Today's racecards

00:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,300 added, 2yo
  • 1m
00:30 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0244 Bob Fudge (USA) Juan Padilla 2 8-8 Lindey Wade
2(2) 70 Cagey Okie (USA) Wilson Brown 2 8-8 David Cardoso
3(3) 6 Perfect To Please (USA) Veronica Griggs 2 8-8 Glenn Corbett
5(5) 787444 Yonder (USA) Patrick Swan 2 8-8 Glen Murphy
6(6) 33032 Big Cameron (USA) Allen Milligan 2 8-8 Alex Birzer
7(7) 5676 Ima Country Star (USA) Lynn Chleborad 2 8-8 Bryan McNeil
8(8) 85 Carivan Man (USA) Jearl Hare 2 8-8 b1 Jenna Joubert
9(9) 9 Cee Cee's Boy (USA) Gene Jacquot 2 8-3 Patrick Canchari (5)
10(10) 364 De Score (USA) Donnie Von Hemel 2 8-8 Luis Quinonez
11(11) 084453 Kipper Dan (USA) Wilson Brown 2 8-8 Curtis Kimes
4(4) 753 Barnaby (USA) Kenneth Nolen 2 8-8 Non-runner

00:58 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $15,300 added, 2yo
  • 6f
00:58 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 000 Irish Bling (USA) Juan Padilla 2 8-8 Martin Escobar
2(2) Witch Liquor (USA) M Davidson 2 8-5 Dakota Wood
3(3) 459 Dixie Heirloom (USA) Clinton Stuart 2 8-5 Chris Fackler
4(4) Minnie Rain Dance (USA) Joe Offolter 2 8-8 Belen Quinonez
5(5) 8424 Downtowncarolbrown (USA) Veronica Griggs 2 8-8 Curtis Kimes
6(6) 4 Snitcher (USA) Brent Charlton 2 8-8 Glenn Corbett
7(7) 3302 Becks Expectations (USA) Randy Morse 2 8-8 Chris Landeros
8(8) Okiedokie Style (USA) Mark Buehrer 2 8-8 Travis Cunningham
9(9) 05 Margarita Real (USA) Roger Engel 2 8-8 Floyd Jr Wethey

01:26 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:26 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 625313 Chief Redstone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Francisco Bravo 3 8-8 Bryan McNeil
2(2) 51-0830 Heavy Surge (USA) Distance Winner Greg Boarman 4 8-10 Perry Compton
3(3) 13372 Sittin High (USA) Brent Charlton 3 8-8 Chris Landeros
4(4) 136680 Father Jess (USA) Tom Burwell 4 8-10 b1 Jose Medina
5(5) 231522 Doc Heath (USA) Distance Winner Allen Milligan 3 8-8 Luis Quinonez
6(6) 561390 True Tatoo (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shipe 3 8-3 Patrick Canchari (5)
7(7) 5-47333 Lemony (USA) Distance Winner J Caldwell 4 8-10 Glen Murphy
8(8) 55-5777 Royal Schilling (USA) Mike Teel 4 8-10 Jenna Joubert
9(9) 173244 Father's Future (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Danny Pish 3 8-8 M Berry
10(10) 310455 I Remember Harlin (USA) Distance Winner John Hall 4 8-10 Lindey Wade
11(11) 774900 Due to Get Even (USA) Distance Winner C Russell 7 8-10 Dakota Wood
12(12) 696707 Lacie's Bonus (USA) Hubert Blankenship 6 8-2 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
13(13) 253345 Clyde The Ride (USA) Lynn Chleborad 5 8-10 Non-runner
14(14) 51 Jokie (USA) Kenneth Nolen 3 8-8 Non-runner

01:54 Claiming Full card

  • $18,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:54 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 31-1163 Smoken Rachael (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Engel 5 8-8 Floyd Jr Wethey
2(2) 523211 Bar Babe (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Engel 6 8-11 M Berry
3(3) 683128 Larue Lovelake (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Allen Milligan 4 8-8 Luis Quinonez
4(4) 142815 Isabella The Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Francisco Bravo 4 8-8 Jenna Joubert
5(5) 85-1149 Most Darling (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Francisco Bravo 4 8-8 Glen Murphy
6(6) 344468 Lesley Be Judged (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Caldwell 4 8-8 Bryan McNeil

02:22 Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
02:22 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 562497 Shotgun Ryder (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joyce Salisbury 5 8-10 Jose Medina
2(2) 157766 Wild Ivan (USA) Distance Winner Lucio Espiritu 5 8-5 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
3(3) 545282 Lost Forty (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner J Caldwell 4 8-10 Bryan McNeil
4(4) 465879 Rapido Corredor (USA) Distance Winner William Hazen 6 8-10 Curtis Kimes
5(5) 754344 Kipsandy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Hartman 4 8-10 M Berry
6(6) 832764 Northern Choice (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Creighton 5 8-10 Phil Teator
7(7) 122411 Linda Carol's Slew (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andy Gladd 3 8-8 Benny Landeros

