Today's racecards

00:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,300 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
00:30 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) Dadsaysgreysrbest (USA) Federico Villafranco 2 8-8 Lindey Wade
3(3) Dusty Bella Rose (USA) Mark Lee 2 8-8 Jenna Joubert
4(4) 2 Rapid Roni (USA) Randy Oberlander 2 8-8 b1 Luis Quinonez
5(5) My Colette (USA) Anthony Nichols 2 8-3 Patrick Canchari (5)
6(6) Justa Valentine (USA) Andy Gladd 2 8-8 Benny Landeros
7(7) Ossifer (USA) Shad Seaton 2 8-8 Alex Birzer
8(8) 74 Likealovesong (USA) Beaten Favourite Cody Autrey 2 8-8 M Berry
9(9) Ribbon Of Darkness (USA) William Pogue 2 8-8 Floyd Jr Wethey
1(1) Thunder Merit (USA) Joe Offolter 2 8-8 Non-runner

00:58 Claiming Full card

  • $11,600 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:58 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 771424 Miners Union (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Boyd Caster 7 8-6 Belen Quinonez
2(2) 062313 Threeoclockfriday (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Britt Cranford 9 8-6 Floyd Jr Wethey
3(3) 822212 Land Run (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Teel 5 8-8 Jamie Theriot
4(4) 111658 Chief Two Spots (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 6 8-6 Curtis Kimes
5(5) 713985 Jethro (USA) Distance Winner Chris Hartman 5 8-6 M Berry
6(6) 224357 Da Boysrbackintown (USA) Course and Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 5 8-1 Chya Johnstone (5)
7(7) 4-68697 Ninilchik (USA) Shad Seaton 5 8-6 Alex Birzer
8(8) 346886 Pleasuremaghnet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marti Rodriguez 5 8-6 Nena Matz
9(9) 333767 Molly's Maze (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leo Deutsch 6 8-6 Jenna Joubert

01:26 Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:26 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 172539 Touched By Faith (USA) Distance Winner Gayle Turberville 3 8-7 Luis Quinonez
2(2) 124338 Miracle Lake (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Offolter 3 8-7 Chris Landeros
3(3) 431631 Talkin Taylor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Young 4 8-10 Belen Quinonez
4(4) 134335 Shannon' Phavorite (USA) Joyce Salisbury 3 8-7 Jose Medina
5(5) 446557 Befuddler (USA) Distance Winner Francisco Bravo 4 8-10 Jenna Joubert
6(6) 0617-83 Shez A Halo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amy McAnally 5 8-10 Phil Teator
8(8) 902-168 Evil Attitude (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amy McAnally 4 8-10 Perry Compton
9(9) 133677 Working At Night (USA) Distance Winner Chris Hartman 4 8-10 Jamie Theriot
10(10) 443316 Genoveva (MEX) Distance Winner Kari Craddock 3 8-7 Lindey Wade
7(7) 1715-90 Janies Song (USA) M Davidson 4 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 414349 Rahab Your Soul (USA) Allen Milligan 3 8-7 Non-runner

01:54 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,300 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
01:54 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 00 Boondock Saint (USA) Wayne George 4 8-11 b1 Nena Matz
1(5) Karsons Cash Maker (USA) Wayne George 4 8-11 Nena Matz
2(1) 522 Mr. Bricktown (USA) Jory Ferrell 3 8-8 Floyd Jr Wethey
3(2) 7084 Nick In Time (USA) Joe Offolter 3 8-8 Luis Quinonez
4(3) Blatch's Concern (USA) George Blatchford 3 8-8 Jose Medina
5(4) 8 Rascals Back Again (USA) Robert Roughton 3 8-3 b1 Patrick Canchari (5)
6(6) Tanglewood Drive (USA) Kenneth Nolen 3 8-8 Glenn Corbett
7(8) 543586 Jeffrey Be (USA) Andy Gladd 3 8-8 Benny Landeros
8(9) 762 Artic Ocean (USA) Beaten Favourite Joe Casey 3 8-8 Martin Escobar
9(10) Oak Hall (USA) Jory Ferrell 3 8-3 Garrett Steinberg (5)
10(11) 445 Somthin Country (USA) Larry Dunbar 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
11(12) 2 Magic Empire (USA) Boyd Caster 4 8-11 Curtis Kimes

02:22 Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:22 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 852548 Dance With Hargett (USA) Course and Distance Winner Floyd Fenimore 5 8-11 David Cardoso
2(2) 545162 War Bonnet (USA) Distance Winner Tom Burwell 4 8-11 Belen Quinonez
3(3) 1585-67 Scarlett Thread (USA) Roger Neff 7 8-11 Alex Birzer
4(4) 213211 Diamond Glory (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 4 8-6 Garrett Steinberg (5)
5(5) 724319 Hang Tuff Dee (USA) Distance Winner Keith Dunaway 3 8-8 Jose Medina
6(6) 363124 The Gardener (USA) Distance Winner Cody Autrey 5 8-11 M Berry
7(7) 594222 Automatic Victory (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Tim Padilla 4 8-11 Phil Teator
8(8) 444226 Perfect Glory (USA) Distance Winner Boyd Caster 6 8-11 Lindey Wade
9(9) 524241 Valid Carmen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 4 8-11 Luis Quinonez
10(10) 711260 Catzdailydictation (USA) Distance Winner Chris Hartman 3 8-8 Jamie Theriot

