Today's racecards

01:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
01:15 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 33469 Sweet And Simple (USA) B Jenkins 2 8-1 David Cabrera (5)
2(2) 546 Dust Bowl Diva (USA) Timothy Ervin 2 8-6 Benito Morales
3(3) 8354 Awesome Alpha (USA) Beaten Favourite Allen Milligan 2 8-6 Ivan Arellano
4(4) Aloha Josey (USA) Mark Hibdon 2 8-1 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
5(5) 80700 Witt's Charm (USA) Amanda Barton 2 8-1 Francisco Perez (5)
6(6) Bonita Forum (USA) Robert Fitzpatrick 2 8-6 Gerardo Mora
7(7) Shesalittlelady (USA) Terry Eoff 2 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez

01:42 Claiming Full card

  • $4,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:42 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 669231 David L. (USA) Course and Distance Winner Don Poteet 3 8-0 James Ketner (5)
2(2) 795546 Veruca Salt (USA) Distance Winner Mark Hibdon 4 7-13 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
3(3) 98-2188 Super Bling (USA) Jerenesto Torrez 4 8-7 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
4(4) 157585 Soutex Song (USA) Distance Winner Danny Payne 3 8-0 David Cabrera (5)
5(5) 897550 Ponder Time (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sr Alan Love, 6 8-7 Celso Rodriguez
6(6) 190/698- Ford's Cat (USA) Distance Winner Arnold Herrera 6 8-2 Narciso Cruz (5)
7(7) 752667 Midtown Groom (USA) Distance Winner Johnny Johnston 4 8-2 Francisco Perez (5)
8(8) 132248 Blond Knight (USA) Kevin Morgan 4 8-7 Gerardo Mora

02:09 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $4,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:09 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 007365 Ticket To Heaven (USA) Philip Dodson 4 8-8 b1 Ivan Arellano
2(2) 763633 Avery's Girl (USA) Danny Payne 4 8-3 David Cabrera (5)
3(3) 684409 It Gets Better (USA) B Jenkins 3 8-6 Jeremy Collier
4(4) 883742 She B Comin Home (USA) Raul Garcia 3 8-1 Juan Rosales (5)
5(5) 723 Sleweze (USA) Beaten Favourite B Jenkins 3 8-6 Gerardo Mora
6(6) 7 Chiltipin Lady (USA) Eleuterio Martinez 3 8-6 b1 Iram Diego
7(7) L. J. Katt (USA) Joe Lopez 5 8-3 Francisco Perez (5)
8(8) 6 Dixon Creek (USA) Kevin Morgan 3 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez

02:36 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:36 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 642-129 Ammann Rd (USA) Distance Winner Danny Pish 5 8-7 Larry Taylor
2(2) 5-11553 Swingin Cat (USA) Distance Winner Terry Eoff 7 8-2 David Cabrera (5)
3(3) 142253 Only Man in Town (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karen Jacks 8 8-7 Junior Chacaltana
4(4) 5/1168-5 Anaan (USA) Distance Winner Jerenesto Torrez 7 8-7 Gerardo Mora
5(5) 783314 Street Life Blues (USA) Distance Winner Jose Espinoza 4 8-7 Benito Morales
6(6) 466632 Gordo At War (USA) Salvador Arceo 4 8-7 Mike Luark
7(7) 714458 Marinous (FR) Distance Winner Jerenesto Torrez 7 8-7 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez

03:03 Claiming Full card

  • $4,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:03 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 556356- Rare Thunder (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clifford Dodson 9 8-2 James Ketner (5)
2(2) 68950-7 Ile Be Alert (USA) Course and Distance Winner Fernando Chavez 7 8-2 Narciso Cruz (5)
3(3) 249807 Hammer The Bay (USA) Distance Winner Darrell Bravenec 4 8-7 Gerardo Mora
4(4) 110688 The Right Moves (USA) Distance Winner J Bustamante 5 8-7 Eliazar Vera
5(5) 9728/88 Firm Resolve (USA) Ronald Kotara 7 8-7 Celso Rodriguez
6(6) 65-6576 Yankee Dan (USA) Distance Winner Allen Dupuy 4 8-2 b1 David Cabrera (5)
7(7) 323567 Deacon Bob (USA) Distance Winner George Bryant 6 8-7 Iram Diego
8(8) 331643 Baby Afleet (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Bobby Needham 6 8-7 Ivan Arellano
9(9) 5599-59 The Tap (USA) Distance Winner Roger Eliott 6 8-2 Francisco Perez (5)
10(10) 335778 Under Oath (USA) Cary White 4 8-7 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez

03:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:30 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 79-8762 Tornado Storm (USA) Robert Diggs 5 8-2 James Ketner (5)
2(2) 698758 Spendaridge (USA) Ronald Kotara 3 8-5 Iram Diego
3(3) 046 Borealis Star (USA) Terry Eoff 3 8-5 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
4(4) 957-967 Davidson Creek (USA) Don Cook 3 8-5 Junior Chacaltana
5(5) 576-586 Retablo (USA) Nicholas Granados 4 8-2 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
6(6) 6587-6 Eddie Junior (USA) Allen Milligan 3 8-5 Ivan Arellano
7(7) 6-06775 Genkens (USA) Ray Perkins 4 8-7 Celso Rodriguez
8(8) 7-8858 Book Of Daniel (USA) Paul Phillips 3 8-5 Mike Luark
9(9) 4469 Holmybeer Wachthis (USA) Danny Pish 3 8-5 Gerardo Mora
10(10) 0-44646 Swamp Express (USA) Don Poteet 3 8-5 Eliazar Vera
11(11) 7-73776 Cherokee Art (USA) Danny Payne 4 8-7 Benito Morales

03:57 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $16,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
03:57 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6 Ski Ring (USA) Arnold Morales 2 8-6 Benito Morales
1(5) 0 Bimbo Reel (USA) Arnold Morales 2 8-6 Mike Luark
2(2) 484653 Witt's Flame (USA) Amanda Barton 2 8-1 Francisco Perez (5)
3(3) Tyler Bigo (USA) Mark Hibdon 2 8-1 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
4(4) Best Event (USA) Jack Bruner 2 8-6 Gerardo Mora
5(6) 5 Special Command (USA) Beaten Favourite Danny Pish 2 8-6 Larry Taylor
6(7) 47 Bell Bottom (USA) Johnny Johnston 2 8-6 b1 Iram Diego
7(8) Ruby Seven (USA) Darrell Bravenec 2 8-1 David Cabrera (5)
8(9) Valid Cien (USA) Jaime Castellanos 2 8-6 Ivan Arellano
9(10) 422 F J Uncle Vic (USA) Beaten Favourite Terry Eoff 2 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez

04:24 Allowance Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
04:24 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 135323 Mescaleress (USA) Jerimiah West 6 8-8 Larry Taylor
2(2) 41 Savannah's Keeper (USA) Christie Grisham 3 8-1 David Cabrera (5)
3(3) 1577 Spicy Flight (USA) Distance Winner Johnny Garretson 4 8-3 Juan Rosales (5)
4(4) 131514 Legacy Flyer (USA) Distance Winner George Bryant 3 8-6 Ivan Arellano
6(6) 615167 F P Silent Eyes (USA) Distance Winner Terry Eoff 3 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
7(7) 221705 Luv Dump (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Webb 4 8-8 Benito Morales
8(8) 534412 High Lover (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Juan Rivera 3 8-6 Junior Chacaltana
9(9) 189 Sassy Badger (USA) Dallas Keen 3 8-6 Gerardo Mora
5(5) 16191 Delmersmiracle (USA) Randy Mayfield 3 8-6 Non-runner

04:51 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
04:51 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 76 Cat Cat (USA) Roger Eliott 3 8-1 Francisco Perez (5)
2(2) 00844/ Vermillion Red (USA) Jerry Donaldson 6 8-8 b1 Larry Taylor
3(3) 990786 Colton's Honor (USA) Evangelos Vozikakis 3 8-6 Iram Diego
4(4) Cloudy Weather (USA) Juan Triana 4 8-3 Efigenio Ruiz (5)
5(5) 8 R F Milam (USA) Robert Fitzpatrick 4 8-3 Narciso Cruz (5)
6(6) Lucky Jones (USA) Jose Uriegas 4 8-8 Eliazar Vera
7(7) 9/009 Aspen Lad (USA) Jerry Nolen 5 8-3 David Cabrera (5)
8(8) 6-00352 King Coydoede (USA) Beaten Favourite Patrick Mayfield 6 8-8 Gerardo Mora
10(10) 00870 Bois D'arc Creek (USA) Philip Dodson 4 8-8 Ivan Arellano
11(11) 965089 Spanish Jive W F (USA) Chuck Jackson 4 8-8 Jeremy Collier
12(12) 553422 On A Black Charger (USA) Beaten Favourite Raul Garcia 3 8-1 Juan Rosales (5)
13(13) 439 Slap Dab Fast (USA) Renee Lafleur 7 8-8 Benito Morales
14(14) 366858 Hailees Goodoleboy (USA) Allen Landry 3 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
9(9) 0-0384 South Sunjet (USA) Salvador Arceo 4 8-8 Non-runner