Today's racecards

00:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
00:30 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3 Mayday Man (USA) Travis Murphy 4 8-11 Alex Birzer
2(2) 6 C D Night (USA) Frank Davis 3 8-8 Chris Fackler
3(3) 225335 Square Up (USA) Beaten Favourite Tyrone Gleason 3 8-8 Glenn Corbett
4(4) 474 Fulminator (USA) Tim Padilla 4 8-11 M Berry
5(5) 060 Half N Oops (USA) Kevin Favre 3 8-8 b1 Curtis Kimes
6(6) 767 Its A Big Town (USA) Randy Morse 5 8-6 Garrett Steinberg (5)
7(7) 0-60 Woke Up Blazen (USA) Stacy Barnes 5 8-11 Travis Cunningham
8(8) 90-80 Breaker One Nine (USA) Billy Starkey 4 8-6 Patrick Canchari (5)
9(9) 54962 Lucky Doobeh (USA) Ron David 3 8-8 Carlos Diaz
10(10) 95269 Me 'n My Wildcat (USA) J Caldwell 3 8-8 Bryan McNeil
11(11) 242664 Jenny's Touch (USA) Fred Bass 4 8-11 David Cardoso
12(12) 452332 Game Patriot (USA) Jody Pruitt 5 8-11 Lindey Wade
13(13) 67 Eddie's Holiday (USA) Kenny Smith 3 8-8 Floyd Jr Wethey

00:58 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,300 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f
00:58 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0-22233 Wood Be Rockin (USA) Boyd Caster 4 8-11 Curtis Kimes
2(2) 695 Okie Drive (USA) Juan Padilla 3 8-8 Luis Quinonez
3(3) 533356 Whatyawaitinon (USA) Jesus Bustos 4 8-11 David Cardoso
4(4) 57458-2 Cohesion (USA) C Ledgess 4 8-6 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
5(5) Real Act (USA) Kenneth Nolen 3 8-8 Perry Compton
6(6) 254742 Bankin On Fun (USA) Robert Listen 4 8-11 Erik McNeil
7(7) 45 Emit (USA) Randy Oberlander 3 8-8 Lindey Wade
8(8) 5232 Slew Slew Who (USA) Boyd Caster 3 8-8 M Berry
9(9) Cherokee Rubicon (USA) Thomas Roesener 3 8-8 Dakota Wood
10(10) 54 Wister (USA) Lynn Chleborad 3 8-8 Alex Birzer

01:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,501 added, 2yo
  • 1m
01:26 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 3 Gin's Bailey (USA) Hemel Kelly Von 2 8-7 Glenn Corbett
1(9) 357 Zach's Dash (USA) Paul Smith 2 8-7 b1 Travis Cunningham
2(1) 97 Change Anything (USA) Chris Richard 2 8-7 Alex Birzer
3(2) 42 Never Say Know (USA) Chris Hartman 2 8-7 M Berry
4(3) 6 Andrus (USA) Roger Engel 2 8-7 Bryan McNeil
5(4) 535598 Release The Magic (USA) M Davidson 2 8-7 Dakota Wood
6(6) 56 Ima Country Star (USA) Veronica Griggs 2 8-7 Curtis Kimes
7(7) 89 Check This Slew (USA) Randy Morse 2 8-2 b1 Garrett Steinberg (5)
8(8) 05 Benigno (MEX) Kari Craddock 2 8-7 Chris Landeros

01:54 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f 110y
01:54 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 263-95 Fly Solo (USA) Chris Hartman 3 8-9 Jamie Theriot
2(2) 589-97 Forever Our Reward (USA) Elmer Green 5 8-11 Phil Teator
3(3) 2433 Harpers Princess (USA) Patricia Boone 3 8-9 Floyd Jr Wethey
4(4) 6 Recognizethestreet (USA) Michael Biehler 3 8-9 Martin Escobar
5(5) 373332 Onery Lover (USA) Scott Corderman 3 8-9 Dakota Wood
6(6) 2433 Flashy Pearl (USA) Allen Milligan 3 8-9 Lindey Wade
7(7) 326322 Best Credentials (USA) Donnie Von Hemel 3 8-9 Alex Birzer
8(8) It'sa La Nina Year (USA) C Bert 3 8-9 Jose Medina
9(9) 97 Someday Maybe (USA) William Severs 3 8-9 M Berry

02:22 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:22 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 722259 Warren's Dove (USA) Course Winner Richard Jackson 5 8-8 Alex Birzer
2(2) 215-748 Ninian (USA) Distance Winner Joyce Salisbury 8 8-8 Jose Medina
3(3) 322907 Midvail (USA) Course Winner Randy Morse 5 8-8 Glen Murphy
4(4) 254371 Numismatist (USA) Course Winner J Caldwell 7 8-8 M Berry
5(5) 457356 Stephengothisstar (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Hartman 7 8-8 Jamie Theriot
6(6) 70/1716- Platinum Van (USA) Kelly Myers 6 8-8 Belen Quinonez
7(7) 11-2512 Comedy Kid (USA) Distance Winner Chuck Turco 6 8-8 Chris Fackler
8(8) 561754 First Guess (USA) Distance Winner Jody Pruitt 6 8-8 Lindey Wade
9(9) 42-2355 Elusive Pleasure (USA) Distance Winner Jason Wise 7 8-8 Glenn Corbett
10(10) 217489 Handsomely (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Arnold 7 8-3 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
11(11) 245575 Jump To The Chase (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jearl Hare 7 8-8 Jenna Joubert
12(12) 511307 Tiztime (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner J Caldwell 8 8-8 Bryan McNeil

