Today's racecards

01:00 Allowance Full card

  • $32,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:00 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 14-613 Custody (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donnie Von Hemel 3 8-8 Terry Thompson
2(2) 3-11665 Perfect Gem (USA) Distance Winner Boyd Caster 4 8-11 Erik McNeil
3(3) 660997 Sami's In Trouble (USA) Joe Jimenez 5 8-11 Chris Fackler
4(4) 421335 Heavenly Alibi (USA) Distance Winner Hemel Kelly Von 3 8-8 Justin Shepherd
5(5) 66-3513 Okie Nova (USA) Course Winner Kenneth Nolen 4 8-11 M Berry
6(6) 551631 She's Mighty Fast (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Padilla 3 8-8 Glenn Corbett
7(7) 241453 Inca Miss (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Boyd Caster 4 8-11 Curtis Kimes
8(8) 133326 Dancin' Lil (USA) Federico Villafranco 4 8-11 Non-runner

01:28 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,300 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
01:28 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 62305 He Sips Bourbon (USA) Joe Offolter 3 8-9 M Berry
2(2) Wayne'sluckynative (USA) Recil Payton 3 8-9 Erik McNeil
3(3) Ocean Square Babe (USA) Rex Sparkman 4 8-11 T Collier
4(4) 24-583 Instarage (USA) Chris Sweredoski 3 8-9 Travis Cunningham
5(5) 222 Lana Cat (USA) Beaten Favourite J Caldwell 3 8-9 Belen Quinonez
6(6) 464685 Every Memory (USA) Shon Dunlap 3 8-9 Jenna Joubert
7(7) 7824 Sun King Sister (USA) Tom Burwell 3 8-9 Ken Tohill

01:56 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,300 added, 2yo
  • 6f
01:56 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Summertime Dancer (USA) Philip Young 2 8-8 Chris Fackler
2(2) Fashions By David (USA) Scott Young 2 8-8 Shane Laviolette
3(3) Abigail Lane (USA) Randy Oberlander 2 8-8 Jose Medina
4(4) Cass Lake Kitty (USA) Joe Offolter 2 8-8 Terry Thompson
5(5) 584 Lingering Smoke (USA) Wilson Brown 2 8-8 Tommy Turner
6(6) 0 Dixie Delta (USA) J Williams 2 8-8 Belen Quinonez
7(7) My Sister Nell (USA) Joseph Petalino 2 8-8 Fabio Jr Arguello
8(8) 23342 Lively Vision (USA) Timothy Martin 2 8-8 Ramon Vazquez

02:24 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
02:24 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 445154 Rule Breaker (USA) Course Winner M Davidson 3 8-5 Alex Birzer
1(2) 263234 Ishararuler (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Davidson 4 8-8 Glen Murphy
2(6) 412542 Class President (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joseph Smith 4 8-8 Martin Escobar
2(7) 333442 Heavenville (USA) Allen Milligan 6 8-8 Justin Shepherd
3(1) 8-32638 Que Deseo (USA) Distance Winner Bart Evans 7 8-3 Chya Johnstone (5)
5(5) 557543 Bim Bam (USA) Distance Winner R Moquett 6 8-8 Ramon Vazquez
7(9) 149-423 Beachcombing (USA) Distance Winner Cody Autrey 5 8-8 M Berry
4(3) 217-949 Okietate (USA) Kenneth Nolen 6 8-8 Non-runner
6(8) 562832 Ted's Folly (USA) Federico Villafranco 4 8-8 Non-runner
8(10) 942352 Stachys (USA) Michael Biehler 6 8-8 Non-runner

02:52 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,300 added, 2yo
  • 6f
02:52 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 749 Mrs Mclintock (USA) Michael Franklin 2 8-8 b1 Glen Murphy
2(2) Tale Me No Secrets (USA) W Calhoun 2 8-8 M Berry
3(3) 233643 Holy Missile (USA) Charles Abernathy 2 8-8 Curtis Kimes
4(4) 753 For All You Know (USA) Timothy Martin 2 8-8 Floyd Jr Wethey
5(5) Nutty Fudge (USA) Clinton Stuart 2 8-3 Chya Johnstone (5)
6(6) Cheyenne Blues (USA) Jearl Hare 2 8-8 Erik McNeil
7(7) My Fair Ashton (USA) Mike Teel 2 8-8 Alex Birzer
8(8) 22 Xray Vision (USA) Lynn Chleborad 2 8-8 Ramon Vazquez

