Today's racecards

19:30 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:30 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 332552 Afleet Lover (USA) Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 4 8-8 Alex Birzer
2(2) 121423 Pharme's Phire (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Danny Pish 5 8-8 Lindey Wade
4(4) 632421 Fleur De Sel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Engel 4 8-11 M Berry
5(5) 415374 May One (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Federico Villafranco 7 8-8 Jose Medina
6(6) 113433 Shannon' Phavorite (USA) Joyce Salisbury 3 8-0 Garrett Steinberg (5)
8(8) 454471 Championship Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Allen Milligan 3 8-5 Luis Quinonez
9(9) 522234 Bressie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 6 8-8 Corey Nakatani
3(3) 321432 Let's Dream Again (USA) Veronica Griggs 5 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 123236 Perfect Tap (USA) Karl Broberg 6 8-8 Non-runner

19:58 Allowance Full card

  • $36,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:58 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 43142 Andronicus (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joyce Salisbury 4 8-10 Jose Medina
3(3) 636326 Allnfasttime (USA) Mark Buehrer 4 8-10 Travis Cunningham
4(4) 314712- Henry Sunshine (USA) Distance Winner Andy Gladd 6 8-10 Jenna Joubert
5(5) 153526 Mr. Damascus (USA) Distance Winner Steven Foster 3 8-7 Benny Landeros
7(7) 132261 Wubbzy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Teel 4 8-10 Luis Quinonez
8(8) 133 Sittin High (USA) Veronica Griggs 3 8-7 Curtis Kimes
9(9) 762331 Seven Slews (USA) Distance Winner Scott Clothier 4 8-10 Glenn Corbett
10(10) 5750-56 Turbo Kris (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Todd 8 8-10 Dakota Wood
2(2) 7661-55 Roughout Okie (USA) Juan Padilla 3 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 68-4598 Rikki Tikki Tavi (USA) Joe Offolter 4 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 2/5711 Illuminated Okie (USA) Kari Craddock 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:26 Claiming Full card

  • $10,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:26 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 515040 Chasin The Girls (USA) Dickie Brown 5 8-11 Travis Cunningham
2(2) 463013 Q P's Pony Puppy (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Arnold 4 8-11 b1 Curtis Kimes
3(3) 534350 Lucky Radar (USA) Wilson Brown 4 8-11 Jose Medina
4(4) 632566 Grapes To Wine (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Hartman 5 8-11 M Berry
5(5) 834452 Du Hope (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Boyd Caster 6 8-11 Perry Compton
6(6) 454167 Touch Of Ice (USA) Marti Rodriguez 5 8-11 Nena Matz
7(7) 152284 Will He Thrill Me (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 4 8-11 b Jamie Theriot
8(8) 1-33682 Amber's Shorty (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jory Ferrell 5 8-11 Floyd Jr Wethey
9(9) 0-13674 Run Off River (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-11 Glen Murphy
10(10) 722648 Jewelryhiester (USA) Course and Distance Winner Francis Downey 5 8-11 Martin Escobar
11(11) 257470 Maximus Momentus (USA) Course Winner Mark Buehrer 4 8-11 b1 Dakota Wood
12(12) 56/77-68 Adios Sweetie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Francisco Bravo 6 8-11 Jenna Joubert
13(13) 613559 Bionic Cat (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Amy McAnally 4 8-6 Garrett Steinberg (5)
14(14) 33-6747 Catabout (USA) Distance Winner Wilson Brown 4 8-11 David Cardoso

20:54 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:54 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 336147 It's A Signer (USA) Distance Winner Chris Hartman 4 8-5 Patrick Canchari (5)
2(2) 2-63079 Grind (USA) Distance Winner Greg Boarman 4 8-10 Jenna Joubert
3(3) 0-43741 Smile For Gin (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Loyd Clements 4 8-10 Martin Escobar
4(4) 251332 Hollycal (USA) Distance Winner Danny Pish 4 8-10 M Berry
5(5) 32871-0 Deputy Forest (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jesse Mullins 4 8-10 Perry Compton
6(6) 59-0551 Fin Doctore (USA) Course and Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 4 8-10 Curtis Kimes
7(7) 431099 Matchless (USA) Distance Winner Tim Padilla 3 8-8 Phil Teator
8(8) 554706 Stretchy (USA) Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 4 8-10 David Cardoso
9(9) 444298 Mr. Gold Bar (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jesus Bustos 5 8-10 Carlos Diaz
10(10) 438058 Cougar's Arrow (USA) Distance Winner Bart Evans 4 8-10 Luis Quinonez
11(11) 812193 Chivazone (USA) Distance Winner Randy Morse 3 8-8 Jamie Theriot
12(12) 474145 See Forever (USA) Patricia Boone 4 8-10 Non-runner

21:22 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
21:22 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 25-1173 Teton Beauty (USA) Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 4 8-7 Phil Teator
2(1) 6-22113 Miranda Diane (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Seaton 7 8-11 Nena Matz
3(2) 9-36251 Scarlet Mist (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Buehrer 4 8-9 Curtis Kimes
4(3) 22265-4 Skedee (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mary Lowder 7 8-5 Benny Landeros
5(4) 733444 Lesley Be Judged (USA) Distance Winner J Caldwell 4 8-5 Jamie Theriot
6(5) 434115 Varna (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Francisco Bravo 6 8-5 Bryan McNeil
7(8) 632214 Miss Natalie (USA) Joe Offolter 5 8-9 M Berry
8(9) 7-31852 Oopsville Slew (USA) J Williams 4 8-5 Belen Quinonez
1(7) 33-2154 Sooner Superstar (USA) Lynn Chleborad 3 8-1 Non-runner

