Today's racecards

01:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
01:00 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2245 Whodoyoulikeboss (USA) Federico Villafranco 3 8-8 Sarah Rook
2(2) 98 Suener (USA) Marti Rodriguez 3 8-8 Dakota Wood
3(3) 8-6 Vivacious Venom (USA) Andy Gladd 3 8-8 Benny Landeros
4(4) 46 Penny Robber (USA) Veronica Griggs 3 8-3 Chya Johnstone (5)
5(5) 43272 Cash Cow (USA) Beaten Favourite Allen Milligan 3 8-8 Lindey Wade
6(6) 046524 Fairways Dancer (USA) Romeo Omana 4 8-11 b1 Carlos Diaz
7(7) Miner Jazz (USA) Joe Willis 4 8-11 Belen Quinonez
8(8) 887-388 Bling Time (USA) Danele Durham 3 8-8 Shane Laviolette
9(9) 456505 Kelley Marie (USA) Martin Lozano 3 8-8 Sasha Risenhoover

01:28 Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:28 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 48-1317 Hollow Breeze (USA) Distance Winner Mark Buehrer 4 8-6 Garrett Steinberg (5)
1(9) 45-1218 Miss Tiger Lilly (USA) Distance Winner Mark Buehrer 5 8-11 Dakota Wood
2(1) 6-66044 Sweet Clarice (USA) Distance Winner Allen Milligan 5 8-11 Lindey Wade
3(2) 532112 Blaine (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner William Hazen 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
4(3) 323115 Dixie's Honor (USA) Distance Winner Chris Hartman 3 8-8 Ken Tohill
5(4) 2-24562 One Eyed Beauty (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leslie Padilla 6 8-11 Belen Quinonez
6(5) 942544 Kiss Me Kellan (USA) Distance Winner Romeo Omana 6 8-11 Bryan McNeil
7(7) 757224 Is That So (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tommy Rippee 6 8-6 Chya Johnstone (5)
8(8) 305170 Susans Joy (USA) Amy McAnally 4 8-11 Non-runner

01:56 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
01:56 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 690245 Mom's Lucky Ribbon (USA) Lucio Espiritu 4 8-10 Travis Cunningham
2(2) 223 Clearly Heard (USA) Beaten Favourite Boyd Caster 4 8-10 Erik McNeil
3(3) Eli Z (USA) Joyce Salisbury 3 8-8 Fabio Jr Arguello
4(4) 435237 Harlan's Hope (USA) Joe Offolter 3 8-8 Luis Quinonez
5(5) 6-38264 My Ide (USA) Michael Whitelaw 3 8-8 Terry Thompson
6(6) 2253- Platform (USA) Roger Engel 4 8-10 Bryan McNeil
7(7) 4 Lenapah (USA) John Hall 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
8(8) 533 Prosecution (USA) Chris Hartman 4 8-10 Ken Tohill
9(9) 25533-4 Minister Of Rum (USA) Bart Evans 4 8-10 Chris Landeros
10(10) 52 Sartoris (USA) W Calhoun 3 8-8 M Berry

02:24 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,025 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
02:24 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 644 Miss Homemaker (USA) Juan Padilla 5 8-6 Adam Bowman (5)
2(2) 420 Possible Prospect (USA) Kari Craddock 3 8-3 Chya Johnstone (5)
3(3) See Her Sing (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-8 Ramon Vazquez
4(4) Gams (USA) Billy Starkey 3 8-8 Curtis Kimes
5(5) Lana Cat (USA) J Caldwell 3 8-8 Belen Quinonez
6(6) 7 Woo Da Woo (USA) Roger Engel 3 8-8 Bryan McNeil
7(7) 9 Gospel Miss Kitty (USA) Mark Buehrer 3 8-8 Shane Laviolette
8(8) 754734 Dusty Sahara (USA) Juan Gomez 4 8-11 Ruben Pizarro
9(9) 36 Alluring Angel (USA) Brent Charlton 3 8-8 Lindey Wade
10(10) Giddy On Up (USA) Austin Gustafson 3 8-8 Chris Landeros

02:52 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,300 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
02:52 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 66 Duchess Kate (USA) Beaten Favourite Donnie Von Hemel 2 8-7 b1 Luis Quinonez
2(2) 6 Uptown Sharonbrown (USA) Veronica Griggs 2 8-7 Curtis Kimes
3(3) 4 Awesome Tale (USA) W Calhoun 2 8-7 M Berry
4(4) 3 Party Cove (USA) Roger Engel 2 8-7 Bryan McNeil
5(5) 549 Omega Mason (USA) Michael Biehler 2 8-7 Lindey Wade
6(6) Heart Racer (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-7 Ramon Vazquez
7(7) Go Get'm Tiger (USA) James Helzer 2 8-7 Glen Murphy
8(8) Lil Ditty (USA) Kari Craddock 2 8-7 Chris Landeros
9(9) Oneta Sugar (USA) Joe Offolter 2 8-7 Floyd Jr Wethey
10(10) 233 Lively Vision (USA) Mike Teel 2 8-7 Alex Birzer
11(11) 32 Saka (USA) Victor Hanson 2 8-7 Jenna Joubert
12(12) 0 Okie Darb (USA) Kenneth Nolen 2 8-7 Jose Medina

