Today's racecards

00:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,001 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
00:30 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Run Hide (USA) Donnie Von Hemel 2 8-8 Luis Quinonez
2(2) 56342 Smokey Deputy (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-8 Lindey Wade
3(3) 2 Casper The Cat (USA) Chris Richard 2 8-8 Alex Birzer
4(4) Tonys Forest (USA) J Caldwell 2 8-8 Travis Cunningham
5(5) 9 Cat's A Smokin (USA) Troy Winfrey 2 8-3 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
6(6) 8 Energy's Pride (USA) J Caldwell 2 8-8 Bryan McNeil
7(7) 588 Bin Tough (USA) Francisco Bravo 2 8-8 Chris Landeros
8(8) Rooster Bullet (USA) Hemel Don Von 2 8-8 Perry Compton
9(9) I Am The Big Dog (USA) M Davidson 2 8-8 Glen Murphy
10(10) Western Elegance (USA) John Lowder 2 8-8 Benny Landeros

00:58 Claiming Full card

  • $11,600 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:58 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 231313 Threeoclockfriday (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Britt Cranford 9 8-10 Floyd Jr Wethey
2(2) 36-8650 Don's Okie Luck (USA) Distance Winner J Caldwell 5 8-7 Bryan McNeil
3(3) 165826 Chief Two Spots (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 6 8-7 Curtis Kimes
4(4) 554905 Mika's Topgun (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Juan Padilla 5 8-7 Martin Escobar
5(5) 221231 Land Run (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Offolter 5 8-10 M Berry
6(6) 644691 Power Ball Slew (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leo Deutsch 4 8-10 Travis Cunningham
7(7) 8-77769 Bernies Legacy (USA) Denny Halcomb 7 8-7 Stephanie Keever
8(8) 543442 Kipsandy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Hartman 4 8-7 Chris Landeros
9(9) 624976 Shotgun Ryder (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joyce Salisbury 5 8-7 Jose Medina

01:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
01:26 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Mr Sneed (USA) Thomas Mackie 5 8-11 Benny Landeros
2(2) 009-930 J B's Shyster (USA) Bill Hazen 4 8-11 Curtis Kimes
3(3) Ham Sammich (USA) Martin Lozano 3 8-8 Martin Escobar
4(4) 72 Ardenhall (USA) Hemel Kelly Von 3 8-8 Floyd Jr Wethey
5(5) 85422 Momentum Investor (USA) Beaten Favourite Federico Villafranco 3 8-8 Lindey Wade
6(6) 06 Dan Can (USA) Virgil Sitsler 4 8-8 Dakota Wood
7(7) 4 Carson Kid (USA) Denny Halcomb 3 8-5 Stephanie Keever
8(8) Rural Neopolitan (USA) Lynn Chleborad 5 8-3 Patrick Canchari (5)
9(9) 73688 Bambino La Scalla (USA) Juan Gomez 3 8-5 Ruben Pizarro
10(10) 05798 Nine Degrees (USA) Juan Gomez 3 8-5 Chris Fackler
11(11) 0777 Quiet Pines (USA) Michael Gass 4 8-6 Natasha Coddington (5)

01:54 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $17,500 added, 3yo+
  • 3f
01:54 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 612850 Belcherville (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Jory Ferrell 4 8-10 Floyd Jr Wethey
2(2) 58-5400 Pacific Calm (USA) Clifton Brooks 6 8-10 Benny Landeros
3(3) 732153 Truly Truly Truly (USA) Course Winner Ralph Arnold 4 8-10 Curtis Kimes
4(4) 242961 Anthony (USA) Course Winner Martin Lozano 4 8-5 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
5(5) 122244 Banner Cat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Richard 5 8-10 Lindey Wade
6(6) 616252 Rich Elm (USA) Steve Roubion 5 8-10 Belen Quinonez
7(7) 242130 Valid Bull (USA) Joyce Salisbury 3 8-8 Jose Medina
8(8) 894766/ Murphy's Time Cat (USA) Marion Rogers 10 8-5 Chya Johnstone (5)
9(9) 755475 Bullcreekroad (USA) Course Winner Wilson Brown 4 8-10 Alex Birzer

02:22 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
02:22 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 517135 Ms Dixie Dollar (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Hemel Kelly Von 3 8-8 Glenn Corbett
2(2) 121509 Rockin Momma (USA) Distance Winner John Hall 5 8-10 Floyd Jr Wethey
3(3) 17471 Nana Sissy Zander (USA) Distance Winner Robert Mitzner 6 8-10 Chris Fackler
4(4) 433163 Genoveva (MEX) Kari Craddock 3 8-8 Lindey Wade
5(5) 365287 Office Morgan (USA) Distance Winner Michael Adams 4 8-10 Jose Medina
6(6) 222118 Fantastic Finish (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wilson Brown 4 8-10 David Cardoso
7(7) 524000 Sunny Silver (USA) Distance Winner Scott Clothier 5 8-10 Phil Teator
8(8) 313454 Aledo Lady (USA) Distance Winner Danele Durham 3 8-8 Glen Murphy
9(9) 531366 Razzdazz (USA) Distance Winner J Caldwell 5 8-10 Bryan McNeil

