Today's racecards

00:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,001 added, 2yo
  • 7f 110y
00:30 Remington Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 64 Take A Little Note (USA) Clifford Dodson 2 8-8 Chris Landeros
2(2) 90844 Kipper Dan (USA) Wilson Brown 2 8-8 Jose Medina
3(3) 474324 Texas Bling (USA) Beaten Favourite Danele Durham 2 8-8 M Berry
4(4) 2 Evan's Calling (USA) Ron Faucheux 2 8-8 Lindey Wade
5(5) 453889 Ryals (USA) John Foutch 2 8-8 Martin Escobar
6(6) 0 Strategic Player (USA) Allen Milligan 2 8-8 Phil Teator
7(7) 563 Smokey Deputy (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-8 Luis Quinonez
8(8) Monk E See (USA) Danny Pish 2 8-8 Shane Laviolette
9(9) 8402 Rule Breaker (USA) M Davidson 2 8-8 Glen Murphy
10(10) 5 Bin Tough (USA) Francisco Bravo 2 8-8 Jenna Joubert

00:58 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
00:58 Remington Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 57 G H Joe O (USA) Joe Offolter 4 8-6 Garrett Steinberg (5)
2(2) 08 Silver Fantasy (USA) Juan Padilla 5 8-6 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
3(3) 4 T J's Slew P (USA) Randy Oberlander 3 8-8 Lindey Wade
4(4) 8 Nasty O'plasty (USA) Lynn Sullivan 3 8-8 Stephanie Keever
5(5) 6758 Mauis Fashion Show (USA) Larry Tompkins 3 8-8 Floyd Jr Wethey
6(6) 8567 Magic Mojito (USA) Mark Lee 4 8-6 Chya Johnstone (5)
7(7) 9-85074 Come On Slew (USA) Boyd Caster 4 8-11 Alex Birzer
8(8) 667625 Kipalong Cache (USA) Beaten Favourite Zac Coates 3 8-8 Dakota Wood
9(9) Okie Valir (USA) Clay Masters 3 8-8 M Berry
10(10) 0 Chaparral High (USA) Tyrone Gleason 3 8-8 Perry Compton
11(11) 673 Flypegasusfly (USA) Todd Sneed 3 8-8 Benny Landeros
12(12) 0 Blackjack Wildcat (USA) Amy McAnally 3 8-8 Curtis Kimes
13(13) Kottis Kid (USA) Scott Clothier 3 8-8 Luis Quinonez
14(14) 222752 Nomorehardtimes (USA) Jesus Bustos 4 8-11 Carlos Diaz

01:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,800 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
01:26 Remington Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Jack Be Swift (USA) Joe Offolter 3 8-8 Belen Quinonez
2(2) Threedead Flies (USA) Juan Gomez 3 8-8 Carlos Diaz
3(3) U Don't Scare Me (USA) Roger Engel 3 8-8 M Berry
4(4) 049 Talleybank (USA) Robert Listen 3 8-8 Erik McNeil
5(5) 0-448 High Harp (USA) Kenneth Nolen 3 8-8 Nena Matz
6(6) 58 Runnin For Gold (USA) Jesus Bustos 4 8-3 Chase Clark (5)
7(7) 226 Yankee's Treasure (USA) Austin Gustafson 3 8-3 Garrett Steinberg (5)
8(8) 65924-7 A Bid Farewell (USA) C Ledgess 4 8-11 Jamie Theriot
9(9) 05 Just Dude (USA) M Davidson 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
10(10) One Mean Cat (USA) Juan Padilla 3 8-3 Chya Johnstone (5)

01:54 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,001 added, 2yo
  • 7f 110y
01:54 Remington Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 Infinitely (USA) William Severs 2 8-8 Jamie Theriot
2(2) 6 Spoon Face (USA) Bart Evans 2 8-3 Chya Johnstone (5)
3(3) 54 Pico Chulo (MEX) Kari Craddock 2 8-8 Chris Landeros
4(4) 422 Satin Gold (USA) Beaten Favourite Ralph Arnold 2 8-8 Curtis Kimes
5(5) 5 Shining Okie (USA) Kenneth Nolen 2 8-8 M Berry
6(6) Excusemeplease (USA) Francisco Bravo 2 8-8 Bryan McNeil
7(7) Ambush Woman (USA) Hemel Don Von 2 8-8 Perry Compton
8(8) 8635 She's Mighty Fast (USA) Tim Padilla 2 8-8 Phil Teator
9(9) 58663 Dot To Dot (USA) Wilson Brown 2 8-8 Jose Medina
10(10) 6 Roll A Hard Ten (USA) Cody Autrey 2 8-8 Alex Birzer
11(11) 24 Getting Birdie (USA) Michael Biehler 2 8-8 Non-runner

02:22 Claiming Full card

  • $12,901 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:22 Remington Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 481094 Big Red Okie (USA) Course Winner M Davidson 3 8-8 Stephanie Keever
2(2) 080-387 Runaway Okie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Yon 6 8-10 Jose Medina
3(3) 353110 Itouch Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andy Gladd 4 8-10 Benny Landeros
4(4) 555842 Okie City (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Padilla 6 8-5 Patrick Canchari (5)
5(5) 445155 Alleys General (USA) Distance Winner Mark Buehrer 6 8-5 Chya Johnstone (5)
6(6) 12-2168 Quatorze Kid (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Seaton 4 8-5 Garrett Steinberg (5)
7(7) 990/78-0 Vantastic (USA) Course Winner James Jackson 7 8-10 Dakota Wood
8(8) 422153 Itsadonedealmister (USA) Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 4 8-10 Curtis Kimes
9(9) 65639-1 Silver Pro (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Charlton 4 8-10 Lindey Wade
10(10) 495379 Road To Rio (USA) Course and Distance Winner Boyd Caster 5 8-10 Glenn Corbett
11(11) 73161 Tar Nation (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
12(12) 603100 Big Cash Deal (USA) Distance Winner Marti Rodriguez 6 8-5 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
13(13) 109100 Amber's Deputy (USA) Randy Oberlander 3 8-8 Belen Quinonez

02:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
02:50 Remington Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 48 Standoffish Queen (USA) Tyrone Gleason 3 8-8 Glenn Corbett
2(2) 99-6002 Miss Lady Irene (USA) Raymond Feilner 5 8-6 Chya Johnstone (5)
3(3) Lenten Twist (USA) J Caldwell 3 8-8 Bryan McNeil
4(4) 67 Wild Rebel Rose (USA) Joseph Petalino 3 8-8 Belen Quinonez
5(5) 440/9-75 Uptown Brown (USA) Juan Padilla 4 8-6 Garrett Steinberg (5)
6(6) 76-8 Officer's Desire (USA) Shad Seaton 3 8-8 Travis Cunningham
7(7) 9 Proper Meloy (USA) Tommy Rippee 5 8-11 Erik McNeil
8(8) Cinful Expert (USA) Chris Hartman 3 8-8 Chris Landeros
9(9) Wanna Watch Me (USA) James Parsley 3 8-8 Dakota Wood
10(10) 00 Shine She Will (USA) Joe Casey 3 8-8 Martin Escobar
11(11) Cyber Queen (USA) Dale Sneed 5 8-11 Benny Landeros
12(12) 77/2-564 Retail (USA) Chris Hartman 4 8-11 Jamie Theriot
13(13) 324753 Brier Hill J J (USA) Dickie Brown 5 8-11 Non-runner
14(14) 838-622 Lady Malaxandra (USA) Donnie Von Hemel 3 8-8 Non-runner

03:18 Allowance Full card

  • $31,501 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
03:18 Remington Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 721-443 Rys Alley Cat (USA) Distance Winner Francisco Bravo 4 8-10 Luis Quinonez
2(2) 141541 Barney R (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Caldwell 3 8-7 Bryan McNeil
3(3) 142758 Gentle Tap (USA) Distance Winner J Williams 4 8-10 Belen Quinonez
4(4) 4-12215 Smack Ridge (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Hemel Don Von 4 8-10 Shane Laviolette
5(5) 052142 My Silver Bear (USA) Distance Winner John Cox 3 8-7 Alex Birzer
7(7) 436116 Texas Air (USA) Distance Winner Allen Milligan 4 8-10 Phil Teator
9(9) 413351 Louie The Lip (USA) Distance Winner Doug Anderson 3 8-7 Perry Compton
6(6) 1/362-55 Herp (USA) Donnie Von Hemel 4 8-10 Non-runner
8(8) 611601 Special Kid (USA) Cody Autrey 4 8-10 Non-runner

03:46 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:46 Remington Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 600305 Serena Venus (USA) Course Winner Martin Lozano 5 8-5 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
2(2) 652172 Stillwater Storm (USA) Distance Winner Victor Hanson 4 8-10 Jenna Joubert
3(3) 196457 R S Valentine (USA) Distance Winner Tom Burwell 6 8-5 Garrett Steinberg (5)
4(4) 143543 Easy Lovin Woman (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Veronica Griggs 5 8-10 Curtis Kimes
5(5) 692394 She'llkisstheboys (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Zac Coates 7 8-10 Benny Landeros
6(6) 710-447 Alys Two Way World (USA) Distance Winner Kenny Smith 6 8-10 Shane Laviolette
7(7) 554545 Greeley's Agenda (USA) Distance Winner Paul Smith 5 8-10 Jose Medina
8(8) 956907 Smooth Sea (USA) Distance Winner Ray Grimes 6 8-10 Dakota Wood
9(9) 321158 Slama Jama Slew (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 4 8-10 Phil Teator
10(10) 162186 Dixieland Parade (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner M Davidson 3 8-8 Glen Murphy

04:14 Claiming Full card

  • $15,900 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
04:14 Remington Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 533513 Stone Harbour (USA) Chris Richard 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
2(2) 632268- My Time To Star (USA) Beaten Favourite Allen Milligan 5 8-11 Martin Escobar
3(3) 452315 Inclined To Win (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Sneed 3 8-8 Benny Landeros
4(4) 425683 Outlaw J Wales (USA) Distance Winner Scott Clothier 6 8-11 Glenn Corbett
5(5) 186173 Flexnow (USA) Distance Winner Allen Milligan 4 8-11 Lindey Wade
6(6) 424222 Charlie's Phantasy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Danny Pish 4 8-6 Chya Johnstone (5)
7(7) 282746 Volturi (USA) Distance Winner Michael Whitelaw 4 8-11 Jose Medina
8(8) 624170 Bandit Eyes (USA) Distance Winner Boyd Caster 4 8-11 Jamie Theriot
10(10) 356135 Bourbon King (USA) Distance Winner Hemel Kelly Von 3 8-8 Bryan McNeil
11(11) 221104 Baluarte (USA) Distance Winner Jesse Mullins 3 8-8 Shane Laviolette
9(9) 2-31242 Speakfromyourheart (USA) Victor Hanson 3 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 515150 Imhereforagoodtime (USA) Boyd Caster 3 8-8 Non-runner