Today's racecards

  • Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 02 03 2013
  • Sam Houston Race Park

00:30 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:30 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6434-64 They Call Me Edna (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-11 Jose Medina
2(2) 4723-75 Miss Silver Ridge (USA) Distance Winner Jody Pruitt 5 8-11 Benny Landeros
3(3) 47/17-66 Letsgototheraces (USA) Distance Winner Craig Upham 5 8-11 Dakota Wood
4(4) 555986- Wildcat's Sister (USA) Distance Winner Linton Leblanc 7 8-11 Yruing Lores
5(5) 67657-0 Hurricane Sandy (USA) Patti Finley 5 8-11 Celso Rodriguez
6(6) 157554- Living Lavida Leta (USA) Distance Winner Amanda Barton 6 8-11 Rohan Singh
7(7) 18816-7 Vindicated Redbird (USA) Course and Distance Winner Justo Bustamante 4 8-11 Ivan Arellano

00:57 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:57 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5676-55 El Chelero (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricardo Morales 5 8-6 Junior Chacaltana
2(2) 1416-36 Almaz (USA) Distance Winner Eleuterio Martinez 4 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
3(3) 129-461 Holiday Weave (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cary White 5 8-3 Francisco Perez (5)
4(4) 1645-13 Odd Man Out (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cary White 5 8-6 Dakota Wood
5(5) 389-861 Cuz Jolee (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Metoyer 6 8-3 Alfredo Sigala (5)
6(6) 821860- Grandpa N Savannah (USA) Distance Winner Valentine Espinoza 5 8-6 Gerardo Mora
7(7) 6553-08 Sir Jaime (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andrew Konkoly 5 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
8(8) 2128-54 Deliverer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 9 8-6 Benny Landeros

01:25 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
01:25 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21414-1 Rulers Prayer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cary White 4 8-8 Rohan Singh
2(2) 77556-3 Momma's Badnews (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Nolen 8 8-6 Glen Murphy
3(3) 75406-7 Red Bird Rules (USA) Distance Winner Melvin Leiseth 7 8-1 Paul Nolan
4(4) 373677- Her Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Offolter 7 8-6 Ivan Arellano
6(6) 7880/8-8 Frances Wild Gold (USA) Distance Winner Edgar Davis 8 8-6 Larry Taylor
7(7) 26800-1 Kela's Assault (USA) Paul Pearson 6 8-1 Alfredo Sigala (5)
8(8) 15336-4 Truly Truly Truly (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dewey Smith 5 8-6 Dakota Wood
10(10) 124/58-9 Bold Minardi (USA) Distance Winner Ronnie Cravens 7 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
5(5) 0079-46 Matambre (USA) Jonathan Boxie 6 8-6 Non-runner
9(9) 14271-4 We Adore Theodore (USA) Karl Broberg 6 8-6 Non-runner

01:52 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
01:52 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4565-55 It Gets Better (USA) B Jenkins 3 8-5 Alfredo Sigala (5)
2(2) Golden Slipper (USA) James Kight 3 8-10 Weldon Jr Cloninger
3(3) 6 Dixielee Heat (USA) Mindy Willis 3 8-10 Benny Landeros
4(4) 324- Lady Sayla (USA) Beaten Favourite Andrew Konkoly 3 8-10 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
5(5) 3 Our Eye Candy (USA) Cary White 3 8-10 Glen Murphy
6(6) 667-234 Legacy Flyer (USA) George Bryant 3 8-10 b1 Alfredo Contreras
7(7) Swamp Last Chance (USA) Bobby Lockett 3 8-5 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
8(8) 322-622 Switchen Er Up (USA) Francisco Bravo 3 8-10 Jose Medina
9(9) Tiger Tax (USA) Jack Bruner 3 8-10 Gerardo Mora
10(10) 7 Iwouldloveto (USA) James Thornton 3 8-5 Francisco Perez (5)

02:19 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
02:19 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 62935-0 Prettyisprettydoes (USA) Melvin Leiseth 6 8-11 Benny Landeros
3(3) 8- Perfect Pepper (USA) B Jenkins 4 8-11 Paul Nolan
4(4) 562- Shylock's Daughter (USA) Christie Grisham 5 8-11 Gerardo Mora
5(5) 736944- Do's Devil Cat (USA) Harold Pullins 6 8-11 Alfredo Contreras
6(6) Miss Skat Cat (USA) Justo Bustamante 4 8-11 Ivan Arellano
7(7) 4 E Classic (USA) Craig Upham 5 8-11 Dakota Wood
8(8) 64 One Spicy Cat (USA) Juan Padilla 4 8-6 Alfredo Sigala (5)
9(9) 6675-48 So Heavenly (USA) Beaten Favourite J Meaux 6 8-11 Larry Taylor
10(10) 970970- Magical Beauty (USA) Raymond Feilner 6 8-6 Francisco Perez (5)
1(1) 48852- Witchy Lady (USA) Ronnie Cravens 4 8-11 Non-runner

