Today's racecards

01:00 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:00 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 4-66099 Sami's In Trouble (USA) Distance Winner Joe Jimenez 5 8-8 Chris Fackler
3(3) 468-017 Sum Silver Eyes (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julio Sotelo 6 8-3 Chya Johnstone (5)
4(4) 862117 Balm (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kari Craddock 5 8-8 Terry Thompson
5(5) 116535 My Lucky Imp (USA) Distance Winner Martin Lozano 3 8-5 Ramon Vazquez
6(6) 322148 Blessed Moon (USA) Distance Winner J Caldwell 5 8-8 Lindey Wade
7(7) 515217 Graeme's Intrigue (USA) Distance Winner Scott Garrison 6 8-8 Bryan McNeil
8(8) 981345 Cin Mission (USA) Distance Winner Randy Oberlander 5 8-8 Justin Shepherd
1(1) 535761 What Lola Wants (USA) J Caldwell 4 8-11 Non-runner

01:28 Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:28 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 221232 Brick Maker (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Allen Milligan 4 8-11 Lindey Wade
1(9) 413214 Runstevierun (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Smith 4 8-11 Terry Thompson
2(1) 7-57776 Rapido Corredor (USA) William Hazen 7 8-11 Shane Laviolette
3(2) 241162 Shaolin (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Engel 6 8-11 M Berry
4(3) 324412 Carolyn's Moon (USA) Distance Winner Jonas Gibson 5 8-11 b Glen Murphy
5(4) 531719 Tensaw (USA) Randy Morse 5 8-11 Belen Quinonez
6(5) 75488-6 Touch Of Ice (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Duncan 6 8-11 Martin Escobar
7(6) 0434-31 Imhereforagoodtime (USA) Distance Winner Boyd Caster 4 8-11 Justin Shepherd
8(7) 69796/7 Dancit (USA) Distance Winner Tim Williams 7 8-11 Alex Birzer
9(8) 542348 Hot Damon (USA) Distance Winner Chris Hartman 7 8-11 Ken Tohill

01:56 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:56 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 415466 Lawyer Gabe (USA) Federico Villafranco 3 8-7 Alex Birzer
2(2) 744656 Ardenhall (USA) Distance Winner Hemel Kelly Von 4 8-10 Glenn Corbett
3(3) 4-8154 Leonardtown (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-7 Ramon Vazquez
8(8) 08-2051 Away And Gone (USA) Distance Winner Cary White 3 8-7 Glen Murphy
9(9) 413265 American Guest (USA) Distance Winner Kari Craddock 3 8-7 Curtis Kimes
10(10) 25-1555 Turf Surfer (USA) Distance Winner Boyd Caster 4 8-10 Lindey Wade
4(4) 760435 Father Jess (USA) Tom Burwell 5 8-10 Non-runner
5(5) 930007 Severe Flying (USA) M Davidson 6 8-10 Non-runner
6(6) 522442 Uncle Gardner (USA) Joe Offolter 4 8-10 Non-runner
7(7) 91-08 Moonlite Mayhem (USA) Mindy Willis 3 8-7 Non-runner

02:24 Allowance Full card

  • $36,750 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:24 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 226549 Nancy Nightingale (USA) Laura Hobbs 4 8-11 Benny Landeros
2(2) 137 Avis E. (USA) Joe Offolter 3 8-8 M Berry
3(3) 356553 Rah Rah Rachel (USA) Course Winner Gene Jacquot 3 8-8 Ramon Vazquez
4(4) 634446 Black Ocean (USA) Course Winner Lynn Chleborad 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
5(5) 47701 Everybody Wants Me (USA) Course Winner Leo Deutsch 4 8-6 Adam Bowman (5)
6(6) 212621 Rapid Roni (USA) Course Winner Randy Oberlander 3 8-8 Terry Thompson
7(7) 6712 Eye Love Jeanie (USA) Course Winner Donnie Von Hemel 3 8-8 Luis Quinonez
8(8) 3128-13 Lil Red Ryder (USA) Course Winner Veronica Griggs 5 8-11 Fabio Jr Arguello

02:52 Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:52 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 87-7244 Twin City Silver (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L Alexander 6 8-11 Travis Cunningham
2(2) 754666 Bid's Reward (USA) Distance Winner Larry Frazee 5 8-11 Terry Thompson
3(3) 472729 Holy Patooie (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Martin 5 8-11 Floyd Jr Wethey
4(4) 134216 Big Bad Babe (USA) Distance Winner Dea Williams 4 8-11 Luis Quinonez
5(5) 251455 Sons Of Samcro (USA) Distance Winner Federico Villafranco 5 8-11 Ramon Vazquez
6(6) 121568 That's Gin (USA) Distance Winner Jody Pruitt 3 8-8 Fabio Jr Arguello
7(7) 2-25240 Fitzhugh Flash (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Boyd Caster 6 8-11 Justin Shepherd
8(8) 415447 Smoke'n Al (USA) Distance Winner Allen Milligan 5 8-11 Lindey Wade
9(9) 182424 Ted The Protector (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joseph Smith 4 8-11 Curtis Kimes
10(10) 332330 Miller's Time (USA) Distance Winner Martin Lozano 6 8-11 Sasha Risenhoover