03:20 Allowance Full card

  • $36,750 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:20 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 544410- Wister (USA) Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 4 8-11 Alex Birzer
1(11) 361 Big Country Show (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 3 8-8 Ramon Vazquez
2(1) 922214 Wranglin' Okie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Williams 4 8-11 Shane Laviolette
3(2) 332213 Runandyrun (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tyrone Shaw 4 8-11 Glen Murphy
4(3) 8-17223 Heckofahit (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner C Trout 4 8-11 Fabio Jr Arguello
5(5) 6-71355 Somthin Country (USA) Larry Dunbar 4 8-11 Glenn Corbett
6(6) 767129 Amber's Deputy (USA) Distance Winner Shane Seaton 4 8-11 Jennifer Schmidt
7(7) 214051 Emit (USA) Distance Winner Randy Oberlander 4 8-11 Jose Medina
8(8) 43-1136 Phil Baby (USA) Distance Winner Mike Teel 4 8-11 Curtis Kimes
9(9) 223643 Nev's Cat (USA) Cary White 3 8-8 Lindey Wade
10(10) 434512 Sittin High (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Charlton 4 8-11 Chris Landeros
11(12) 226136- Wubbzy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Teel 5 8-11 Bryan McNeil

03:48 Allowance Full card

  • $36,750 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
03:48 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 27225-0 Vivalafreddie (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kenneth Nolen 5 8-11 Jose Medina
2(2) 627482 Flattitude (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner W Calhoun 3 8-8 M Berry
3(3) 214-431 Magic Empire (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Boyd Caster 5 8-11 Curtis Kimes
4(4) 614224 Snooper (USA) Distance Winner Scott Corderman 7 8-11 Dakota Wood
5(5) 150 Fleet Mitchy (USA) Distance Winner Mike Teel 4 8-11 Bryan McNeil
6(6) 522123 Diamond Okie (USA) Distance Winner Randy Oberlander 4 8-11 Glen Murphy
7(7) 321 Finalfite (USA) Distance Winner Stephen Bigheart 3 8-8 Lindey Wade
8(8) 4126-7 Lil Man Will (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenny Smith 4 8-11 Alex Birzer

04:16 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,025 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
04:16 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 85736-0 Mizermize (USA) C Ledgess 5 8-6 Chya Johnstone (5)
2(2) 2 All About Brownie (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Biehler 3 8-8 Luis Quinonez
3(3) 072236 Day To Day Love (USA) Clifton Brooks 4 8-11 Benny Landeros
4(4) 464245 Musbedreaming (USA) Ron David 5 8-11 Jenna Joubert
5(5) 22-6366 Abby's Policy (USA) J Williams 4 8-11 Belen Quinonez
6(6) 7457 Pippa Okie (USA) Juan Padilla 3 8-8 Glen Murphy
7(7) Nasty Nikki (USA) Mike Teel 3 8-8 Curtis Kimes
8(8) 0-950 Dat's Classie Lady (USA) Steven Foster 4 8-11 Lindey Wade
9(9) Who Dat Flash (USA) Roger Engel 3 8-8 Bryan McNeil
10(10) 2-769 Thunder Boomer (USA) Jim Roberts 4 8-11 Chris Landeros

04:44 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
04:44 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 18080/8 T C Time (USA) Distance Winner Shad Seaton 8 8-7 Chya Johnstone (5)
2(2) 470618 Slewpy's Image (USA) Distance Winner Danele Durham 3 8-9 Fabio Jr Arguello
3(3) 670735 Cat From Rome (USA) Distance Winner Raymond Feilner 5 8-12 Curtis Kimes
4(4) 565236 Nev's Legend (USA) Distance Winner Mark Lee 3 8-9 b Jose Medina
5(5) 5-1922 Ignore (USA) Scott Young 3 8-9 Belen Quinonez
6(6) 345215 Exaltado (USA) Distance Winner Cody Bauserman 4 8-12 Travis Cunningham
8(8) 66-331 Silent Hero (USA) Boyd Caster 4 8-12 M Berry
9(9) 1 Labio (USA) Mark Buehrer 3 8-9 Alex Birzer
11(11) 445319 The Tormenator (USA) James Parsley 4 8-12 Dakota Wood
7(7) 050-896 Rich Monarchos (USA) Marvin Carter 4 8-12 Non-runner
10(10) 06315 Allen's Crown (USA) Michael Franklin 3 8-9 Non-runner