Today's racecards

01:00 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
01:00 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 112214 One Hot Gator (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Engel 5 8-8 Alex Birzer
2(2) 29-3613 Fleur De Sel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Engel 5 8-8 M Berry
3(3) 151217 Pharme's Missteak (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jory Ferrell 4 8-10 Glen Murphy
4(4) 221166 Sis Boom Bah (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kari Craddock 4 8-3 Garrett Steinberg (5)
5(5) 545822 Perfectly Wicked (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mindy Willis 6 8-8 Chris Landeros
6(6) 365321 Broke My Nose (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tyrone Shaw 5 8-7 Shane Laviolette
7(7) 345185 Dixieland Parade (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Davidson 4 8-8 Ramon Vazquez

01:28 Allowance Full card

  • $36,750 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:28 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-32554 Motivare (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Davidson 3 8-8 b1 Erik McNeil
2(2) 3486-32 Valid A. J. (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Lynn Chleborad 4 8-11 Alex Birzer
3(3) 145 Roundancer (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 3 8-3 Chya Johnstone (5)
4(4) 3-82681 Lounge Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Federico Villafranco 3 8-8 Ramon Vazquez
5(5) 61312 Oklahoma Rain (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Nolen 3 8-8 Jose Medina
6(6) 4102-05 Dakamo Denia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenneth Nolen 4 8-11 M Berry
7(7) 712351 Wild Valley Dancer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Gass 4 8-11 Bryan McNeil

01:56 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f 110y
01:56 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Lost My Train (USA) Clay Masters 3 8-7 Patrick Boxie
2(2) 4342 Adaya (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-7 b1 Ramon Vazquez
3(3) 6 Anns Party Doll (USA) John Wartchow 4 8-10 Jenna Joubert
4(4) 3 Bye Bye Kitten (USA) Allen Milligan 3 8-7 Lindey Wade
6(6) Portobello Lane (USA) Brett Creighton 3 8-2 Adam Bowman (5)
7(7) 786325 Zodeva (USA) Joyce Salisbury 4 8-10 Fabio Jr Arguello
8(8) 7364-44 Spoon Face (USA) Bart Evans 3 8-2 Chya Johnstone (5)
9(9) 6230 He Sips Bourbon (USA) Joe Offolter 3 8-7 M Berry
5(5) 9 Serizza (USA) Charles Haverkamp 4 8-10 Non-runner

02:24 Claiming Full card

  • $12,249 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:24 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 61/0570- Susiesnewxpression (USA) Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 5 8-11 Curtis Kimes
2(2) 941934 Miss Bonanza (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Cummings 3 8-8 Benny Landeros
3(3) 219276 Sugar Ghost (USA) Distance Winner Andy Gladd 4 8-11 Ramon Vazquez
4(4) 47238-9 Major Fashion (USA) Distance Winner Leo Deutsch 5 8-6 Adam Bowman (5)
5(5) 7-2184 Liquor Lies (USA) Joe Offolter 3 8-8 M Berry
6(6) 534177 Stalking Moon (USA) Course Winner Evans Komardley 3 8-8 Jose Medina
7(7) 423508 Heartland Xpress (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marti Rodriguez 5 8-11 Ken Tohill
8(8) 816266 Mya Time (USA) Distance Winner Donald Trett 4 8-11 Cody Worst

02:52 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:52 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 525644 Minnesota Thunder (USA) Distance Winner Tony Rengstorf 4 8-10 Shane Laviolette
2(2) 633104 Afrodita (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-8 Ramon Vazquez
3(3) 856966 Father's Dream (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tom Burwell 5 8-10 Denny Velazquez
4(4) 55-7496 Bekat Bekat (USA) Distance Winner Randy Morse 4 8-10 Belen Quinonez
5(5) 932885 Day Of Litany (USA) Distance Winner J Caldwell 4 8-10 T Collier
6(6) 341271 Hilda Tenorio (MEX) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kari Craddock 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
7(7) 951253 Born To Fight (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Allen Milligan 4 8-10 Lindey Wade
8(8) 472216 Hawkeye Honey (USA) Distance Winner Francisco Bravo 4 8-10 Lori Keith
9(9) 132478 Miss Terina (USA) Distance Winner Michael Biehler 4 8-10 Luis Quinonez

