Today's racecards

00:45 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:45 Retama Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 6 Dartyn Kriss Swa (USA) Beaten Favourite Ken Danyluk 4 8-8 Alfredo Contreras
1(1) 45 Kellora Swa (USA) Ken Danyluk 4 8-8 Ivan Arellano
2(3) 885243 Ttt Tiny Tina (USA) Kenny Massey 3 8-6 Eddie White
3(4) Wma Burning Tiki (USA) Christine Byrom 3 8-6 Victor Briseno
4(5) 6 Ttt Cristy Babe (USA) Kenny Massey 3 8-6 Isaac Chapa
5(6) 433342 Tikis Sandy Vaz (USA) Juan Ascencio 3 8-6 Jose Figueroa
6(7) 5 Wma Sandpiper (USA) Rita Deleon 3 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
7(8) 77 Wma Burning Fire (USA) Rita Deleon 3 8-6 Jeremy Collier

01:12 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:12 Retama Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 877360 Lily's Prayer (USA) Jimmy Ray 5 8-8 Benito Morales
2(2) 225853 Misty Visions (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Bustamante 5 8-8 Eliazar Vera
4(4) 776857 Sea Of Dreams (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-8 Jose Figueroa
5(5) 486807 Miss Aranza (USA) Distance Winner Keith Mitchell 6 8-8 Garfield Garnett
6(6) 787774 I'm Special (USA) Distance Winner Joshua Murphy 7 8-8 Ivan Arellano
7(7) 546665 Sweet Little Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Mayfield 5 8-3 Alfredo Sigala (5)
8(8) 184533 P K's Philly (USA) Distance Winner Daniel Luna 4 8-8 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
9(9) 58-7540 Red Bird Rules (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Morgan 6 8-8 Alfredo Contreras
3(3) 535662 Beta Believe (USA) James Stidham 5 8-8 Non-runner

01:40 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:40 Retama Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 074197 Z Lil's Autumn (USA) Jose Uriegas 4 8-8 Kelsi Purcell
2(2) 342251 Dynamite Doll (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christie Grisham 3 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
3(3) 463488 Rachel's Special (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-8 Jose Figueroa
4(4) 178689 Mymichellego (USA) John Foutch 4 8-8 Victor Briseno
5(5) 7-1668 Abby's Miracle (USA) Ray Huron 3 8-6 Eliazar Vera
7(7) 560454 Miracle On High (USA) Distance Winner Charles Haverkamp 4 8-8 Larry Taylor
8(8) 17673 Six Section (USA) Distance Winner Randy Mayfield 3 8-1 Alfredo Sigala (5)
9(9) 81/ Miss Vicki Mccabe (USA) Distance Winner J Hankins 5 8-8 Ivan Arellano
6(6) 043223 Mo Lady (USA) Danny Pish 3 8-6 Non-runner

02:08 Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:08 Retama Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 129060 I Am Tarzan (USA) Distance Winner Jim Palmer 5 8-7 Larry Taylor
2(2) 351270 U Go Roy (USA) Distance Winner Domingo Chacaltana 4 8-2 Domingo Chacaltana (5)
3(3) 036301 I'm One Kool Dude (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sr Alan Love, 5 8-9 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
4(4) 123766 Deacon Bob (USA) Distance Winner George Bryant 5 8-7 Alfredo Contreras
5(5) 706321 Betcho (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eleuterio Martinez 5 8-7 Junior Chacaltana
6(6) 215433 Holiday Weave (USA) Cary White 4 8-2 Francisco Perez (5)
7(7) 313145 Mojo Mania (USA) Distance Winner Joe Offolter 6 8-7 Gerardo Mora
8(8) 871477 Bean (USA) Distance Winner Fred Falldorf 8 8-7 Wilfredo Arroyo

02:36 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 2yo
  • 5f
02:36 Retama Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Espectacolar Quest (USA) Jerenesto Torrez 2 8-6 Rohan Singh
2(2) Nifty Nickle (USA) Mike Neatherlin 2 8-6 Wilfredo Arroyo
3(3) 0 Posilutely (USA) Danny Pish 2 8-6 Gerardo Mora
4(4) Gimmeaspin (USA) Juan Rivera 2 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
5(5) 07 Martys Wimbledon (USA) George Bryant 2 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
6(6) 0083 Tricky Red Devil (USA) Karl Broberg 2 8-6 Jose Figueroa
7(7) 538890 Ryals (USA) John Foutch 2 8-6 Victor Briseno
8(8) 2652 Abbie Kates Way (USA) B Jenkins 2 8-6 Jeremy Collier
9(9) 695 Dance With Danny (USA) Ronnie Cravens 2 8-6 Kris Fox

