Today's racecards

18:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $6,200 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
18:30 River Downs Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Hudsonville (USA) Susan Anderson 3 8-9 Perry Ouzts
2(2) 2-03354 Raise A Lil Cain (USA) Laurie Halmi 3 8-9 Azael Leon De
3(3) 453 Banannies Foster (USA) Beaten Favourite Melvin Davis 3 8-9 Albin Jimenez
4(4) 435469- Freds Aly (USA) Jeffrey Jackson 3 8-9 Carol Cedeno
5(5) 6-36 Goldie's Prince (USA) Rowena Beck 3 8-9 Mathieu Adam
6(6) 44 It Wasn't Me (USA) James Farris 3 8-9 Ben Creed

18:59 Claiming Full card

  • $4,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:59 River Downs Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 60-6421 Liver (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Scherder 9 8-12 Andre Iii Sanchez
2(2) 232342 Hopping Holly (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner William Connelly 5 8-8 Perry Ouzts
3(3) 5799-74 Cliff Divin (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ivan Vazquez 5 8-8 Jorge Bracho
4(4) 501244 Parade Boldly (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Tammaro 7 8-8 Albin Jimenez
5(5) 705317 Prince David (USA) Distance Winner Shane Murphy 6 8-12 Matthew Werner Hagerty
6(6) 2718-77 Gypsy Wind (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Grubbs 4 8-8 Carol Cedeno

19:28 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $8,700 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:28 River Downs Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8/48-0 Just Jessie (USA) Kathleen Lowry 4 8-12 Mathieu Adam
3(3) 6-35232 Northern Secretary (USA) Bryan Metz 5 8-12 Albin Jimenez
4(4) 62 Judy's Reflection (USA) Richard Estvanko 3 8-3 Carol Cedeno
5(5) 23 Gambling Gal (USA) Sergio Baez 4 8-12 b1 Perry Ouzts
6(6) 236-30 Scarlet Savvy (USA) Kris Nemann 4 8-12 Juan Vargas
2(2) Flower Pot (USA) Todd Freeman 3 8-3 Non-runner

19:57 Claiming Full card

  • $3,601 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:57 River Downs Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 516970- Sunny Squall (USA) Distance Winner David Asbury 7 8-8 Juan Vargas
2(1) 9918-06 Stand Fast (USA) Distance Winner Robert Werneth 6 8-8 Dean Sarvis
3(2) 364343 Dubai Affair (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Monica Krummen 6 8-8 Perry Ouzts
4(4) 0-49164 Prosico (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Burch 9 8-8 Ben Creed
5(6) 13605-5 Frenchman's Cove (USA) Distance Winner David Ashcraft 7 8-8 Matthew Werner Hagerty
6(7) 552223 Sissy Boy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen Lowry 5 8-8 Albin Jimenez
7(8) 636-255 Our Two (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glen Thomason 7 8-8 Andre Iii Sanchez
1(5) 2584-61 Revival Ridge (USA) David Asbury 8 8-12 Non-runner

20:26 Allowance Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:26 River Downs Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 155 Wild N Bratty (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen Lowry 3 8-1 Ben Creed
1(3) 231-0 I'm Kiddin (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen Lowry 3 7-13 Albin Jimenez
2(1) 3-65174 MAGNETISM (USA) Distance Winner James Yaegel 3 7-13 Carol Cedeno
3(2) 9327-25 The Perfect Leader (USA) Distance Winner Bryan Metz 4 8-8 Arturo Perez
4(5) 31-3647 Turbulent (USA) Distance Winner James Yaegel 3 7-13 Perry Ouzts
5(6) 23-5862 Chelsea'smountain (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Justice 8 8-8 Matthew Werner Hagerty
6(7) 9-46231 Stormy Hot (USA) Distance Winner Sergio Baez 4 8-12 Azael Leon De
7(8) 74-2325 The Evil Edge (USA) Bryan Metz 4 8-8 Non-runner

20:55 Claiming Full card

  • $4,800 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
20:55 River Downs Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 6457-74 Two Step Hero (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kris Nemann 6 8-8 Ben Creed
3(3) 5-84216 Rocky Bear (USA) Jerry Antonuik 4 8-10 Casey Chavez
4(4) 9-79085 Justamatteroftime (USA) Distance Winner June Riley 5 8-8 Andre Iii Sanchez
5(5) 52-5229 Rip And Roll (USA) Distance Winner Matt Kordenbrock 4 8-8 Albin Jimenez
6(6) 14-3765 Hit King (USA) Distance Winner Richard Estvanko 4 8-8 Carol Cedeno
8(8) 703-611 Big Trumpet (USA) William Helmbrecht 4 8-12 Juan Vargas
9(9) 843593 Power Parts (USA) Course and Distance Winner Monica Krummen 5 8-8 Arturo Perez
1(1) 2327-63 Longhammer (USA) Joe Woodard 5 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 902-480 Easy to Remember (USA) Shane Sands 7 8-8 Non-runner

21:24 Allowance Full card

  • $6,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:24 River Downs Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 335961- Balitori (USA) Distance Winner Sr Ernest Retamoza, 5 8-8 Perry Ouzts
2(2) 1/8-527 Ninjas Prize (USA) Distance Winner Brenda Hill 4 8-8 Mathieu Adam
3(3) 081676 Striped Lady (USA) Distance Winner Richard Wainscott 4 8-8 Arturo Perez
4(4) 2162-48 Lion's Ghost (USA) Distance Winner Leslie Lawrence 3 8-3 Azael Leon De
5(5) 8-52645 Saintly Ways (USA) Patricia Justice 5 8-8 Matthew Werner Hagerty
6(6) 1-75 Ceylon Sapphire (USA) Course Winner Lori Grace 3 7-13 Carol Cedeno
7(7) 1 Stormin Zora (USA) Distance Winner Jr Thomas Drury, 3 7-13 Ben Creed
8(8) 5/32- Lil Miss Attitude (USA) Kellyn Gorder 4 8-8 Dean Sarvis
9(9) 9-16642 Whisper Lake (USA) Distance Winner Jackie Christenson 3 7-13 Juan Vargas

21:53 Claiming Full card

  • $4,800 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
21:53 River Downs Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 156687- Master Rocket (USA) Course Winner Kris Nemann 4 8-8 Azael Leon De
2(2) 266-668 Oh My Gold (USA) George Bush 6 8-8 Mathieu Adam
3(3) 176445 Fire Angel (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Kahles 4 8-8 Ben Creed
4(4) 6-36446 R Fast Cat (USA) Distance Winner Leslie Lawrence 4 8-8 Juan Vargas
6(6) 8509-99 Scorcerer (USA) Pam Ross 4 8-8 Arturo Perez
7(7) 154558 Rocket Zone (USA) Distance Winner Monica Krummen 4 8-8 Perry Ouzts
8(8) 9401-85 Alyeye (USA) Distance Winner Rick Jordan 3 7-13 Matthew Werner Hagerty
5(5) 870668 Navajo Park (USA) Billy Allen 6 8-8 Non-runner