Today's racecards

00:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,600 added, 2yo
  • 6f
00:30 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 84 Downtowncarolbrown (USA) Veronica Griggs 2 8-7 Curtis Kimes
2(2) Lounge Lady (USA) Kari Craddock 2 8-7 Glen Murphy
3(3) 90 Stalking Moon (USA) Jory Ferrell 2 8-7 Lindey Wade
4(4) Scorned (USA) Francisco Bravo 2 8-7 Jenna Joubert
5(5) 8 Boston Angel (USA) Donnie Von Hemel 2 8-7 Luis Quinonez
6(6) 0 Irish Bling (USA) Juan Padilla 2 8-7 Benny Landeros
7(7) 66 Don'trainonrparade (USA) Wilson Brown 2 8-7 David Cardoso
8(8) 45 Dixie Heirloom (USA) Clinton Stuart 2 8-2 Garrett Steinberg (5)
9(9) Snitcher (USA) Brent Charlton 2 8-7 Glenn Corbett
10(10) 9 Intoxicating Miss (USA) Troy Winfrey 2 8-2 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
11(11) 67 Wise N Sekiguchi (USA) Michael Biehler 2 8-7 Alex Birzer
12(12) Margarita Real (USA) Roger Engel 2 8-7 Floyd Jr Wethey

00:58 Claiming Full card

  • $17,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:58 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 333513 Pharme Legend (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Whitelaw 4 8-6 Jenna Joubert
2(2) 417706 Fly'n Lion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donnie Von Hemel 6 8-6 Luis Quinonez
3(3) 661709 Chile Frito (USA) Lucio Espiritu 5 8-1 Patrick Canchari (5)
4(4) 571131 Joey the Scholar (USA) Distance Winner Ron Faucheux 7 8-8 Lindey Wade
5(5) 16-7302 Active Treasure (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Offolter 8 8-6 Jamie Theriot
6(6) 168110 Noble Smile (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Mackie 3 8-3 Bryson Endres
7(7) 816112 Bravo Prado (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Biehler 6 8-6 Alex Birzer
8(8) 224141 Cartouche (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Caldwell 7 8-6 Bryan McNeil
9(9) 211-854 Quiet Acceleration (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Danny Pish 3 8-3 M Berry

01:26 Allowance Full card

  • $38,600 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:26 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 043753 Harrimans Mae Lady (USA) Course Winner Tommy Rippee 6 8-11 Erik McNeil
2(2) 42-5232 Bar Babe (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Engel 6 8-11 M Berry
3(3) 5232-14 Maebelucky (USA) Distance Winner Kenny Smith 4 8-11 Shane Laviolette
4(4) 2-1 Ziva's Policy (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Pogue 3 8-8 Floyd Jr Wethey
5(5) 9-32617 Thriving (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dondra Burgess 3 8-8 Martin Escobar
6(6) 721461 Saintly One (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jody Pruitt 3 8-8 Jose Medina
7(7) 6-17648 Serena Whip (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Foster 4 8-11 Cody Worst
8(8) 3-1218 Miss Paxton (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 3 8-8 Alex Birzer
9(9) 4421-81 Hallieslewya (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-8 Luis Quinonez

01:54 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:54 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 244471 Trickyexpectations (USA) Course Winner Federico Villafranco 6 8-1 Garrett Steinberg (5)
2(2) 331577 Wild Ivan (USA) Distance Winner Lucio Espiritu 5 8-6 Phil Teator
3(3) 336345 Deflationary Fears (USA) Distance Winner Cody Autrey 5 8-6 M Berry
4(4) 66-5569 Valid Message (USA) Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 6 8-6 Belen Quinonez
5(5) 622881 Guiding Hand (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Hartman 9 8-10 Jamie Theriot
6(6) 145452 Lost Forty (USA) Distance Winner J Caldwell 4 8-6 Bryan McNeil
7(7) 411336 Wild For Glory (USA) Distance Winner Gene Jacquot 5 8-6 Alex Birzer
8(8) 512128 Duzy Jasko (USA) Distance Winner Leo Deutsch 3 8-3 Perry Compton
9(9) 19-2128 Barraaq (USA) Distance Winner Michael Biehler 4 8-6 Lindey Wade
10(10) 418168 Train Heist (USA) Randy Morse 3 8-3 Glen Murphy

02:22 Allowance Full card

  • $38,600 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:22 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 555627 Proud Dusty Okie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Lee 4 8-11 Jenna Joubert
2(2) 54-311 Pucker Up Pete (USA) Distance Winner Donald Trett 4 8-11 Cody Worst
3(3) 733315 Lil R'slast (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wilson Brown 3 8-8 David Cardoso
4(4) 8118 J C Diamond Weed (USA) Distance Winner Shad Seaton 3 8-8 Floyd Jr Wethey
5(5) 01464-1 Winabuck (USA) Course and Distance Winner C Ledgess 4 8-6 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
6(6) 8-54127 Vivalafreddie (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Kenneth Nolen 4 8-11 Luis Quinonez
7(7) 174854 K Company (USA) Distance Winner Wilson Brown 3 8-8 Jose Medina
8(8) 213776 Black Market Brick (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Amy McAnally 4 8-11 Curtis Kimes