02:50 Claiming Full card

  • $12,299 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:50 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-68598 Watch Me Explode (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Padilla 6 8-11 Luis Quinonez
2(2) 350060 Junkyard Warrior (USA) Robert Listen 3 8-8 Chris Landeros
3(3) 53-6100 Mr. Lawton (USA) Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 4 8-6 Patrick Canchari (5)
4(4) 8-12293 Staghorn (USA) Distance Winner Kenny Smith 3 8-8 Phil Teator
5(5) 724323 Kingdom Of Dreams (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Juan Padilla 3 8-8 Glenn Corbett
6(6) 74315 J P Jazzmo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Lee 3 8-8 Jose Medina
7(7) 260770 Cannon Class (USA) Distance Winner Charles Abernathy 5 8-11 Jenna Joubert
8(8) 336232 Xtra Spicy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Boyd Caster 4 8-11 Curtis Kimes
9(9) 637432 Slew Luna (USA) Distance Winner Fred Bass 3 8-8 Lindey Wade
10(10) 7/221-7 Loaded Bridle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jory Ferrell 4 8-11 Floyd Jr Wethey
11(11) 0-35078 Paradise City (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 5 8-11 David Cardoso
12(12) 03-216 Lucky Buckaroo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Lee 3 8-3 Chya Johnstone (5)
13(13) 54314 Quadruple Dog Dare (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joe Offolter 3 8-8 Belen Quinonez
14(14) 338447 Strobe Light (USA) Distance Winner Amy McAnally 5 8-11 Shane Laviolette

03:18 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:18 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 167716 Bayboy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Whitelaw 4 8-7 Jenna Joubert
1(4) 513308 Pharme Legend (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Whitelaw 4 8-7 Dakota Wood
2(1) 268-113 My Time To Star (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Allen Milligan 5 8-7 Martin Escobar
3(2) 613551 Bourbon King (USA) Distance Winner Hemel Kelly Von 3 8-7 Lindey Wade
4(3) 141412 Cartouche (USA) Distance Winner J Caldwell 7 8-7 Bryan McNeil
5(5) 235541 Elusive Pleasure (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Federico Villafranco 7 8-7 Chris Landeros
6(7) 525131 Money Rules (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Francis Downey 6 8-7 David Cardoso
7(8) 646531 Wimbledon's Fire (USA) Distance Winner Joyce Salisbury 3 8-4 Jose Medina
8(9) 184326 Pioneering Native (USA) Distance Winner Cody Autrey 5 8-7 M Berry

03:46 Allowance Full card

  • $36,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
03:46 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 632331 Heatofthestorm (USA) Course Winner Donnie Von Hemel 3 8-8 Lindey Wade
2(2) 331427 Booleanna (USA) Course Winner Kenneth Nolen 5 8-10 Perry Compton
3(3) 6916 Silent Blush (USA) Distance Winner Clay Masters 3 8-8 Shane Laviolette
4(4) 7-26326 Miss Minnie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joe Offolter 5 8-10 Luis Quinonez
5(5) 852253 Oopsville Slew (USA) Beaten Favourite J Williams 4 8-10 Belen Quinonez
6(6) 535288 Wildplay (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Boyd Caster 5 8-5 Patrick Canchari (5)
7(7) 324214 Gotcha Okie (USA) Course Winner Kenneth Nolen 3 8-8 Chris Landeros
8(8) 237511 Dream Royal (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Lozano 4 8-10 Floyd Jr Wethey
9(9) 76-3521 Cajun Dancer (USA) Course Winner Clinton Stuart 3 8-8 Glenn Corbett
10(10) 724435 Tonibegood (USA) Course and Distance Winner Boyd Caster 5 8-10 Glen Murphy

04:14 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
04:14 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 246998 Le Flying Monkey (USA) Danele Durham 4 8-10 Glenn Corbett
2(2) 82-594 Bad Ronnie (USA) Federico Villafranco 3 8-8 Jose Medina
3(3) 9 Risky's Melo Trick (USA) Sherry York 4 8-10 Kenny Muntz
4(4) 06426 Stage Candy (USA) Randy Morse 3 8-8 Glen Murphy
5(5) 80 Nasty O'plasty (USA) Lynn Sullivan 3 8-8 b1 Stephanie Keever
6(6) 98 Okie Valir (USA) Clay Masters 3 8-8 b1 Phil Teator
7(7) 46 J. Max (USA) Hemel Don Von 3 8-8 Perry Compton
8(8) 675879 Mauis Fashion Show (USA) Larry Tompkins 3 8-8 David Cardoso
9(9) 698022 Bitter Truth (USA) Beaten Favourite W Howard 3 8-8 Jenna Joubert
10(10) 435623 Okie Missile (USA) Lynn Chleborad 4 8-5 Patrick Canchari (5)
11(11) 06005 Half N Oops (USA) Kevin Favre 3 8-8 Floyd Jr Wethey
12(12) 423256 Drasco (USA) Tim Dixon 4 8-10 Benny Landeros
13(13) 0-70700 Tuft Banana (USA) Robert Meyers 5 8-5 Non-runner
14(14) 0/ Classical Survivor (USA) Johnny Allen 5 8-10 Non-runner