03:04 Claiming Full card

  • $6,501 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:04 Retama Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 71908 Sure Personal (USA) Tammy Wincott 4 8-8 Eliazar Vera
2(2) 475777 Smokinlex (USA) Distance Winner Jimmy Ray 3 8-6 Benito Morales
3(3) 610935 Mr. Texas (USA) Danny Pish 3 8-6 Junior Chacaltana
4(4) 244563 Given Trapp (USA) Course and Distance Winner Don Poteet 4 8-8 Ivan Arellano
5(5) 636349 Big Drive (USA) Sarah Delany 3 8-6 Weldon Jr Cloninger
6(6) 870-381 Expecting Magic (USA) Course Winner Juan Martinez 3 8-1 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
7(7) 137342 Tuff Ruhl (USA) Cary White 3 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
8(8) 478621 Ponder Time (USA) Course Winner Sr Alan Love, 5 8-8 Jose Figueroa
9(9) 55605-9 Gabriel's Mission (USA) Sandra Montgomery 7 8-8 T Collier
10(10) 70-7787 Miles Ablaze (USA) Eleuterio Martinez 4 8-8 Alfredo Contreras

03:32 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
03:32 Retama Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 85-7616 Repent's Red Bird (USA) Distance Winner J Bustamante 3 8-6 Eliazar Vera
2(2) 852214 Rulers Prayer (USA) Distance Winner Cary White 3 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
3(3) 222484 British Fleet (USA) Distance Winner Paul Pearson 5 8-8 Larry Taylor
4(4) 25145 Jorge W F (USA) Distance Winner Chuck Jackson 3 8-6 Jose Figueroa
5(5) 482783 Jones Focus (USA) Sarah Delany 3 8-6 Ivan Arellano
6(6) 8-29718 Double Edge Storm (USA) Vicente De 5 8-8 Kris Fox
7(7) 564008 Warrens Heights (USA) Danny Pish 4 8-8 Gerardo Mora
8(8) 325182 Latent Prospect (USA) Distance Winner Joe Offolter 3 8-6 Junior Chacaltana
9(9) 216077 Eddie Rico (USA) Distance Winner Nathan Hatcher 4 8-8 Alfredo Contreras
10(10) 246441 Alwayz A Blaze (USA) Distance Winner Charles Haverkamp 3 8-1 Alfredo Sigala (5)

04:00 Allowance Full card

  • $19,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
04:00 Retama Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 431220 Putonurpajamasnow (USA) Cary White 2 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
2(2) 1514 Early Fantasy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Bryant 2 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
3(3) 031586 Misty Swamp (USA) Elvia Valle 2 8-6 Yruing Lores
4(4) 1 Brandyice (USA) Danny Pish 2 8-6 Junior Chacaltana
5(5) 0681 Laydownthelawlady (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Bustamante 2 8-6 Eliazar Vera
6(6) 20137 Ballerinagonewild (USA) Distance Winner Allen Dupuy 2 8-6 Jeremy Collier
7(7) 71 Nani Kai (USA) Distance Winner John Foutch 2 8-6 Weldon Jr Cloninger
8(8) 13 Ide Be Special (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mindy Willis 2 8-6 Gerardo Mora
9(9) 1538 Kentucky Gem (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Arnold 2 8-6 T Collier

04:28 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
04:28 Retama Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 172665 Zippy Wager (USA) Distance Winner Ronnie Cravens 5 8-7 Alfredo Contreras
2(2) 754-231 Dixieland Baby (USA) Distance Winner Joaquin Garza 5 8-7 Junior Chacaltana
3(3) 164551 Green Briar Kitty (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Coats 3 8-8 Kelsi Purcell
4(4) 123516 Trophy Club (USA) Salvador Arceo 3 7-13 b1 Alfredo Sigala (5)
5(5) 65-1669 Floatnpastya (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christie Grisham 4 8-7 Ivan Arellano
6(6) 421780 Mescaleress (USA) Distance Winner Jerimiah West 5 8-7 Gerardo Mora
7(7) 132257 Sweetsforthesweet (USA) Distance Winner Cary White 4 8-7 Rohan Singh
8(8) 154031 Sapphirendiamonds (USA) Distance Winner Sr Alan Love, 4 8-9 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
9(9) 431347 Cherry Pink (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nathan Hatcher 6 8-7 Jose Figueroa
10(10) 756732 Cee Cee's Hot (USA) Distance Winner B Jenkins 3 8-4 Jeremy Collier

04:55 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
04:55 Retama Park Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 53 Fear No More (USA) Salvador Arceo 3 8-1 b1 Alfredo Sigala (5)
2(2) 5 Goods Thats Who (USA) Don Poteet 3 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
3(3) 323336 Lex's Shadow (USA) Jimmy Ray 3 8-6 Benito Morales
4(4) 25-32 Little Miss Tissy (USA) Beaten Favourite B Jenkins 3 8-6 Jeremy Collier
5(5) 7 Lil Bit Gaudy (USA) Ralph Arnold 3 8-6 Gerardo Mora
6(6) 2 My Cha Cha (USA) Justo Bustamante 5 8-3 Narciso Cruz (5)
7(7) 754 My Sweet Melody (USA) Cary White 3 8-6 b1 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
8(8) 8 My Silver Song (USA) Allen Dupuy 3 8-6 Junior Chacaltana
9(9) 980888 Onthewayhome (USA) Charles Simpson 3 8-6 Ivan Arellano
10(10) 802-253 Lovely Jandenise (USA) Robert Pickard 3 8-6 Jose Figueroa