02:50 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:50 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 6417-46 Wranglin' Okie (USA) Course Winner Tim Williams 3 8-7 Jenna Joubert
2(1) 621732 Father's Future (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Danny Pish 3 8-7 Luis Quinonez
3(2) 681640 Tied On (USA) Amy McAnally 3 8-7 Perry Compton
4(3) 322383 Mountain Gulch (USA) Distance Winner Dickie Brown 5 8-10 Travis Cunningham
5(4) 730325 Gold Peg (USA) Kevin Favre 3 8-7 Martin Escobar
6(5) 65-4733 Lemony (USA) Distance Winner J Caldwell 4 8-10 Chris Landeros
7(6) 3-42145 Limeshare (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 3 8-2 Garrett Steinberg (5)
8(7) 242313 Setnmupknocknmdown (USA) Hemel Kelly Von 3 8-7 Glenn Corbett
9(9) 414-705 First Act (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Seaton 5 8-10 Curtis Kimes
10(10) 292554 Drill Stem (USA) Robert Listen 5 8-10 Erik McNeil
1(11) 7661-55 Roughout Okie (USA) Juan Padilla 3 8-7 Non-runner

03:18 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:18 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 12-4531 Moon Buzz (USA) Distance Winner Steve Margolis 4 8-9 Luis Quinonez
2(2) 71-4172 All About Allie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Whited 4 8-9 M Berry
3(3) 661114 Shewantsaprenup (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gayle Turberville 3 8-3 Benny Landeros
4(4) 111-312 Burst Of Life (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Francisco Bravo 6 8-9 Bryan McNeil
5(5) 5-21246 Jazzin' Okie (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth Nolen 4 8-9 Jamie Theriot
6(6) 472534 Bella Diamante (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Davidson 5 8-5 Alex Birzer
7(7) 54-3413 Lil Missknowitall (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gene Jacquot 5 8-5 Carlos Diaz

03:46 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
03:46 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 33-21 Dyna Okie (USA) Distance Winner Juan Padilla 4 8-10 Luis Quinonez
2(2) 416/ Two Dollar Wager (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Roesener 7 8-10 Benny Landeros
3(3) 6-07231 Defiant Red (USA) Raymond Feilner 3 8-7 Jose Medina
4(4) 40-1451 Up In Class (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Francisco Bravo 4 8-10 Bryan McNeil
5(5) 4-18 Awesome Bankroll (USA) Distance Winner Joe Offolter 3 8-7 Chris Landeros
7(7) 812464 Ridem Up (USA) Allen Milligan 4 8-10 M Berry
8(8) 1 Manyriverstocross (USA) Bart Evans 3 8-2 Chya Johnstone (5)
9(9) 45-0417 Oui Oui Ann (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tyrone Shaw 5 8-10 Jenna Joubert
10(10) 224111 Kate Royale (USA) Distance Winner Charles Haverkamp 3 8-7 Glen Murphy
6(6) 322126 Par Lady (USA) Danny Pish 4 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 221211 Queen Lilly Kay (USA) Hemel Kelly Von 3 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 0617-83 Shez A Halo (USA) Amy McAnally 5 8-10 Non-runner

04:24 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
04:24 Remington Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 281224 Linda Carol's Slew (USA) Distance Winner Andy Gladd 3 8-7 Benny Landeros
2(2) 623316 Cherokee Casino (USA) Lynn Chleborad 3 8-7 David Cardoso
3(3) 256139 True Tatoo (USA) Distance Winner Tyrone Gleason 3 8-2 Garrett Steinberg (5)
4(4) 73518 El Deputy (USA) Distance Winner Randy Oberlander 3 8-7 Belen Quinonez
5(5) 133434 Lucky Straw (USA) Michael Biehler 3 8-7 Glenn Corbett
6(6) 607107 La Swift (USA) Distance Winner Chris Hartman 3 8-7 Jamie Theriot
7(7) 176220- Statehood (USA) Distance Winner Allen Milligan 4 8-10 Lindey Wade
8(8) 7615 Exciter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-7 Alex Birzer
9(9) 663170 Super Tornado (USA) Martin Lozano 3 8-2 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
10(10) 501784 Mojo Workin (USA) Beaten Favourite Cody Autrey 3 8-7 M Berry
11(11) 704334 Sub River (USA) Jose Gonzalez 9 8-10 Nena Matz
12(12) 822344- Trick Credit (USA) Chris Rowland 5 8-10 Dakota Wood
13(13) 080669 Oh My Gulch (USA) Carl Wells 4 8-10 Non-runner
14(14) 63335-0 Matambre (USA) Bart Evans 5 8-10 Non-runner