calderon
3(3) 11245-3 Cartels Lady (USA) Distance Winner Bobby Martinez 3 8-11 Santos Carrizales
4(4) 912350- Newarcos Cartel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cleto Martinez 3 8-11 Jorge Roman
5(5) 092-357 Volcoms Special Pop (USA) Jose Espinosa 3 8-11 Cipriano Vidana
6(6) 3332-41 Jess A Swingin (USA) Course Winner Thomas Zarate 3 8-11 Luis Ramirez
7(7) 745229- Beaucoup Bonnechance (USA) Bobby Martinez 3 8-11 Eddi Martinez
8(8) 1912-8 One Corona Then Zoom (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alex Villarreal 3 8-11 Rodrigo Vallejo
9(9) 1111-35 The Scotch Is Dun (USA) Distance Winner Juan Saucedo 3 8-11 Eleazar Hernandez

21:36 Allowance Full card

  • $6,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
21:36 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 58-1 Jmf Jetaway Dasher (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manuel Vega 3 8-11 Luis Vivanco
2(2) 631-8 Youre My Hero (USA) Distance Winner Guy Hopkins 3 8-11 Luis Ramirez
3(3) 683-251 Tip Your Dancer (USA) Judd Kearl 3 8-11 Rodrigo Vallejo
4(4) 3-1 Pool Stick (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ricardo Hinojosa 3 8-11 Alejandro Medina
5(5) 5-1 Eye N The Bullions (USA) Course and Distance Winner Benjamin Garza 3 8-11 Santos Carrizales
6(6) 145-2 Brown Scorpion (USA) Course and Distance Winner R L Jordan 3 8-11 Ricardo Aguirre
7(7) 6293-1 Bjs Vital Signature (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edgar Davis 3 8-11 Jerry Yoakum

22:02 Stakes Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 110y
22:02 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 11/112-1 The Hot List (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yasmine Fierro 5 8-13 Santos Carrizales
2(2) 18513/9 Pyc Is A Dream (USA) Course Winner Erika Huitron 5 8-13 Jacquelyn Bobroff
3(3) 1148-35 Ss Poker Face Dream (USA) Course Winner Cindi Keeton 3 8-11 Luis Vivanco
4(4) 48273/2 A Quick Royal (USA) Beaten Favourite Rodolfo Sanchez 7 8-13 Arturo Carrillo
5(5) 214-135 Tinker Lilly (USA) Distance Winner Vicki McIlvain 4 8-13 Eddi Martinez
6(6) 11108/4- Royal Sin Tacha (USA) Jorge Lopez 5 8-13 Cipriano Vidana
7(7) 2/1151-1 Tormentas Valentine (USA) Course Winner Elpidio Luna 6 8-13 Luis Ramirez
8(8) 38734-4 Ja Jess Perfect (USA) Course Winner Judd Kearl 6 8-13 Rodrigo Vallejo
9(9) 411/223- Texas Kool (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Juan Saucedo 5 8-13 Eleazar Hernandez
10(10) 846-634 Corona Mistress (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Salvador Flores 5 8-13 Manuel Gutierrez

22:28 Stakes Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
22:28 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 56-522 Ms Jesse Belle (USA) Adrian Soto 3 8-11 Manuel Gutierrez
2(2) 88222-1 Looking For Fish (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jorge Lopez 5 8-13 Arturo Carrillo
3(3) 56-3 Viva La Bj (USA) Leon Bard 3 8-11 Francisco Calderon
4(4) 34387-3 Evil Monkey (USA) Isidro Flores 3 8-11 Santos Carrizales
5(5) 88-2 Fool Of Nuts (USA) Alfred Aparicio 3 8-11 Agustin Carino
6(6) 2482-41 Down For A Fortune (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guy Hopkins 3 8-11 Luis Ramirez
7(7) 66326-2 Ill Make U Famous (USA) Marvin Gilreath 3 8-11 Jerry Yoakum
8(8) 295-231 Lets Get Silk (USA) Course and Distance Winner Abel Morin 3 8-11 Ricardo Aguirre
9(9) 24/21 The Posse (USA) Course and Distance Winner Angel Sanchez 8 8-13 Damian Martinez
10(10) 22-3314 Flashfire At Six (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Bobby Moore 3 8-11 Eddi Martinez

22:54 Maiden Full card

  • $6,600 added, 3yo
  • 1f 80y
22:54 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 29-56 Stolish (USA) Thomas Zarate 3 8-11 Rodrigo Vallejo
2(2) Zooming Divi (USA) Ricardo Hinojosa 3 8-11 Alejandro Medina
3(3) 5 Gambusino Overpass (USA) Alvin Francis 3 8-11 Mario Trujillo
5(5) 9-5 This Chicks Famous (USA) Trey Wood 3 8-11 b1 Eddi Martinez
6(6) 8-4 Lets Do It Menace (USA) Anthony Green 3 8-11 Juan Linares
7(7) 6 Top Won (USA) Joel Garza 3 8-11 Arturo Carrillo
8(8) Slp Wicked Witch (USA) Angel Sanchez 3 8-11 Luis Ramirez
10(10) 374-52 Special Zevish (USA) Beaten Favourite Manuel Vega 3 8-11 Luis Vivanco
4(4) 644-525 Bokaroni (USA) John Boegner 3 8-11 Non-runner
9(9) Hiclass Sin Fin (USA) John Sharp 3 8-11 Non-runner