Today's racecards

01:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,300 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
01:00 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 29th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3 Save The Gold (USA) Patrick Swan 2 8-7 Ken Tohill
2(2) 9 Ithinkicandoit (USA) Federico Villafranco 2 8-7 Fabio Jr Arguello
3(3) 4 Lingerlonger (USA) Kari Craddock 2 8-7 Curtis Kimes
4(4) 34 Track Warrior (USA) Jory Ferrell 2 8-7 Ramon Vazquez
5(5) 8 Kip (USA) Allen Milligan 2 8-7 Lindey Wade
6(6) Club Special (USA) J Lowder 2 8-7 Shane Laviolette
7(7) Meabon (USA) Randy Oberlander 2 8-7 Justin Shepherd
8(8) Black Locust (USA) Brent Charlton 2 8-7 Sarah Rook

01:28 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,300 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
01:28 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 29th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2 Alpha And Omega (USA) Kari Craddock 2 8-7 Chris Landeros
2(2) Tenspeed (USA) Kenneth Nolen 2 8-7 Jose Medina
3(3) 4 Top Notch Slew (USA) Beaten Favourite C Trout 2 8-7 b1 Lindey Wade
4(4) Induction (USA) Donnie Von Hemel 2 8-7 Luis Quinonez
5(5) 7 Wills Point (USA) Boyd Caster 2 8-7 b1 Alex Birzer
6(6) Z Hitchcock (USA) Joe Offolter 2 8-7 Fabio Jr Arguello
7(7) Thrifty (USA) Mike Teel 2 8-7 Curtis Kimes
8(8) 90 Daring Artax (USA) Curtis Alpers 2 8-7 b1 Travis Cunningham
9(9) Ibaka (USA) W Calhoun 2 8-7 M Berry

01:56 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $11,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
01:56 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 29th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 448521 Jamaican Me Crazy (USA) Distance Winner Rick Bogdanovich 6 8-8 Terry Thompson
2(2) 475251 Castlesmadeofsand (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Casey 4 8-11 Stephanie Keever
3(3) 315121 Pharme's Missteak (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jory Ferrell 4 8-8 Alex Birzer
5(5) 316313 Pharme's Phire (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Danny Pish 6 8-8 Roman Chapa
6(6) 6-61808 She Has Bling (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Danele Durham 4 8-8 Ramon Vazquez
7(7) 130224 Dream Royal (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Lozano 5 8-8 Floyd Jr Wethey
8(8) 9-22116 Sis Boom Bah (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kari Craddock 4 8-3 Garrett Steinberg (5)
9(9) 342912 Watertown Road (USA) Distance Winner Mindy Willis 5 8-8 Benny Landeros
4(4) 1-51416 Downtowncarolbrown (USA) Veronica Griggs 3 8-8 Non-runner

02:24 Allowance Full card

  • $48,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:24 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 29th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 41-4568 Okie Blonde (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kari Craddock 6 8-7 Bryan McNeil
1(4) 246324 She's All In (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donnie Von Hemel 6 8-7 Luis Quinonez
2(1) 6-12414 Inca Miss (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Boyd Caster 4 8-7 Chris Landeros
3(2) 171 Go to the Bank (USA) Distance Winner Skeet Ward 5 8-7 Belen Quinonez
4(3) 373571 Pets Superstar (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joyce Salisbury 5 8-10 Fabio Jr Arguello
5(5) 112-211 Foreign Sultress (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andy Gladd 4 8-7 Benny Landeros
6(6) 443-114 Gotagogotagogotago (USA) Distance Winner Kari Craddock 5 8-7 Curtis Kimes
7(7) 48-7317 Ocean Ahumin (USA) Distance Winner Joe Casey 4 8-7 Stephanie Keever

02:52 Allowance Full card

  • $48,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:52 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 29th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 157-314 Scarlet Mist (USA) Distance Winner Mark Buehrer 5 8-11 Travis Cunningham
2(2) 816-511 Seeking Ms Shelley (USA) Distance Winner Joe Duhon 7 8-11 Roman Chapa
3(3) 18215-6 Miss Paxton (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 4 8-8 Alex Birzer
4(4) 5-13031 Iknewgirlnamenikki (USA) Distance Winner Jody Pruitt 3 8-8 b1 Fabio Jr Arguello
5(5) 251-189 Jealous Ellis (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Teel 4 8-8 Curtis Kimes
6(6) 652261 Larue Lovelake (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wilson Brown 5 8-11 Shane Laviolette
7(7) 12-2743 Lesley Be Judged (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Offolter 5 8-8 Luis Quinonez