02:50 Allowance Full card

  • $39,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:50 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 536612 Lookinforchange (USA) Distance Winner Tim Williams 4 8-6 Alex Birzer
2(2) 413244 Beverly Belle (USA) Distance Winner William Severs 7 8-6 M Berry
3(3) 3-65128 Guanabara Gal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fred Bass 4 8-6 Bryan McNeil
4(4) 374411 Miss Hockaday (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jearl Hare 5 8-10 Jenna Joubert
5(5) 325912 She Has Bling (USA) Course and Distance Winner Danele Durham 3 8-3 Chris Landeros
6(6) 215117 Cat Vanblu (USA) Distance Winner William Severs 3 8-3 Jamie Theriot
7(7) 142131 Patty's Pride (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 4 8-8 Glen Murphy
8(8) 165126 Aire Of Victory (USA) Veronica Griggs 4 8-6 Non-runner

03:18 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:18 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 224153 Mag (USA) Chris Hartman 3 8-8 Chris Landeros
2(2) 085171 Ms Dixie Dollar (USA) Course Winner Hemel Kelly Von 3 8-8 Glenn Corbett
3(3) 545240 Sunny Silver (USA) Scott Clothier 5 8-11 M Berry
4(4) 363041 Is That So (USA) Course Winner Tommy Rippee 5 8-11 Erik McNeil
5(5) 441254 Call Poppie (USA) Francis Downey 5 8-11 David Cardoso
6(6) 9-16513 Captativing Star (USA) Course Winner Tim Williams 3 8-8 Curtis Kimes
7(7) 768852 Broke My Nose (USA) Course Winner Tyrone Shaw 4 8-11 Jamie Theriot
8(8) 819375 Slew's Deputy Doll (USA) Martin Lozano 4 8-11 Martin Escobar
9(9) 55-1318 Fast An Eze (USA) Chuck Turco 3 8-8 Chris Fackler
10(10) 533494 Della Marie (USA) Jearl Hare 5 8-11 Jenna Joubert
11(11) 314218 Rose Witch (USA) John Geyer 3 8-8 Luis Quinonez
12(12) 711306 She's Gone Dancing (USA) Roger Engel 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
13(13) 215641 Visual Blessing (USA) Francisco Bravo 3 8-8 Glen Murphy

03:46 Claiming Full card

  • $11,600 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
03:46 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 14326-3 Lil Red Ryder (USA) Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 4 8-11 M Berry
2(2) 5/61-05 Susiesnewxpression (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Veronica Griggs 4 8-6 Chya Johnstone (5)
3(3) 372107 Susans Joy (USA) Justin Lowder 3 8-3 Garrett Steinberg (5)
4(4) 30310-9 Misguidedobsession (USA) Amy McAnally 4 8-11 Jose Medina
5(5) 54-3310 One Laid Back Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jody Pruitt 3 8-8 Curtis Kimes
6(6) 521784 Aint No Mo Blues (USA) Distance Winner Wilson Brown 3 8-8 David Cardoso
7(7) 071243 Chiles Cat (USA) Distance Winner Tommy Rippee 3 8-8 Erik McNeil
9(9) 547586 Heartland Xpress (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marti Rodriguez 4 8-11 Nena Matz
10(10) 126465 Okie Snaps (USA) Distance Winner Gene Jacquot 5 8-11 Alex Birzer
8(8) 346592 Her Diamonds (USA) J Williams 4 8-11 Non-runner

04:14 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $17,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
04:14 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 211604 Uno Ducksy (USA) Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 6 8-8 M Berry
5(5) 313513 Lee's South (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Petalino 4 8-11 Luis Quinonez
8(8) 141241 Storm Tuner (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Hartman 5 8-11 Jamie Theriot
9(9) 157321 Truly Truly Truly (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Arnold 4 8-11 Curtis Kimes
11(11) 221222 Banner Cat (USA) Distance Winner Chris Richard 5 8-8 Lindey Wade
12(12) 131622 Tensastrike (USA) Distance Winner Federico Villafranco 4 8-8 Lindey Wade
1(1) 122411 Bold Wolf (USA) Karl Broberg 5 8-11 Non-runner
3(3) 656486 S C Cloud Cat (USA) James Harper 5 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) 612425 Shotgun Willis (USA) J Caldwell 6 8-8 Non-runner
6(6) 411612 Council Oak (USA) Michael Biehler 5 8-11 Non-runner
7(7) 3-05019 Henshin Hero (USA) Joe Casey 5 8-11 Non-runner
10(10) 168262 Batesville (USA) Richard Jackson 6 8-8 Non-runner