03:20 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
03:20 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15032 Fleet Mitchy (USA) Mike Teel 4 8-11 Alex Birzer
2(2) 132652 American Guest (USA) Distance Winner Kari Craddock 3 8-8 Curtis Kimes
3(3) 472210 Scrappy Vanwinkle (USA) Course Winner Scott Young 3 8-8 Shane Laviolette
4(4) 521787 Sgt Bilko (USA) Distance Winner Kari Craddock 3 8-8 Terry Thompson
5(5) 26-8200 Captain Cool (USA) Wilson Brown 4 8-11 Tommy Turner
6(6) 334472 Waffle House Kid (USA) Distance Winner Hemel Kelly Von 3 8-8 Glenn Corbett
7(7) 82-3248 Lookslikeahit (USA) Course Winner C Trout 5 8-11 Ken Tohill
8(8) 10-3830 Hornet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-8 Ramon Vazquez

03:48 Claiming Full card

  • $12,249 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:48 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 731357 Ima Country Star (USA) Course Winner Lynn Chleborad 3 8-8 Ramon Vazquez
2(2) 241693 Kipalong Cache (USA) Distance Winner Zac Coates 4 8-11 Benny Landeros
3(3) 451047 Tommyschenanigans (USA) Distance Winner Francisco Bravo 3 8-8 Fabio Jr Arguello
4(4) 1449 Lucian (USA) Distance Winner Roger Engel 4 8-11 b1 M Berry
5(5) 1-74865 Artic Ocean (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joe Casey 4 8-11 Alex Birzer
6(6) 942445 Quadruple Dog Dare (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joe Offolter 4 8-11 Jose Medina
7(7) 4651 Wildwood Roan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 3 8-3 Chya Johnstone (5)
8(8) 817758 G H Joe O (USA) Michael Franklin 5 8-6 Garrett Steinberg (5)
9(9) 53-1655 Barnaby (USA) Distance Winner Chuck Turco 3 8-8 Glen Murphy

04:16 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
04:16 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4635-85 Seeking West (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 7 8-6 Ramon Vazquez
3(3) 577767 Rapido Corredor (USA) Distance Winner William Hazen 7 8-6 Erik McNeil
4(4) 632153 Little Wagon (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Oberlander 10 8-6 Belen Quinonez
7(7) 5118-54 I Need A Baleout (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Caldwell 6 8-6 Alex Birzer
8(8) 344056 Formaggio (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Franklin 6 8-6 b Glen Murphy
9(9) 325447 Megaride (USA) Distance Winner Martin Lozano 5 8-6 Jose Medina
10(10) 633-560 Strategic Leader (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Engel 10 8-6 M Berry
11(11) 107378 Baluarte (USA) Distance Winner Jesse Mullins 4 8-6 Shane Laviolette
2(2) 556221 Favorite Announcer (USA) Federico Villafranco 4 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) 297368 Pray (USA) Mindy Willis 5 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 745116 Giacomo And Jack (USA) Francis Downey 4 8-6 Non-runner

04:44 Claiming Full card

  • $12,249 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
04:44 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 10-9554 Wister (USA) Course Winner Lynn Chleborad 4 8-11 Ramon Vazquez
2(2) 166867 Ra Ra Rass (USA) Distance Winner Donna Landon 4 8-11 Martin Escobar
3(3) 5/155-55 Roan Doc (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brent Charlton 5 8-11 Terry Thompson
4(4) 670213 Go Loded (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Padilla 3 8-8 Fabio Jr Arguello
5(5) 263222 Tug Hill (USA) Distance Winner Chris Sweredoski 5 8-11 Travis Cunningham
6(6) 653314 Fabulous Flair (USA) Distance Winner Pamela Coffey 4 8-11 Benny Landeros
7(7) 126-753 Lil Man Will (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Kenny Smith 4 8-11 Shane Laviolette
8(8) 148624 Slews Seven (USA) Distance Winner Zac Coates 4 8-11 T Collier
9(9) 227616 Artax Apalachee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 3 8-3 Chya Johnstone (5)
10(10) 216422 Black Halo (USA) Boyd Caster 3 8-8 Curtis Kimes