Today's racecards

00:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,501 added, 2yo
  • 1m
00:30 Remington Park Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 Texas Countdown (USA) Allen Milligan 2 8-7 Martin Escobar
2(2) 6764 Cactus Dawn (USA) Paul Smith 2 8-4 Jose Medina
3(3) 87 Boston Angel (USA) Beaten Favourite Donnie Von Hemel 2 8-7 b1 Luis Quinonez
4(4) 54 Mi Tormento (MEX) Kari Craddock 2 8-4 Chris Landeros
5(5) 045 Path Resident (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-4 Lindey Wade
6(6) 65768 Bossy Babe (USA) Allen Milligan 2 8-7 Shane Laviolette
7(7) 2 Flosy Has Atitude (USA) Cody Autrey 2 8-7 M Berry
8(8) 854 Bar Hop (USA) Wilson Brown 2 8-7 Curtis Kimes

00:58 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,001 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
00:58 Remington Park Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Vivacious Venom (USA) Mike Teel 2 8-8 Jenna Joubert
2(2) Risky Equity (USA) Tom Burwell 2 8-8 Shane Laviolette
4(4) Troubled Crossing (USA) William Severs 2 8-8 M Berry
5(5) My Max Regal (USA) Chris Hartman 2 8-8 Jose Medina
6(6) 2 Rosie Chatain (USA) Fred Bass 2 8-8 David Cardoso
7(7) 5 Full Spectrum (USA) Andy Gladd 2 8-8 Benny Landeros
8(8) Molly's Honour (USA) Chris Hartman 2 8-8 Chris Landeros
9(9) Countess Curlin (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-8 Luis Quinonez
3(3) 3 Esscalator (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-8 Non-runner

01:26 Claiming Full card

  • $12,299 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
01:26 Remington Park Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-42364 Gris Lightning (USA) Course and Distance Winner Curtis Alpers 5 8-10 Floyd Jr Wethey
2(2) 421482 Here's Lucky (USA) Course Winner Kari Craddock 3 8-7 Alex Birzer
3(3) 125927 Gracen L (USA) Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 4 8-10 Cody Worst
4(4) 30-4787 Immaculate Dream (USA) Lynn Chleborad 4 8-5 Patrick Canchari (5)
5(5) 267000 Two Bucks A Song (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jim Roberts 6 8-10 Erik McNeil
6(6) 637778 Baby Mama Drama (USA) Distance Winner Michael Adams 4 8-10 Stephanie Keever
7(7) 253769 Indy Fatigable (USA) Distance Winner Donna Landon 4 8-10 Travis Cunningham
8(8) 315598 Swift Reply (USA) R Swango 6 8-10 Jenna Joubert
9(9) 235215 Speedy Judy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kari Craddock 3 8-7 Glen Murphy

01:54 Claiming Full card

  • $12,901 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:54 Remington Park Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 978990 Lost Gulch (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robert Listen 4 8-11 Erik McNeil
2(2) 109484 Big Red Okie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Davidson 3 8-8 Belen Quinonez
3(3) 623189 Hot Link (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pamela Coffey 6 8-11 Jose Medina
4(4) 782125 Bad Man Brown (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andy Gladd 4 8-11 Benny Landeros
5(5) 485455 K Company (USA) Distance Winner Wilson Brown 3 8-8 David Cardoso
6(6) 47-0814 Silver Baron (USA) Michael Gunter 5 8-11 Cody Worst
7(7) 5-21916 Mister Vaquero (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Neff 6 8-11 Alex Birzer
8(8) 414868 Duanes Litletadpol (USA) Distance Winner Julio Sotelo 7 8-11 Dakota Wood

02:22 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
02:22 Remington Park Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 443333 Flyer's Spirit (USA) Michael Whitelaw 4 8-10 Jenna Joubert
2(2) 7-22 Official Business (USA) Beaten Favourite Roger Engel 3 8-7 M Berry
3(3) 52255 Minister Of Rum (USA) Bart Evans 3 8-7 Chris Landeros
4(4) 3-24699 Le Flying Monkey (USA) Danele Durham 4 8-10 Glenn Corbett
5(5) 564-422 Brian G (USA) Kari Craddock 4 8-10 Lindey Wade
6(6) 4-6 Smile N Go (USA) Elmer Green 5 8-10 Keenan Steward
7(7) All My Interest (USA) Joel Blasi 3 8-7 Erik McNeil
8(8) 0642 Stage Candy (USA) Beaten Favourite Randy Morse 3 8-7 Glen Murphy
9(9) 432365 Arabydeed (USA) Joyce Salisbury 4 8-10 Jose Medina
11(11) Pawpaw's Pleasure (USA) Greg Boarman 3 8-7 Perry Compton
12(12) 824464 Busy Dreamin (USA) Jose Espinoza 4 8-10 Belen Quinonez
13(13) 343 Roberto Okie (USA) Kenneth Nolen 3 8-7 Luis Quinonez
10(10) Thunder's Star (USA) Tony Richey 3 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 536957 Looziana Boy (USA) Gerald Chavis 3 8-7 Non-runner

