Today's racecards

00:30 Claiming Full card

  • $11,600 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:30 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 461285 Belcherville (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jory Ferrell 4 8-7 Lindey Wade
2(2) 343509 Lucky Radar (USA) Distance Winner Wilson Brown 4 8-2 Garrett Steinberg (5)
3(3) 6-73246 Dr T Hudson (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Rutland 6 8-7 Curtis Kimes
4(4) 0-12750 Forever Slew (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Trett 4 8-7 Cody Worst
5(5) 777554 Bullcreekroad (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 4 8-7 Alex Birzer
6(6) 344527 Du Hope (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Boyd Caster 6 8-7 Perry Compton
7(7) 6/77-686 Adios Sweetie (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Francisco Bravo 6 8-7 Jose Medina
8(8) 045333 Whirling Crest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jearl Hare 8 8-7 Jenna Joubert
9(9) 630134 Q P's Pony Puppy (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Arnold 4 8-7 Glen Murphy
10(10) 338-414 S C King Of Hearts (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mike Teel 5 8-7 Nena Matz

00:58 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,300 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
00:58 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 330 Big Cameron (USA) Allen Milligan 2 8-7 Alex Birzer
2(2) 4 Sugarcreekdancer (USA) Juan Padilla 2 8-7 Martin Escobar
3(3) 8252 Spot Of Blue (USA) Wilson Brown 2 8-7 David Cardoso
4(4) Chuck (USA) Hemel Don Von 2 8-7 Lindey Wade
5(5) Isles Of Gold (USA) Cody Bauserman 2 8-7 Floyd Jr Wethey
6(6) 7 Agifttothegirls (USA) Frank Davis 2 8-7 b1 Chris Fackler
7(7) Washita Master (USA) Leonard Schiesel 2 8-7 Belen Quinonez
8(8) 42 Goodness Grayson (USA) Richard Jackson 2 8-7 Jenna Joubert
9(9) 7 Barnaby (USA) Kenneth Nolen 2 8-7 Nena Matz
10(10) 3 De Score (USA) Donnie Von Hemel 2 8-7 Luis Quinonez
11(11) Awesome Force (USA) Juan Padilla 2 8-7 M C Berry
12(12) 345 Sonof A Monstercat (USA) Beaten Favourite Patrick Swan 2 8-7 Glen Murphy

01:26 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:26 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 227031 Storm In The Lake (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wilson Brown 4 8-8 David Cardoso
2(2) 319258 Twin City Silver (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Boyd Caster 5 8-8 Curtis Kimes
4(4) 146114 Sargent Marv (USA) Distance Winner Donald Trett 5 8-8 Cody Worst
5(5) 415444 Agosto's Tune (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Anderson 7 8-8 Nena Matz
6(6) 134123 Hammon Warrior (USA) Distance Winner Andy Gladd 3 8-5 Benny Landeros
7(7) 233331 Too Many Sins (USA) Distance Winner Federico Villafranco 7 8-11 Jose Medina
8(8) 10-7779 Belton (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Evans 6 8-8 Stephanie Keever
3(3) 313667 Bet Your Boots (USA) Chris Richard 5 8-8 Non-runner

01:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,501 added, 2yo
  • 1m
01:54 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 98 Bling Time (USA) Danele Durham 2 8-7 Denny Velazquez
2(1) Texas Countdown (USA) Allen Milligan 2 8-7 Martin Escobar
3(2) 265 More Than Even (USA) Randy Morse 2 8-7 Alex Birzer
4(3) 85 Bar Hop (USA) Wilson Brown 2 8-7 Nena Matz
5(4) Flosy Has Atitude (USA) Cody Autrey 2 8-7 M Berry
6(5) 04 Path Resident (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-7 Luis Quinonez
7(7) 8 Torbo's Bank (USA) Francisco Bravo 2 8-7 Bryan McNeil
8(9) 42 Hilda Tenorio (MEX) Kari Craddock 2 8-7 Lindey Wade
1(6) 0670 Alphabet Bling (USA) Danele Durham 2 8-2 Non-runner

02:22 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:22 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 544713 Championship Gold (USA) Distance Winner Allen Milligan 3 8-4 Luis Quinonez
2(2) 71111-0 Devil In Diamonds (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Morse 5 8-6 Bryan McNeil
3(3) 523581 Crepe Myrtle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Hartman 4 8-10 Jamie Theriot
4(4) 111246 World Cup (USA) Distance Winner Gayle Turberville 5 8-6 Shane Laviolette
5(5) 321432 Let's Dream Again (USA) Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 5 8-6 Floyd Jr Wethey
6(6) 115643 Balm (USA) Distance Winner Roger Engel 4 8-6 M Berry
8(8) 574456 Maymeister (USA) Distance Winner M Davidson 5 8-6 Phil Teator
9(9) 811155 Dominika (MEX) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kari Craddock 3 7-13 Garrett Steinberg (5)
10(10) 941231 Hot Summer Squall (USA) Distance Winner Federico Villafranco 5 8-6 Lindey Wade
7(7) 726731 Sera's Tunnel (USA) Karl Broberg 5 8-6 Non-runner