02:50 Claiming Full card

  • $17,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
02:50 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 555432 Okie Blonde (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Engel 5 8-7 M Berry
2(2) 811169 Miss Kinderhook (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ralph Arnold 4 8-7 Lindey Wade
3(3) 143247 Machorina (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Biehler 5 8-7 Glenn Corbett
4(4) 632292 Cato Major (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Whitelaw 7 8-7 Jenna Joubert
5(5) 047007 Howhi Isthewater (USA) Joyce Salisbury 4 8-7 Jose Medina
6(6) 411585 Varna (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Francisco Bravo 6 8-7 Bryan McNeil
7(7) 755946 Classic Ten (USA) Kenneth Hurley 4 8-7 Chris Fackler
8(8) 312466 Military Mother (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Tyrone Gleason 5 8-7 Perry Compton
9(9) 559024 Queen Maria (USA) Course Winner Amy McAnally 5 8-7 Benny Landeros
10(10) 267311 Sera's Tunnel (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-11 Glen Murphy
11(11) 302757 Shesauna (USA) Hubert Blankenship 7 8-2 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
12(12) 424343 Sorcha (USA) Kenneth Nolen 5 8-7 Chris Landeros
13(13) 331339 Carousing (USA) Michael Biehler 4 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 54-2144 Ginger Brick Road (USA) Roger Neff 5 8-9 Non-runner

03:18 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
03:18 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 069906 Moros American Gal (USA) Barry McGill 5 8-11 Chris Fackler
2(2) 09- Stop The Bullet (USA) Charles Abernathy 4 8-11 Dakota Wood
3(3) 22585 Fine Bird (USA) Kevin Favre 3 8-3 Patrick Canchari (5)
4(4) 666-6 Cactusa (USA) Kenny Smith 3 8-8 Shane Laviolette
5(5) Black Bella Donna (USA) Leslie Padilla 3 8-8 Belen Quinonez
7(7) 2-56463 Retail (USA) Chris Hartman 4 8-11 M Berry
8(8) 65 Need Not Apply (USA) Bart Evans 3 8-3 Chya Johnstone (5)
9(9) 0 Cowgirl Laila (USA) Tim Williams 4 8-11 Jenna Joubert
10(10) 0 Shekinah's Ride (USA) Randy Newenhouse 4 8-11 Phil Teator
11(11) 475388 Brier Hill J J (USA) Dickie Brown 5 8-11 Benny Landeros
6(6) Lucy's Cut (USA) Michael Gunter 3 8-8 Non-runner

03:46 Allowance Full card

  • $31,501 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:46 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 117 Manyriverstocross (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Bart Evans 3 8-0 Chya Johnstone (5)
2(2) 452411 Spring Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-8 Luis Quinonez
3(3) 535432 Unbridled Venture (USA) Allen Milligan 3 8-8 Lindey Wade
4(4) 312424 Speakfromyourheart (USA) Victor Hanson 3 8-8 Jenna Joubert
5(5) 214222 My Silver Bear (USA) John Cox 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
6(6) 42-4421 Brown Okie (USA) Course Winner Juan Padilla 4 8-11 M Berry
7(7) 714417 Sons Of Samcro (USA) Beaten Favourite Federico Villafranco 4 8-11 Jose Medina
8(8) 21-4435 Rys Alley Cat (USA) Course Winner Francisco Bravo 4 8-11 Bryan McNeil

04:14 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f 110y
04:14 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-36432 Mischalada (USA) Beaten Favourite Danny Pish 3 8-8 Lindey Wade
2(2) 087 Maine D'or (USA) Herman Fires 4 8-11 Perry Compton
3(3) 9355 Sadie Wells (USA) Karl Broberg 3 8-8 Glen Murphy
4(4) 955664 Sunday Treasure (USA) John Hall 4 8-11 Stephanie Keever
5(5) 8-220 Andrea Yvonne (USA) Kelly Benjamin 3 8-8 Shane Laviolette
6(6) 746257 Darlarose (USA) Larry Wilson 4 8-11 Erik McNeil
7(7) 635333 Lula Day (MEX) Kari Craddock 3 8-8 Chris Landeros
8(8) 835562 Frequent Reward (USA) Joyce Salisbury 3 8-8 Jose Medina
9(9) 52-2943 Jolie Laide (USA) Mary Lowder 4 8-11 Benny Landeros
10(10) 5 Doolittle Daisy (USA) Patricia Boone 3 8-8 Jenna Joubert
11(11) 0 Pshaw (USA) Tim Williams 4 8-11 Phil Teator
12(12) 8-64467 April May Fly (USA) James Carter 4 8-6 Non-runner