Today's racecards

18:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:00 River Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 533443 Catchthesunifyacan (USA) Alan White 4 8-12 Rodrigo Vergara
2(2) 7- Royal Paddy (USA) Robin Keller 4 8-12 Octavio Reyes
3(3) 257633- Hidden Power (USA) Ryan Walsh 4 8-12 Mathieu Adam
4(4) 432 Run For Dreams (USA) Doug Hobson 4 8-12 Edgar Paucar
5(5) 524-584 Rabit Hash Rib (USA) C Bates 6 8-12 Albin Jimenez
6(6) Winstontariat (USA) Michael Sullivan 4 8-12 Nathan Solomon

18:27 Claiming Full card

  • $4,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:27 River Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 241674 Queen Imidala (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Laurie Hickman 4 8-8 Azael Leon De
2(2) 733546 Myheart'sreserved (USA) Distance Winner Danielle Obert 4 8-8 Dean Sarvis
3(3) 824187 Ide Rather Be Wild (USA) Distance Winner Charles Lawson 5 8-5 Amanda Tamburello (5)
4(4) 165476 Sally's Last One (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner T Haehn 5 8-8 Gabriel Lagunes
5(5) 012-11 Blind As A Bat (USA) Distance Winner Eduardo Caramori 5 8-10 Erasmo Correa
6(6) 167593 Prize Fever (USA) Distance Winner George Kisielewski 4 8-8 Nathan Solomon

18:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $4,501 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:54 River Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 98-8766 Well What (USA) Judy Woodbury 4 8-12 Matthew Straight
2(2) 6963 Mr. Invester (USA) David Pate 3 8-5 Albin Jimenez
3(3) 48-85 Zimmaron Kid (USA) Chuck Peery 3 8-5 Perry Ouzts
4(4) 06278-4 Dr. Sidney (USA) David Pate 4 8-12 Azael Leon De
5(5) 725732 All Jacked Up (USA) Kathy Jarvis 5 8-12 Edgar Paucar
6(6) 408335 Teton's Tot (USA) Lenny Griffiths 3 8-0 Amanda Tamburello (5)
7(7) 8 Noble Sailor (USA) A Hamilton 8-5 Stevica Djuric

19:22 Claiming Full card

  • $4,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:22 River Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-82772 Pleasantly Wild (USA) Webster Rosello 4 8-3 Amanda Tamburello (5)
2(2) 459-038 Dr. Nick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Scherder 6 8-8 Andre Iii Sanchez
3(3) 842461 Don'tgetmadgeteven (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobby Sturgeon 7 8-12 Cesar Camaque
4(4) 533441 Griffinstown (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Woodard 6 8-12 Perry Ouzts
5(5) 07-4152 McFrench (USA) Distance Winner Geraldine Rodak 8 8-10 Yuri Yaranga
6(6) 335712 Ima Hotrod Lincoln (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tommy Short 9 8-12 Nelson Desouza

19:50 Claiming Full card

  • $3,700 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:50 River Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 623122 Candy G (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Monica Krummen 5 8-10 Nathan Solomon
2(2) 755-977 Safeway Dan (USA) Distance Winner Jose Corrales 5 8-8 Gabriel Lagunes
3(3) 823215 Icy Land Lady (USA) Distance Winner Robin Keller 5 8-12 Edgar Paucar
4(4) 695774 B Blue (USA) Distance Winner Charles Lawson 7 8-3 Amanda Tamburello (5)
5(5) 625553 Bold Ballado (USA) Douglas Adams 5 8-8 Albin Jimenez
6(6) 6-86648 Shezadoubleagent (USA) Distance Winner T Haehn 7 8-8 Yuri Yaranga
7(7) 996-884 Dance Madam (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel Almond 4 8-8 Andre Iii Sanchez

20:20 Allowance Full card

  • $8,199 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:20 River Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 563223 Reece's Rib (USA) Distance Winner C Bates 5 8-8 Azael Leon De
2(2) 433732 Swooper (USA) Distance Winner Fernando Silva 4 8-8 Gabriel Lagunes
3(3) 322321 Devilish Gray (USA) Distance Winner Mike Rone 3 8-3 Perry Ouzts
4(4) 242312 Alladins Cloud (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Wolf 8 8-8 Nathan Solomon
5(5) 6312-66 Johnny Slots (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kathleen Lowry 3 8-1 Albin Jimenez
6(6) 1 Rowdy Marty (USA) William Cowans 3 8-5 Non-runner

20:50 Claiming Full card

  • $5,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:50 River Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 133666 Finest Vision (USA) Distance Winner Danielle Obert 4 8-8 Matthew Straight
2(2) 160-468 Alivila (USA) Distance Winner Filemon Rodriguez 4 8-8 Yuri Yaranga
3(3) 621413 Lady Gia (USA) Jose Corrales 3 8-3 Gabriel Lagunes
4(4) 3-15122 Shelia (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner S Kintz 3 8-1 Azael Leon De
5(5) 835223 Native Kitten (USA) Beaten Favourite Robin Keller 4 8-8 Octavio Reyes
6(6) 652158- Handz A Flyin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sergio Baez 4 8-8 Perry Ouzts
7(7) 4-62225 My Three Ex Wives (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Donald Goeing 5 8-8 Dean Sarvis

21:20 Claiming Full card

  • $4,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:20 River Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7923-16 Flopsy (USA) Kathleen Lowry 3 8-5 Mathieu Adam
2(2) 323323 Honey C (USA) Distance Winner John Tapp 4 8-8 Nathan Solomon
3(3) 069642 Live Today (USA) Geraldine Rodak 4 8-8 Edgar Paucar
4(4) 469326 Tina H. (USA) Distance Winner Mike Rone 4 8-8 Perry Ouzts
5(5) 246824 Mazey Tweeney (USA) Distance Winner R Patrick 4 8-8 Gabriel Lagunes
6(6) 23-5445 We Gaijin (USA) Distance Winner Mark Eagan 5 8-8 Cesar Camaque
7(7) 86-8414 Spitshine Girl (USA) Distance Winner Jose Corrales 3 8-3 Albin Jimenez
8(8) 355385 This Is My Case (USA) Distance Winner T Haehn 7 8-8 Rodrigo Vergara

21:50 Claiming Full card

  • $4,100 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:50 River Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3244-77 Magnolia Lady (USA) T Haehn 4 8-8 Rodrigo Vergara
2(2) 166284 Wild Cheyenne (USA) Distance Winner Alan White 4 8-8 Octavio Reyes
3(3) 155443 Banker's Bride (USA) Distance Winner Arthur Zeis 5 8-3 Arturo Perez (5)
4(4) 62176-8 Sogni D'oro (USA) Distance Winner Jose Corrales 4 8-8 Azael Leon De
5(5) 590188 Devilishly Wild (USA) Distance Winner David Pate 3 8-3 Mathieu Adam
6(6) 4224-77 Blair Boone (USA) Lowell Stevens 4 8-8 Matthew Straight
7(7) 53-3692 Leather Laces (USA) Distance Winner Andrew Mckeever 3 8-3 Dean Sarvis
8(8) 541636 Beaverhead Rock (USA) Distance Winner Jerry Wolf 5 8-8 Nathan Solomon
9(9) 65916-5 My Gal Sunday (USA) Distance Winner Matt Kordenbrock 4 8-8 Albin Jimenez