02:46 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:46 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 54317-2 Real Appeal Deal (USA) Distance Winner Tim Williams 3 8-5 Rohan Singh
2(2) 6-16 Whiskey Bravo (USA) J Desormeaux 3 8-5 Glen Murphy
3(3) 8145-31 Holiday Mischief (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joe Offolter 3 8-7 Gerardo Mora
4(4) 1-1 Departing (USA) Distance Winner A Stall Jr 3 8-7 Brian Jr Hernandez
5(5) 0814-47 Seeking Payday (USA) Michael Whitelaw 3 8-7 Larry Taylor
6(6) 4223-11 Worldventurer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Calhoun 3 8-10 Rosie Napravnik
7(7) 6 Furious Candy (USA) Cash Asmussen 3 8-10 Paul Nolan
8(8) 3162-36 Mula Run (USA) Jerimiah West 3 8-5 Roman Chapa

03:13 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 4yo
  • 6f
03:13 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 4134-21 Solar Charge (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Danny Pish 6 8-11 Roman Chapa
3(3) 7514-51 Flat Black (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Williams 5 8-6 Rohan Singh
4(4) 122/1-1 Bind (USA) Distance Winner A Stall Jr 5 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
6(6) 154/41-4 Flashpoint (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 5 8-6 Glen Murphy
7(7) 19231-3 Hamiltonian (USA) Distance Winner J Jones 4 8-6 Patrick Johnson
1(1) 81422-1 Gold Element (USA) W Calhoun 6 8-11 Non-runner
5(5) 6/1291-1 Su Casa G Casa (USA) W Calhoun 5 8-11 Non-runner

03:40 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
03:40 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 124277- Firehouse Red (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner J Jones 4 8-6 Patrick Johnson
2(2) 1813-12 World Cup (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gayle Turberville 6 8-6 Paul Nolan
4(4) 53192-5 Artemus Kitten (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 5 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
5(5) 781431- Forgotten People (USA) Distance Winner Benard Chatters 4 8-6 Nathaniel Puello
6(6) 1524/36- Distorted Legacy (USA) Distance Winner A Stall Jr 6 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
7(7) 5151-31 Allure (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cary White 5 8-6 Rohan Singh
8(8) 52955-4 Moon Struck Nemi (USA) Distance Winner Cary White 6 8-6 Chris Landeros
9(9) 28777-9 Guanabara Gal (USA) Distance Winner Fred Bass 5 8-6 Gerardo Mora
10(10) 111693- Miss Kinderhook (USA) Distance Winner Dewey Smith 5 8-6 b1 Glen Murphy
3(3) 6112-12 Vilao (USA) Rebecca Baker 4 8-11 Non-runner

04:07 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 4yo
  • 1m 1f
04:07 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1667-21 Unstoppable U (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth McPeek 4 8-6 Chris Landeros
2(2) 2111-4 Unlatch (USA) A Stall Jr 4 8-11 Brian Jr Hernandez
3(3) 24132-1 Dreaming Blue (USA) Distance Winner Michael Stidham 6 8-6 Paul Nolan
4(4) 546012- Twinspired (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Maker 5 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
5(5) 2373-12 Cajun Don (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Allen Dupuy 4 8-6 Jeremy Collier
6(6) 11/830-4 Sabercat (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 4 8-6 Glen Murphy
7(7) 26131-3 Hurricane Ike (USA) Distance Winner Michael Stidham 6 8-11 James Graham
8(8) 12654-5 Ocean Seven (IRE) Distance Winner S Borunda 6 8-6 Alfredo Contreras

04:34 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
04:34 Sam Houston Race Park Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 50/4557- Before Taxes (USA) Edgar Davis 5 8-11 Larry Taylor
2(2) 256678- Posse Hawk (USA) Raymond Feilner 4 8-11 Yruing Lores
4(4) 7946-64 Epitaph (USA) Ronald Connelly 4 8-11 Dakota Wood
5(5) 00870-0 Bo Devil (USA) James Thornton 5 8-6 Francisco Perez (5)
6(6) 87-80 Bull Pen (USA) Craig Upham 4 8-11 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
8(8) 58400-3 Benchidy (USA) Marvin Carter 4 8-6 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
9(9) 675507- Gauguins Kingdom (USA) Troy Constantine 5 8-11 Jose Medina
10(10) 443325- Big Red Surprise (USA) Dea Williams 4 8-11 Glen Murphy
12(12) Three Steps W F (USA) Chuck Jackson 4 8-11 Roman Chapa
3(3) 3742/90 C Buck Run (USA) Joe Rubarth 5 8-11 Non-runner
7(7) 506-0 King Coydoede (USA) Patrick Mayfield 6 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) Sterling Moon (USA) Val Foster 5 8-11 Non-runner