02:50 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:50 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 006435 Chasin The Sundown (USA) Distance Winner Bobby Winklepleck 6 8-6 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
2(2) 600-876 My Lion Ways (USA) Distance Winner T Cannon 4 8-11 Benny Landeros
3(3) 540368 Anarchy (USA) Course Winner Joseph Petalino 4 8-11 Jamie Theriot
4(4) 103106 Rich Monarchos (USA) Jerry Todd 3 8-8 Erik McNeil
5(5) 354648 Big Bad Babe (USA) Dea Williams 3 8-8 Luis Quinonez
6(6) 212296 Quick Cajun (USA) Distance Winner Donald Allison 6 8-11 Cody Worst
7(7) 742607 Cannon Class (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Mackie 5 8-11 Bryson Endres
8(8) 7-15425 Cruizen Yuzoom (USA) Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 6 8-11 Travis Cunningham
9(9) 99-9518 Onelastaffair (USA) Distance Winner Tyrone Gleason 3 8-3 Garrett Steinberg (5)
10(10) 4-19 Kentucky Silver (USA) Jory Ferrell 3 8-8 Curtis Kimes
11(11) 043257 Irish Darcy (USA) Distance Winner Bart Evans 5 8-6 Chya Johnstone (5)
12(12) 336465 Wimbledon's Fire (USA) Distance Winner Joyce Salisbury 3 8-8 Jose Medina
13(13) 546106 Mac's Surprise (USA) Richard Jackson 4 8-11 Alex Birzer
14(14) 876071 Arethereanycookies (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marti Rodriguez 3 8-8 Nena Matz

03:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:18 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 225533 Bizet (USA) Distance Winner Tim Padilla 6 8-11 M Berry
2(2) 621521 Normandy Shore (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 7 8-11 Glen Murphy
3(3) 453356 Big Tall Paul (USA) J Caldwell 5 8-11 Bryan McNeil
4(4) 441212 Private Bounty (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Chris Hartman 5 8-11 Jamie Theriot
5(5) 421221 Truly Inspired (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Richard 5 8-11 Chris Landeros
6(6) 473556 Chipshot (USA) Distance Winner Allen Milligan 4 8-11 Lindey Wade
7(7) 331326 Gordon Drive (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Victor Hanson 4 8-11 Jenna Joubert
8(8) 119-445 Light Up The Score (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 4 8-11 Alex Birzer
9(9) 630-247 Ferdie Mac (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Nolen 4 8-11 Nena Matz

03:46 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
03:46 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 513483 Vanity's Showcase (USA) Distance Winner Scott Corderman 3 8-8 Dakota Wood
4(4) 314431 Yaya J (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Arnold 3 8-8 Curtis Kimes
6(6) 335144 Sofie's Pearl (USA) Distance Winner M Davidson 4 8-11 Belen Quinonez
7(7) 2-21221 Alyssa's Dream (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Hartman 5 8-11 Chris Landeros
8(8) 113121 Pure Divinity (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 4 8-11 Glen Murphy
9(9) 55-4243 Sorcha (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Nolen 5 8-11 Nena Matz
10(10) 447614 When We Believe (USA) Distance Winner Joe Offolter 3 8-8 Luis Quinonez
11(11) 11-65 Full Steam Ahead (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-8 Bryan McNeil
1(1) 231-51 Whogotthehooch (USA) Clinton Stuart 5 8-6 Non-runner
2(2) 214355 Wheeling Wini (USA) Joyce Salisbury 5 8-11 Non-runner
5(5) 225242 Lucky Daz (USA) Randy Morse 4 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 760878 Tiger's Splendor (USA) Ray Grimes 6 8-11 Non-runner

04:14 Claiming Full card

  • $15,900 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
04:14 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 10-3507 Paradise City (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 5 8-11 David Cardoso
2(2) 451637 Slew Luna (USA) Distance Winner Fred Bass 3 8-8 Bryan McNeil
3(3) 18 Becsimo Jedec (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kari Craddock 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
4(4) 1 Natterjack (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brent Charlton 4 8-11 Luis Quinonez
5(5) 652023 N C C Troubador (USA) Chris Hartman 3 8-8 Glen Murphy
6(6) 12299 My Debit Card (USA) Beaten Favourite William Severs 3 8-8 M Berry
7(7) 9-34172 Kips Hog Wild (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Mike Teel 3 8-8 Jamie Theriot
8(8) 2128-65 Yukonrun (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Morse 3 8-8 Chris Landeros
9(9) 6-97142 Get R Done G W (USA) Recil Payton 5 8-8 Jose Medina
10(10) 494452 Favorite Announcer (USA) Beaten Favourite Tim Williams 3 8-8 Glenn Corbett