02:50 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:50 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 552225 Brinks Baby (USA) Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 4 8-11 Curtis Kimes
2(1) 443134 Aledo Lady (USA) Distance Winner Danele Durham 3 8-8 Glen Murphy
3(2) 688148 Caseylee (USA) Ron David 4 8-11 Carlos Diaz
4(3) 4-21155 Answer The Officer (USA) Distance Winner J Williams 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
5(4) 701215 Rockin Momma (USA) Beaten Favourite John Hall 5 8-11 Glenn Corbett
6(5) 179979 Denali Mist (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth Nolen 4 8-11 Nena Matz
7(6) 2-12192 Jack's Girlfiend (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Andy Gladd 3 8-8 Benny Landeros
8(7) 211246 Fantasy Slam (USA) Distance Winner Allen Milligan 3 8-8 Lindey Wade
9(8) 9-17447 Dixie Warrior (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Allen Milligan 4 8-11 Shane Laviolette
10(10) 325177 Willa's Tribute (USA) Distance Winner Austin Gustafson 4 8-6 Garrett Steinberg (5)
11(11) 06-0470 Howhi Isthewater (USA) Distance Winner Joyce Salisbury 4 8-11 Erik McNeil
12(12) 61182 Jackpot Josie (USA) Distance Winner Chris Hartman 3 8-8 Chris Landeros
1(14) 11-65 Full Steam Ahead (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 55-1318 Fast An Eze (USA) Chuck Turco 3 8-8 Non-runner

03:18 Allowance Full card

  • $36,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:18 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 35-5333 Valid A. J. (USA) Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
2(2) 227758 Thisladyisadiamond (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joe Offolter 4 8-11 Jenna Joubert
3(3) 2167-26 Miss Minnie (USA) Course Winner Joe Offolter 5 8-11 M Berry
4(4) 352452 Fancy Wine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kari Craddock 3 8-8 Jamie Theriot
5(5) 217801 Island Hideaway (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Oberlander 3 8-8 Perry Compton
6(6) 418461 Kimbell's Bling (USA) Course and Distance Winner Danny Pish 3 8-8 Lindey Wade
7(7) 595177 Iva Silver Sash (USA) Distance Winner Jimmy Jones 5 8-11 Dakota Wood
8(8) 14 Diamond Disco (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 3 8-3 Garrett Steinberg (5)

03:46 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
03:46 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 411511 Charlie And Chris (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Hartman 6 8-11 Chris Landeros
2(2) 46-8577 Momma's Badnews (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth Nolen 7 8-11 Luis Quinonez
3(3) 3-43212 Diamond Blade (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-11 Glen Murphy
4(4) 411-584 Smokin Armadillo (USA) Course Winner Mary Lowder 5 8-11 Benny Landeros
5(5) 422245 Cashinmywranglers (USA) Course Winner Ralph Arnold 6 8-11 Curtis Kimes
6(6) 117134 Bullzaboy (USA) Doug Anderson 4 8-11 Perry Compton
7(7) 7-84321 Fifty Five South (USA) Distance Winner William Severs 3 8-8 M Berry
8(8) 111112 Cajun Persuasion (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ron Faucheux 6 8-11 Jamie Theriot
9(9) 433736 Her Man (USA) Distance Winner Joe Offolter 6 8-11 Belen Quinonez

04:14 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,800 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
04:14 Remington Park Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 09-7 A Dream Of Power (USA) Boyd Caster 4 8-6 Chya Johnstone (5)
2(2) 77654 Lady Shackleton Chris Hartman 3 8-8 Jamie Theriot
3(3) 0 Carrie The Cowgirl (USA) Scott Corderman 3 8-8 Dakota Wood
4(4) 022244 Princess Rhaye (USA) Dale Foster 5 8-9 Jose Medina
5(5) 9-9 Diamond Dixie (USA) Marti Rodriguez 3 8-6 Nena Matz
6(6) 5- Sayuri Ryuu (USA) Gene Jacquot 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
7(7) 800-080 Hockaday Lady (USA) Earl Smith 4 8-9 Bryson Endres
8(8) 625-8 Mizermize (USA) C Ledgess 4 8-6 Garrett Steinberg (5)
9(9) 2566 Perfect Lassie (USA) Dickie Brown 4 8-9 Travis Cunningham
10(10) 85 Ladylookinforgold (USA) Jesus Bustos 3 8-1 Chase Clark (5)
11(11) Blue Sue (USA) Brent Charlton 3 8-6 Glen Murphy
12(12) 322543 Honorbo (USA) Hubert Blankenship 5 8-4 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
13(13) 76-35 Cajun Dancer (USA) Clinton Stuart 3 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 3807 Runaway Court (USA) Chris Hartman 3 8-8 Non-runner