Today's racecards

01:15 Claiming Full card

  • $4,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:15 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 666986 Aggie Friend (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Hibdon 6 8-7 Efigenio Ruiz
1(7) 546635 Veruca Salt (USA) Distance Winner Mark Hibdon 4 8-7 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
2(1) 2-41810 Biddy Lulu (USA) Course Winner Danny Pish 4 8-7 Gerardo Mora
3(2) 388/780 Gittiupgo (USA) Distance Winner Allen Landry 6 8-2 Juan Rosales (5)
4(3) 456862 Snow Ridge Bliss (USA) Distance Winner Johnny Johnston 4 8-7 Iram Diego
5(4) 766754 Serazzell (USA) Distance Winner Ray Perkins 6 8-7 Ivan Arellano
6(5) 022683 Kipling's Red Bird (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Bustamante 4 8-7 Eliazar Vera
7(8) 697674 Bonnies Judge (USA) Distance Winner Leonard Wasson 5 8-2 James Ketner (5)
8(9) 532432 B G Country Girl (USA) Salvador Arceo 4 8-7 Mike Luark

01:42 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $4,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:42 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 853 Baileys Bro (USA) Robert Fitzpatrick 3 8-1 Juan Rosales (5)
2(2) 3358-68 Bradford Pride (USA) Tommy Welch 4 8-8 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
3(3) 082408 C Buck Run (USA) Joe Rubarth 5 8-8 Ken Shino
4(4) 25 Lucky Jones (USA) Jose Uriegas 4 8-8 Eliazar Vera
5(5) 533044 Cayote Rojo (USA) Pedro Lopez 4 8-3 David Cabrera (5)
6(6) 969 Cat Academy (USA) Arnold Herrera 4 8-8 Ivan Arellano
7(7) 950988 Red Bonnet (USA) Henry McIntosh 3 8-6 Celso Rodriguez
8(8) 5 Cloudy Weather (USA) Juan Triana 4 8-8 Gerardo Mora

02:09 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 2yo
  • 7f
02:09 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 68 Cayenne Pepper Allen Milligan 2 8-6 Dakota Wood
1(9) 643 Expecting Rubies (USA) Allen Milligan 2 8-6 Lindey Wade
2(1) 0 Pixie Dust Rules (USA) Timothy Ervin 2 8-6 Benito Morales
3(2) 462235 Mula Me (USA) Juan Triana 2 8-1 David Cabrera (5)
4(3) 473 Polka Dottie (USA) Danny Pish 2 8-6 Iram Diego
5(4) 459 Big Honest Effort (USA) Jerenesto Torrez 2 8-6 Gerardo Mora
6(5) 66 Impossebul Speed (USA) Cary White 2 8-1 b1 Francisco Perez (5)
7(7) 807005 Witt's Charm (USA) Amanda Barton 2 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
8(8) 0 Angel Harp (USA) Mark Hibdon 2 8-6 Efigenio Ruiz

02:36 Claiming Full card

  • $4,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:36 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 851677 Seek The Wildcat (USA) Robin Spencer 4 8-8 Ken Shino
2(2) 0/698-88 Ford's Cat (USA) Arnold Herrera 6 8-8 Ivan Arellano
3(3) 763705 Basone (USA) J Caldwell 3 8-6 Dakota Wood
4(4) 789253 Expressly Itron (USA) Pedro Lopez 6 8-3 David Cabrera (5)
5(5) 597453 Latent Prospect (USA) Distance Winner Joe Offolter 4 8-3 Juan Rosales (5)
6(6) 2225 Comanche Kid (USA) Danny Pish 3 8-6 Larry Taylor
7(7) 884917 Little G T Ridge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Kotara 3 8-6 Iram Diego
8(8) 350-575 Carousel Ten (USA) Distance Winner Cary White 6 8-8 Gerardo Mora
9(9) 869778 My Cherokee Man (USA) Distance Winner Patti Finley 6 8-8 Mike Luark
10(10) 713945 Book Of Rules (USA) Allen Milligan 3 8-6 Lindey Wade
11(11) 4324-49 Fast Footed Frog (USA) J Bustamante 6 8-8 Eliazar Vera
12(12) 528034 Prince Of The City (USA) Eleuterio Martinez 5 8-8 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez

03:03 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
03:03 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 721 Chiltipin Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eleuterio Martinez 3 8-6 Iram Diego
2(2) 3347/55 D D Stormin (USA) Distance Winner Jose Uriegas 6 8-8 Eliazar Vera
3(3) 1980-97 Nani Kai (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Cravens 3 8-6 Dakota Wood
4(4) 578416 Ila's Serenity (USA) Cary White 4 8-3 Francisco Perez (5)
5(5) 675656 Miss Clem (USA) Distance Winner Leonard Wasson 4 8-3 James Ketner (5)
6(6) 857755 Slowly But Shirley (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sr Alan Love, 4 8-8 Celso Rodriguez
7(7) 461455 Cowgirl Queenie (USA) Distance Winner Allen Milligan 3 8-6 Lindey Wade
8(8) 275165 Lucy J (USA) Daron Williams 4 8-8 Larry Taylor
9(9) 735374 John Louis' Marq (USA) Distance Winner Raul Garcia 3 8-6 Benito Morales
10(10) 730587 Fear No More (USA) Course and Distance Winner Salvador Arceo 4 8-8 Mike Luark

03:30 Stakes Full card

  • $75,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
03:30 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 22 Shesalittlelady (USA) Terry Eoff 2 8-8 David Cabrera
1(5) 12 Sky's Goldmaker (USA) Beaten Favourite Terry Eoff 2 8-8 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
2(1) 21 Strike Twice (USA) Distance Winner Donnie Von Hemel 2 8-8 Luis Quinonez
3(2) 2 Suaveberry (USA) Danny Pish 2 8-8 Roman Chapa
4(3) 501 Daffodil Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Danny Pish 2 8-8 Larry Taylor
5(4) 514 Great Queen (USA) Danny Pish 2 8-8 Gerardo Mora
6(7) 62121 Thegirlinthatsong (USA) Distance Winner Andrew Konkoly 2 8-8 Donald Simington
7(8) 343215 Redgrass Cat (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Allen Milligan 2 8-8 b1 Lindey Wade

03:57 Allowance Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
03:57 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 298845 Alvord Kitty Kat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Connie Taylor 5 8-8 Gerardo Mora
2(2) 315142 Legacy Flyer (USA) Distance Winner George Bryant 3 8-6 Ivan Arellano
3(3) 516742 F P Silent Eyes (USA) Beaten Favourite Terry Eoff 3 8-6 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
4(4) 161911 Delmersmiracle (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Randy Mayfield 3 8-1 James Ketner (5)
5(5) 233227 Flyer's Fantasy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Bryant 5 8-8 Iram Diego
6(6) 217053 Luv Dump (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Webb 4 8-8 Benito Morales
7(7) 476655 I Know Joe (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Hibdon 6 8-8 Efigenio Ruiz
8(8) 3114 Our Eye Candy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cary White 3 8-6 Dakota Wood

04:24 Stakes Full card

  • $75,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
04:24 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 11 Witt's Five (USA) Amanda Barton 2 8-8 David Cabrera
2(2) 1655 Pontotoc (USA) Distance Winner Sarah Delany 2 8-8 Ivan Arellano
3(3) 64341 Rainbow Trip (USA) Course and Distance Winner Danny Pish 2 8-8 Roman Chapa
4(4) 4221 F J Uncle Vic (USA) Terry Eoff 2 8-8 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
6(6) 4 Perky Kitten (USA) Michael Maker 2 8-8 J R Leparoux
7(7) 4371 Broadway Missile (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Lovell 2 8-8 Luis Quinonez
8(8) 5561 Margarita Bibb (USA) Distance Winner Danny Pish 2 8-8 Larry Taylor
5(5) 65 Mula Boss (USA) Jerimiah West 2 8-8 Non-runner

04:51 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $16,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
04:51 Retama Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 589534 Hawaiian Move (USA) Mark Hibdon 3 8-6 Efigenio Ruiz
2(2) Seeking Twlight (USA) Joaquin Garza 4 8-8 Ken Shino
3(3) 95346 Hempstead (USA) Craig Upham 3 8-6 b1 Ernesto Valdez Jiminez
4(4) 206 It's Not Possible (USA) J Basham 4 8-8 Jeremy Collier
5(5) 2-56733 Bo The Duke (USA) Beaten Favourite Timothy Ervin 4 8-8 Benito Morales
6(6) 251342 Churner (USA) Distance Winner Una Fry 4 8-3 James Ketner (5)
7(7) 074 Z Our Cat (USA) Fernando Chavez 3 8-1 Juan Rosales (5)
8(8) 702792 Top Deniro (USA) J Bustamante 3 8-6 Eliazar Vera
10(10) 622726 Village Jazz (USA) Jerimiah West 3 8-6 Dakota Wood
11(11) 354 Niles City (USA) Beaten Favourite Lawrence Weaver 4 8-8 Ivan Arellano
9(9) 60 One More Tango (USA) Clifford Dodson 4 8-8 Non-runner