21:50 Stakes Full card

  • $250,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
21:50 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 611 Sticks Wondergirl (USA) Distance Winner Greg Burchell 3 8-4 Jon Court
2(2) 441-131 Lady Jensen (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donnie Von Hemel 3 8-6 Lindey Wade
3(3) 61 Pedestrian (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donnie Von Hemel 3 8-4 Luis Quinonez
5(5) 232131 Yankee Union (USA) Jr Thomas Drury, 3 8-4 Corey Lanerie
6(6) 7-72213 Bonnie Parker (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner W Calhoun 3 8-4 M Berry
7(7) 16-1303 Jemima's Pearl (USA) Distance Winner W Calhoun 3 8-6 Jamie Theriot
8(8) 13-5145 Yvete Sangalo (MEX) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kari Craddock 3 8-4 Chris Landeros
4(4) 65567 Sexii N Youknowit (USA) Thomas Roesener 3 8-4 Non-runner

22:18 Stakes Full card

  • $200,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:18 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-38274 Joe Hollywood (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 4 8-5 Corey Nakatani
2(2) 13-1151 Alsvid (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Hartman 3 8-7 Chris Landeros
3(3) 7119-44 Light Up The Score (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 4 8-5 Gerard Melancon
4(4) 424033 Jake Mo (USA) Distance Winner Allen Milligan 3 8-1 M Berry
5(5) 23431-1 China (USA) Distance Winner John Good 5 8-7 Corey Lanerie
7(7) 24-1136 Que Posse (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 5 8-9 Edgar Prado
9(9) 125132 Apprehender (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Chris Richard 3 8-5 Alex Birzer
6(6) 131141 Delaunay (USA) Thomas Amoss 5 8-9 Non-runner
8(8) 1113-21 Okie Ride (USA) Kenneth Nolen 5 8-7 Non-runner

22:46 Stakes Full card

  • $125,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:46 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 317111 Global Power (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Amoss 4 8-11 Shaun Bridgmohan
2(2) 1-24532 Golden Yank (USA) Distance Winner Gary Thomas 7 8-5 Jamie Theriot
4(4) 231891 Don Dulce (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 4 8-7 Corey Nakatani
5(5) 2-42121 Lockout (USA) Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-5 Jermaine Bridgmohan
6(6) 733251 Dakota Gypsy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kari Craddock 6 8-5 Lindey Wade
7(7) 341866 Ransom Roberto (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wilson Brown 6 8-7 David Cardoso
8(8) 1-23121 Soultown (USA) Distance Winner Donnie Von Hemel 4 8-5 Luis Quinonez
9(9) 15-3461 Skip A Smile (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 5 8-5 Gerard Melancon
10(10) 7-91114 Beachcombing (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Cody Autrey 4 8-5 M Berry
3(3) 551351 Stachys (USA) Michael Biehler 5 8-7 Non-runner

23:14 Stakes Full card

  • $400,001 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f
23:14 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 211111 Diamond Joe (USA) Course Winner Chuck Turco 3 8-12 M Berry
2(2) 401153 Called To Serve (USA) Distance Winner P Eurton 3 8-12 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 102327 Politicallycorrect (USA) Distance Winner Wesley Ward 3 8-12 Kent Desormeaux
4(4) 160118 Prospective (USA) Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-12 Jermaine Bridgmohan
5(5) 980164 Ted's Folly (USA) Course Winner Wilson Brown 3 8-12 Jose Medina
6(6) 119543 Master Rick (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-12 Gerard Melancon
7(7) 110943 Daddy Nose Best (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-12 Corey Nakatani
8(8) 255741 Suns Out Guns Out (USA) Distance Winner Dale Romans 3 8-12 Corey Lanerie
9(9) 981-528 Speightscity (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 3 8-12 Irad Jr Ortiz
10(10) 111111 Willy Beamin (USA) Distance Winner William Cesare 3 8-12 Edgar Prado

23:42 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f 110y
23:42 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 73 Lilmisshortcakes (USA) Veronica Griggs 3 8-7 Curtis Kimes
4(4) 0- Laminar Flow (USA) J Lowder 3 8-7 Denny Velazquez
5(5) 58 Smarty Carol (USA) Allen Milligan 3 8-7 Phil Teator
6(6) 8850-4 Nicki B. Super (USA) Lynn Chleborad 3 8-2 Garrett Steinberg (5)
7(7) English Miss (USA) Shad Seaton 3 8-7 Alex Birzer
8(8) 77752-2 Jolie Laide (USA) Mary Lowder 4 8-10 Benny Landeros
9(9) 369335 Aunt Glo (USA) Kari Craddock 3 8-7 Luis Quinonez
10(10) First Episode (USA) Boyd Caster 3 8-7 Lindey Wade
12(12) 477520 Ninth Pleasure (USA) Michael Gass 5 8-5 Chya Johnstone (5)
13(13) 0789 Arce Doce (USA) Michael Whitelaw 3 8-7 b1 Jenna Joubert
1(1) 96-8 Golden Encore (USA) Francisco Bravo 3 8-7 Non-runner
2(2) 077-329 Lollypop Tree (USA) Joyce Salisbury 3 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 563533 Lula Day (MEX) Kari Craddock 3 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 479525 Fancy That (USA) Clifford Dodson 5 8-10 Non-runner