02:50 Claiming Full card

  • $15,900 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:50 Remington Park Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7173 Shadly (USA) R Swango 3 8-8 Floyd Jr Wethey
2(2) 225552 Lesstalkletsrun (USA) Shane Seaton 5 8-10 Benny Landeros
3(3) 255487 Drill Stem (USA) Course Winner Robert Listen 5 8-10 Erik McNeil
4(4) 61-5596 Roughout Okie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Padilla 3 8-8 Glenn Corbett
5(5) 18 Call Propp (USA) Boyd Finnell 4 8-10 Belen Quinonez
6(6) 341729 Kips Hog Wild (USA) Mike Teel 3 8-8 Jamie Theriot
7(7) 159844 Jenna's Reply (USA) Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 5 8-7 Curtis Kimes
8(8) 7458-21 Cohesion (USA) Course Winner C Ledgess 4 8-5 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
9(9) 445237 Favorite Announcer (USA) Distance Winner Federico Villafranco 3 8-8 Jose Medina
10(10) 333346 Broadway Billy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Lee 4 8-10 Jenna Joubert
11(11) 435417 Spodie Odie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Adams 5 8-7 Travis Cunningham
12(12) 185 Becsimo Jedec (USA) Course Winner Kari Craddock 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
13(13) 724557 Chrome Deputy (USA) Scott Garrison 4 8-2 Non-runner

03:18 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,800 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
03:18 Remington Park Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 083 Silver Fantasy (USA) Juan Padilla 5 8-4 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
2(2) 5225 Mr. Bricktown (USA) Jory Ferrell 3 8-6 Floyd Jr Wethey
3(3) Mamawasapistol (USA) Aaron Box 3 8-8 Travis Cunningham
4(4) 80 Rascals Back Again (USA) Robert Roughton 3 8-8 Erik McNeil
5(5) 8 Oak Hall (USA) Jory Ferrell 3 8-3 Garrett Steinberg (5)
7(7) 40 T J's Slew P (USA) Randy Oberlander 3 8-6 Chris Landeros
8(8) 7624 Artic Ocean (USA) Joe Casey 3 8-8 Martin Escobar
9(9) 98/646-3 Tricky Brick (USA) Philip Young 4 8-9 David Cardoso
10(10) 052 Just Dude (USA) Beaten Favourite M Davidson 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
11(11) 435862 Jeffrey Be (USA) Andy Gladd 3 8-8 Benny Landeros
12(12) 0 Blatch's Concern (USA) George Blatchford 3 8-6 Chris Fackler
6(6) 0 Kottis Kid (USA) Scott Clothier 3 8-8 Non-runner

03:46 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,300 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f
03:46 Remington Park Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0039 Wild Valley Dancer (USA) Mark Gass 3 8-9 Bryson Endres
2(2) 76 Vali Vali Bingbang (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-9 Luis Quinonez
3(3) 565 Princess Semoran (USA) Lynn Chleborad 3 8-9 Shane Laviolette
4(4) 2442 Abby's Policy (USA) J Williams 3 8-9 Belen Quinonez
5(5) 246344 Go to the Bank (USA) Skeet Ward 4 8-6 Garrett Steinberg (5)
6(6) 00-0807 Hockaday Lady (USA) Earl Smith 4 8-11 Dakota Wood
7(7) 63233 Heatofthestorm (USA) Beaten Favourite Donnie Von Hemel 3 8-9 Lindey Wade
8(8) 5875-0 Balliet (USA) Joyce Salisbury 5 8-11 Jose Medina
9(9) 770 Camerina (USA) Denny Halcomb 3 8-9 Stephanie Keever

04:14 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f
04:14 Remington Park Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 756800 Fast Talking Cat (USA) Ron David 3 8-3 Chya Johnstone (5)
1(11) 496268 Lucky Doobeh (USA) Ron David 3 8-8 Jose Medina
2(1) 069802 Bitter Truth (USA) W Howard 3 8-8 Jenna Joubert
3(2) 4744 Fulminator (USA) Beaten Favourite Tim Padilla 4 8-11 M Berry
4(3) 359678 Gold Star Alert (USA) Charles Wright 5 8-6 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
5(4) 266495 Jenny's Touch (USA) Fred Bass 4 8-11 David Cardoso
6(6) 363747 Cahill (USA) Paul Smith 4 8-11 Travis Cunningham
7(7) Dustins Fault (USA) J Caldwell 3 8-8 Bryan McNeil
8(8) 8 Mr Sam What Am (USA) Kenneth Nolen 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
9(9) 474584 Benchidy (USA) Jerry Todd 3 8-8 Dakota Wood
10(10) 90-800 Breaker One Nine (USA) Billy Starkey 4 8-11 Martin Escobar