Today's racecards

00:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,501 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
00:30 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) R Gold Case (USA) Tommy Page 2 8-8 Shane Laviolette
2(2) 7 Cagey Okie (USA) Wilson Brown 2 8-8 David Cardoso
3(3) 3 Irish Dancer (USA) Paul Smith 2 8-8 Travis Cunningham
4(4) 05 Zydeco Moon (USA) Hemel Kelly Von 2 8-1 b1 Garrett Steinberg (5)
5(5) 30 Bad Boy Charlie (USA) Michael Biehler 2 8-6 Martin Escobar
6(6) 00 Tricky Red Devil (USA) Karl Broberg 2 8-6 Glen Murphy
7(7) 4 Never Say Know (USA) Chris Hartman 2 8-8 M Berry
8(8) Jet G's One (USA) Martin Lozano 2 8-8 Belen Quinonez
9(9) 780 Flashy Rebel (USA) Charles Haverkamp 2 8-8 Benny Landeros
10(10) 487 Frio Flyer (USA) W Calhoun 2 8-8 Jamie Theriot
11(11) 84 Chief H D (USA) Tommy Rippee 2 8-6 Curtis Kimes
12(12) 92 Travel Time (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-6 Alex Birzer
13(13) 2 Conclude (USA) Chris Richard 2 8-6 Non-runner

00:58 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m 70y
00:58 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 622 Shamrock Sam (USA) Beaten Favourite Lynn Chleborad 3 8-2 Garrett Steinberg (5)
2(2) 96 Muy Rebelde (USA) Martin Lozano 3 8-7 b1 Martin Escobar
3(3) 824354 Spodie Odie (USA) Michael Adams 5 8-10 Travis Cunningham
4(4) 76646 Gospel The Truth (USA) Steve Williams 3 8-7 Belen Quinonez
5(5) 0-36449 Sooner Sunset (USA) Dale Foster 5 8-10 Jose Medina
6(6) 869 Delaybu (USA) Marti Rodriguez 4 8-10 Nena Matz
7(7) 592643 Demon Of The Past (USA) Robert Meyers 3 8-7 Jenna Joubert
8(8) 87 Cern (USA) J Caldwell 3 8-7 b1 Bryan McNeil
9(9) 8-65435 Okie Missile (USA) Lynn Chleborad 4 8-10 David Cardoso
10(10) 382974 Slewdemajor (USA) Randy Davis 3 8-7 Floyd Jr Wethey
11(11) 053589 Pats Warrior (USA) Robert Listen 4 8-10 Erik McNeil
12(12) 554287 Alert The Girls (USA) Jesus Bustos 5 8-10 Carlos Diaz

01:26 Allowance Full card

  • $31,501 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:26 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 412538 Nurse Goodnight (USA) Distance Winner Allen Milligan 3 8-8 Luis Quinonez
2(2) 4-13217 Sputey's Cabin (USA) Distance Winner Tim Padilla 3 8-8 Jake Barton
3(3) 0-38545 Rocket Twentyone (USA) Distance Winner W Howard 3 8-8 Lindey Wade
4(4) 5-55221 Cool It Boys (USA) Distance Winner Doug Anderson 3 8-8 Perry Compton
5(5) 242-159 Devious Intent (USA) Distance Winner W Calhoun 3 8-8 M Berry
6(6) 19142 Dance Inthe Forest (USA) Distance Winner Allen Milligan 3 8-8 Phil Teator
7(7) 1152-53 Exchanted (USA) Distance Winner W Calhoun 3 8-8 Jamie Theriot

01:54 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:54 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 336304 Is That So (USA) Distance Winner Tommy Rippee 5 8-11 Curtis Kimes
3(3) 521360 Tie Rodette (USA) Distance Winner Jody Pruitt 3 8-8 Jose Medina
4(4) 16-8335 Easy Touch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donnie Von Hemel 3 8-8 Lindey Wade
5(5) 246560 Miracle On High (USA) Distance Winner Charles Haverkamp 4 8-11 Benny Landeros
6(6) 244129 Breezy Knowl (USA) Distance Winner Federico Villafranco 3 8-8 Chris Landeros
7(7) 323412 Unbridled Birthday (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
8(8) 165 Bxbyme (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kenneth Nolen 4 8-11 Luis Quinonez
9(9) 221323 Miss Tiger Lilly (USA) Distance Winner Mark Buehrer 4 8-11 Belen Quinonez
10(10) 552651 J Gray (USA) Course and Distance Winner Danele Durham 3 8-8 Erik McNeil
11(11) 331-6 Swankienda (USA) Course and Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 3 8-3 Garrett Steinberg (5)
12(12) 1990/06 Texas Reality (USA) Distance Winner Steve Davis 6 8-11 Carlos Diaz
13(13) 437638 Freya's Blessing (USA) Distance Winner Francisco Bravo 5 8-11 Jenna Joubert
14(14) 154354 Aconchego (USA) Distance Winner Mark Buehrer 3 8-8 Dakota Wood
2(2) 91-8 R Memories (USA) J Caldwell 3 8-8 Non-runner

02:22 Allowance Full card

  • $49,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:22 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2236-86 Don's Okie Luck (USA) Distance Winner J Caldwell 5 8-6 Jamie Theriot
2(2) 41-5784 Capture The Flag (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Offolter 5 8-6 Chris Landeros
3(3) 39-1141 Ridge Road (USA) Course and Distance Winner Boyd Caster 4 8-8 Lindey Wade
4(4) 4-15914 Highway Fiftyfour (USA) Distance Winner Austin Gustafson 4 8-1 Garrett Steinberg (5)
7(7) 223111 Pacar (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Caldwell 6 8-6 Bryan McNeil
5(5) 82547-1 Strategic Leader (USA) Roger Engel 9 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 4138-95 Motion Approved (USA) Marti Rodriguez 11 8-6 Non-runner

02:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,300 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
02:50 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 76-3 Cajun Dancer (USA) Clinton Stuart 3 8-3 Garrett Steinberg (5)
2(2) What Lola Wants (USA) J Caldwell 3 8-8 Bryan McNeil
3(3) 4228- Sally's Warrior (USA) Randy Morse 3 8-8 Jamie Theriot
4(4) 625- Mizermize (USA) C Ledgess 4 8-6 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
5(5) 9 Broadway Fashion (USA) Denny Halcomb 4 8-11 Floyd Jr Wethey
6(6) 86 Cherokee Storm (USA) Lynn Chleborad 4 8-11 Alex Birzer
7(7) 9499 Sooner Vision (USA) Juan Padilla 3 8-8 Benny Landeros
8(8) 7 Vali Vali Bingbang (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-8 Luis Quinonez
9(9) Dakamo Denia (USA) Kenneth Nolen 3 8-8 M Berry
10(10) 6 Silent Blush (USA) Clay Masters 3 8-8 Phil Teator
11(11) 8-84597 Magical Beauty (USA) Raymond Feilner 5 8-6 Chya Johnstone (5)
12(12) 0-04 Bizzy Tizzy (USA) Wilson Brown 3 8-8 David Cardoso
13(13) 632 Heatofthestorm (USA) Donnie Von Hemel 3 8-8 Lindey Wade

03:18 Allowance Full card

  • $49,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:18 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-25554 Okie Blonde (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Engel 5 8-6 M Berry
2(2) 2-24521 Winner To Be (USA) Course Winner C Trout 4 8-6 Lindey Wade
3(3) 456065 Going Okie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Williams 6 8-6 Phil Teator
5(5) 214612 She's All In (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donnie Von Hemel 5 8-6 Luis Quinonez
6(6) 216512 Aire Of Victory (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 4 8-6 Curtis Kimes
7(7) 4-24464 Gotagogotagogotago (USA) Distance Winner Kari Craddock 4 8-6 Glen Murphy
8(8) 86-5789 Cherokee Goddess (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wilson Brown 5 8-6 David Cardoso
4(4) 733444 Lesley Be Judged (USA) J Caldwell 4 8-6 Non-runner

03:46 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
03:46 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 264414 Don'tcallmeshirley (USA) Gene Jacquot 3 8-8 Phil Teator
2(2) 975454 Very Special Lady (USA) Federico Villafranco 3 8-8 Jose Medina
3(3) 095322 Feels Good (USA) Steven Asmussen 4 8-11 Luis Quinonez
4(4) 176363 Naughty Miss (USA) John Hall 3 8-8 Jake Barton
5(5) 37-7965 Running With Heat (USA) Michael Whitelaw 4 8-6 Chya Johnstone (5)
6(6) 43163 Talkin Taylor (USA) Distance Winner Scott Young 4 8-11 Belen Quinonez
7(7) 513318 Correspondence (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Victor Correa 5 8-11 Jenna Joubert
8(8) 783530 Sticker Patch Cat (USA) Distance Winner Billy Lankford 5 8-6 b1 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
9(9) 1320 Miss Party Artie (USA) Beaten Favourite Allen Milligan 3 8-8 Shane Laviolette
10(10) 5142 Elegant Gamble (USA) Distance Winner Danny Pish 3 8-8 Lindey Wade
11(11) 107 Danica Talent (USA) Veronica Griggs 4 8-11 Curtis Kimes
12(12) 56-41 Soft Blush (USA) Course and Distance Winner Allen Milligan 3 8-8 M Berry
13(13) 622167 Wendy's Joy (USA) Dickie Brown 4 8-11 Non-runner
14(14) 212689 Diablo Seven (USA) Lucio Espiritu 4 8-11 Non-runner

04:14 Claiming Full card

  • $12,299 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
04:14 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 445305- Lindas Lucky Lady (USA) Course Winner Scott Clothier 4 8-11 Luis Quinonez
2(2) 251 Living Green (USA) Mike Teel 4 8-11 Curtis Kimes
3(3) 773391 Gospel Connection (USA) Course Winner Steve Williams 3 8-8 Jose Medina
4(4) 636377 Baby Mama Drama (USA) Michael Adams 4 8-6 Patrick Canchari (5)
5(5) 1-66234 Terlingua Magic (USA) Larry Dunbar 5 8-11 Glenn Corbett
6(6) 6-07124 Chiles Cat (USA) Tommy Rippee 3 8-8 Erik McNeil
7(7) 005679 Kiplings Lass (USA) Patricia Boone 5 8-11 Dakota Wood
8(8) 6-84448 Rockin The Kneesox (USA) Course Winner Curtis Alpers 4 8-11 Travis Cunningham
9(9) 333223 G J's Pride (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Francisco Bravo 3 8-8 Bryan McNeil
10(10) 423155 Swift Reply (USA) Distance Winner R Swango 6 8-11 Floyd Jr Wethey
11(11) 424214 Here's Lucky (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kari Craddock 3 8-8 Lindey Wade
12(12) 552178 Aint No Mo Blues (USA) Wilson Brown 3 8-8 David Cardoso
13(13) 7-92670 Two Bucks A Song (USA) Course Winner Jim Roberts 6 8-6 Garrett Steinberg (5)
14(14) 385546 Lucky Memory (USA) Course Winner Juan Padilla 4 8-11 Martin Escobar