03:20 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
03:20 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 333522 Wimbledon's Fire (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Joyce Salisbury 4 8-11 Fabio Jr Arguello
2(2) 232517 Gin's Bailey (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 3 8-8 Glen Murphy
3(3) 148164 Peanut Jr (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Smith 3 8-8 Tommy Turner
4(4) 433114 Jenny's Touch (USA) Larry Frazee 5 8-11 Belen Quinonez
5(5) 66411 Tommy Two Stroke (USA) Distance Winner Chris Hartman 3 8-8 Ken Tohill
6(6) 344143 Prince Rillian (USA) Distance Winner Roger Neff 4 8-11 Bryan McNeil
7(7) 534705 Noah And O (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Padilla 4 8-11 Lindey Wade
8(8) 552413 Rare Courage (USA) Distance Winner Michael Biehler 4 8-11 Luis Quinonez
9(9) 456979 Illuminated Okie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kari Craddock 5 8-11 Chris Landeros
10(10) 977688 Bill's Hat Trick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Rengstorf 4 8-11 Lori Keith

03:48 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
03:48 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 373373 Daring Ride (USA) Tim Padilla 3 8-7 Lindey Wade
2(2) 343595 Pico Chulo (MEX) Kari Craddock 3 8-7 Alex Birzer
3(3) 37027 Openly Jealous (USA) Joe Offolter 3 8-7 M Berry
4(4) 503-7 Blancos Starlet (USA) Wilson Brown 4 8-10 Ramon Vazquez
5(5) 652507 My Sis Kris (USA) Laura Hobbs 4 8-10 Benny Landeros
6(6) 5492-3 Bent Crown (USA) Brent Janssen 4 8-10 Chris Fackler
7(7) 624752 Kodi's April (USA) John Garvin 4 8-10 Sasha Risenhoover
8(8) 88- Classic K D (USA) Keith Dunaway 3 8-7 Jose Medina
9(9) 988 Suener (USA) Marti Rodriguez 3 8-2 Adam Bowman (5)
10(10) 736-045 Mizermize (USA) C Ledgess 5 8-10 Terry Thompson
11(11) 46 Queenindygo (USA) Hemel Kelly Von 3 8-7 b1 Glenn Corbett

04:16 Claiming Full card

  • $24,501 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
04:16 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 214212 Miss Party Artie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Whitelaw 4 8-8 Jenna Joubert
2(2) 371271 Here Comes Polly (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Timothy Martin 4 8-8 Alex Birzer
3(3) 237334 Ginger Brick Road (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roger Neff 6 8-8 Bryan McNeil
4(4) 485218 Jamaican Me Crazy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Bogdanovich 6 8-8 Luis Quinonez
5(5) 822116 Ataka's Special (USA) Distance Winner James Coats 6 8-8 Glen Murphy
6(6) 131252 Go Go Jill (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Tony Rengstorf 4 8-8 Lori Keith
7(7) 13451-4 Honest Opinion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Boyd Caster 5 8-8 Lindey Wade
8(8) 213332 Dancin' Lil (USA) Joseph Smith 4 8-8 Sarah Rook
9(9) 416115 Buena Fortuna (MEX) Distance Winner Kari Craddock 4 8-8 Chris Landeros
10(10) 5-77293 Cat Vanblu (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Calhoun 4 8-8 M Berry

04:44 Claiming Full card

  • $13,475 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
04:44 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 727880 Line Piper (USA) Distance Winner Byron King 6 8-5 Adam Bowman (5)
2(2) 242123 Shadly (USA) Distance Winner William Pogue 4 8-10 Travis Cunningham
3(3) 113602 Phil Baby (USA) Distance Winner Mike Teel 4 8-10 Curtis Kimes
4(4) 440242 Tears (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Michael Franklin 3 8-7 Glen Murphy
5(5) 534577 Gentle Ocean (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Bogdanovich 4 8-10 Chris Fackler
6(6) 716066 Nomorehardtimes (USA) Distance Winner Jesus Bustos 5 8-10 Martin Escobar
7(7) 771423 Heartland Flyer (USA) Distance Winner Tyrone Shaw 3 8-7 Fabio Jr Arguello
8(8) 33236-8 C'em Blazin (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Austin Gustafson 7 8-10 Terry Thompson
9(9) 642344 Mr. Damascus (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Steven Foster 4 8-10 Jenna Joubert
10(10) 214657 Sinners Angel (USA) Distance Winner Brent Charlton 4 8-10 Jose Medina
11(11) 534927 Lil R'slast (USA) Course Winner Chris Hartman 4 8-10 Ken Tohill
12(12) 672248 Itsadonedealmister (USA) Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 5 8-10 Floyd Jr Wethey