03:20 Allowance Full card

  • $31,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
03:20 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 29th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 40-4422 Fast Resource (USA) Roger Engel 4 8-12 M Berry
2(2) 244213 Heavenly Alibi (USA) Hemel Kelly Von 3 8-9 Justin Shepherd
3(3) 3419-31 Ambush Woman (USA) Distance Winner Hemel Don Von 3 8-9 Shane Laviolette
4(4) 8138-40 Scat Baby (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Trout 4 8-12 Lindey Wade
5(5) 2-1152 Annie Pasta (USA) Jory Ferrell 4 8-12 Floyd Jr Wethey
6(6) 241366 Bonnie Parker (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Davidson 4 8-12 b1 Glen Murphy
8(8) 91741 Unrivaled Honor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-9 Ramon Vazquez
11(11) 233324 K D Queen (USA) Distance Winner Keith Dunaway 4 8-12 Jose Medina
12(12) 515-216 I Am Miss Brown (USA) Distance Winner Donnie Von Hemel 3 8-9 Luis Quinonez
7(7) 421251 Going Back To Cali (USA) William Hazen 3 8-9 Non-runner
9(9) 318-221 Seeking Treasure (USA) Larry Dunbar 3 8-9 Non-runner
10(10) 342655 Sweet And Yoe (USA) Clifford Bailey 4 8-12 Non-runner

03:48 Allowance Full card

  • $48,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:48 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 29th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-62152 Polka Joke (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brent Charlton 4 8-7 Glenn Corbett
2(2) 4518-21 Shamrock Sam (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Francisco Gonzalez 4 8-10 Belen Quinonez
3(3) 535628 Ted's Folly (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Federico Villafranco 4 8-7 Jose Medina
4(4) 232-444 Imahit (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Trout 4 8-7 Ken Tohill
5(5) 852417 Z Rockstar (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Donnie Von Hemel 4 8-7 Luis Quinonez
6(6) 13-2745 Ferdie Mac (USA) Course Winner Boyd Caster 5 8-7 Lindey Wade
7(7) 21524-1 Dusty Okie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Padilla 4 8-10 M Berry
8(8) 422260 Oakie Flash (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mike Teel 5 8-7 Curtis Kimes

04:16 Allowance Full card

  • $48,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
04:16 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 29th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 132120 Johnny Whip (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jody Pruitt 4 8-8 Benny Landeros
2(2) 371131 Right Squall (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gene Jacquot 6 8-11 Alex Birzer
3(3) 4-95236 Conkigo (USA) Distance Winner Martin Lozano 7 8-8 Martin Escobar
4(4) 515524 Steal Your Face (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Engel 8 8-8 M Berry
5(5) 33-8511 Yukonrun (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Engel 4 8-8 Bryan McNeil
6(6) 165653 Fifth Date (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Federico Villafranco 9 8-8 Ramon Vazquez
7(7) 27-1170 Shirley Elizabeth (USA) Distance Winner Michael Whitelaw 3 8-5 Jenna Joubert
10(10) 635133 Stickrossmountain (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Franklin 6 8-11 Roman Chapa
8(8) 221014- Harper County (USA) Randy Morse 4 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 3-11573 Me N' Dixie (USA) Jimmie Tompkins 3 8-2 Non-runner

04:44 Allowance Full card

  • $48,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
04:44 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 29th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 634113 Okie City (USA) Distance Winner Donald Trett 7 8-8 Cody Worst
2(2) 634362 Highway Fiftyfour (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 5 8-8 Ramon Vazquez
3(3) 330562 Perfect To Please (USA) Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 3 8-5 Curtis Kimes
4(4) 7/1633-5 Strategic Leader (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Engel 10 8-8 M Berry
5(5) 36-6651 Lucky Moon (USA) Course Winner Michael Biehler 5 8-11 Luis Quinonez
7(7) 387582 Ransom Roberto (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Federico Villafranco 7 8-8 Alex Birzer
9(9) 13-5621 Evansville Runaway (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tyrone Shaw 4 8-11 Glen Murphy
11(11) 936453 Pacar (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Caldwell 7 8-8 Belen Quinonez
12(12) 7675-15 Black Market Brick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amy McAnally 5 8-11 Benny Landeros
6(6) 172236 Heckofahit (USA) C Trout 4 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 4217-94 Okietate (USA) Kenneth Nolen 6 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) 345121 Sittin High (USA) Brent Charlton 4 8-11 Non-runner