Today's racecards

00:00 Claiming Full card

  • $11,638 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:00 Remington Park Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 341883 J C Diamond Weed (USA) Distance Winner Shad Seaton 4 8-8 Belen Quinonez
1(5) 463973 P L Stop Light (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shad Seaton 6 8-8 Chris Fackler
2(1) 5488-66 Touch Of Ice (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Duncan 6 8-8 Sarah Rook
3(2) 152242 Polly's Pro (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Trett 6 8-8 Lindey Wade
4(3) 544131 Johnny's Slice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joyce Salisbury 3 8-8 Fabio Jr Arguello
5(4) 621155 Silver Pro (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Austin Gustafson 5 8-8 Chris Landeros
6(6) 212612 Unome's Kandiman (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jory Ferrell 7 8-8 Jose Medina
7(8) 256513 Dr T Hudson (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Lozano 7 8-8 Sasha Risenhoover
8(9) 551127 Dry (USA) Distance Winner Mike Teel 6 8-8 Curtis Kimes

00:28 Claiming Full card

  • $12,249 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:28 Remington Park Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 081697 Tequila Blush (USA) Distance Winner Austin Gustafson 4 8-10 Martin Escobar
2(2) 550214 Jodie May (USA) Distance Winner Francis Downey 4 8-10 Justin Shepherd
3(3) 539177 Cha Cha Brooky (USA) Course Winner Larry Wilson 3 8-8 Sarah Rook
4(4) 4-22922 Here's Lucky (USA) Course Winner Kari Craddock 4 8-10 Alex Birzer
5(5) 434903 Capture A Rainbow (USA) Distance Winner Bill Caldwell 5 8-10 Anthony Medina
6(6) 341776 Stalking Moon (USA) Course Winner Evans Komardley 3 8-8 Jose Medina
7(7) 521558 B J's Legacy (USA) Distance Winner Shad Seaton 4 8-10 b Chris Fackler
8(8) 355566 Immaculate Dream (USA) Lynn Chleborad 5 8-10 Glenn Corbett
9(9) 958444 Lindas Lucky Lady (USA) Course Winner Jody Pruitt 5 8-10 Lindey Wade

00:56 Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:56 Remington Park Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 132-312 What The World (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Trout 4 8-10 Luis Quinonez
2(2) 327214 De Novo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Smith 3 8-7 Denny Velazquez
3(3) 332447 K D Queen (USA) Distance Winner Keith Dunaway 4 8-10 Jose Medina
4(4) 314047 Babsie Lou Slew (USA) Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 5 8-10 Ken Tohill
5(5) 421251 Going Back To Cali (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Hazen 3 8-7 Alex Birzer
6(6) 93-6213 Elegant Gamble (USA) Course and Distance Winner Danny Pish 4 8-10 Lindey Wade
7(7) 225236 Darby Says See Ya (USA) Distance Winner Allen Milligan 5 8-10 Bryan McNeil
8(8) 157554 Pleasant Life (USA) Distance Winner Victor Hanson 5 8-10 Jenna Joubert
9(9) 1718 Go to the Bank (USA) Skeet Ward 5 8-10 Non-runner
10(10) 426556 Sweet And Yoe (USA) Clifford Bailey 4 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 413665 Bonnie Parker (USA) M Davidson 4 8-10 Non-runner

01:24 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:24 Remington Park Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 565338 Fifth Date (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Federico Villafranco 9 8-6 Alex Birzer
2(2) 621247 Tarmac (USA) Distance Winner Danny Pish 3 8-4 Terry Thompson
3(3) 456032 I Am Awesome (USA) Distance Winner Allen Milligan 8 8-6 Bryan McNeil
4(4) 142333 Whoopie I Ki O (USA) Distance Winner J Williams 4 8-6 Glenn Corbett
5(5) 455955 Rys Alley Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Francisco Bravo 5 8-6 Fabio Jr Arguello
6(6) 325161 Bad Ronnie (USA) Distance Winner Kenny Smith 4 8-8 Ramon Vazquez
7(7) 343671 Aegisadvantage (USA) Course Winner Roger Engel 4 8-6 M Berry
8(8) 645386 Pacar (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Caldwell 7 8-6 Belen Quinonez

01:52 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:52 Remington Park Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 633225 Mi Tormento (MEX) Course Winner Kari Craddock 3 8-8 Chris Landeros
2(2) 1-81756 Sakura Ballerina (USA) Joseph Smith 5 8-11 Martin Escobar
3(3) 324787 Miss Terina (USA) Distance Winner Michael Biehler 4 8-11 Luis Quinonez
4(4) 673564 Mountain Kitty (USA) Randy Morse 3 8-8 M Berry
5(5) 182873 Centripetal Force (USA) Distance Winner Allen Milligan 3 8-8 Bryan McNeil
6(6) 512532 Born To Fight (USA) Course Winner Allen Milligan 4 8-11 Lindey Wade
7(7) 622432 Rena Starlight (USA) Chris Hartman 5 8-11 Ken Tohill
8(8) 5-74964 Bekat Bekat (USA) Randy Morse 4 8-11 b1 Shane Laviolette
9(9) 46/1-51 Vigorous Storm (USA) Course Winner Dea Williams 4 8-11 Terry Thompson
10(10) 176731 Awesome Allison (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-8 Ramon Vazquez
11(11) 508643 Coin Toss (USA) Distance Winner Joyce Salisbury 3 8-8 Fabio Jr Arguello
13(13) 256446 Minnesota Thunder (USA) Distance Winner Tony Rengstorf 4 8-11 Belen Quinonez
12(12) 722447 Is That So (USA) Tommy Rippee 6 8-11 Non-runner

