Today's racecards

00:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f 110y
00:30 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Jokie (USA) Kenneth Nolen 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
2(2) 4 J. Max (USA) Hemel Don Von 3 8-8 Perry Compton
3(3) 8453 Turf Surfer (USA) Boyd Caster 3 8-8 Curtis Kimes
4(4) 7-2 Official Business (USA) Roger Engel 3 8-8 M Berry
5(5) 44726 Willies Conquest (USA) Mark Lee 3 8-8 Jenna Joubert
6(6) Lucky Leprechaun (USA) Marti Rodriguez 3 8-8 Jose Medina
7(7) 6 Command Afleet (USA) Allen Milligan 3 8-8 Lindey Wade
8(8) 06 Stage Candy (USA) Randy Morse 3 8-8 Glen Murphy
9(9) 8 Southern English (USA) Michael Biehler 3 8-8 b1 Denny Velazquez
10(10) 0 Irish Yank (USA) David Cook 4 8-11 Bryson Endres
11(11) 63-2469 Le Flying Monkey (USA) Danele Durham 4 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 642325 Drasco (USA) Tim Dixon 4 8-11 Non-runner

00:58 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,501 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
00:58 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) Hollywood Knockout (USA) Hemel Kelly Von 2 8-8 Alex Birzer
1(4) 67 Cactus Dawn (USA) Paul Smith 2 8-8 Jose Medina
2(8) 895 Special I Believe (USA) J Caldwell 2 8-8 Travis Cunningham
2(9) Sarabi Crypto (USA) J Caldwell 2 8-5 Bryan McNeil
3(1) 5 Mi Tormento (MEX) Kari Craddock 2 8-8 Chris Landeros
4(3) 777 Miss Milbar (USA) Randy Oberlander 2 8-8 Lindey Wade
5(5) 64353 Switchen Er Up (USA) Francisco Bravo 2 8-8 Jenna Joubert
6(6) 8 Classic K D (USA) Keith Dunaway 2 8-8 Martin Escobar
7(7) 5 Lady Wimbledon (USA) Allen Milligan 2 8-8 M Berry
8(10) Nani Kai (USA) John Foutch 2 8-0 Patrick Canchari (5)

01:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m 70y
01:26 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 874457 Prancy Fancy (USA) Ray Grimes 4 8-10 Benny Landeros
1(7) 696397 Fincher's Hope (USA) Ray Grimes 4 8-10 Martin Escobar
3(3) 345 Louwala Clough (USA) Cody Autrey 3 8-7 M Berry
4(4) 546442 Horizontal Fusion (USA) Chris Hartman 3 8-7 Chris Landeros
5(5) Fannys Bonnett (USA) Larry Frazee 4 8-10 Jenna Joubert
6(6) 695566 Sunday Treasure (USA) John Hall 4 8-10 Stephanie Keever
7(8) 055376 Desert Flower (USA) Curtis Alpers 3 8-7 Floyd Jr Wethey
8(9) 623 What The World (USA) C Trout 3 8-7 Lindey Wade
9(10) 400699 Moros American Gal (USA) Barry McGill 5 8-10 Shane Laviolette
10(11) 0-00077 Ruby Pauline (USA) Julio Sotelo 3 8-7 Bryson Endres
11(12) 94 Glorioso (USA) Lynn Chleborad 3 8-2 Garrett Steinberg (5)
2(2) Vamanos Gift (USA) Kelly Myers 3 8-7 Non-runner

01:54 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:54 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 321341 Tiz Ready (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Allen Milligan 3 8-7 Lindey Wade
2(2) 462423 Ring It Up (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Chris Richard 3 8-7 b M Berry
4(4) 254531 Thezimman (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Offolter 4 8-10 Chris Landeros
5(5) 7661-55 Roughout Okie (USA) Distance Winner Juan Padilla 3 8-7 Belen Quinonez
6(6) 334711 Destin To Reign (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-7 Jamie Theriot
7(7) 77-2172 Bold Stephen (USA) Distance Winner Gene Jacquot 4 8-10 Alex Birzer
8(8) 343222 Timely Pursuit (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Randy Morse 5 8-10 Jose Medina
9(9) 611335 Red Hot Quest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-10 Glen Murphy
10(10) 68-4598 Rikki Tikki Tavi (USA) Course Winner Joe Offolter 4 8-10 Jenna Joubert
3(3) 664613 On The Loose Again (USA) Donnie Von Hemel 3 8-7 Non-runner

02:22 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
02:22 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Look Away John (USA) Juan Padilla 3 8-8 Benny Landeros
2(2) 8 Filibuster Threat (USA) Robert Roughton 4 8-6 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
3(3) Crafty Talent (USA) Veronica Griggs 3 8-8 Curtis Kimes
4(4) 03- Lucky Buckaroo (USA) Mark Lee 3 8-8 Jose Medina
5(5) 77527 Greatest Times (USA) Scott Corderman 4 8-11 Dakota Wood
7(7) 247-844 Kingofthings (USA) Gary Sharpe 4 8-11 Martin Escobar
8(8) 698/646- Tricky Brick (USA) Philip Young 4 8-11 David Cardoso
9(9) 543 Quadruple Dog Dare (USA) Joe Offolter 3 8-8 Belen Quinonez
10(10) 0 R F Flynpartner (USA) Floyd Fenimore 4 8-11 Erik McNeil
11(11) Willing Partner (USA) William Evans 21 8-11 Jamie Theriot
12(12) 0 Right (USA) J Caldwell 3 8-8 Bryan McNeil
14(14) 37244-3 Velvet Rage (USA) Clay Masters 4 8-11 Phil Teator
6(6) 9-0 Distinct Silence (USA) J Williams 4 8-11 Non-runner
13(13) 0-99335 Shy Dutch (USA) George Blatchford 4 8-6 Non-runner

02:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $31,501 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:50 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 417223 Rumor Can Fly (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Betty Dennis 6 8-8 Travis Cunningham
2(2) 335322 Humble Smarty (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Creighton 8 8-8 Alex Birzer
3(3) 114327 Peacenik (USA) Distance Winner Cody Autrey 5 8-8 M Berry
4(4) 222435 Red Coyote (USA) Distance Winner W Calhoun 4 8-8 Jamie Theriot
5(5) 185354 Unbridled Venture (USA) Distance Winner Allen Milligan 3 8-5 Lindey Wade
6(6) 0-15133 Okie Tuff (USA) Distance Winner Scott Young 4 8-8 Floyd Jr Wethey
7(7) 349383 Master Time (USA) Distance Winner Danele Durham 4 8-8 Chris Landeros

03:18 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
03:18 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 153521 Jamaican Me Crazy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Anderson 5 8-10 Glenn Corbett
2(2) 732131 Lady Jordan (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hemel Kelly Von 4 8-7 Lindey Wade
3(3) 512435 Bluebird Quartet (USA) Course Winner Kenny Smith 6 8-7 Phil Teator
4(4) 611261 Rudy's Edge (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 3 8-5 David Cardoso
5(5) 762218 Kiss And Fly (USA) Distance Winner Kelly Benjamin 6 8-10 Shane Laviolette
6(6) 528111 Miss Kinderhook (USA) Distance Winner Richard Jackson 4 8-7 Alex Birzer
7(7) 891432 Machorina (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Biehler 5 8-7 Bryan McNeil
8(8) 257661 Grand Entry (USA) Course Winner Andy Gladd 3 8-5 Benny Landeros
10(10) 621361 Smarty Prance (USA) Distance Winner Chris Richard 4 8-10 Glen Murphy
9(9) 8-23131 Claudia's Mingun (USA) Veronica Griggs 3 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 71111-0 Devil In Diamonds (USA) Randy Morse 5 8-2 Non-runner
12(12) 3-65128 Guanabara Gal (USA) Fred Bass 4 8-7 Non-runner

03:46 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:46 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 22221 Fantastic Finish (USA) Course and Distance Winner Federico Villafranco 4 8-10 Lindey Wade
2(2) 331-66 Swankienda (USA) Course Winner Clinton Stuart 3 8-7 Glenn Corbett
3(3) 5-73312 Lady Debra Jane (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Cody Autrey 3 8-7 M Berry
4(4) 363777 Baby Mama Drama (USA) Distance Winner Michael Adams 4 8-5 Patrick Canchari (5)
5(5) 50-9364 Sweetest Dawn (USA) Distance Winner Stacy Barnes 5 8-10 Travis Cunningham
6(6) 641585 Father's Dream (USA) Tom Burwell 4 8-10 Denny Velazquez
7(7) 641507 Two Town (USA) Distance Winner Joe Willis 7 8-10 Erik McNeil
8(8) 932150 Get Some Action (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 3 8-2 Garrett Steinberg (5)
9(9) 638150 Midnight Friend (USA) Distance Winner Danny Pish 3 8-7 b1 Shane Laviolette
10(10) 18-6366 Dance Dance Senora (USA) Charles Abernathy 4 8-10 Jenna Joubert
11(11) 232138 Dance Day (MEX) Distance Winner Kari Craddock 3 8-7 Alex Birzer
12(12) 622167 Wendy's Joy (USA) Distance Winner Dickie Brown 4 8-10 Benny Landeros

04:14 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
04:14 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 532313 Ocelias Lilac Park (USA) Distance Winner Jody Pruitt 4 8-10 Martin Escobar
2(2) 576320 Theluck Of Mylife (USA) Marti Rodriguez 4 8-10 Belen Quinonez
3(3) 663463 Sheridan's Ripples (USA) Danele Durham 3 8-8 Erik McNeil
4(4) 2315 Canadian Prayer (USA) Distance Winner Chris Richard 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
5(5) 22-3136 Runge (USA) Distance Winner Chris Hartman 3 8-8 M Berry
6(6) 13 Tulsa Moon (USA) Federico Villafranco 4 8-10 Jose Medina
7(7) 70-6386 Amazing Miracle (USA) Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 3 8-3 Garrett Steinberg (5)
8(8) 313282 City Slewtions (USA) John Hall 3 8-8 Glenn Corbett
9(9) 052127 Tajik (USA) Tommy Rippee 3 8-8 Curtis Kimes
10(10) 0-35617 Perfect Southerner (USA) Distance Winner Clifton Brooks 3 8-8 Floyd Jr Wethey
11(11) 547586 Heartland Xpress (USA) Marti Rodriguez 4 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 64-5156 Perfect Gem (USA) Boyd Caster 3 8-8 Non-runner