03:20 Allowance Full card

  • $36,750 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
03:20 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 342410 Viva Outlaw (USA) Distance Winner Kenny Smith 3 8-7 M Berry
2(2) 140517 Emit (USA) Distance Winner Randy Oberlander 4 8-10 Jose Medina
4(4) 713555 Somthin Country (USA) Larry Dunbar 4 8-10 Glenn Corbett
5(5) 21-7651 Rivers West (USA) Distance Winner William Pogue 4 8-10 Floyd Jr Wethey
6(6) 3618 Big Country Show (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 3 8-7 Ramon Vazquez
7(7) 322133 Runandyrun (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tyrone Shaw 4 8-10 Glen Murphy
9(9) 222144 Wranglin' Okie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Williams 4 8-10 Shane Laviolette
10(10) 533236- C'em Blazin (USA) Distance Winner Austin Gustafson 7 8-10 Terry Thompson
3(3) 26136-2 Wubbzy (USA) Mike Teel 5 8-10 Non-runner
8(8) 9-33613 Roi George (USA) Kari Craddock 3 8-7 Non-runner

03:48 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,538 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
03:48 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9 Katie's Parade (USA) Tommy Rippee 2 8-8 Sarah Rook
2(2) 5490 Omega Mason (USA) Michael Biehler 2 8-8 Lindey Wade
3(3) 0 Moneysinthemail (USA) Joe Offolter 2 8-8 Floyd Jr Wethey
4(4) Logan's First Date (USA) Francisco Bravo 2 8-8 Fabio Jr Arguello
5(5) 4486 Neve's Choice (USA) Cary White 2 8-8 Sasha Risenhoover
6(6) 6 Aunt Sissy (USA) Beaten Favourite Chris Hartman 2 8-8 Ken Tohill
7(7) 555733 Kit Paranoid (USA) Paul Smith 2 8-3 Chya Johnstone (5)
8(8) 7 Heart Racer (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-8 Ramon Vazquez
9(9) 74 Washita Belle (USA) Juan Padilla 2 8-8 Jose Medina
10(10) 68 Uptown Sharonbrown (USA) Veronica Griggs 2 8-8 Curtis Kimes
11(11) Tiny Stitches (USA) Lynn Chleborad 2 8-8 Alex Birzer
12(12) 5 Arletta Slew (USA) Joseph Petalino 2 8-8 Belen Quinonez

04:16 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
04:16 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 163161 Dontchangetrainers (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Federico Villafranco 3 8-6 Floyd Jr Wethey
2(2) 326371 George Ray (USA) Distance Winner Tim Padilla 9 8-9 M Berry
3(3) 35-2511 It Is The Way (USA) Distance Winner Jonas Gibson 8 8-9 Luis Quinonez
4(4) 673317 Great Hope (USA) Distance Winner Joe Offolter 7 8-9 Jose Medina
5(5) 353671 Mandate Maker (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Lozano 8 8-6 Jenna Joubert
6(6) 212126 Flame Broiled (USA) Joyce Salisbury 4 8-9 Fabio Jr Arguello
7(7) 112144 Mayday Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Hartman 5 8-9 Ken Tohill
8(8) 021221 Dark Ruler (USA) Course Winner Rick Bogdanovich 6 8-9 Chris Fackler
9(9) 61-1336 Financially Secure (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Boyd Caster 6 8-9 Justin Shepherd
10(10) 963511 J W Flyer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Smith 4 8-9 Sarah Rook

04:44 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
04:44 Remington Park Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1648 Choose Easy (USA) Mindy Willis 3 8-7 b1 Alex Birzer
3(3) 131441 Lady Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Engel 4 8-10 M Berry
4(4) 2475-71 Glacier Island (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 5 8-10 Glenn Corbett
7(7) 13-7224 First Episode (USA) Course and Distance Winner Boyd Caster 4 8-10 Justin Shepherd
8(8) 9-21438 Omnitap (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-7 Ramon Vazquez
9(9) 3125 Dulce De Batata (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Bart Evans 3 8-7 Patrick Boxie
10(10) 132620 New Gal N Town (USA) Randy Morse 3 8-7 Belen Quinonez
2(2) 0-55163 She's Mighty Fast (USA) Tim Padilla 3 8-7 Non-runner
5(5) 414155 Sapphire Breeze (USA) Danny Pish 3 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 7-84421 Cozy Belle (USA) Joe Offolter 3 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 37-6041 Bourbonella Marti Rodriguez 3 8-7 Non-runner