02:20 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
02:20 Remington Park Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Deep Bottom (USA) Danny Pish 2 8-8 Terry Thompson
2(2) Just The Tap (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-8 Fabio Jr Arguello
3(3) 556 Margarita Bibb (USA) Danny Pish 2 8-8 M Berry
4(4) Blake K (USA) Joe Offolter 2 8-8 Jose Medina
5(5) 4 Denali Tiz A Park (USA) Timothy Martin 2 8-8 Floyd Jr Wethey
6(6) 4 Induction (USA) Donnie Von Hemel 2 8-8 Luis Quinonez
7(7) 5442 Yessum Boss (USA) Mindy Willis 2 8-8 Alex Birzer
8(8) 642 Bendeano (USA) Donnie Von Hemel 2 8-8 Lindey Wade
9(9) 84253 Alittlebittouchy (USA) Beaten Favourite Steven Asmussen 2 8-8 Ramon Vazquez
10(10) 007 Late Act Here (USA) Tom Burwell 2 8-8 Non-runner

02:48 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $15,312 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
02:48 Remington Park Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 467724 Golden Encore (USA) Francisco Bravo 4 8-11 Fabio Jr Arguello
2(2) 20-0024 Scissortail G (USA) Donnie Von Hemel 3 8-8 Luis Quinonez
3(3) 0/042-7 Bizzy Tizzy (USA) Fred Bass 4 8-11 Erik McNeil
4(4) 752 Will's Money (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-8 Ramon Vazquez
5(5) 78 Lil Bit Peace (USA) Brent Charlton 3 8-8 Glen Murphy
6(6) 09 Say I Won't Gunner (USA) Dale Foster 3 8-8 Jose Medina
7(7) On Top Of Vamanos (USA) Denny Halcomb 4 8-11 Sasha Risenhoover
8(8) 0283 Vergara (USA) Kari Craddock 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
11(11) 26240 Cat Tail Cutie (USA) Austin Gustafson 4 8-6 Garrett Steinberg (5)
12(12) 656 Wildwood De Slew (USA) Theodore Alexander 5 8-11 Chris Fackler
9(9) 0 Kate'sfirsttime (USA) Julio Sotelo 3 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) 4806/6- Candy Frills (USA) Robert Listen 5 8-11 Non-runner

03:16 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:16 Remington Park Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 376370 Basone (USA) Distance Winner J Caldwell 3 8-8 Belen Quinonez
2(2) 8-20516 Away And Gone (USA) Distance Winner Cary White 3 8-8 Bryan McNeil
3(3) 744422 Denouement (USA) Distance Winner John Hall 4 8-10 Fabio Jr Arguello
5(5) 653457 Alimony Cobra (USA) Distance Winner Federico Villafranco 3 8-8 Ramon Vazquez
7(7) 163455 Jones Destiny (USA) Tom Burwell 3 8-8 Ken Tohill
8(8) 0-07247 True Tatoo (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shipe 4 8-10 T Collier
9(9) 38721-8 Sulleyman Time (USA) Course Winner M Davidson 4 8-10 Alex Birzer
10(10) 254103 Too Much Duck (USA) Distance Winner Cary White 3 8-8 Martin Escobar
11(11) 076569 Excess Bling (USA) Course Winner Danele Durham 3 8-8 Patrick Boxie
12(12) 515733 Early Flight (USA) Mindy Willis 3 8-8 Chris Landeros
4(4) 88920-0 I'marowdyredneck (USA) Greg Boarman 6 8-10 Non-runner
6(6) 136734 Pastor P's Pulpit (USA) Joseph Smith 3 8-8 Non-runner

03:44 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,025 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
03:44 Remington Park Racecards Friday 1st November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 24 Blue Diamond Slew (USA) J Williams 4 8-11 Belen Quinonez
2(2) 8-47582 Luckys Sweet Dream (USA) Michael Biehler 4 8-11 Terry Thompson
3(3) 076 Ocean Alarm (USA) Scott Garrison 4 8-11 Curtis Kimes
5(5) Nastiestoneofall (USA) Joe Willis 3 8-8 Chya Johnstone (5)
6(6) 0406 Turner Burner (USA) Scott Clothier 3 8-8 b1 Justin Shepherd
7(7) 6 Lastchancecharlie (USA) Juan Padilla 3 8-8 Glenn Corbett
8(8) 69-8359 Velvet Rage (USA) Clay Masters 5 8-11 Shane Laviolette
9(9) 42357 Catswaggin (USA) Roger Engel 3 8-8 M Berry
10(10) Doc Henry (USA) Denny Halcomb 5 8-11 Sasha Risenhoover
11(11) 708938 Jet Jackson (USA) Paul Smith 3 8-8 Benny Landeros
12(12) Tornado Tumbleweed (USA) Robert Listen 3 8-8 T Collier
13(13) 74652 Run Son (USA) Beaten Favourite Joe Offolter 3 8-8 Lindey Wade
4(4) 232327 Ham Sammich (USA) Martin Lozano 4 8-11 Non-runner